2019 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Ill. Wesleyan 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  John Carroll 3 Linfield 0 Final
  Oregon Trail Volleyball Tournament @ Newberg, Ore.
  Franciscan 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Nazareth 1 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Wilmington 0 Adrian 3 Final
  Adrian Bulldogs Classic Tournament
  Wooster 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational
  Defiance 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Pam Briggs Capital Classic @ Columbus, Ohio
  Hiram 3 Capital 0 Final
  Muskingum 3 Earlham 0 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Aurora 2 Final
  Fredonia 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Wilmington 0 Albion 3 Final
  @ Adrian, Mich.
  Heidelberg 3 Greenville 1 Final
  @ Elmhurst, Ill.
  John Carroll 1 George Fox 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Calvin 3 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Berea 0 Marietta 3 Final
  River City Tournament
  Brockport 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational
  Mt. Vernon Naz. 2 Muskingum 3 Final
  Lawrence 1 Capital 3 Final
  Pam Briggs Capital Classic
  St. John Fisher 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Columbus, Ohio
Sat. 31 Baldwin Wallace 3 Cortland 1 Final
  Mt. Vernon Naz. 3 Mount Union 2 Final
  Mount Union Invitational
  Muskingum 3 Brockport 0 Final
  @ Mount Union Invite
  Heidelberg 3 North Central (Ill.) 0 Final
  @ Elmhurst, Ill.
  Lawrence 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Pam Briggs Capital Classic @ Columbus, Ohio
  Defiance 3 Capital 0 Final
  Pam Briggs Capital Classic
  Marywood 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Wittenberg 3 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Hiram 2 Otterbein 3 Final
  Pam Briggs Classic @ Columbus, Ohio
  Manchester 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Adrian College Invite @ Adrian, Mich.
  Hood 1 Marietta 3 Final
  River City Classic Tournament
  Wooster 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Alliance, Ohio
  Earlham 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational
  Heidelberg 3 Elmhurst 1 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Marietta 3 Final
  St. John Fisher 2 Capital 3 Final
  Transylvania 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  John Carroll 3 Willamette 1 Final
  @ Newberg, Ore.
  John Carroll 3 Pacific (Ore.) 2 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic @ Newberg, Ore.
 
September
Tue. 3 Capital 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Mount Union 1 Hiram 3 Final
  Ohio Christian 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Denison 0 Otterbein 3 Final
Wed. 4 John Carroll 3 Wooster 0 Final
Fri. 6 Otterbein 3 Sewanee 0 Final
  Holiday Inn Express Classic I
  Fredonia 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Ohio Northern 3 Geneva 1 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Central St. (Ohio) 1 Wilmington 3 Final
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Marietta 3 Final
  @ Franklin, Ind.
  John Carroll 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  CWRU Invitational
  Otterbein 0 Chicago 3 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Capital 3 Utica 0 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Bethany (W.V.) 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Wilmington 0 Cincinnati Christian 3 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Bluffton 0 Final
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Greenville 1 Final
  @ Franklin, Ind.
  Wash. & Jeff. 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
Sat. 7 Muskingum 3 Case Western Reserve 2 Final
  @ CWRU Invitational
  Oglethorpe 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Franklin College Tournament @ Franklin, Ind.
  Wash. & Jeff. 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  CWRU Invitational @ Cleveland, Ohio (Case Western Reserve Univ.)
  Capital 3 Medaille 1 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Mount Union 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  Behrend Invitational
  Wilmington 0 Ohio Christian 3 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Geneva 1 Final
  Oglethorpe 1 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Franklin College Tournament @ Franklin, Ind.
  Muskingum 3 Thiel 0 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Ohio Northern 3 Hanover 1 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Capital 0 RIT 3 Final
  Mount Union 3 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Hendrix 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Marietta 2 Franklin 3 Final
  Franklin College Tournament
  Heidelberg 3 Hanover 0 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  @ Franklin, Ind.
  Ohio Northern 3 Bluffton 0 Final
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
  John Carroll 3 Thiel 0 Final
  CWRU Invitational @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Otterbein 3 Ill. Wesleyan 0 Final
Tue. 10 Ohio Northern 3 Denison 1 Final
  @ Granville, Ohio
  Heidelberg 3 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Capital 2 Ohio Christian 3 Final
  Earlham 3 Wilmington 1 Final
  Quaker Bowl Rivalry
  Oberlin 2 John Carroll 3 Final
Wed. 11 Mount Union 3 Case Western Reserve 2 Final
  Marietta 3 Kenyon 0 Final
Fri. 13 Scranton 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Hiram 2 Final
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic @ Wooster, Ohio
  Marietta 3 Spalding 1 Final
  Earlham Quaker Classic @ Richmond, Ind.
  Defiance 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  OWU Tournament
  Wilmington 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Berry 3 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Wittenberg Fall Classic @ Springfield, OH
  Capital 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Hanover Invitational
  Bluffton 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Marietta 1 Albion 3 Final
  Hope 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon Invite @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Kalamazoo 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Bishop Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio
  Trine 3 Capital 0 Final
  Hanover Invitational @ Hanover, Ind.
  Otterbein 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  St. John Fisher 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Mount Union 1 Hope 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat. 14 Capital 0 Franklin 3 Final
  Hanover Tournament @ Hanover, Ind.
  Ohio Northern 1 Wis.-Whitewater 3 Final
  @ Springfield, OH
  Marietta 1 Earlham 3 Final
  Quaker Classic (Court 1)
  John Carroll 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Colby 0 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Wilmington 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Delaware, Ohio, USA
  Scranton 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Adrian 3 Capital 0 Final
  Hanover Tournament @ Hanover, Ind.
  Ind.-Southeast 3 Marietta 2 Final
  Kalamazoo 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  Bishop Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio
  Mount Union 3 Susquehanna 2 Final
  DoubleTree Invitational at Carnegie Mellon @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Defiance 3 Wilmington 1 Final
  OWU Tournament @ Delaware, Ohio, USA
  John Carroll 3 Houghton 0 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Heidelberg 2 Wis.-Whitewater 3 Final
  @ Springfield, OH
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Muskingum 3 Susquehanna 1 Final
  DoubleTree Invitational at Carnegie Mellon @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Ohio Northern 3 Berry 2 Final
  Wittenberg Fall Classic @ Springfield, OH
  Muskingum 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Wittenberg 1 Final
Tue. 17 Ohio Northern 3 Bluffton 0 Final
  Hiram 2 John Carroll 3 Final
  Ohio University-Chillicothe 0 Capital 3 Final
Wed. 18 Baldwin Wallace 3 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
  Wilmington 0 Denison 3 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Kenyon 0 Otterbein 3 Final
Thu. 19 Marietta 3 Berea 0 Final
Fri. 20 Wilmington 3 OU-Chillicothe 0 Final
  DeSales 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Unknown
  La Roche 0 Capital 3 Final
  @ Capital University Tournament
  Wittenberg 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  Clarkson 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Selinsgrove, PA
Sat. 21 Denison 3 Capital 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Mount Union 3 Mary Washington 2 Final
  @ Selinsgrove, Pa.
  John Carroll 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Hiram, Ohio
  Defiance 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Marietta 1 Final
  Mary Washington 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Selinsgrove, PA
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  Kenyon 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Marietta 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Franciscan 1 Capital 3 Final
  Muskingum 3 DePauw 1 Final
  Clarkson 3 Heidelberg 1 Final
  @ Selinsgrove, PA
  Mount Union 3 DeSales 0 Final
  @ Selinsgrove, PA
Tue. 24 Wilmington 0 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  Muskingum * 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Hiram 2 Final
  John Carroll 3 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
Wed. 25 Capital 3 UC Clermont 0 Final
Thu. 26 Earlham 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  La Roche 0 John Carroll 3 Final
Fri. 27 Manchester 3 Capital 1 Final
  @ Franklin, Ind.
  Hanover 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Marietta * 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Elizabethtown 1 Final
  Blue Jay Classic
  Capital 0 Franklin 3 Final
Sat. 28 Bluffton 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  No One Fights Alone Invitational
  Eastern 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Elizabethtown, Pa
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Marietta 1 Bluffton 3 Final
  No One Fights Alone Invitational @ Unknown
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Marywood 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Elizabethtown, Pa
  Carnegie Mellon 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Westerville, Ohio
  Transylvania 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Westerville, Ohio
  Bluefield St. 0 Wilmington 3 Final
  Wilmington 0 UC Clermont 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  Mount Union 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Westerville, Ohio
Sun. 29 Transylvania 0 Muskingum 3 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Wooster 1 Marietta 3 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Kenyon 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
Wed. 2 Wilmington 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Hiram 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  John Carroll 3 Geneva 2 Final
Thu. 3 Kenyon 0 Muskingum 3 Final
Fri. 4 Mount Union * 3 Otterbein 2 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Marietta 1 Final
Sat. 5 John Carroll * 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 3 Capital 0 Final
  Wittenberg 3 John Carroll 1 Final
  @ New Concord, OH
  Wittenberg 1 Muskingum 3 Final
Tue. 8 Muskingum * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  John Carroll * 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 3 Capital 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Wed. 9 Marietta * 0 Otterbein 3 Final
Thu. 10 Heidelberg 3 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
Fri. 11 Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ San Antonio, Tex.
  Muskingum 3 Hiram 2 Final
  Ohio Northern 1 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Final
Sat. 12 Rowan 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ San Antonio, Tex.
  Capital * 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  Otterbein * 3 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  HOME
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Capital 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Wittenberg 3 Mount Union 1 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 UC Santa Cruz 0 Final
  Trinity Invitational - San Antonio, Texas @ San Antonio, Tex,
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 John Carroll 3 Final
Tue. 15 Baldwin Wallace * 2 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Capital * 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Mount Union * 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Otterbein * 3 John Carroll 0 Final
Thu. 17 Denison 3 Marietta 0 Final
Fri. 18 John Carroll * 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 1 Otterbein 3 Final
Sat. 19 Muskingum * 3 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  Wilmington * 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Mount Union * 3 Capital 2 Final
  Otterbein 3 Hanover 1 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Otterbein 3 Bluffton 0 Final
Tue. 22 Wilmington * 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Marietta * 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Capital * 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  John Carroll * 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Heidelberg 2 Final
Sat. 26 Heidelberg * 3 Mount Union 1 Final
  Otterbein * 1 Muskingum 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Capital 0 Final
  Marietta * 3 John Carroll 2 Final
Tue. 29 Mount Union * 2 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Muskingum * 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Capital 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 2 John Carroll 3 Final
  Otterbein * 3 Ohio Northern 2 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 Mount Union * 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Sat. 2 Baldwin Wallace * 3 Marietta 2 Final
  Muskingum * 3 Heidelberg 2 Final
  John Carroll * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Capital * 0 Otterbein 3 Final
Tue. 5 John Carroll % 0 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Marietta % 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  OAC Tournament
  Mount Union 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
  Baldwin Wallace % 3 Heidelberg 1 Final
Thu. 7 Baldwin Wallace % 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Otterbein % 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  OAC Tournament
Sat. 9 Otterbein % 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Thu. 14 Wittenberg % 1 Muskingum 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Calvin University
  Aurora % 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 15 Wis.-Whitewater % 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  NCAA Regional @ Chicago, Ill.
  Hope % 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  Grand Rapids, Michigan Regional, Semifinals @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Ohio Northern 1 Calvin 3 Final
Sat. 16 Otterbein % 0 Chicago 3 Final
  NCAA Second Round
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop