2019 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sun. 18 Heidelberg #   Wittenberg   5:30 PM
Wed. 21 Rio Grande # 0 Capital 7 Final
  * exhibition
Fri. 30 Otterbein 4 Drew 0 Final
  Centenary Kickoff Classic
  Heidelberg 6 Defiance 0 Final
  Purple and Gold Classic
  Muskingum 0 Earlham 2 Final
  Fredonia 2 John Carroll 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 1 Wash. & Jeff. 0 Final
  @ Pittsburgh
  Wooster 1 Marietta 0 Final
  Kenyon 0 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
Sat. 31 Albright 1 Otterbein 7 Final
  Centenary Kickoff Classic
  Wittenberg 2 Mount Union 1 Final
  Cincinnati State   Wilmington   Cancelled
  Baldwin Wallace 1 Nazareth 0 Final
  @ Erie, PA
 
September
Sun. 1 Olivet 0 Capital 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 1 Carnegie Mellon 0 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 1 John Carroll 2 Final
  Marietta 4 St. Vincent 0 Final
  Allegheny 0 Mount Union 0 Final - OT
Tue. 3 Denison 0 Otterbein 3 Final
Wed. 4 Geneva 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Wilmington 0 Thomas More 1 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 1 Wittenberg 0 Final - 2OT
  Oberlin 1 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Game moved to Hoernemann Stadium
Fri. 6 Oswego 1 Mount Union 2 Final
  @ Fredonia
  Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Capital 0 Final
  @ Ada, Ohio
  Hope 1 Ohio Northern 1 Final - 2OT
  Heidelberg 0 Alma 2 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 2 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  @ Buffalo, New York
Sat. 7 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Wilmington 0 Final
  Mount Union 1 Fredonia 0 Final
  Capital 3 Hope 0 Final
  @ Ada, OH
  Wheaton (Ill.) 2 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 0 Trine 4 Final
  @ Buffalo
  Heidelberg 0 Olivet 1 Final
  Waynesburg 0 Marietta 1 Final
  John Carroll 2 Oberlin 3 Final - 2OT
Tue. 10 Baldwin Wallace 2 Oberlin 0 Final
Wed. 11 Marietta 1 Earlham 2 Final
  Muskingum 0 Waynesburg 2 Final
  Capital 2 Transylvania 0 Final
  Ohio Northern 2 Denison 2 Final - 2OT
  Wilmington 6 Cincinnati Christian 2 Final
  Otterbein 2 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
Thu. 12 John Carroll 1 Wooster 3 Final
Fri. 13 La Roche 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  Heidelberg 1 Adrian 6 Final
Sat. 14 Baldwin Wallace 3 Carlow 0 Final
  Calvin 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Capital 1 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Otterbein 4 Kenyon 5 Final
  Buffalo State 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  Marietta 1 Oberlin 1 Final - 2OT
  Bethany (W.V.) 0 Wilmington 3 Final
Sun. 15 Centre 4 Mount Union 0 Final
  Capital 2 Wittenberg 1 Final - OT
Tue. 17 Oberlin 0 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 1 Muskingum 4 Final
Wed. 18 Heidelberg 3 Trine 1 Final
  Kenyon 0 Capital 4 Final
  Marietta 3 Berea 0 Final
  Hiram 1 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Earlham 0 Wilmington 1 Final
  Quaker Bowl Rivalry
  John Carroll 2 Allegheny 2 Final - 2OT
  Mount Union 3 Chatham 2 Final
Thu. 19 Adrian 3 Otterbein 3 Final - 2OT
Fri. 20 Ohio Northern 1 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
Sat. 21 Wilmington 0 Wittenberg 0 Final - 2OT
  Senior Day
  Transylvania 4 Heidelberg 4 Final - 2OT
  Hanover 1 Capital 4 Final
  John Carroll 0 Hope 0 Final - 2OT
  Marietta 1 Geneva 0 Final
  Muskingum 3 Defiance 0 Final
  25th Anniversary Celebration
  Baldwin Wallace 1 Waynesburg 0 Final - OT
Sun. 22 Muskingum 2 Bluffton 0 Final
  Manchester 2 Otterbein 7 Final
Tue. 24 Wooster   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  Grove City   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  John Carroll   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Mount Union   Hiram   7:30 PM
Wed. 25 Thiel   Marietta   4:00 PM
  Transylvania   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Denison   Capital   7:00 PM
  Bluffton   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Muskingum   St. Vincent   5:00 PM
  Adrian   Capital   7:00 PM
  Start time changed from 1 p.m.
Sat. 28 UC Clermont   Ohio Northern   1:00 PM
  Otterbein   Hanover   2:00 PM
  Mt. St. Joseph   Marietta   2:00 PM
  Defiance   Wilmington   2:00 PM
  Heidelberg   St. Mary's (Ind.)   4:00 PM
Sun. 29 Case Western Reserve   John Carroll   2:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Mount Union   Grove City   7:00 PM
  Wooster   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Hiram   Heidelberg   7:30 PM
  Moved from 10/2
Wed. 2 Ohio Wesleyan   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Bethany (W.V.)   Marietta   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Marietta *   Ohio Northern   1:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  Muskingum *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Capital *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Capital *   Heidelberg   4:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Marietta   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Ohio Northern *   Muskingum   1:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Marietta   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
Wed. 16 Heidelberg *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Otterbein *   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Muskingum   5:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Capital *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
Tue. 22 Heidelberg *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
Wed. 23 Baldwin Wallace *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Marietta   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Mount Union *   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  Capital *   Ohio Northern   1:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Marietta   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 John Carroll *   Heidelberg   4:00 PM
  Capital *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Heidelberg *   Muskingum   5:00 PM
  Wilmington *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
Tue. 5 Ohio Northern %   TBA   TBA
  @ TBA
Thu. 7 Ohio Northern %   TBA   TBA
  @ TBA
Sat. 9 Ohio Northern %   TBA   TBA
  @ TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop