Date Away Home Status Links
September
Tue. 1 Thiel 3 Baldwin-Wallace 1 Final
  Malone 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Marietta 3 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final
  Hiram 3 Baldwin-Wallace 0 Final
  John Carroll 0 Notre Dame (Ohio) 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Wooster 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
Wed. 2 Denison 1 Muskingum 3 Final
Fri. 4 Muskingum 2 St. Mary's (Ind.) 3 Final
  @ Capital
  Albion 2 Capital 3 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Heidelberg 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Grove City 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan Tournament
  Bethany (W.V.) 1 Marietta 3 Final
  La Roche College Tournament @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Otterbein 3 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Ohio Northern Tournament @ Ada, OH
  Muskingum 0 DePauw 3 Final
  @ Capital University; Columbus, Ohio
  Marietta 3 Penn St.-Beaver 0 Final
  La Roche College Tournament @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Hanover 3 Capital 2 Final
  Capital (OH) Tournament
  Denison 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Calvin 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Trine 3 John Carroll 2 Final
  @ Elmhurst, IL
  Lake Forest 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Elmhurst, IL
Sat. 5 Muskingum 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  @ Capital
  Allegheny 0 Capital 3 Final
  Adrian 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Otterbein 3 Transylvania 1 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan Tournament
  Thomas More 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Ada, Ohio
  Franciscan 2 Marietta 3 Final
  La Roche College Tournament @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Southwestern (Tex.) 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Ohio Northern Tournament
  Chicago 3 John Carroll 2 Final
  Elmhurst Invitational @ Elmhurst, IL
  Wooster 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  Bishop Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio
  Thomas More 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Calvin 3 Heidelberg 2 Final
  @ Ada, Ohio
  John Carroll 3 Blackburn 0 Final
  @ Elmhurst, IL
  Muskingum 1 Albion 3 Final
  @ Capital
  Franklin 3 Baldwin-Wallace 2 Final
  Kalamazoo Hornet Invite @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Wash. & Jeff. 0 Marietta 3 Final
  La Roche College Tournament @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  DePauw 3 Capital 0 Final
  2009 Capital VB Opener Championship Match
  Alma 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace 0 Centre 3 Final
  Kalamazoo Hornet Invite @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sun. 6 Baldwin-Wallace 2 North Park 3 Final
  Kalamazoo Hornet Invite @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Manchester 0 Final
  @ Kalamazoo Tournament
Tue. 8 Shawnee St. 3 Capital 0 Final
  Defiance 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Wed. 9 Transylvania 3 Wilmington 1 Final
  Muskingum 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  John Carroll 3 Ursuline 2 Final
  Otterbein 3 Denison 0 Final
Fri. 11 Wilmington 3 Concord 2 Final
  @ Charleston Invitational
  Judson (Ill.) 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ North Park Tournament (IL)
  New Paltz St. 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Concordia-M'head 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Washington (Mo.)
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Westminster (Pa.) 1 Final
  @ College of Wooster
  Thomas More 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Mt St Jospeh
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Capital 3 Final
  @ Hanover College
  Marietta 0 Walsh 3 Final
  @ Hiram
  Otterbein 3 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
  @ North Park Tournament (IL)
  Wilmington 0 Glenville St. 3 Final
  @ Charleston Invitational
  Fredonia St. 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Ursuline 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Gambier, OH
  Bluffton 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  @ Kenyon College
  Baldwin-Wallace 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Kilt Classic
  Transylvania 0 Capital 3 Final
  @ Centre Invitational
  Ohio Northern 3 Washington (Mo.) 0 Final
Sat. 12 Capital 0 Centre 3 Final
  @ Hanover, IN
  New York U. 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Golden Flyer Invitational @ Rochester, NY
  Mount Union 3 Denison 0 Final
  @ Mt St Joseph
  Marian (Ind.) 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ North Park Tournament (IL)
  Otterbein 3 Marian (Wis.) 0 Final
  @ Chicago, IL
  Wis.-Whitewater 3 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  @ Washington (Mo.)
  La Roche 0 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  @ College of Wooster
  Mount Union 3 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  Marietta 2 Hiram 3 Final
  Purdue-North Cent. 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ North Park Tournament
  John Carroll 3 Sewanee 0 Final
  @ Gambier, Ohio
  Wilmington 0 Charleston (W.V.) 3 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Washington University/ASICS Invitational @ St. Louis, Mo.
  John Carroll 3 Kenyon 0 Final
  Capital 1 Campbellsville 3 Final
  @ Hanover, Ind.
  Baldwin-Wallace 1 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  @ College of Wooster
  Susquehanna 2 Muskingum 3 Final
  2009 Washington & Jefferson Holiday INNvitational @ Washington & Jefferson
  Cortland St. 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Marietta 0 Final
  @ Hiram
  Muskingum 3 Wash. & Jeff. 2 Final
Sun. 13 Muskingum 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  @ Wash. & Jeff.
  Salisbury 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  Wash. & Jefferson Tournament @ Washington, Pa.
Tue. 15 Cedarville 1 Capital 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Defiance 1 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 1 Marietta 3 Final
Wed. 16 Baldwin-Wallace 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Bluffton 1 Final
  Wooster 3 John Carroll 1 Final
Fri. 18 Hope 3 Mount Union 2 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Case Western Reserve 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon University (Pa.)
  Columbus St. CC 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Millikin 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Dominican (Ill.) 2 Capital 3 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Alma 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Edison Community College 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Muskingum 3 Westminster (Pa.) 1 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon
  Ohio Valley 0 Marietta 3 Final
  River City Volleyball Tournament
  Kalamazoo 3 Capital 2 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Haverford 3 Baldwin-Wallace 1 Final
  Salisbury Seagull Classic @ Salisbury University (Salisbury, Md.)
  John Carroll 0 Point Park 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Rose-Hulman 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Calvin 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Carlow 0 Marietta 3 Final
  River City Volleyball Tournament
  Muskingum 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Trine 3 Otterbein 2 Final
  Allegheny 3 Baldwin-Wallace 1 Final
  @ Salisbury, Md.
Sat. 19 Calvin 3 Mount Union 0 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Muskingum 0 Point Park 3 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Kenyon 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Olivet 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Richard Stockton 3 Baldwin-Wallace 2 Final
  Salisbury Seagull Classic @ Salisbury, Md.
  Case Western Reserve 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon University (Pa.)
  Hope 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Capital 0 DePauw 3 Final
  John Carroll 0 Frostburg St. 3 Final
  Defiance 0 Marietta 3 Final
  River City Volleyball Tournament
  Alma 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Wilmington 0 Oberlin 3 Final
  Denison 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace 1 Salisbury 3 Final
  SU Invitational
  Olivet 0 Capital 3 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind
  Heidelberg 3 DePauw 0 Final
  Edison Community College 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  John Carroll 2 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  CMU Crossover
Tue. 22 Denison 1 Capital 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 3 Wilmington 1 Final
  Ohio Dominican 3 Otterbein 1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 John Carroll 3 Final
Wed. 23 Hiram 2 Mount Union 3 Final
  Wooster 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  Franciscan 0 Marietta 3 Final
Thu. 24 Capital 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Wittenberg 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Fri. 25 Carthage 3 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Wis.-La Crosse 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 3 John Carroll 1 Final
Sat. 26 Baldwin-Wallace 1 Bluffton 3 Final
  MSJ Fall Classic @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Hanover 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Mount St. Joseph's Tournament
  Heidelberg 2 Wis.-Whitewater 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Mt St Joseph Fall Classic @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Baldwin-Wallace 0 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  MSJ Fall Classic
  Cumberlands (Ky.) 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Wis.-River Falls 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Bluffton 3 Otterbein 2 Final
  @ Mt. St. Joseph
  Hanover 2 Marietta 3 Final
  @ Mount St. Joseph
  Ohio Northern 3 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  Mt St Joesph Fall Classic
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Marietta 2 Final
  @ Mount St. Joseph
Sun. 27 Otterbein 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
  Bluffton 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Mt St Joseph Fall Classic @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Marietta 1 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace 1 Hanover 3 Final
  MSJ Fall Classic @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Maryville (Mo.) 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Mount St. Joseph's Tournament
  Bluffton 0 Marietta 3 Final
  @ Mt. St. Joseph
  Hanover 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Mt St Joseph Fall Classic @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Baldwin-Wallace 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  MSJ Fall Classic @ Cincinnati, Ohio
Mon. 28 Wilmington * 0 Capital 3 Final
Wed. 30 Wilmington 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Muskingum 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  John Carroll 0 Oberlin 3 Final
  Marietta * 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
 
October
Fri. 2 Capital 3 Ill. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Capital 0 Hope 3 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  John Carroll * 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Sat. 3 Wilmington 0 Davis & Elkins 3 Final
  @ at Lake Erie
  Capital 3 Trine 1 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Baldwin-Wallace * 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Muskingum * 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Otterbein * 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Capital 2 Millikin 3 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Wilmington 2 Lake Erie 3 Final
Tue. 6 Mount Union * 1 Capital 3 Final
  Ohio Northern * 2 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Marietta * 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace * 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  Otterbein * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
Fri. 9 Ohio Northern * 3 Marietta 1 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Baldwin-Wallace 1 Final
  Muskingum * 3 John Carroll 1 Final
Sat. 10 Capital * 3 Baldwin-Wallace 2 Final
  Mount Union * 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
Tue. 13 Otterbein * 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Marietta * 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  John Carroll * 1 Capital 3 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace * 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
Fri. 16 Mount Union * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Wilmington College
  Rose-Hulman 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Otterbein * 0 John Carroll 3 Final
Sat. 17 Mount Union 3 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Final
  Heidelberg * 3 Capital 0 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  Marietta * 3 Baldwin-Wallace 1 Final
  Thomas More 3 Mount Union 0 Final
  @ at Westminster (New Wilmington, PA)
  Grace (Ind.) 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Bluffton
  Otterbein 0 Bluffton 3 Final
Tue. 20 Muskingum * 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Capital * 3 Marietta 2 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace * 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 3 John Carroll 0 Final
Fri. 23 Wittenberg 2 Heidelberg 3 Final
Sat. 24 Webster 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Otterbein * 3 Capital 2 Final
  Ohio Northern * 2 Mount Union 3 Final
  John Carroll * 3 Wilmington 1 Final
  Otterbein 3 Westminster (Pa.) 1 Final
  @ Capital
  Marietta 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 3 Capital 2 Final
  Carthage 3 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Marietta 3 Bridgewater (Va.) 1 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  Baldwin-Wallace * 3 Muskingum 2 Final
Tue. 27 Ohio Northern * 3 Baldwin-Wallace 0 Final
  Capital * 2 Muskingum 3 Final
  Mount Union * 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  Wilmington * 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 1 Otterbein 3 Final
Fri. 30 John Carroll * 3 Marietta 2 Final
Sat. 31 Wilmington * 0 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 3 Mount Union 2 Final
  Capital * 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Muskingum * 2 Otterbein 3 Final
 
November
Tue. 3 Capital 2 Otterbein 3 Final
  OAC Quarterfinal
  John Carroll 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  Muskingum 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  OAC Quarterfinal
  Marietta 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri. 6 Ohio Northern 3 Mount Union 0 Final
  OAC Tournament Semifinal @ Tiffin, OH (Heidelberg)
  Otterbein 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  OAC Semifinals
Sat. 7 Ohio Northern 3 Heidelberg 2 Final
  OAC Finals
Thu. 12 North Central (Ill.) % 3 Heidelberg 1 Final
  @ Holland, Mich.
  Bluffton 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  NCAA Division III Volleyball Regional @ Holland, Mich.
  Lebanon Valley 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Huntingdon, PA
Fri. 13 North Central (Ill.) 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament - 2nd Round @ Hope (Mich.)
  Mount Union 1 Juniata 3 Final
  NCAA Second Round
Sat. 14 Ohio Northern 1 Hope 3 Final
  NCAA Great Lakes Regional finals
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop