2018 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 31 Heidelberg 0 Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 Final
  @ Richardson, Texas
  Thomas More 3 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Hanover 2 Otterbein 3 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Classic
  West Va. Tech 3 Marietta 1 Final
  Marietta River City Classic
  Wooster 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational
  Washington and Lee 2 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Westerville, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Moravian 0 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Carnegie Mellon 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Wittenberg 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  Hanover 3 Capital 0 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Classic @ Westerville, Ohio
  Heidelberg 0 Texas-Dallas 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Denison 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Wesley 0 Final
  @ Bethlehem, Pa.
  Wash. & Jeff. 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Challenge/Classic Columbus Battle @ Westerville, Ohio
  John Carroll 2 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
 
September
Sat. 1 Grove City 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational
  Wash. & Jeff. 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Fall Classic @ Columbus, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Ursinus 0 Final
  @ Bethlehem, Pa.
  Defiance 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Franciscan 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Hanover 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Classic @ Columbus, Ohio
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Capital 0 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Tournament
  Swarthmore 3 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  @ Bethlehem, Pa.
  Waynesburg 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Case Western Reserve 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Cincinnati Christian 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  @ Cincinnati, OH
  Washington and Lee 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Fall Classic @ Columbus, Ohio
  Thiel 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational
  Heidelberg 3 LeTourneau 0 Final
  UT-Dallas Invitational @ Richardson, Texas
  Wilmington 0 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  Kenyon 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Marietta River City Classic
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Challenge/Classic Columbus Battle @ Columbus, Ohio
  Oberlin 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Texas Lutheran 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Richardson, Texas
  Adrian 3 Capital 1 Final
  Otterbein Fall Classic
Tue. 4 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Earlham 3 Capital 0 Final
Wed. 5 Baldwin Wallace 3 Waynesburg 0 Final
  Denison 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Franklin 3 Wilmington 1 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 La Roche 0 Final
Thu. 6 Marietta 3 Franciscan 0 Final
Fri. 7 Tufts 3 Otterbein 2 Final
  Emory National Tournament @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Wilmington 1 Earlham 3 Final
  Quaker Classic (Quaker Bowl Rivalry)
  Potsdam 1 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Brockport, New York; Brockport University
  Otterbein 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Tournament
  Mount Union 3 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Final
  Allegheny Invite @ Meadville, Pa.
  Wooster 3 Marietta 1 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  DePauw 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  John Carroll 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  CWRU Invitational
  Grove City 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Kenyon Tournament @ Gambier, OH
  Wilmington 0 Ind.-Southeast 3 Final
  Quaker Classic @ Richmond, Ind.
  D'Youville 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Allegheny Invite
  Marietta 1 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  NW PA Challenge
  Capital 1 St. Mary-Woods 3 Final
  CWRU Invitational
  Thomas More 3 Ohio Northern 0 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Cazenovia 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Brockport, N.Y.
Sat. 8 Hiram 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
  Boyce 2 Wilmington 3 Final
  Quaker Classic @ Richmond, Ind.
  Heidelberg 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  Bluffton, OH
  Marietta 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  Mount Union 3 St. Vincent 0 Final
  Allegheny Invite @ Meadville, Pa.
  Whitworth 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  Emory National Tournament @ Emory University
  Defiance 3 Capital 1 Final
  @ Case Western
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Gambier, OH
  Ohio Northern 3 DePauw 2 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Thomas More 3 Heidelberg 0 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Crowley's Ridge 3 Wilmington 1 Final
  Quaker Classic @ Richmond, Ind.
  St. Mary-Woods 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
  Frostburg St. 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  (25-12, 25-14, 25-21) @ Brockport, New York; Brockport University
  Marietta 3 St. Vincent 0 Final
  @ Meadville, Pa.
  Mount Union 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  Transylvania 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Ohio Northern 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  Hiram 3 Capital 0 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
  Muskingum 3 Kenyon 1 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Brockport 0 Final
Tue. 11 Heidelberg 3 Defiance 1 Final
  Marietta 1 Denison 3 Final
  Bluffton 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Capital 0 Kenyon 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Allegheny 0 John Carroll 3 Final
Wed. 12 John Carroll 3 La Roche 0 Final
  Case Western Reserve 0 Mount Union 3 Final
Fri. 14 Earlham 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Ohio Northern 3 Hope 0 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Nazareth 0 Final
  Ithaca 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Franklin 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Delaware, Ohio, USA
  Oberlin 2 Marietta 3 Final
  Ginny Kilt Classic @ Wooster, Ohio
  Wash. & Jeff. 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  Hiram College Invitational @ Hiram, Ohio
  Heidelberg 2 Thomas More 3 Final
  Wittenberg Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
  Mount Union 3 Medaille 0 Final
  Nazareth Invite
  Governor's State 3 Wilmington 2 Final
  Manchester Invitational @ Manchster, IN
  Muskingum 1 DePauw 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Keuka 0 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  Otterbein 3 Trine 0 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio
  Case Western Reserve 3 Capital 0 Final
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  Kalamazoo 2 John Carroll 3 Final
  Hiram College Invitational
  Marietta 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Manchester Invitational @ Manchester, IN
  Mount Union 3 Keuka 0 Final
  Nazareth Invite @ Nazareth College
Sat. 15 Hope 3 Heidelberg 0 Final
  @ Springfield, OH
  Baldwin Wallace 3 St. John Fisher 1 Final
  Otterbein 3 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Bishop Invitational
  Wilmington 1 Manchester 3 Final
  2018 Manchester University Invitational
  Marietta 1 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  Ginny Kilt Classic @ Wooster, Ohio
  Frostburg St. 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  Hiram College Invitational @ Hiram, Ohio
  Muskingum 3 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  @ DePauw Invitational
  Ohio Northern 3 Mary Washington 0 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Mount Union 3 Geneseo 0 Final
  Nazareth Invite @ Nazareth College
  Wilmington 0 IU-Northwest 3 Final
  Manchester Invitational @ Manchester, IN
  Marietta 2 Adrian 3 Final
  Ginny Kilt Classic @ Wooster, Ohio
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Capital 0 Final
  Buffalo State Bengal Challange @ Buffalo, NY
  John Carroll 3 Kenyon 2 Final
  Hiram Tournament @ Hiram, OH
  Otterbein 3 Grove City 0 Final
  Bishop Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio, USA
  Transylvania 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ DePauw University
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ Pittsford, N.Y.
  Allegheny 3 Capital 1 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Mount Union 3 Fredonia 1 Final
  Nazareth Invite @ Nazareth College
  Ohio Northern 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
Mon. 17 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
Tue. 18 Denison 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Otterbein 3 Mt. Vernon Naz. 1 Final
  Hiram 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 John Carroll 3 Final
Wed. 19 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Bluffton 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Kenyon 0 Final
  Case Western Reserve 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
Thu. 20 Central St. (Ohio) 0 Wilmington 3 Final
Fri. 21 Bluffton 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Elizabethtown 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Bluffton 1 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Elizabethtown 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Wooster 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Marietta 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  No One Fights Alone Invitational
  Muskingum 3 Mary Washington 0 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat. 22 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Mount Union 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Pittsburgh, Pa. / Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational
  Kean 1 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  St. Mary-Woods 2 Wilmington 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Tiffin, Ohio
  Bluffton 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Carnegie Mellon Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Mary Washington 2 Mount Union 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Franklin 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Adrian 3 Capital 0 Final
  @ Albion, Mich.
  Hanover 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  No One Fights Alone Invitational @ Tiffin, Ohio
  Capital 0 Albion 3 Final
  Kean 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Carnegie Mellon Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Boyce 0 Wilmington 3 Final
Tue. 25 Thiel 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Muskingum 3 Denison 0 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Kenyon 1 Final
  Wilmington 3 UC Clermont 0 Final
  Marietta 1 Wooster 3 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 John Carroll 1 Final
Thu. 27 Otterbein 3 Kenyon 0 Final
Fri. 28 Capital * 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
Sat. 29 Capital 0 Fredonia 3 Final
  Muskingum * 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Wash. & Jeff. 0 Final
  @ Meadville, Pa.
  Wilmington * 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Marietta * 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Otterbein * 3 Mount Union 0 Final
  HOME
  Capital 0 Ithaca 3 Final
  @ Fredonia, N.Y.
  Mt. Vernon Naz. 3 John Carroll 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  Mt. Vernon Naz. 1 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ University Hts., OH
 
October
Tue. 2 Wilmington * 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Otterbein * 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Capital * 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Ohio Northern * 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Mount Union * 3 John Carroll 1 Final
  University Heights, Ohio
Thu. 4 Geneva 0 John Carroll 3 Final
Sat. 6 John Carroll * 3 Capital 0 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  Heidelberg * 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  Mount Union * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Wilmington, Ohio
Tue. 9 Muskingum * 3 Mount Union 0 Final
  Heidelberg * 1 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  (26-24, 20-25, 25-22, 25-22)
  Wilmington * 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Marietta * 3 Capital 2 Final
Wed. 10 John Carroll * 1 Otterbein 3 Final
Fri. 12 Elmhurst 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  John Carroll 0 Albion 3 Final
  @ Oberlin, Ohio
  Capital 2 Franciscan 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 1 Calvin 3 Final
Sat. 13 Otterbein * 3 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  John Carroll 3 Oberlin 2 Final
  Capital * 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  HOME
  Marietta * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 2 Muskingum 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 2 Hope 3 Final
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Albion 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  @ Tiffin, Ohio
  Adrian 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Oberlin, Ohio
  OU-Chillicothe 0 Marietta 3 Final
  @ Wilmington, Ohio
  Albion 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  OU Chillicothe 0 Wilmington 3 Final
Tue. 16 Muskingum * 3 Capital 1 Final
  Otterbein * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Heidelberg * 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Mount Union * 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Marietta, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace * 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  (25-20, 25-18, 25-17)
Thu. 18 UC Clermont 0 Wilmington 3 Final
Sat. 20 Muskingum * 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  Capital * 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Mount Union * 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  John Carroll * 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Thomas More 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  @ Westerville, Ohio
  Thomas More 3 Otterbein 1 Final
Tue. 23 Capital * 1 Wilmington 3 Final
  John Carroll * 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Otterbein 1 Final
  Marietta * 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 1 Mount Union 3 Final
Fri. 26 Otterbein * 3 Capital 0 Final
  Hiram 3 Marietta 0 Final
Sat. 27 Otterbein 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Senior Day
  Heidelberg * 2 Muskingum 3 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Mount Union 2 Final
  Denison 3 Capital 0 Final
  Marietta * 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Wilmington * 3 John Carroll 1 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Hiram 0 Final
  @ New Concord
  Hiram 3 Muskingum 2 Final
Tue. 30 Marietta % 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Heidelberg % 2 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Mount Union % 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
  John Carroll % 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
November
Thu. 1 Baldwin Wallace % 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Muskingum % 3 Otterbein 2 Final
  OAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 3 Muskingum % 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Thu. 8 Ohio Northern % 0 Wis.-Whitewater 3 Final
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop