2018-19 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Wed. 5 Ohio Northern 9 Defiance 0 Final
  Concordia (Mich.) 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  @ Defiance, Ohio
Fri. 7 Ohio Northern   Oberlin Invitational - Day 1   TBA
Sat. 8 Ohio Northern   Oberlin Invitational - Day 2   TBA
Sun. 9 Ohio Northern   Oberlin Invitational - Day 3   TBA
  Transylvania 1 Otterbein 8 Final
Fri. 14 Westminster (Pa.) 2 Mount Union 7 Final
  HOME
  Muskingum 0 Wash. & Jeff. 9 Final
  Thomas More 9 Capital 0 Final
Sat. 15 Thomas More 7 Marietta 2 Final
  Ohio Northern 9 Thiel 0 Final
  @ Washington, Pa.
  Baldwin Wallace   Franciscan   Postponed
  Ohio Northern 7 Wash. & Jeff. 2 Final
Sun. 16 Thomas More 9 Muskingum 0 Final
Tue. 18 Otterbein 5 Cedarville 2 Final
Fri. 21 Ohio Northern   ITA Regionals - Day 1   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Cedarville 8 Capital 1 Final
Sat. 22 Ohio Northern   ITA Regionals - Day 2   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Baldwin Wallace 4 Allegheny 5 Final
  Concordia (Mich.) 6 Marietta 3 Final
  Grove City 8 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  @ Meadville, Pennsylvania; Allegheny College
  Muskingum 1 Waynesburg 8 Final
  Shawnee St. 3 Marietta 6 Final
Sun. 23 Ohio Northern   ITA Regionals - Day 3   TBA
  @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Earlham 9 Muskingum 0 Final
  Marietta 5 Bethany (W.V.) 4 Final
  Defiance 4 Capital 5 Final
Thu. 27 Mount Union 9 Mount Vernon Nazarene 0 Final
Fri. 28 Wash. & Jeff. 2 Mount Union 7 Final
  HOME
  Earlham 1 Capital 8 Final
  Wolfe Park Tennis Courts (Bexley, Ohio)
  Muskingum 1 Wooster 8 Final
 
October
Wed. 3 Lawrence Tech 4 John Carroll 5 Final
Fri. 5 Muskingum 0 Franciscan 9 Final
Mon. 8 Capital 5 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4 Final
Sat. 13 Bethany (W.V.) 9 Heidelberg 0 Final
 
February
Sat. 9 Otterbein 3 Oberlin 6 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Oberlin 7 Final
Sat. 16 Concordia (Mich.) 2 Capital 7 Final
  Olympic Indoor Tennis Center (Columbus, Ohio)
  Otterbein   Wittenberg   Cancelled
  @ Schroeder Tennis Center - Tipp City, OH
Sat. 23 John Carroll 5 Kalamazoo 4 Final
  Pikeville 7 Capital 2 Final
  Olympic Indoor Tennis Center (Columbus, Ohio)
  Wooster 8 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  Oberlin 4 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center
  Muskingum 0 Cedarville 7 Final
Sun. 24 Muskingum 0 Pikeville 9 Final
  @ Scarborough East Tennis Club
 
March
Sun. 3 St. John Fisher 5 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final
  @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Otterbein 9 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 4 St. Francis (IL) 3 Otterbein 6 Final
  Roanoke 7 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  @ Hilton Head Resort; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Carthage 1 Otterbein 8 Final
  Ohio Northern 8 Cypress (Calif.) C.C. 1 Final
  Ohio Northern 4 Occidental 5 Final
Tue. 5 Wilkes 7 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Ohio Northern 1 Cal Lutheran 5 Final
Wed. 6 Otterbein 7 Trine 2 Final
  @ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
  Saint Benedict 8 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Oneonta 2 Otterbein 7 Final
Thu. 7 Ohio Northern 8 Rio Hondo (Calif.) C.C. 1 Final
  Ohio Northern 7 El Camino (Calif.) C.C. 2 Final
Fri. 8 Bridgewater (Va.) 6 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Mary 6 Otterbein 1 Final
  Muskingum 0 Bethany (W.V.) 9 Final
Sat. 9 Calvin 9 Capital 0 Final
  @ Wooster, Oh.
  Muskingum 0 Alma 8 Final
  @ East Lansing, Mich.
  Capital 0 Wooster 9 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Club)
Sun. 10 LeTourneau 3 Mount Union 6 Final
  Van der Meer Tennis Center @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon. 11 Mount Union 9 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Final
  Hilton Head High School @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Arcadia 8 Marietta 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Wed. 13 Neb. Wesleyan 0 Mount Union 9 Final
  Chaplin Park Tennis Center @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Wis. Lutheran 6 Marietta 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu. 14 Lynchburg 5 Mount Union 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Stockton 9 Marietta 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Fri. 15 Millikin 0 Mount Union 9 Final
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis Club @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Nazareth 9 Marietta 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Sat. 16 John Carroll 7 Oberlin 2 Final
Sun. 17 Wittenberg 9 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Five Season - Dayton, OH
Wed. 20 Mount Union 6 Grove City 3 Final
Fri. 22 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Ohio Northern 4 Final
  Westwood Tennis Center - Lima
Sat. 23 Heidelberg * 3 Marietta 6 Final
  Start time moved up
  Mount Union * 3 Otterbein 6 Final
  Muskingum * 0 John Carroll 9 Final
  @ Cleveland State University
  Baldwin Wallace * 9 Capital 0 Final
  Scarborough East Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 John Carroll 9 Final
Sun. 24 John Carroll * 9 Marietta 0 Final
  Saint Francis (Ind.) 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  Westwood Tennis Center - Lima
  Ursuline 0 Heidelberg 9 Final
Tue. 26 Concordia (Mich.) 7 Muskingum 2 Final
  @ Cambridge Park
Wed. 27 Capital * 8 Muskingum 1 Final
  Zanesville High School
Fri. 29 Wooster   Otterbein   Postponed
Sat. 30 Mount Union * 3 Ohio Northern 6 Final
  Heidelberg   Spring Arbor   Postponed
Sun. 31 Marietta   Frostburg St.   Cancelled
 
April
Tue. 2 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Otterbein 7 Final
Wed. 3 Marietta * 0 Capital 9 Final
  Scarborough East Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
  John Carroll * 9 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  Muskingum * 0 Mount Union 9 Final
  Ohio Northern * 9 Heidelberg 0 Final
Fri. 5 Muskingum 0 Midway University 9 Final
  Lexington Tennis Club
  Marietta 1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 8 Final
  Ohio Northern 7 Aurora 0 Final
  Grace Christian (MI) 1 Heidelberg 8 Final
Sat. 6 Marietta * 0 Mount Union 9 Final
  John Carroll * 9 Capital 0 Final
  Scarborough East Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
  Heidelberg * 0 Otterbein 9 Final
  Ohio Northern 2 Valparaiso 7 Final
  5 pm (CDT)
Sun. 7 John Carroll 4 Case Western Reserve 5 Final
  Carlton Courts
Wed. 10 Baldwin Wallace * 1 Ohio Northern 8 Final
  Capital * 7 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Otterbein * 9 Marietta 0 Final
  Mount Union * 0 John Carroll 9 Final
  Played at CSU Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion
Thu. 11 Muskingum * 4 Heidelberg 5 Final
Fri. 12 Otterbein   John Carroll   1:00 PM
  Franciscan 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  @ Mason, Ohio
Sat. 13 Ohio Northern * 9 Muskingum 0 Final
  OAC Tennis Fest @ Mason, Ohio
  Capital * 0 Otterbein 9 Final
  Marietta * 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  OAC Tennis Fest @ Mason, Ohio
  Muskingum * 1 Baldwin Wallace 8 Final
  @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio
  Heidelberg * 0 Mount Union 9 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 8 Marietta 1 Final
  @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio
  Earlham 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  OAC Tennis Fest @ Mason, Ohio
  Marietta * 6 Muskingum 1 Final
Sun. 14 John Carroll 0 Carnegie Mellon 9 Final
Wed. 17 Ohio Northern * 8 Capital 1 Final
  Whetstone Park of Roses (Columbus, Ohio)
  Baldwin Wallace * 6 Heidelberg 3 Final
Thu. 18 Muskingum *   Otterbein   3:30 PM
Fri. 19 Wittenberg   Otterbein   3:30 PM
Sat. 20 Wooster   Otterbein   11:00 AM
  Rescheduled from 3/29
Tue. 23 Baldwin Wallace   Franciscan   3:30 PM
Wed. 24 Mount Union *   Baldwin Wallace   3:30 PM
  Heidelberg *   John Carroll   3:30 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Otterbein   3:30 PM
Sat. 27 Otterbein *   Baldwin Wallace   11:00 AM
  Capital *   Mount Union   1:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Ohio Northern   1:00 PM
Tue. 30 TBA %   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
  Ohio Northern   TBA   3:30 PM
  @ TBA
 
May
Fri. 3 TBA %   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
  @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio
  Ohio Northern   TBA   4:30 PM
  @ Mason, Ohio
Sat. 4 TBA %   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
  @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio
  Ohio Northern   TBA   2:00 PM
  @ Mason, Ohio
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop