2010 OAC volleyball schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Wed. 1 Hiram 0 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  Capital 0 Shawnee St. 3 Final
  Thiel 3 Baldwin-Wallace 0 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 Wilmington 3 Final
  Denison 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Marietta 1 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Wooster 0 Final
  Notre Dame (Ohio) 0 John Carroll 3 Final
Fri. 3 La Verne 3 Otterbein 1 Final
  @ Colorado Springs, CO
  Hiram 3 Capital 1 Final
  Bluffton 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ Capital University
  Wooster 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Mount Union 2 Hope 3 Final
  @ Grand Rapids (Mich.)
  Defiance 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ohio Northern
  Baldwin-Wallace 0 Kalamazoo 3 Final
  John Carroll 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Transylvania 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan
  Denison 1 Marietta 3 Final
  River City
  Mount Union 1 Thiel 3 Final
  @ Grand Rapids (Mich.)
  Thomas More 2 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Ada, Ohio
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Final
  @ Kalamazoo
  Otterbein 3 Ill. Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ CC
  Albion 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Capital
  Hanover 3 Capital 0 Final
  Thomas More 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Kenyon 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Wilmington 0 Alma 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan Invit. @ Ohio Wesleyan
Sat. 4 John Carroll 3 Adrian 2 Final
  @ Delaware, OH
  Allegheny 2 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Capital
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Capital 3 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Franklin 1 Final
  Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo
  Wooster 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Ada, Ohio
  Defiance 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Mount Union 3 Cornerstone 0 Final
  @ Holland, Mich.
  LaGrange 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Marietta Invitational
  Wilmington 0 Goshen 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan Invit. @ Ohio Wesleyan
  Mount Union 0 Calvin 3 Final
  @ Holland, Mich.
  Heidelberg 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Olivet 2 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Grove City 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Delaware, OH
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Marietta 3 Final
  Marietta River City Classic
  Albion 1 Capital 3 Final
  Otterbein 3 Carleton 0 Final
  @ CC
  Hanover 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ Capital
  John Carroll 0 Alma 3 Final
  @ Delaware, OH
  Wilmington 0 Grove City 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan Invit. @ Delaware, Ohio
  Otterbein 0 Colorado Col. 3 Final
Tue. 7 Mount Union 0 Malone 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Denison 0 Final
  Marietta 0 Walsh 3 Final
Wed. 8 Hiram 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  Franklin 3 Wilmington 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Oberlin 0 Final
Fri. 10 New Paltz St. 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Nazareth
  Franciscan 1 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  Marcia French Memorial Tournament
  Otterbein 3 Kenyon 0 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Berea, OH
  Ohio Northern 2 Carthage 3 Final
  @ at Washington (Mo.)
  Susquehanna 3 Marietta 1 Final
  Frostburg State Tournament @ Frostburg, MD
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Capital 3 Final
  @ Frostburg, MD
  Mount Union 3 Oberlin 0 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Earlham 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Baldwin-Wallace
  Otterbein 3 Ohio St.-Marion 0 Final
  @ Kenyon
  Wilmington 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Wittenberg 3 Ohio Northern 0 Final
  @ at Washington (Mo.)
  Capital 1 Frostburg St. 3 Final
  Wooster 2 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  Geneva 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Frostburg State Tournament @ Frostburg, MD
  Mount Union 3 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
  Hiram 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Principia 3 Wilmington 2 Final
  @ Rose-Hulman
Sat. 11 Heidelberg 3 Nazareth 0 Final
  Earlham 0 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  Marcia French Memorial Tournament
  John Carroll 1 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Wilmington 3 Eureka 1 Final
  @ Rose Hulman
  Ohio Northern 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  WU/Asics National Invitational
  John Carroll 0 Wooster 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Mount Union 3 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Final
  @ Berea, Ohio
  Gallaudet 3 Marietta 1 Final
  @ Frostburg, Md.
  Capital 3 East. Mennonite 0 Final
  Frostburg State Volleyball Tournament @ Frostburg St.
  St. Olaf 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ WashU
  Franciscan 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Berea, OH
  Franklin 1 Wilmington 3 Final
  Rose Invitational @ Rose-Hulman
  Bluffton 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Kenyon College
  Oberlin 0 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  Marcia French Memorial Tournament
  Susquehanna 3 Capital 0 Final
  Frostburg State Tournament @ Marietta, Ga.
