Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Sun. 18 at Wittenberg # 5:30 PM
Wed. 21 at Capital # Final L, 7-0
  * exhibition
Fri. 30 at Drew Final W, 4-0
  Centenary Kickoff Classic
  at Defiance Final W, 6-0
  Purple and Gold Classic
  at Earlham Final L, 2-0
  at John Carroll Final L, 3-2
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 1-0
  at Marietta Final W, 1-0
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Erie, Pa. Final L, 2-0
Sat. 31 at Otterbein Final L, 7-1
  Centenary Kickoff Classic
  at Mount Union Final W, 2-1
  at Wilmington Cancelled
  vs. Nazareth @ Erie, PA Final W, 1-0
 
September
Sun. 1 at Capital Final L, 3-0
  at Carnegie Mellon Final W, 1-0
  at John Carroll Final L, 2-1
  at St. Vincent Final W, 4-0
  at Mount Union Final - OT T, 0-0
Tue. 3 at Otterbein Final L, 3-0
Wed. 4 at Muskingum Final L, 3-0
  at Thomas More Final L, 1-0
  at Wittenberg Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  at Heidelberg Final L, 2-1
  Game moved to Hoernemann Stadium
Fri. 6 vs. Mount Union @ Fredonia Final L, 2-1
  vs. Capital @ Ada, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  at Ohio Northern Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Alma Final L, 2-0
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Buffalo, New York Final W, 2-1
Sat. 7 at Wilmington Final W, 1-0
  at Fredonia Final W, 1-0
  vs. Hope @ Ada, OH Final W, 3-0
  at Ohio Northern Final W, 2-1
  at Muskingum Final W, 3-0
  vs. Trine @ Buffalo Final L, 4-0
  at Olivet Final L, 1-0
  at Marietta Final L, 1-0
  at Oberlin Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Tue. 10 at Oberlin Final W, 2-0
Wed. 11 at Earlham Final L, 2-1
  at Waynesburg Final L, 2-0
  at Transylvania Final W, 2-0
  at Denison Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Cincinnati Christian Final - 2OT W, 6-2
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 2-1
Thu. 12 at Wooster Final L, 3-1
Fri. 13 at Muskingum Final W, 3-2
  at Adrian Final L, 6-1
Sat. 14 at Carlow Final W, 3-0
  at Ohio Northern Final L, 3-1
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
  at Kenyon Final L, 5-4
  at John Carroll Final L, 3-0
  at Oberlin Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Wilmington Final L, 3-0
Sun. 15 at Mount Union Final W, 4-0
  at Wittenberg Final - OT W, 2-1
Tue. 17 at Ohio Northern Final L, 5-0
  at Muskingum Final L, 4-1
Wed. 18 at Trine Final W, 3-1
  at Capital Final L, 4-0
  at Berea Final W, 3-0
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 3-1
  at Wilmington Final L, 1-0
  Quaker Bowl Rivalry
  at Allegheny Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Chatham Final W, 3-2
Thu. 19 at Otterbein Final - 2OT T, 3-3
Fri. 20 at Case Western Reserve Final L, 3-1
Sat. 21 at Wittenberg Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Senior Day
  at Heidelberg Final - 2OT T, 4-4
  at Capital Final L, 4-1
  at Hope Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Geneva Final W, 1-0
  at Defiance Final W, 3-0
  25th Anniversary Celebration
  at Waynesburg Final - OT W, 1-0
Sun. 22 at Bluffton Final W, 2-0
  at Otterbein Final L, 7-2
Tue. 24 at Otterbein Final L, 5-0
  at Baldwin Wallace Final W, 3-1
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 2-1
  at Hiram Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Wed. 25 at Marietta Final L, 8-0
  at Wilmington Final L, 2-0
  at Capital Final W, 2-0
  at Heidelberg Final L, 7-1
  at Wittenberg Final W, 2-1
Fri. 27 at St. Vincent Final W, 3-0
  at Capital Final L, 4-1
  Start time changed from 1 p.m.
Sat. 28 at Ohio Northern Final L, 2-0
  at Hanover Final W, 2-1
  at Wilmington Final L, 3-0
  at St. Mary's (Ind.) Cancelled
  at Marietta Final W, 4-1
Sun. 29 at John Carroll Final W, 3-1
 
October
Tue. 1 at Grove City Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Muskingum Final W, 2-0
  at Heidelberg Final W, 3-0
  Moved from 10/2
Wed. 2 at Baldwin Wallace Final W, 3-0
  at Marietta Final L, 4-0
Sat. 5 at Ohio Northern * Final L, 5-0
  at Heidelberg * Final - OT W, 1-0
  at John Carroll * Final L, 3-1
  at Mount Union * Final W, 4-1
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final W, 4-1
Wed. 9 at Heidelberg * Final W, 3-1
  at Muskingum * Final L, 3-1
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final W, 7-1
  at John Carroll * Final L, 1-0
  at Marietta * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 12 at Muskingum * Final W, 3-0
  at Otterbein * Final L, 5-0
  at Marietta * Final L, 3-2
  at Capital * Final W, 1-0
  at Wilmington * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 16 at Baldwin Wallace * Final W, 2-0
  at Ohio Northern * Final L, 2-0
  at Capital * Final L, 3-0
  at Mount Union * Final L, 1-0
  at Otterbein * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 19 at Heidelberg * Final W, 1-0
  at Muskingum * Final W, 4-1
  at John Carroll * Final W, 2-1
  at Wilmington * Final L, 1-0
  at Mount Union * Final W, 4-1
Tue. 22 at Ohio Northern * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 23 at John Carroll * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Capital * Final L, 8-0
  at Wilmington * Final W, 4-1
  at Marietta * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 26 at Heidelberg * Final L, 5-2
  at Ohio Northern * Final L, 2-0
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 1-0
  at Otterbein * Final L, 6-0
  at Marietta * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 30 at Heidelberg * Final W, 2-0
  at Wilmington * Final W, 3-0
  at Otterbein * Final W, 2-1
  at Muskingum * Final W, 1-0
  at Mount Union * Final - OT W, 2-1
 
November
Sat. 2 at Muskingum * Final W, 1-0
  at John Carroll * Final W, 2-0
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 2-1
  at Capital * Final L, 2-0
  at Mount Union * Final W, 6-0
Tue. 5 at Otterbein Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  OAC Tournament
  at John Carroll % Final L, 3-0
Thu. 7 at Ohio Northern % Final L, 1-0
  at Capital % Final W, 2-1
Sat. 9 at Ohio Northern Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Sat. 16 at Ohio Northern % Final L, 2-0
Sun. 17 vs. Ohio Northern @ Ada, Ohio Final - PK Home T, 0-0
Fri. 22 vs. Ohio Northern % @ Wheaton, Ill. Final W, 3-0
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop