2018 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Mon. 20 UC Clermont #   Wilmington   7:00 PM
Wed. 22 John Carroll # 0 Findlay 3 Final - OT
  Thomas More #   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Capital #   Rio Grande   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 25 Wilmington #   Wilmington   2:30 PM
  Alumni Game
Sun. 26 Internationals Club #   Wilmington   10:00 PM
Fri. 31 Wilmington 2 Defiance 0 Final
  Defiance Tournament
  John Carroll 4 Grove City 3 Final - OT
  Muskingum 1 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
  St. Vincent 1 Marietta 0 Final
  Wittenberg 1 Capital 4 Final
  Heidelberg 4 Transylvania 0 Final
  Mount Union 0 Centre 4 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Baldwin Wallace 0 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 2 Wilmington 0 Final
  Defiance Tournament @ Winsper-Knobel Field
  Thomas More 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Ohio Northern 0 Hope 1 Final - OT
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
Sun. 2 Thomas More 0 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Mount Union 0 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Marietta 2 Final
  John Carroll 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Wooster 2 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Otterbein 2 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  Ohio Northern 0 Ill. Wesleyan 3 Final
Tue. 4 Muskingum 4 La Roche 1 Final
  Marietta 1 Waynesburg 2 Final
Wed. 5 Otterbein 1 Denison 7 Final
  Wooster 0 John Carroll 0 Final - 2OT
  Wittenberg 1 Wilmington 2 Final - 2OT
  Heidelberg 2 Hiram 1 Final
  @ Hiram, Ohio
Fri. 7 John Carroll 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Muskingum 2 Johnson University Tennessee 3 Final
Sat. 8 Marietta 0 St. John Fisher 1 Final
  Oberlin 1 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 0 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Otterbein 1 Centre 4 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 Wilmington 1 Final
  Defiance 0 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Mount Union 1 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Final
  Capital 2 DePauw 1 Final
Sun. 9 Muskingum 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 7 Final
  John Carroll 0 Centre 2 Final
  Albion 2 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
Tue. 11 Olivet 3 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Allegheny 1 John Carroll 3 Final
Wed. 12 Earlham 2 Marietta 4 Final
  Waynesburg 0 Muskingum 2 Final
  Wilmington 3 Ohio Christian 0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Mount Union 2 Final
  Transylvania 1 Capital 2 Final
  Wittenberg 1 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final - 2OT
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Otterbein 3 Final
Fri. 14 Alma 3 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Trine 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Sat. 15 Capital 1 Hope 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  John Carroll 3 Buffalo State 1 Final
  Wilmington 3 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Frostburg St. 1 Final
  Oberlin 1 Marietta 0 Final
  Trine 1 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Alma 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Hiram 0 Mount Union 2 Final
Sun. 16 Capital 4 Albion 3 Final
Mon. 17 Thiel 1 Muskingum 4 Final
Tue. 18 Ohio Northern 1 Oberlin 0 Final
  Calvin 1 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Wittenberg 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 5 Hiram 4 Final - 2OT
Wed. 19 Wilmington 4 Earlham 0 Final
  Quaker Bowl Rivalry
  Chatham 1 Mount Union 0 Final
  Kenyon 1 John Carroll 0 Final - OT
  Marietta 2 Bethany (W.V.) 1 Final
Sat. 22 Hope 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  Waynesburg 0 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final
  Capital 0 Hanover 2 Final
  Otterbein 6 Manchester 0 Final
  Thomas More 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Heidelberg 4 Thiel 1 Final
  Marietta 0 Geneva 1 Final
  Defiance 0 Muskingum 5 Final
  Albion 0 Wilmington 1 Final
  Grove City 2 Mount Union 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 23 Capital 3 Thomas More 0 Final
Tue. 25 Heidelberg 0 Bluffton 0 Final - 2OT
  Baldwin Wallace 1 Grove City 2 Final
  Muskingum 3 Bethany (W.V.) 1 Final
  Wittenberg 0 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Marietta 0 Thiel 0 Final - 2OT
Wed. 26 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Capital 1 Final
  Hiram 0 Otterbein 5 Final
Sat. 29 John Carroll * 4 Muskingum 0 Final
  Ohio Northern * 4 Marietta 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 2 Capital 4 Final
  Mount Union * 0 Otterbein 2 Final
  Heidelberg * 0 Wilmington 1 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Marietta * 0 Otterbein 2 Final
Wed. 3 John Carroll * 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 0 Capital 2 Final
  Muskingum * 0 Wilmington 5 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 1 Ohio Northern 5 Final
Sat. 6 Marietta * 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Otterbein * 7 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  Muskingum * 0 Ohio Northern 11 Final
  Capital * 4 John Carroll 1 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Mount Union 2 Final
Wed. 10 Baldwin Wallace * 3 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Capital * 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Otterbein * 5 John Carroll 1 Final
  Ohio Northern * 5 Wilmington 0 Final
  Mount Union * 2 Muskingum 1 Final
Sat. 13 John Carroll * 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 2 Otterbein 6 Final
  Muskingum * 0 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Marietta 1 Final
  Mount Union * 0 Capital 1 Final
Tue. 16 Wilmington * 0 Otterbein 4 Final
Wed. 17 Marietta * 1 Mount Union 5 Final
  Capital * 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  John Carroll * 2 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Ohio Northern * 1 Heidelberg 0 Final
Sat. 20 Otterbein * 5 Muskingum 2 Final
  Heidelberg * 0 Mount Union 6 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 1 Wilmington 0 Final
  Marietta * 0 John Carroll 6 Final
  Ohio Northern * 1 Capital 0 Final
Wed. 24 Mount Union * 3 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  Muskingum * 1 Marietta 0 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Capital 1 Final - 2OT
  Otterbein * 2 Ohio Northern 2 Final - 2OT
  Heidelberg * 1 John Carroll 5 Final
Sat. 27 Mount Union * 2 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Muskingum * 0 Heidelberg 6 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 5 Marietta 0 Final
  Capital * 1 Otterbein 2 Final - OT
  John Carroll * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
Tue. 30 John Carroll % 1 Mount Union 2 Final - OT
  OAC Tournament - First Round
  Baldwin Wallace % 0 Capital 2 Final
 
November
Thu. 1 Mount Union % 0 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  OAC Tournament - Semifinals
  Capital % 0 Otterbein 1 Final
  OAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 3 Ohio Northern % 0 Otterbein 1 Final - OT
Fri. 9 Dominican (Ill.) % 1 Otterbein 2 Final
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 10 Hope % 2 Otterbein 1 Final
  NCAA Second Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop