2011 OAC Volleyball schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 1 Otterbein 3 Denison 0 Final
Fri. 2 Defiance 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  ONU INVITATIONAL
  Heidelberg 3 Trine 0 Final
  @ ONU
  Ohio Valley 0 Marietta 3 Final
  River City Classic
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Kalamazoo 2 Final
  Kalamazoo College Green Hornet Invitational
  Muskingum 0 Roberts Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ St. Vincent
  Wilmington 3 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Otterbein 3 Transylvania 1 Final
  @ Thomas More
  Beloit 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Elmhurst
  Capital 3 Adrian 0 Final
  @ Elmhurst, Ill.
  Olivet 1 Marietta 3 Final
  River City Classic
  Thiel 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  ONU INVITATIONAL
  Hiram 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Thomas More
  Carnegie Mellon 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ ONU
  Earlham 1 Wilmington 3 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan
  Lake Forest 3 Capital 2 Final
  @ Elmhurst College
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Kalamazoo College Green Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo, Ind.
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Mount Union Invitational
  Dickinson 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Bearcat Challenge @ St. Vincent Tournament
  Lake Forest 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Elmhurst College
Sat. 3 Heidelberg 3 Defiance 0 Final
  @ ONU
  Trine 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  ONU INVITATIONAL
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Kalamazoo College Green Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo College
  Muskingum 0 St. Vincent 3 Final
  John Carroll 0 Chicago 3 Final
  @ Elmhurst Tournament
  Muhlenberg 0 Marietta 3 Final
  River City Classic
  Thiel 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ ONU
  Carnegie Mellon 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  ONU INVITATIONAL
  Otterbein 1 Calvin 3 Final
  @ Thomas More
  Hope 3 Mount Union 0 Final
  Mount Union Invitational
  Wilmington 0 Manchester 3 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational
  Adrian 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Elmhurst, Ill.
  Capital 0 Chicago 3 Final
  @ Elmhurst Tournament
  Denison 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  @ Delaware, Ohio
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 North Park 0 Final
  Kalamazoo College Green Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo College
  Otterbein 3 Thomas More 0 Final
  Carlow 2 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ St. Vincent
  Kenyon 0 Marietta 3 Final
  River City Classic
  Capital 3 Beloit 0 Final
  @ Elmhurst
  Allegheny 0 Mount Union 3 Final
Mon. 5 Franciscan ^ 0 Muskingum 3 Final
Tue. 6 John Carroll 3 Ursuline 0 Final
Wed. 7 Marietta 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1 Final
  Mount Union 3 Case Western Reserve 2 Final
  Denison 1 Muskingum 3 Final
  Hiram 2 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Wilmington 3 Franklin 2 Final
  Capital 3 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
Fri. 9 Mount Union 3 Rochester Inst. 0 Final
  @ Nazareth Tournament
  Carnegie Mellon 1 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  Marcia French Memorial Tournament
  Wis.-Whitewater 3 Ohio Northern 0 Final
  Washington (Mo.) Invitational @ Washington (Mo.) Invitational
  Heidelberg 3 Thomas More 0 Final
  @ MSJ
  Marietta 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  Penn State-Behrend Tournament @ Penn St. Behrend; Erie, PA
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Capital 1 Final
  @ Hanover, IN
  Otterbein 3 Wooster 0 Final
  Marcia French Memorial Tournament @ Berea, Ohio
  Oberlin 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
  Ohio Northern 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Washington (Mo.) Invitational
  Marietta 2 Kenyon 3 Final
  Penn State-Behrend Tournament @ Erie, PA
  Otterbein 3 Buffalo St. 1 Final
  @ B-W
  Capital 3 Hanover 2 Final
  Denison 0 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  Salisbury 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Rochester, N.Y. @ Nazareth Tournament
  John Carroll 3 Westminster (Pa.) 2 Final
  @ Case
Sat. 10 Mount Union 3 Nazareth 0 Final
  Rochester, N.Y. @ Nazareth Tournament
  Franciscan ^ 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  Marcia French Memorial Tournament @ Baldwin-Wallace College
  Buffalo St. 0 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  Marcia French Memorial Tournament
  Carnegie Mellon 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ B-W
  Capital 3 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  @ Hanover College
  Ohio Northern 0 Carthage 3 Final
  Washington (Mo.) Invitational @ Washington (Mo.) Invitational
  Bluffton 3 John Carroll 1 Final
  @ Case
  Mount Union 0 Cortland St. 3 Final
  @ Nazareth
  Marietta 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Penn State-Behrend Tournament @ Erie, PA
  Wittenberg 3 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Charlie Wrublewski Tournament @ Mount St. Joseph
  Spalding 0 Capital 3 Final
  @ Hanvover College
  Muskingum 3 Earlham 0 Final
  @ Washington & Jefferson
  Chris. Newport 3 Ohio Northern 0 Final
  Washington (Mo.) Invitational @ Washington (Mo.) Invitational
  Wooster 3 Baldwin-Wallace 1 Final
  Marcia French Memorial Tournament
  Otterbein 3 Denison 0 Final
  @ Berea, Ohio
  Wilmington 2 Manchester 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman Invitational @ Rose-Hulman
  Marietta 3 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Penn State Behrend Tournament
  Muskingum 3 La Roche 0 Final
  @ Washington & Jefferson
  Wilmington 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman Invitational
  Heidelberg 3 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
Sun. 11 Wilmington 3 Franklin 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman Invitational @ Rose-Hulman
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Washington & Jefferson
  Wilmington 0 Bethany (W.V.) 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman Invitational @ Rose-Hulman
  Muskingum 3 Susquehanna 0 Final
  Washington & Jefferson Tournament @ Washington & Jefferson
Tue. 13 Denison 0 Capital 3 Final
  Otterbein 2 Northwestern Ohio 3 Final
  Malone 3 Mount Union 1 Final
Wed. 14 Hiram 3 Baldwin-Wallace 0 Final
  Wooster 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  Wilmington 3 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Marietta 0 Franciscan 3 Final
  Muskingum 3 Oberlin 1 Final
Fri. 16 Otterbein 3 Case Western Reserve 2 Final
  Hiram Tournament @ Hiram College
  Heidelberg 3 Alma 0 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Marietta 2 Defiance 3 Final
  Centre Tournament @ Danvile, KY
  Wilmington 0 Manchester 3 Final
  Manchester Invitational
  Geneva (Pa.) 2 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Hiram Tournament
  Baldwin-Wallace 2 DePauw 3 Final
  Wilmington 3 Calumet Col. 0 Final
  Manchester Invitational @ Manchester
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Westminster (Pa.) 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  @ CMU
  Capital 3 Purdue-North Cent. 0 Final
  @ Manchester, Ind.
  Muskingum 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Mount Union 0 Hiram 3 Final
  @ Hiram Tournament
  Geneva 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Hiram, OH
  Birmingham Southern 0 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  @ Greencastle, Indiana
  Marietta 2 Centre 3 Final
  Centre Tournament
  Hope 3 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Great Lakes Regional Challenge at Wittenberg @ Great Lakes Regional Challenge
  Capital 3 Calumet Col. 0 Final
  @ Manchester, Ind.
Sat. 17 Marietta 2 Hanover 3 Final
  Centre Tournament @ Danvile, KY
  Alma 3 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Great Lakes Regional Challenge at Wittenberg @ Great Lakes Regional Challenge
  Capital 3 Manchester 0 Final
  John Carroll 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Wilmington 3 Albion 0 Final
  Manchester Invitational @ Manchester
  Mount Union 3 Kalamazoo (Mich.) 0 Final
  Hiram, Ohio @ Hiram Tournament
  Calvin 3 Heidelberg 1 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Baldwin-Wallace 1 Millikin 3 Final
  @ Greencastle, Indiana
  Capital 3 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  @ Manchester College
  Wilmington 0 Purdue-North Cent. 3 Final
  Manchester Invitational @ Manchester
  Marietta 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Centre Tournament @ Danvile, KY
  Kalamazoo 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  Hiram Tournament @ Hiram, Ohio
  Baldwin-Wallace 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  @ Greencastle, Indiana
  Calvin 3 Ohio Northern 0 Final
  Great Lakes Regional Challenge at Wittenberg @ Great Lakes Regional Challenge
  Adrian 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Hope 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Mount Union 3 Otterbein 1 Final
  Hiram, Ohio @ Hiram Tournament
Tue. 20 Wilmington * 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Denison 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Wed. 21 Muskingum 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Capital * 0 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  John Carroll 0 Hiram 3 Final
Fri. 23 Bluffton 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ ONU
  Capital 3 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  @ Ada, OH
  Hanover 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  OAC-HCAC CHALLENGE
  Baldwin-Wallace 2 Transylvania 3 Final
  OAC/Heartland Challenge @ Ohio Northern University
  Central St. (Ohio) 0 Wilmington 3 Final
  Mount Union 3 Bridgewater (Va.) 0 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  @ ONU
  Capital 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  @ Ohio Northern
  Hanover 1 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  OAC/Heartland Challenge @ Ohio Northern University
  Transylvania 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  OAC-HCAC CHALLENGE
  Earlham 1 Wilmington 3 Final
  John Carroll * 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Pioneer Classic
  Mount Union 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat. 24 Mount Union 3 Defiance 1 Final
  @ Carneigie Mellon Tournament
  Baldwin-Wallace 2 Bluffton 3 Final
  OAC/Heartland Challenge @ Ohio Northern University
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  OAC-HCAC CHALLENGE
  Washington and Lee 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Pioneer Classic
  Heidelberg * 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  Capital 0 Hanover 3 Final
  @ Ohio Northern
  Transylvania 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  @ ONU
  Geneva 3 Marietta 1 Final
  Pioneer Classic
  Washington and Lee 3 John Carroll 2 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  OAC/Heartland Challenge @ Ohio Northern University
  Bluffton 3 Ohio Northern 0 Final
  OAC-HCAC CHALLENGE
  Heidelberg 3 Columbus State 0 Final
  @ Otterbein
  Capital 2 Transylvania 3 Final
  @ Ohio Northern
  Hanover 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  @ ONU
  Columbus State 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Mount Union 3 Final
Tue. 27 Otterbein * 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  Marietta * 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
Wed. 28 Capital * 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
Thu. 29 Mt. Vernon Naz. 0 Otterbein 3 Final
Fri. 30 Capital 3 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  @ Fredonia, N.Y.
  Medaille 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Nazareth
  Oberlin 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace * 2 Marietta 3 Final
  Geneseo St. 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Nazareth
  Buffalo St. 0 Capital 3 Final
  @ Fredonia, N.Y.
 
October
Sat. 1 Heidelberg 3 Nazareth 0 Final
  Capital 3 St. John Fisher 2 Final
  @ Fredonia, N.Y.
  Mount Union * 3 Ohio Northern 0 Final
  Wis.-Oshkosh 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Capital 3 Fredonia St. 0 Final
  Wittenberg 2 Otterbein 3 Final
  Muskingum * 3 Wilmington 1 Final
Tue. 4 Otterbein * 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  Bluffton 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Capital 0 Final
Wed. 5 Case Western Reserve 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Oberlin 0 Final
Thu. 6 Kenyon 3 Wilmington 0 Final
Fri. 7 Ohio Northern 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Emory (Ga.) Invitational @ Atlanta, GA
  Marietta 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Ohio Northern 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory (Ga.) Invitational
Sat. 8 John Carroll * 2 Wilmington 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Piedmont 0 Final
  Emory (Ga.) Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Baldwin-Wallace * 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Emory (Ga.) Invitational @ Atlanta, GA
  Earlham 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Bluffton University
  Mount Union 0 Bluffton 3 Final
Sun. 9 Heidelberg * 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  Case Western Reserve 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ New Concord, Ohio
  Case Western Reserve 3 Muskingum 0 Final
Tue. 11 John Carroll * 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 3 Baldwin-Wallace 1 Final
  Marietta * 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Capital 3 Final
Wed. 12 Otterbein * 3 Ohio Northern 2 Final
Thu. 13 Ohio Wesleyan 1 John Carroll 3 Final
Fri. 14 Muskingum * 3 John Carroll 0 Final
Sat. 15 Capital * 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Wilmington & Franciscan Tri-Match
  Ohio Northern * 2 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  Wilmington 0 Franciscan 3 Final
  @ Marietta College
  Franciscan 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Wilmington & Franciscan Tri-Match
  Mount Union * 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
Tue. 18 Baldwin-Wallace * 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Marietta * 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Wilmington 1 Final
  Muskingum * 1 Capital 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 3 John Carroll 0 Final
Thu. 20 Wilmington 3 Central St. (Ohio) 1 Final
Fri. 21 Heidelberg * 3 Marietta 0 Final
  John Carroll * 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Sat. 22 Thiel 2 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Marietta, OH
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Marietta Quad-Match
  Baldwin-Wallace * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Mount Union * 3 Capital 2 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Marietta, OH
  Thiel 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Marietta Quad-Match
  Otterbein 3 Manchester 0 Final
  @ Cincinnati, OH
  Otterbein 3 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
Tue. 25 Wilmington * 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Ohio Northern * 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Capital * 3 Marietta 1 Final
  John Carroll * 0 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  Dig for the Cure Game
  Mount Union * 3 Muskingum 1 Final
Fri. 28 Washington and Lee 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Lee 3 Heidelberg 0 Final
  @ Emory
  Marietta * 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Sat. 29 Juniata 3 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Emory National Inv. (Atlanta, Ga.) @ Emory
  Muskingum * 0 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  Seniors' and Parents' Day
  Capital * 3 John Carroll 1 Final
  Heidelberg 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Invitational
  Wilmington 3 Earlham (Ind.) 2 Final
  Wilmington 3 Earlham 2 Final
  Otterbein * 3 Mount Union 0 Final
 
November
Tue. 1 Capital 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Muskingum 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Ohio Northern 2 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri. 4 Mount Union 3 Otterbein 1 Final
  OAC Tournament Semifinal @ Tiffin, Ohio
  Baldwin-Wallace 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  OAC Tournament Semifinal Match
Sat. 5 Mount Union 3 Heidelberg 2 Final
  OAC Tournament - Final
Thu. 10 Otterbein 0 Hope 3 Final
  @ NCAA Regional Tournament hosted by Calvin
  Geneva 2 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Calvin
  Hope (Mich.) 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 11 Lebanon Valley 2 Mount Union 3 Final
  NCAA First Round @ Aston, Pa.
  Heidelberg 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  @ Calvin
Sat. 12 Mount Union 0 Juniata 3 Final
  NCAA Championship Mid-Atlantic Regional @ Neumann University
* Conference
^ Division

View: Mobile | Desktop