  Otterbein 3 Denison 1 Final
  @ Kenyon
  Marietta 3 East. Mennonite 0 Final
  Frostburg State Volleyball Tournament @ Frostburg, MD
  Heidelberg 0 Juniata 3 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
Tue. 14 Capital 3 Denison 2 Final
  Defiance 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Otterbein 0 Mt. Vernon Naz. 3 Final
  Ursuline 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  Bluffton 3 Ohio Northern 2 Final
Wed. 15 John Carroll 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Wooster 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  Case Western Reserve 3 Baldwin-Wallace 0 Final
Thu. 16 Central St. (Ohio) 0 Wilmington 3 Final
Fri. 17 Hope 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ at Wittenberg
  Johns Hopkins 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  @ Allegheny
  Calvin 2 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Carthage 3 Marietta 0 Final
  DePauw Tournament @ Greencastle, IN
  Trine 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Gallaudet 0 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  Ohio Northern 2 Alma 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  LaGrange 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Centre Tournament @ Danville, KY
  Marietta 0 DePauw 3 Final
  DePauw Tiger Invitational
  Westminster (Pa.) 1 Capital 3 Final
  @ Wooster
  Allegheny 1 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon
  Columbus State 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Concordia-M'head 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Baldwin-Wallace 0 Salisbury 3 Final
  SU Invitational (Eastern, Gallaudet, Baldwin-Wallace)
  Mount Union 3 Centre 0 Final
  Capital 0 Wooster 3 Final
  John Carroll 3 Carnegie Mellon 0 Final
  CMU Crossover
Sat. 18 John Carroll 3 Allegheny 2 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon
  Baldwin-Wallace 0 Eastern 3 Final
  Salisbury Seagull Classic @ Salisbury, Md.
  Muskingum 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon University (Pa.)
  Mount Union 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  @ Danville, Ky.
  Calvin 3 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  @ at Wittenberg
  Defiance 3 Capital 2 Final
  @ Wooster
  Susquehanna 3 Marietta 1 Final
  DePauw Tiger Tournament @ Greencastle, IN
  Mount Union 3 Hanover 0 Final
  @ Danville, Ky.
  Alma 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Gallaudet 0 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  Otterbein 3 Westminster (Pa.) 1 Final
  @ Wooster
  Hiram 3 Capital 1 Final
  @ Wooster
  Marietta 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  DePauw Invitational @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Trine 2 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Allegheny
  John Carroll 3 Johns Hopkins 1 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon
  Concordia-M'head 3 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Otterbein 3 Hiram 1 Final
  @ Wooster
  Hope 2 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
Tue. 21 Otterbein 3 Oberlin 0 Final
  Transylvania 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
Wed. 22 Baldwin-Wallace 1 Hiram 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Capital 2 Final
  Franciscan ^ 0 Muskingum 3 Final
Fri. 24 Transylvania 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph Invitational @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Trine 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ Mount St. Joseph
  Baldwin-Wallace 1 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  HCAC/OAC Challenge
  Hanover 2 Capital 3 Final
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Trine 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ at Mt St Joseph
  Transylvania 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph Invitational @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  John Carroll * 3 Marietta 1 Final
  Capital 0 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  HCAC/OAC Challenge
  Hanover 2 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  HCAC/OAC Challenge @ Mount St. Joseph
Sat. 25 John Carroll 1 Thiel 3 Final
  @ Marietta, OH
  Trine 3 Capital 0 Final
  @ Mt. St. Joseph
  Transylvania 3 Baldwin-Wallace 0 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph Invitational @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Washington and Lee 3 Marietta 1 Final
  Marietta Tournament
  Heidelberg * 3 Otterbein 2 Final
  Thiel 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Hanover 3 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  @ at Mt St Joseph
  Muskingum 1 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  HCAC/OAC Challenge
  John Carroll 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  @ Marietta College
  Wilmington * 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Capital 0 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph Invitational @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Thomas More 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Westerville, Ohio
  Trine 0 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  OAC/HCAC Challenge @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Wilmington 0 Bethany (W.V.) 3 Final
  @ Mount Union
  Bethany (W.V.) 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Thomas More 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 2 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  HCAC/OAC Challenge
  Hanover 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ Mount St. Joseph
Tue. 28 Ohio Northern * 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  John Carroll 2 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Capital * 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
Wed. 29 Marietta * 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Muskingum 2 Denison 3 Final
  Wooster 0 Otterbein 3 Final
Thu. 30 Kenyon 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Notre Dame (Ohio) 0 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
 
October
Fri. 1 Fredonia St. 3 Capital 1 Final
  @ Nazareth
  Alma 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Illinois Wesleyan
  Brockport St. 0 Capital 3 Final
  Purple and Gold Invitational @ Nazareth College
  Millikin 3 Heidelberg 1 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Otterbein * 3 John Carroll 0 Final
Sat. 2 Capital 3 Nazareth 0 Final
  Robert Morris-Peoria 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Bloominton, Ill
  Heidelberg 3 Ill. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Muskingum * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace * 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Mount Union * 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Capital 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ Nazareth
Tue. 5 Otterbein * 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  John Carroll 1 Wooster 3 Final
Wed. 6 Capital * 2 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Bluffton 0 Final
Fri. 8 Mount Union 3 Webster 0 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Wilmington 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Marietta 3 Wilkes 0 Final
  Mount Union 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
Sat. 9 Mount Union 3 Westminster (Mo.) 0 Final
  @ Washington U.
  Baldwin-Wallace * 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Marietta 0 Vassar 3 Final
  John Carroll * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Heidelberg * 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Capital 0 Final
  Dallas 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  26-24, 15-25, 14-25, 17-25 @ St. Louis, MO
  Allegheny 2 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  @ Otterbein
  New Jersey City 0 Marietta 3 Final
  @ Poughkeepsie, NY
  Allegheny 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Muskingum University
  Case Western Reserve 3 Muskingum 1 Final
Tue. 12 John Carroll * 2 Mount Union 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 3 Baldwin-Wallace 0 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Capital 3 Final
  Otterbein * 3 Ohio Northern 1 Final
Wed. 13 Marietta * 1 Muskingum 3 Final
Thu. 14 Wilmington 3 Central St. (Ohio) 0 Final
Fri. 15 Muskingum * 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  Mount Union * 2 Heidelberg 3 Final
Sat. 16 Muskingum ^ 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  Tri-match at Franciscan University
  Capital * 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Mount Union 3 Fredonia St. 0 Final
  @ Cincinnati, OH
  Manchester 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Baldwin-Wallace 0 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Mount Union 0 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  Alfred 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Franciscan
  Capital 3 Manchester 2 Final
  @ Otterbein
Tue. 19 Baldwin-Wallace * 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  "Dig For The Cure" at
  Heidelberg * 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  Muskingum * 1 Capital 3 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Marietta * 0 Otterbein 3 Final
Wed. 20 Bluffton 3 Wilmington 0 Final
Fri. 22 John Carroll * 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Sat. 23 Heidelberg * 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Mount Union * 3 Capital 0 Final
  Oberlin 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Hiram 3 Otterbein 2 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan
  Otterbein 3 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
Tue. 26 Mount Union * 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Capital * 3 Marietta 2 Final
  Ohio Northern * 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  John Carroll * 2 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
Wed. 27 Ohio Valley 2 Marietta 3 Final
Fri. 29 Heidelberg 2 Carthage 3 Final
  Heidelberg 0 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 Final
  @ Kenosha, Wis.
Sat. 30 Trinity (Tex.) 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Carthage College Invitational @ Kenosha, WI
  Earlham 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Muskingum * 1 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  Otterbein * 3 Mount Union 2 Final
  Marietta * 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Capital * 2 John Carroll 3 Final
  Wis.-Oshkosh 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Kenosha
  Case Western Reserve 2 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ University of Mount Union
  Case Western Reserve 3 Mount Union 2 Final
 
November
Tue. 2 Baldwin-Wallace 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  John Carroll 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Capital 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Conference Quarterfinal
  Muskingum 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  OAC Quarterfinal
Fri. 5 Otterbein 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ OAC Tournament Semifinals
  Mount Union 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
Sat. 6 Ohio Northern 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
Thu. 11 Otterbein 0 Calvin 3 Final
  NCAA Championship First Round @ at Wittenberg
  Greenville 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  NCAA Championship First Round @ at Wittenberg
  Ohio Northern 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament 1st Round
Fri. 12 Calvin 3 Heidelberg 1 Final
  @ Wittenberg
* Conference
^ Division

View: Mobile | Desktop