2014 Volleyball

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 22 Alumni # 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Fri. 29 Heidelberg 2 Bluffton 3 Final
  Thiel 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Gallaudet 3 Marietta 0 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Frostburg St. 1 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ St. Vincent Tournament
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  @ Capital University
  Kenyon 1 Capital 3 Final
  Capital Tournament
  Alma 3 Otterbein 2 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Tournament
  Eastern 3 Marietta 0 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Lawrence 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Alliance, OH
  Wilmington 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Bishop Invitational
  Thomas More 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Denison 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Bluffton
  Buffalo St. 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Otterbein Tournament
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Kenyon 0 Final
  @ Capital University
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Capital 0 Final
  Capital Tournament
  Westminster (Pa.) 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ St. Vincent Tournament
Sat. 30 Alma 3 Capital 1 Final
  Buffalo St. 3 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  @ Capital University
  Kenyon 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Otterbein Classic
  Defiance 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Wilmington 0 Grove City 3 Final
  @ Delaware, OH
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Alliance, OH
  Albion 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Bluffton, OH
  Marietta 1 McDaniel 3 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Lawrence 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Carlow 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ St. Vincent Tournament
  Earlham 0 Wilmington 3 Final
  @ Delaware, OH
  Bethany (W.V.) 3 John Carroll 2 Final
  @ Alliance, OH
  Wooster 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  Capital Tournament
  Alma 3 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  @ Capital
  Geneva 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Buffalo St. 3 Capital 2 Final
  Capital Tournament
  Marietta 1 Messiah 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Bethany (W.V.) 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ St. Vincent Tournament
 
September
Tue. 2 Ohio Christian University 2 Marietta 3 Final
Wed. 3 Oberlin 2 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Muskingum 3 Wooster 0 Final
  Wilmington 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Capital 1 Denison 3 Final
Fri. 5 Marietta 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  Grove City 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
  Marietta 2 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Centre 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Hanover
  Capital 1 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Berea, Ohio (Baldwin Wallace)
  Hiram 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ University Circle, Ohio
  Wooster 1 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
  Mount Union 3 Alma 0 Final
  @ Adrian, MI
  Coe 3 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Otterbein 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Hanover Invitational
  Muskingum 1 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 1 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Wooster 1 Capital 3 Final
  Maria French Memorial Invitational @ Berea, Ohio
  Westminster (Mo.) 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Mount Union 3 Adrian 0 Final
  Ohio Northern 1 Ill. Wesleyan 3 Final
Sat. 6 Muskingum 2 Grove City 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Birmingham-Southern 3 Marietta 0 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  DePauw 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  @ Hanover College; Hanover, Ind.
  Heidelberg 2 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  Hiram 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ University Circle, Ohio
  Muskingum 2 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  Capital 2 Grove City 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio (Case Western Reserve)
  Spalding 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  Hanover Invitational @ Hanover
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Marietta 2 Final
  Washington & Lee Tournament @ Lexington, VA
  Benedictine (Ill.) 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Hiram 3 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  Heidelberg 2 Thomas More 3 Final
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Capital 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Franklin 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Earlham Tournament @ Richmond, Ind.
  John Carroll 3 Wooster 0 Final
  Maria French Memorial Invitational @ Berea, Ohio
  Blackburn 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Wilmington 0 Trinity International 3 Final
  @ Richmond, IN
Sun. 7 Mich.-Dearborn 2 Wilmington 3 Final
  @ Richmond, IN
  Wilmington 2 Earlham 3 Final
Tue. 9 Ohio Christian 0 Capital 3 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Defiance 0 Final
Wed. 10 Franklin 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  Denison 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 Muskingum 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Bluffton 0 Final
Fri. 12 Capital 3 Lynchburg 0 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn. (Maryville College)
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  @ Greencastle, Indiana
  Berry 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ CNU Tournament,
  Wilmington 0 Albion 3 Final
  @ Manchester, IN
  Earlham 0 Capital 3 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn. (Maryville College)
  Mount Union 3 Johns Hopkins 1 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Ohio Northern 0 Juniata 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Franciscan 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Wooster
  Otterbein 0 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
  Wittenberg Fall Classic @ Springfield, Ohio
  Wilmington 1 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Manchester Invitational @ Manchester, IN
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 0 DePauw 3 Final
  Muskingum 3 Wooster 0 Final
  Wooster Kilt Classic
  Heidelberg 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
Sat. 13 Oglethorpe 3 Capital 1 Final
  MC Invitational @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Defiance 3 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  @ Greencastle, Indiana
  Muskingum 1 Bluffton 3 Final
  @ Wooster
  Wilmington 0 Denison 3 Final
  @ Manchester, IN
  Otterbein 1 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Wittenberg Fall Classic @ Springfield, Ohio
  Ohio Northern 0 Calvin 3 Final
  Wittenberg Fall Classic @ Springfield, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  @ Greencastle, Indiana
  Kenyon 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  John Carroll Invitational
  Heidelberg 0 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
  Wittenberg Fall Classic @ Springfield, Ohio
  William Peace 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Capital 3 Centre 0 Final
  @ Maryville
  Oberlin 1 Muskingum 3 Final
  Hilbert 0 Marietta 3 Final
  @ Hiram College
  Wilmington 1 Manchester 3 Final
  Manchester Invitational
  Mount Union 3 Chris. Newport 0 Final
  Otterbein 1 Calvin 3 Final
  Wittenberg Fall Classic @ Springfield, OH
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Wittenberg Fall Classic @ Springfield, Ohio
  Marietta 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
Tue. 16 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Capital 3 Final
  Otterbein * 3 Heidelberg 2 Final
Wed. 17 Carnegie Mellon 3 Marietta 1 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Wooster 1 Final
  John Carroll 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Wilmington 1 Final
  Muskingum 3 Franciscan 0 Final
Thu. 18 Denison 1 Otterbein 3 Final
Fri. 19 Ohio Northern 3 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  @ Bluffton
  Capital 1 Bluffton 3 Final
  John Carroll 3 Buffalo St. 1 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Mount Union 3 Scranton 1 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Muskingum 3 Hanover 2 Final
  @ Bluffton, OH
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Transylvania 2 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Heidelberg 1 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Elmhurst Invite II @ Elmhurst, Ill.
  Ohio Northern 3 Bluffton 1 Final
  Capital 2 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio (Bluffton University)
  John Carroll 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon
  Muskingum 2 Transylvania 3 Final
  @ Bluffton
  Mount Union 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  CMU DoubleTree Invitational
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Hanover 2 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Heidelberg 3 Susquehanna 2 Final
  Elmhurst Invitational @ Elmhurst, Ill.
Sat. 20 Ohio Northern 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  @ Bluffton
  Capital 1 Hanover 3 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio (Bluffton University)
  Mount Union 3 Buffalo St. 0 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Bluffton 3 Final
  Muskingum 3 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final
  John Carroll 3 Carnegie Mellon 0 Final
  CMU DoubleTree Invitational
  Denison 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Capital 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio (Bluffton University)
  Ohio Northern 3 Hanover 1 Final
  @ Bluffton
  Mount Union 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Emory 3 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Elmhurst Invitational @ Elmhurst, IL
  Hiram 3 Otterbein 1 Final
  @ Gambier, Ohio
  Muskingum 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  John Carroll 3 Scranton 0 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Heidelberg 3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Final
  Elmhurst Invitational @ Elmhurst, Ill.
  Otterbein 3 Kenyon 2 Final
  Thiel 0 Marietta 3 Final
Tue. 23 Denison 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Hiram 3 Heidelberg 1 Final
Wed. 24 Mount Union 3 Geneva 1 Final
  Berea 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Case Western Reserve 3 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
Thu. 25 Wilmington 0 Ohio Christian 3 Final
  Kenyon 0 Muskingum 3 Final
Fri. 26 Oberlin 0 Capital 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 3 Marietta 2 Final
Sat. 27 Bethany (W.V.) 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Kenyon 0 Marietta 3 Final
  DePauw 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Muskingum 2 Ursinus 3 Final
  @ Franklin & Marshall Tri
  Case Western Reserve 3 Otterbein 2 Final
  BSN River City Volleyball Tournament @ Marietta, Ohio
  Kenyon 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Marietta, OH
  Wilmington * 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Marietta
  Muskingum 1 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 0 Marietta 3 Final
  BSN River City Volleyball Tournament
  Defiance 0 Mount Union 3 Final
Tue. 30 Mount Union 3 Hiram 0 Final
  Otterbein * 3 Capital 2 Final
  Defiance 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
 
October
Wed. 1 Wilmington 0 UC Clermont 3 Final
Fri. 3 Baldwin Wallace * 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  Marietta * 3 Wilmington 2 Final
Sat. 4 Capital * 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 John Carroll 2 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Adrian 0 Final
  @ Alma, Mich.
  Hope 3 Capital 0 Final
  @ Alliance, Ohio
  Heidelberg 3 Alma 1 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 3 Marietta 2 Final
  @ Lexington, KY
  Hope 3 Mount Union 0 Final
  Marietta 3 Transylvania 2 Final
Tue. 7 John Carroll * 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  Heidelberg * 3 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  Muskingum * 3 Capital 0 Final
  Mount Union * 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Thu. 9 Ohio Wesleyan 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  Otterbein 3 Mt. Vernon Naz. 2 Final
Sat. 11 Otterbein 3 Transylvania 0 Final
  Heidelberg * 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  Ohio Northern * 2 Mount Union 3 Final
  Albion 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  @ Oberlin, OH
  Marietta * 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Otterbein 1 Ill. Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Transylvania
  Wilmington 1 Oberlin 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 John Carroll 2 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  John Carroll 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
Tue. 14 Capital * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  John Carroll * 3 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Marietta * 3 Muskingum 1 Final
Wed. 15 Ohio Northern * 1 Otterbein 3 Final
Fri. 17 Muskingum * 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  Wittenberg 3 Mount Union 1 Final
Sat. 18 John Carroll * 3 Marietta 2 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Capital * 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Mount Union * 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
Tue. 21 Muskingum * 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Marietta * 2 Capital 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 3 Ohio Northern 0 Final
  Otterbein * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
Sat. 25 Baldwin Wallace * 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  Mount Union * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  John Carroll * 3 Capital 2 Final
  Allegheny 1 Marietta 3 Final
  @ Springfield, OH
  Case Western Reserve 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Marietta 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
Tue. 28 Otterbein * 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Capital * 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  Mount Union * 3 John Carroll 0 Final
Fri. 31 Otterbein * 0 Mount Union 3 Final
 
November
Sat. 1 Otterbein 1 Juniata 3 Final
  Mount Union College Tri-Match @ Alliance, Ohio
  Capital * 3 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  Marietta * 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Muskingum * 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Juniata 3 Mount Union 2 Final
Tue. 4 Capital % 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  Ohio Northern % 3 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Marietta % 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  OAC Tournament - Quarterfinal @ Alliance, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace % 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Thu. 6 Ohio Northern % 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Capital % 0 John Carroll 3 Final
Sat. 8 John Carroll % 0 Mount Union 3 Final
Thu. 13 Mount Union % 3 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
Fri. 14 Mount Union % 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
  NCAA Regional Semifinal
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop