Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Wed. 5 at Defiance Final W, 9-0
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Defiance, Ohio Final L, 9-0
Fri. 7 at Oberlin Invitational - Day 1 TBA
Sat. 8 at Oberlin Invitational - Day 2 TBA
Sun. 9 at Oberlin Invitational - Day 3 TBA
  at Otterbein Final L, 8-1
Fri. 14 at Mount Union Final L, 7-2
  HOME
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 9-0
  at Capital Final W, 9-0
Sat. 15 at Marietta Final W, 7-2
  vs. Thiel @ Washington, Pa. Final W, 9-0
  at Franciscan Postponed
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 7-2
Sun. 16 at Muskingum Final W, 9-0
Tue. 18 at Cedarville Final W, 5-2
Fri. 21 vs. ITA Regionals - Day 1 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
  at Capital Final W, 8-1
Sat. 22 vs. ITA Regionals - Day 2 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
  at Allegheny Final L, 5-4
  at Marietta Final W, 6-3
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Meadville, Pennsylvania; Allegheny College Final W, 8-1
  at Waynesburg Final L, 8-1
  at Marietta Final L, 6-3
Sun. 23 vs. ITA Regionals - Day 3 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
  at Muskingum Final W, 9-0
  at Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 5-4
  at Capital Final L, 5-4
Thu. 27 at Mount Vernon Nazarene Final W, 9-0
Fri. 28 at Mount Union Final L, 7-2
  HOME
  at Capital Final L, 8-1
  Wolfe Park Tennis Courts (Bexley, Ohio)
  at Wooster Final L, 8-1
 
October
Wed. 3 at John Carroll Final L, 5-4
Fri. 5 at Franciscan Final L, 9-0
Mon. 8 at Mount Vernon Nazarene Final W, 5-4
Sat. 13 at Heidelberg Final W, 9-0
 
February
Sat. 9 at Oberlin Final L, 6-3
  at Oberlin Final L, 7-2
Sat. 16 at Capital Final L, 7-2
  Olympic Indoor Tennis Center (Columbus, Ohio)
  vs. Wittenberg @ Schroeder Tennis Center - Tipp City, OH Cancelled
Sat. 23 at Kalamazoo Final W, 5-4
  at Capital Final W, 7-2
  Olympic Indoor Tennis Center (Columbus, Ohio)
  at Baldwin Wallace Final W, 8-1
  at Ohio Northern Final L, 5-4
  Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center
  at Cedarville Final L, 7-0
Sun. 24 vs. Pikeville @ Scarborough East Tennis Club Final L, 9-0
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 5-4
  vs. Otterbein @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
  Spring Break Trip
Mon. 4 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Hilton Head Resort; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 7-2
  at Cypress (Calif.) C.C. Final W, 8-1
  at Wooster Postponed
  at Occidental Final L, 5-4
Tue. 5 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 7-2
  at Cal Lutheran Final L, 5-1
Wed. 6 vs. Trine @ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 8-1
Thu. 7 at Rio Hondo (Calif.) C.C. Final W, 8-1
  at El Camino (Calif.) C.C. Final W, 7-2
Fri. 8 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 6-3
  at Bethany (W.V.) Final L, 9-0
Sat. 9 vs. Capital @ Wooster, Oh. Final W, 9-0
  vs. Alma @ East Lansing, Mich. Final L, 8-0
  vs. Wooster @ Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Club) Final L, 9-0
Sun. 10 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 6-3
  Van der Meer Tennis Center
Mon. 11 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 9-0
  Hilton Head High School
  vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 8-1
Wed. 13 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 9-0
  Chaplin Park Tennis Center
  vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 6-3
Thu. 14 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 5-4
  vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 9-0
Fri. 15 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 9-0
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis Club
  vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 9-0
Sat. 16 at Oberlin Final W, 7-2
Sun. 17 at Heidelberg Final W, 9-0
  Five Season - Dayton, OH
Wed. 20 at Grove City 3:30 PM
Fri. 22 at Ohio Northern 5:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Marietta * 1:00 PM
  at Otterbein * 1:00 PM
  at John Carroll * 1:00 PM
  at Capital * 2:00 PM
  Scarborough East Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
  at John Carroll 4:00 PM
Sun. 24 at Ohio Northern 12:00 PM
  at Heidelberg 3:00 PM
Tue. 26 vs. Muskingum @ Cambridge Park 3:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Muskingum * 3:30 PM
  Zanesville High School
Fri. 29 at Otterbein 4:30 PM
Sat. 30 at Ohio Northern * 1:00 PM
  at Spring Arbor 3:30 PM
Sun. 31 at Frostburg St. 1:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 at Otterbein 4:30 PM
Wed. 3 at Capital * 1:00 PM
  Scarborough East Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
  at Baldwin Wallace * 3:30 PM
  at Mount Union * 3:30 PM
  at Heidelberg * 3:30 PM
Fri. 5 at Midway University 12:45 PM
  at Aurora 4:00 PM
  vs. Heidelberg @ Tiffin University 4:30 PM
Sat. 6 at Otterbein * 1:00 PM
  at Mount Union * 1:00 PM
  at Capital * 2:00 PM
  Scarborough East Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
  at Valparaiso 5:00 PM
  4 pm (CDT)
Sun. 7 vs. Case Western Reserve @ Medical Mutual Tennis Center (Cleveland State Univ.) 6:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Ohio Northern * 3:30 PM
  at Heidelberg * 3:30 PM
  at John Carroll * 3:30 PM
Thu. 11 vs. Muskingum * @ Zanesville High School 3:30 PM
  Senior Night
Fri. 12 vs. Ohio Northern @ Mason, Ohio 5:00 PM
  OAC Tennis Fest
Sat. 13 vs. Muskingum * @ Mason, Ohio 9:00 AM
  OAC Tennis Fest
  vs. Ohio Northern * @ Mason, Ohio 11:00 AM
  OAC Tennis Fest
  vs. Baldwin Wallace * @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio 12:00 PM
  at Otterbein * 1:00 PM
  at Mount Union * 1:00 PM
  vs. Marietta * @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio 3:00 PM
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Mason, Ohio 3:00 PM
  OAC Tennis Fest
Sun. 14 at Carnegie Mellon TBA
  at Muskingum * 9:00 AM
Wed. 17 at Capital * 1:00 PM
  Scarborough East Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
Thu. 18 at Otterbein * 3:30 PM
Fri. 19 at Otterbein 3:30 PM
  at Heidelberg * 3:30 PM
Wed. 24 at Baldwin Wallace * 3:30 PM
  at John Carroll * 3:30 PM
  at Otterbein * 3:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Baldwin Wallace * 11:00 AM
  at Mount Union * 1:00 PM
  at Ohio Northern * 1:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Baldwin Wallace % TBA
  vs. TBA @ TBA 3:30 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Baldwin Wallace % @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio TBA
  vs. TBA @ Mason, Ohio 4:30 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Baldwin Wallace % @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio TBA
  vs. TBA @ Mason, Ohio 2:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop