2019-20 Wrestling Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
at
 
November
Fri. 1 John Carroll at Case Western
  Otterbein at Ithaca Invite
  John Carroll at Cleveland State Univ. 7:00
  Baldwin Wallace at Ithica Invite (NY) 3:30
  Nov. 1-2
Sat. 2 Mount Union at Adrian Invite (Mich.)
  Heidelberg at Adrian Open (Mich.) #
Sat. 9 Ohio Northern at Mount Union Invite
  Mount Unin at Mount Union Invite
  Heidelberg at Washington & Jefferson Invite (Pa.) #
Sun. 10 John Carroll at Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Wed. 13 Wilmington at Heidelberg * 7:00
Sat. 16 Otterbein at Southeast Duals (Ferrum)
  Ohio Northern at Adrian Duals (Mich.)
  John Carroll at Trine Invite (Ind.) 10:00 a.m.
Sun. 17 Otterbein at Star City Open (Ferrum)
Tue. 19 Otterbein at Wilmington * 7:00
  Baldwin Wallace at Ohio Northern * 7:00
  Muskingum at Mount Union * 7:00
  Heidelberg at John Carroll * 7:00
  Baldwin Wallace at Ohio Northern * 7:00
Sat. 23 Ohio Northern at Olivet Duals (Mich.)
  Baldwin Wallace at BW Invite 10:00 a.m.
Sun. 24 Otterbein at Rochester (Mich.) 5:00
 
December
Tue. 3 Ohio Northern at Otterbein * 7:00
  Mount Union at Baldwin Wallace * 7:00
  John Carroll at Muskingum * 7:00
  Mount Union at Baldwin Wallace 7:00
Fri. 6 Mount Union at Messiah Petrofes Invite (Pa.)
  Dec. 6-7
Sat. 7 Otterbein at Ohio Northern Invite 9:00 a.m.
  Ohio Northern at ONU Invitational
  John Carroll at RIT Invite (NY) 10:00 a.m.
Tue. 10 Urbana at Otterbein 7:00
Sat. 14 Ohio Northern at Manchester 1:00
  Mount Union at Kalahari Duals
  Baldwin Wallace at Kalahari Duals 9:00 a.m.
Sat. 28 John Carroll at Citrus Invite (Fla.)
  Dec. 28-29
Sun. 29 Baldwin Wallace at Citrus Invite
  Dec. 29-30
 
January
Sat. 4 Ohio Northern at Waynesburg Invite (Pa.)
  Mount Union at DIII Wrestling Challenge
Mon. 6 John Carroll at Keiser Univ. (Fla.) 5:00
Tue. 7 Ohio Northern at Mt. St. Joseph 7:00
Fri. 10 at Ohio Northern at Lycoming Duals (Pa.) @ Jan. 10-11
  Mount Union at NWCA National Duals (Ky.)
  Baldwin Wallace at National Duals
  Jan. 10-11
Sat. 11 Otterbein at Kent State Tuscarawas Duals 10:00 a.m.
Wed. 15 Otterbein at Case Western 6:00
Thu. 16 Heidelberg at Ohio Northern * 7:00
Fri. 17 Mount Union at Ashland
Sat. 18 Heidelberg at Ohio Northern * 7:00
  Ohio Northern at Alma Open (Mich.)
  Heidelberg at Alma Open (Mich.)
Sun. 19 Mount Union at Purple Raider Open
Tue. 21 Otterbein at Mount Union * 7:00
  Baldwin Wallace at John Carroll * 7:00
Fri. 24 Heidelberg at Pete Willson Invite
  Jan 31-Feb. 1
Sat. 25 at Otterbein at Heidelberg * @ Heidelberg
  OAC Quad vs. Muskingum, Baldwin Wallace, Heidelberg
  Ohio Northern at Mount Union * 10:00 a.m.
  OAC Quad vs. Mount Union, John Carroll, Wilmington
  Mount Union at OAC Quad *
  vs. Ohio Northern, John Carroll, Wilmington
  John Carroll at Mount Union Quad *
  vs. Ohio Northern, Wilmington, Mount Union
  Heidelberg OAC Quad Meet *
  Vs. Baldwin Wallace, Muskingum, Otterbein
  Baldwin Wallace at Heidelberg Duals * 10:00 a.m.
  v
Fri. 31 Otterbein at Wheaton Invite (Ill.) #
  at Ohio Northern at Wheaton (Ill.) Invite @ Jan. 31-Feb. 1
  Mount Union Wheaton Pete Wilson Invite
  Jan. 31- Feb. 1
  John Carroll at Pete Wilson Invite
 
February
Thu. 6 Heidelberg at Mt. St. Joseph 7:00
Sat. 8 Otterbein at Mid-States Tournament (Wabash) #
  Ohio Northern at Baldwin Wallace Invite
  BW at BW John Summa Invite 10:00 a.m.
Tue. 11 John Carroll at Otterbein * 7:00
  Ohio Northern at Muskingum * 7:00
  Mount Union at Heidelberg *
  John Carroll at Otterbein
  Mount Union at Heidelberg * 7:00
  Wilmington at Baldwin Wallace * 7:30
Fri. 14 West Liberty at Baldwin Wallace 7:30
Sat. 15 Ohio Northern at Mid-States Invite (Ind.)
  Heidelberg at Mid-States Invite (Ind.)
Sun. 16 John Carroll Open 10:00 a.m.
  Baldwin Wallace at John Carroll * 10:00 a.m.
Tue. 18 Mt. St. Joseph at Otterbein 7:00
Sat. 29 NCAA Central Regional (Adrian, Mich.)
  Feb. 28-29
 
March
Fri. 13 NCAA Championship (Cedar Rapids, Iowa)
  March 13-14
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold: Home event

View: Mobile | Desktop