2008

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 29 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  @ Capital University
  Adrian 1 Capital 3 Final
  2008 Capital Invitational
  Westminster (Pa.) 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Bexley, Ohio
  Oberlin 0 Marietta 3 Final
  River City Volleyball Tournament
  Wilmington 3 LaGrange 0 Final
  @ Univ. of the South Invit., Sewanee, TN
  La Roche 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 3 Baldwin-Wallace 0 Final
  Kalamazoo Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo, Michigan
  Muskingum 3 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
  @ Saint Vincent Invitational
  Case Western Reserve 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  @ Mount Union College
  Carnegie Mellon 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Olivet 3 Baldwin-Wallace 2 Final
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  DePauw 2 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Capital University; Columbus, Ohio
  Hanover 0 Capital 3 Final
  2008 Capital Invitational
  Aurora 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Alliance, OH
  Thiel 1 Marietta 3 Final
  River City Volleyball Tournament
  Wilmington 3 Mississippi Col. 2 Final
  @ Univ. of the South Invit., Sewanee, TN
  Case Western Reserve 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Dickinson 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Saint Vincent Invitational
  Calvin 3 Ohio Northern 0 Final
  Otterbein 0 DePauw 3 Final
  @ Capital University; Columbus, Ohio
Sat. 30 Rochester Inst. 0 Capital 3 Final
  2008 Capital Invitational
  Otterbein 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Bexley, Ohio
  La Roche 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Alliance, OH
  Grove City 3 Marietta 2 Final
  River City Volleyball Tournament
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  ONU Invitational
  Aurora 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Ursuline 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ at Saint Vincent Invitational
  Oberlin 0 Marietta 3 Final
  River City Volleyball Tournament
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  Kalamazoo Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo, Michigan
  Howard Payne 3 Wilmington 1 Final
  @ Univ. of the South Invit., Sewanee, TN
  Hiram 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Rochester Inst. 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Capital University
  Aurora 2 John Carroll 3 Final
  Medal Round (3rd Place) - Mt. Union Invitational @ Alliance, OH
  Defiance 1 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  Kalamazoo Hornet Invitational @ Kalamazoo, Michigan
  Wilmington 3 Sewanee 0 Final
  Muskingum 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  @ at Saint Vincent Invitational
  Heidelberg 3 Capital 0 Final
  Case Western Reserve 0 Mount Union 3 Final
 
September
Tue. 2 Heidelberg 1 Tiffin 3 Final
Wed. 3 Franciscan 0 Muskingum 3 Final
Fri. 5 Averett 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Emory University Tournament @ Atlanta, GA
  Millikin 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Grove City 3 Otterbein 1 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
  Otterbein 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan University
  Wilmington 3 Huntingdon 1 Final
  @ Earlham Invite
  Birmingham Southern 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Geneva 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  Hiram Tournament @ Hiram, OH
  Westminster (Pa.) 3 Baldwin-Wallace 2 Final
  B-W Invitational
  Thiel 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Hardin-Simmons 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Emory Tournament @ Atlanta
  Dickinson 3 Marietta 1 Final
  Washington & Lee Invitational @ Lexington, Va.
  Rose-Hulman 3 Wilmington 1 Final
  @ Earlham Invite
  Ohio Northern 3 Cal Lutheran 0 Final
  Washington (MO) Invitational @ Saint Louis, MO
  Trine 1 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  B-W Invitational
  John Carroll 2 Ursuline 3 Final
  Hiram Invitational @ Hiram, OH
  Southern Va. 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Washington & Lee Invitational @ Lexington, Va.
Sat. 6 Thomas More 3 Heidelberg 2 Final
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Transylvania 2 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
  Wooster 2 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  B-W Invitational
  Wilmington 0 Northwestern Ohio 3 Final
  @ Earlham Invite
  Kalamazoo 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Ohio Northern 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Mount Union 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory Classic
  Wilmington 3 Earlham 0 Final
  Mary Baldwin 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Washington & Lee Invitational @ Lexington, Va.
  Defiance 3 Otterbein 1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan Tournament @ Delaware, Ohio
  Central (Iowa) 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Washington (Mo.)
  Kenyon 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  Hiram Tournament @ Hiram, OH
  Capital 3 Frank. & Marsh. 1 Final
  2008 W&J Holiday INNvitational @ Washington, Pa.
  Alma 0 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  B-W Invitational
  Marietta 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Wash. & Jeff.
  John Carroll 1 Hiram 3 Final
  Hiram Tournament
  Clark Atlanta 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Emory
  Muskingum 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  @ Wash. & Jeff.
  Carnegie Mellon 2 Capital 3 Final
  2008 W&J Holiday INNvitational @ Washington, Pa.
Sun. 7 Muskingum 3 Wash. & Jeff. 0 Final
  Capital 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  2008 W&J Holiday INNvitational @ Washington, Pa.
  Muskingum 3 Frank. & Marsh. 0 Final
  @ Wash. & Jeff.
  Capital 3 Wash. & Jeff. 1 Final
  2008 W&J Holiday INNvitational
Tue. 9 Defiance 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
Wed. 10 Case Western Reserve 3 Baldwin-Wallace 0 Final
  Notre Dame (Ohio) 3 John Carroll 1 Final
  Mt. Vernon Naz. 3 Capital 2 Final
Thu. 11 Shawnee St. 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Franklin 0 Wilmington 3 Final
  Heidelberg 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Final
Fri. 12 Georgian (Ont.) 0 Capital 3 Final
  @ at Westminster Tournament
  Otterbein 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Texas-Dallas 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Georgetown, Texas
  Point Park 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Westminster (PA)
  Walsh 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ at Wittenberg Border Battle
  Capital 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  2008 Volley Against Violence Tournament @ New Wilmington, Pa.
  Bethany (W.V.) 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
  Muskingum 2 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  Austin 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Georgetown, Texas
  Mount Union 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  @ Westminster (PA)
  John Carroll 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Case Western Reserve Tournament @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Ursuline 3 Otterbein 1 Final
  Wooster Tournament
  Capital 3 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Final
  2008 Volley Against Violence Tournament
  Hope 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ at Wittenberg Border Battle
  Grove City 1 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Westminster College
  Wilmington 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Waynesburg 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve Tournament @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Wilmington 3 Greenville 2 Final
  @ Rose-Hulman Invitational, Terre Haute, Ind.
Sat. 13 Mount Union 3 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Final
  Allegheny 1 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Westminster College
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
  Bethany (W.V.) 2 Marietta 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve Tournament @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Waynesburg 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, OH
  Eureka 1 Wilmington 3 Final
  @ Rose-Hulman Invitational, Terre Haute, IN
  Calvin 3 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  @ at Wittenberg Border Battle
  Muskingum 3 Point Park 1 Final
  @ Westminster College
  Marietta 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  CWRU Tournament
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Wilmington 3 Final
  @ Rose-Hulman Invitational, Terre Haute, IN
  Mount Union 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  @ Westminster (PA)
  Capital 3 Grove City 2 Final
  2008 Volley Against Violence Tournament @ New Wilmington, Pa.
  Adrian 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ at Wittenberg Border Battle
Tue. 16 Wilmington 1 Ind.-East 3 Final
  Bluffton 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 2 Marietta 3 Final
  Ohio Dominican   John Carroll   Cancelled
Wed. 17 Muskingum 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  Mount Union * 2 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Denison 0 Otterbein 3 Final
Fri. 19 Allegheny 1 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon
  Gallaudet 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Johns Hopkins 3 John Carroll 1 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Albion 0 Capital 3 Final
  2008 Capital Mid-Month Madness
  Muskingum 2 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon
  Allegheny 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Salem 0 Marietta 3 Final
  River City Tournament / Marietta, OH
  Otterbein 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Mount Union 3 Rochester Inst. 0 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon
  Rose-Hulman 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Ohio Dominican 3 Marietta 1 Final
  Pioneer Classic
  Mount Union 1 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Capital 3 Final
  2008 Capital Mid-Month Madness
  Rochester Inst. 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon Tournament
Sat. 20 Franklin 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ DePauw Invitational
  Mount Union 3 Johns Hopkins 2 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon
  Allegheny 3 Otterbein 1 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon Tournament
  Baldwin-Wallace 0 Thomas More 3 Final
  Thomas More (Ky.) Quad
  Ohio Valley 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Pioneer Classic
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Capital 0 Final
  2008 Capital Mid-Month Madness
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Piedmont 1 Final
  Thomas More Quad @ Crestview Hills, KY
  John Carroll 2 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Muskingum 3 Rochester Inst. 0 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon
  Ohio Dominican 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Pioneer Classic
  Mount Union 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon
  Johns Hopkins 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon Tournament
  Baldwin-Wallace 1 Centre 3 Final
  Thomas More Quad @ Crestview Hills, KY
  Heidelberg 3 DePauw 0 Final
  Nazareth 0 Capital 3 Final
  2008 Capital Mid-Month Madness
  Muskingum 3 Carnegie Mellon 2 Final
  Rochester Inst. 2 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
Tue. 23 Ohio Northern 3 Defiance 0 Final
  Marietta 3 Wash. & Jeff. 2 Final
  Capital * 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace * 0 Wilmington 3 Final
  Otterbein 0 Ohio Dominican 3 Final
Wed. 24 John Carroll 3 Case Western Reserve 2 Final
Fri. 26 Baldwin-Wallace 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph Fall Classic @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Ohio Northern 3 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  MSJ Fall Classic
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Asbury 1 Final
  Mount St. Joseph Fall Classic @ Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat. 27 Hanover 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Mount St. Joseph Fall Classic
  Baldwin-Wallace 0 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  MSJ Fall Classic
  Heidelberg * 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Mount Union 0 Wooster 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Asbury 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ at Mt St Joesph Invitational
  Mount Union 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Ursuline 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Hiram 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan Tournament
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Hanover 1 Final
  @ Mount St. Joseph Fall Classic
  Ursuline 3 Marietta 2 Final
  Otterbein 1 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
Mon. 29 Urbana 0 Capital 3 Final
  Ursuline 0 Capital 3 Final
Tue. 30 Wilmington 3 Franklin 2 Final
 
October
Wed. 1 Otterbein * 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace * 0 Capital 3 Final
Fri. 3 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Mount Union 0 Final
  @ Hiram College (Hiram, OH)
  Ohio Northern * 3 John Carroll 0 Final
Sat. 4 Marietta * 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  Mount Union * 3 Baldwin-Wallace 1 Final
  Capital * 3 Wilmington 1 Final
Tue. 7 Muskingum * 2 Marietta 3 Final
  Dig For the Cure
  Capital * 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  John Carroll * 3 Baldwin-Wallace 1 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Otterbein 3 Final
Thu. 9 Wilmington 3 Transylvania 2 Final
  Ursuline 1 John Carroll 3 Final
Fri. 10 Baldwin-Wallace 1 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Washington (Mo.) Invitational @ St. Louis, MO
  Baldwin-Wallace 1 Ill. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Washington (Mo.) Invitational @ St. Louis, MO
  Mount Union * 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Capital * 3 Otterbein 1 Final
Sat. 11 Wilmington * 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Marietta * 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  John Carroll * 2 Muskingum 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 1 Wilmington 3 Final
  @ Heidelberg College
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Endicott 2 Final
  Washington (Mo.) Invitational @ St. Louis, MO
  Defiance 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  Capital 3 Denison 1 Final
  Capital 3 Wooster 0 Final
  @ Granville, Ohio
  Case Western Reserve 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace 1 Williams 3 Final
  Washington University Invitational (19-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-17) @ St. Louis, MO
  Columbus St. CC 3 Otterbein 2 Final
Tue. 14 Mount Union * 3 Marietta 1 Final
  Muskingum * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Capital * 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  Heidelberg * 3 Baldwin-Wallace 1 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Otterbein 0 Final
Thu. 16 Shawnee St. 3 Marietta 0 Final
Fri. 17 John Carroll * 3 Otterbein 0 Final
Sat. 18 Baldwin-Wallace * 3 Marietta 1 Final
  Muskingum * 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Mount Union * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  @ Hiram
  Wittenberg 3 Heidelberg 1 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Mount Union 3 Hiram 1 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Wooster 1 Final
  Wilmington 3 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Hiram
Tue. 21 Marietta * 1 Capital 3 Final
  Mount Union * 2 Muskingum 3 Final
  John Carroll * 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Otterbein * 0 Baldwin-Wallace 3 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
Fri. 24 Hardin-Simmons 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Trinity Tournament @ San Antonio, Texas
  Marietta 1 Va. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Seahawks Invitational @ St. Mary's City, Md.
  Marietta 3 Gwynedd-Mercy 0 Final
  Seahawks Invitational @ St. Mary's City, Md.
  Ohio Northern 3 Trinity (Tex.) 0 Final
Sat. 25 Salisbury 3 Marietta 0 Final
  @ St. Mary's City, Md.
  Neumann 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Seahawks Invitational @ St. Mary's City, Md.
  Wooster 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  @ Gambier, Ohio
  Texas Lutheran 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ at Trinity (Tex.) Invitational
  Muskingum * 3 Baldwin-Wallace 1 Final
  Wilmington * 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  Mount Union 3 Hope 2 Final
  @ Adrian
  Otterbein 3 Kenyon 0 Final
  Capital 3 Hiram 2 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Wilmington 3 Oberlin 2 Final
  @ at John Carroll
  Mount Union 3 Adrian 1 Final
  Capital 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 MIT 0 Final
  Trinity University National Invitational @ Trinity University
  Oberlin 0 John Carroll 3 Final
Tue. 28 Marietta * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Muskingum * 3 Capital 0 Final
  John Carroll * 2 Mount Union 3 Final
  Otterbein * 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace * 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Fri. 31 Manchester 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Calvin/Hope Midwest Invitational @ Holland, Mich.
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Hanover 0 Final
  Calvin/Hope Midwest Invitational @ Grand Rapids, Michigan
  Bluffton 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Marietta * 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Hope 2 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace 0 Calvin 3 Final
  Calvin/Hope Midwest Invitational
 
November
Sat. 1 Hanover 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Calvin/Hope Midwest Invitational @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Baldwin-Wallace 3 Manchester 1 Final
  Calvin/Hope Midwest Invitational @ Holland, Michigan
  Otterbein * 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Capital 0 Final
  Heidelberg 1 Calvin 3 Final
  Baldwin-Wallace 0 Hope 3 Final
  Calvin/Hope Midwest Invitational
Tue. 4 Capital 2 Mount Union 3 Final
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Otterbein 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  John Carroll 2 Muskingum 3 Final
  OAC Tournament
  Baldwin-Wallace 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  OAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 7 Mount Union 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Muskingum 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Ada, Ohio
Sat. 8 Heidelberg 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Thu. 13 Heidelberg 3 Hope 2 Final
  @ Oshkosh, WIs.
  Westminster (Pa.) 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament 1st Round @ Springfield, Ohio
  Muskingum 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament
Fri. 14 Heidelberg 1 Wis.-Oshkosh 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Wittenberg 2 Final
  NCAA Tournament 2nd Round
Sat. 15 Ohio Northern 3 Washington (Mo.) 1 Final
  NCAA Great Lakes Regional Final @ Yes
Thu. 20 Williams 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Quarterfinals of NCAA Championships, 25-16, 25-14, 25-13 @ Bloomington, Ill.
Fri. 21 Emory 3 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Semifinals of NCAA Tournament @ Bloomington, Ill.
* Conference

View: Mobile | Desktop