2018-19 OAC Results

Date Otterbein 27, Ohio Northern 15
11.13.18
Wt.  Winner Result Opponet 
125 Jackson Lakso, OTT Dec 5-3 Seth Transue, ONU
133 Ryan Jakubiak, OTT Forfeit  
141 Santino DiSabato, OTT Dec 4-1 Brandon Bartlome, ONU
149 Jeff Andrews, ONU Fall 2:29 Hunter Thornsberry, ONU
157 Dylan Dolph, ONU Dec 8-1 Michael Duzzny, OTT
165 Zach Altman, OTT Dec 7-4 Schuyler Caprella, ONU
174 Clayton Davidson, ONU Fall 3:27 Joey Bradberry, OTT
184 Jarrod Setliff, OTT Dec 10-5 Cash Thompson, ONU
197 Corbin Bunsold, OTT Dec 8-2 Chase Gibson, ONU
285 Drew Kasper, OTT Fall :34 Austin Keeley, ONU
    
Date John Carroll 39, Muskingum 11
11.13.18
Wt.  Winner Result Opponet 
125 Jordan Burkholder, MUSK TF 18-3 Kyle Murray, JCU 
133 Spencer Dusi, JCU  Forfeit  
141 Jarrod Brezovec, JCU Fall 2:39 Cooper Hemming, MUSK
149 Ian McKenna, JCU Dec 9-2 Toby Warrington, MUSK
157 Drew Benos, JCU  Forfeit  
165 Tanner Walker, MUSK SV-1 3-1 Luke Reicosky, JCU
174 Sam Gross, JCU  Forfeit  
184 Russ Porter, JCU  Fall 3:26 Carter Layton, MUSK 
197 Garrett Mitchel, MUSK Dec 3-2 Darrell Lane, JCU 
285 Luca Santillo, JCU  Fall 2:34 Cody Jenkins, MUSK 
    
Date Mount Union 31, Baldwin Wallace 14
11.13.18
Wt.  Winner Result Opponet 
125 Nolan Wochna, MTU Fall 4:22 Chad Craft, BW
133 Jordin James, MTU MD 21-12 Dante Ginnetti, BW
141 David Massey, MTU Dec 5-2 Charlie Nash, BW 
149 Stanley Bleich, BW Dec 14-7 Luke Hernandez, MTU
157 Antwon Pugh, Jr., MTU Fall 2:12 Richie Burke, BW
165 Anthony Arroyo, BW Dec 8-7 Michael McIntire, MTU
174 Jairod James, MTU Inj 1:37 Benjamin Hooff, BW
184 Justin Ransom, BW MD 16-5 Rob Valenti, MTU 
197 Zeckary Lehman, BW MD 12-4 Tyler Stepic, MTU 
285 Grant Martin, MTU Fall 3:13 Zachary Baker, BW

Date Baldwin Wallace 35, John Carroll 6
11.27.18
Wt.  Winner Result Opponet 
125 Chad Craft, BW Dec 7-3 Andrew Perelk, JCU
133 Dante Ginnetti, BW Fall 3:00 Iain Whitis, JCU 
141 Tanner Mchugh, BW Dec 5-4 Jarrod Brezovec, JCU 
149  Stanley Bleich, BW Dec 8-3 Jarrod Lasko, JCU 
157 Richard Burke, BW TF 16-0 Shane Ging, JCU 
165 Anthony Arroyo, BW TF 17-1 Luke Reicosky, JCU 
174 Sam Gross, JCU Dec 13-6 Adam Green, BW
184 Justin Ransom, BW MD 22-8 Vittorio Santillo, JCU 
197 Zeckary Lehman, BW Fall 3:00 Russ Porter, JCU 
285 Luca Santillo, JCU  Dec 10-8 James Ritchie, BW
    
Date Heidelberg 22, Ohio Northern 18 
11.27.18
Wt.  Winner Result Opponet 
125 Seth Transue, ONU Dec 11-10 Pacer Quire, HEID
133 Mason Brainhard, HEID MD 15-5 Canerib Poulton, ONU
141 Tre Bogetich, HEID Dec 3-1 Brandon Bartlome, ONU
149 Jeff Andrews, ONU  Dec 9-8 Slade Todd, HEID
157 Schuyler Caprella, ONU Dec 9-5 Devin Miller, HEID
165 Dante Colza, HEID MD 12-1  Jordan Hardrick, ONU
174 Clayton Davidson, ONU Pin (5:41) Jeremiah Slagle, HEID
184 Dylan Roth, HEID Pin (:52) Cash Thompson, ONU
197 Tyler Hammack, HEID TF 20-2 Chase Gibson, ONU 
285 Austin Keeley, ONU  Dec 4-1 Christian Climer, HEID
    
Date Mount Union 38, Otterbein 11
11.27.18
Wt.  Winner Result Opponet 
125 Jackson Lakso, OTT Dec 3-2 Nolan Wochna, MTU
133 Jordin James, MTU  TF 17-0  Ryan Jakubiak, OTT
141 David Massey,MTU Forfeit  
149 Luke Hernandez, MTU Forfeit  
157 Antwon Pugh, Jr., MTU  Fall (:18) Michael Duzzny, OTT
165 Michael McIntire, MTU Fall (:30) Joey Bradberry, OTT
174 Jairod James, MTU TF 21-6 Denver Aydelott, OTT
184 Rob Valenti, MTU  MD 14-5 Jarrod Setliff, OTT
197 Corbin Bunsold, OTT MD 14-3 Tyler Stepic, MTU 
285 Drew Kasper, OTT Dec 14-6 Grant Martin, MTU 

Date John Carroll 25, Otterbein 21
1.15.19
Wt.  Winner Result Opponet 
125 Andrew Perelka, JCU  For  
133 Jackson Lakso, OTT Dec 6-3 Spencer Dusi, JCU 
141 Jarrod Brezovec, JCU  Dec 7-2 Santino DiSabato, OTT
149 Jarrod Lasko, JCU Fall 3:56 Michael Duzzny, OTT
157 Daniel Novak, JCU  MD 11-3 Joey Bradberry, OTT
165 Sam Gross, JCU  Fall 4:22 Dylan Gray, OTT
174 Donny Didion, OTT Fall 6:26 Jimmy Suhayda, JCU 
184 Jarrod Setliff, OTT Dec 7-1 Christina Hipsher, JCU 
197 Corbin Bunsold, OTT Fall 1:45 Darrell Lane, JCU 
285 Drew Kasper, OTT  Dec 7-1 Luca Santillo, JCU 
       
Date Mount Union 39, Heidelberg 6
1.15.19
Wt.  Winner Result Opponet 
125 Seth Hayes, MTU Fall 2:27 Pacer Quire, HEID
133 Jordin James, MTU SV-1 10-8 Mason Brainard, HEID 
141 David Massey, MTU DEC 4-3 Richard Bogetich, HEID 
149 Luke Hernandez, MTU TF 21-6 Slade Todd, HEID 
157 Antwon Pugh, MTU Fall 0:37 Jacob Horsch, HEID 
165 Michael McIntire, MTU Fall 1:29 Micah Mydloski, HEID 
174 Jairod James, MTU Fall 4:52 Jeremiah Slagle, HEID
184 Dylan Roth, HEID  Dec 10-5 Rob Valenti, MTU
197 Tyler Hammack, HEID Dec 5-2 Landon Talbert, MTU
285 Nick Corvo, MTU MD 10-0 Blake Jerome, HEID 
       
Date Ohio Northern 39, Muskingum 12
1.15.19
Wt.  Winner Result Opponet 
125 Jordan Burkholder, MUSK For  
133 Cameron Poulton, ONU For  
141 Brandon Bartlone, ONU Pin 1:32 Cooper Hemming
149 Jeff Andrews, ONU Dec 8-2 Toby Warrington 8-2
157 Schuyler Caprella, ONU For  
165 Tanner Walker, MUSK  Dec 5-3 Dylan Dolph, ONU 
174 Clayton Davidson, ONU Pin1:12 Carter Layton, MUSK 
184 Cash Thompson, ONU For  
197 Connor Kwiat, ONU For   
285 Antonio Zapata, MUSK  Dec 7-1 Chris Mueller, ONU 

 


 

Date Baldwin Wallace 51, Muskingum 3
1.19.19
Wt.  Winner Result Opponet 
125 Jordan Burkholder, MUSK Dec 6-0 Nicholas Berry, BW
133 Dante Ginnetti, BW For  
141 Tanner Mchugh, BW For  
149  Stanley Bleich, BW MD 12-3 Toby Warrington, MUSK 
157 Richard Burke, BW For  
165 Anthony Arroyo, BW TF 19-2 Tanner Walker, MUSK 
174 Adam Green, BW Fall 0:31 Carter Layton, Muskingum
184 Justin Ransom, BW Fall 0:25 Michael Kashuba, MUSK 
197 Christopher Head, BW For  
285 James Ritchie, BW Fall 2:28 Edgar Solano, MUSK 

 

Date Baldwin Wallace 36, Otterbein 7
1.19.19
Wt.  Winner Result Opponet 
125 Nicholas Berry, BW For  
133 Charles Nash, BW Dec 2-0 Jackson Lakso, OTT
141 Tanner Mchugh,BW Dec 6-3 Santino DiSabato, OTT
149 Stanley Bleich, BW MD 18-5 Michael Duzzny, OTT
157 Richard Burke, BW TF 16-0 Joey Bradberry, OTT
165 Anthony Arroyo, BW Fall 1:10 Denver Aydelott, OTT
174 Donny Didion, OTT Dec 6-4 Adam Green, BW
184 Justin Ransom, BW For  
197 Christopher Head, BW Dec 9-4 Luke Hess, OTT
285 Drew Kasper, OTT MD 10-2 James Ritchie, BW

 

Date Baldwin Wallace 27, Heidelberg 14
1.19.19
Wt.  Winner Result Opponet 
125 Pacer Quire, Heidelberg Dec 11-5 Nicholas Berry, BW
133 Dante Ginnetti, BW Dec 12-6 Mason Brainard, HEID
141 Tanner Mchugh, BW Dec 6-5 Richard Bogetich, HEID
149 Stanley Bleich, BW MD 16-4 Slade Todd, HEID 
157 Richard Burke, BW TF 18-0 Jacob Horsch, HEID
165 Anthony Arroyo, BW Fall 2:37 Micah Mydolski, HEID 
174 Jeremiah Slagle, HEID Dec 10-6 Adam Green, BW
184 Dylan Roth, HEID  Dec 10-4 Justin Ransom, BW
197 Tyer Hammack, HEID  TF 18-2 Christopher Head, BW 
285 James Ritchie, BW Fall 2:35 Christian Climer, HEID

 

Date Mount Union 34, Ohio Northern 13
1.19.19
Wt.  Winner Result Opponet 
125 Seth Hayes, MTU  For  
133 Jodin James, MTU TF 20-5 Cameron Poulton, ONU
141 David Massey, MTU For  
149 Luke Hernandez, MTU MD 12-3 Jeff Andrews, ONU
157 Antwon Pugh, MTU  Fall 2:17 Scuyler Caprella, ONU
165 Michael McIntire, MTU MD 12-2 Jordan Hardrick, ONU
174 Clayton Davidson, ONU Fall 1:55 Conner Homan, MTU
184 Cash Thompson, ONU MD 12-3 Tyler Stepic, MTU
197 Landon Talbert, MTU Dec 7-0 Christopher Mueller, ONU
285 Austin Keeley, ONU SV-1 3-1 Assante Ndongo, MTU 

 

Date Mount Union 41, John Carroll 6
1.19.19
Wt.  Winner Result Opponet 
125 Andrew Perelka, JCU  Fall 3:36 Seth Hayes,MTU
133 Jordin James, MTU TF 16-0 Spencer Dursi, JCU 
141 David Massey, MTU Dec 5-1 Jeff Brichford, JCU 
149 Luke Hernandez, MTU  Fall 2:24 Jarrod Lasko, JCU 
157 Antwon Pugh, MTU TF 18-0 Daniel Novak, JCU 
165 Michael McIntire, MTU Dec 7-0 Sam Gross, JCU 
174 Connor Homan, MTU  Fall 0:44 Vittorio Santillo, JCU 
184 Tyler Stepic, MTU  Dec 13-5 Christian Hipsher, JCU 
197 Landon Talbert, MTU Fall 2:58 Russ Porter, JCU 
285 Nick Corvo, MTU  Dec 12-9 Josh Stasek, MTU 

 

Date John Carroll 30, Ohio Northern 9 
1.19.19
Wt.  Winner Result Opponet 
125 Kyle Murray, JCU  For   
133 Andrew Pereklka, JCU  Fall 4:16 Cameron Poulton, ONU 
141 Spencer Dusi, JCU Fall 4:37 Brandon Bartlome, ONU 
149 Jarrod Lasko, JCU  Dec 4-3 Jeff Andrews, ONU 
157 Daniel Novak, JCU  Dec 5-3 Schuyler Caprella, OU 
165 Jordan Handrick, ONU  Dec 7-4 Seth Winkle, JCU 
174 Clayton Davidson, ONU Dec 6-0 Jimmy Suhayda, JCU 
184 Cash Thompson, ONU Dec 3-2 Vittorio Santillo, JCU 
197 Christian Hipsher, JCU  Dec 6-2 Christopher Mueller, ONU 
285 Josh Stasek, JCU  Dec 4-2 Austin Keeley, ONU 

 


Date Mount Union 43, Muskingum 9
2.5.19
Wt.  Winner Result Opponet 
125 Jordan Burkholder, MUSK Fall 1:12 Seth Hayes
133 Leondre Cooley, MTU  For  
141 David Massey, MTU For   
149 Luke Hernandez, MTU MD 17-7  Toby Warrington, MUSk
157 Justin Rayner, MTU For   
165 Michael McIntire, MTU  Dec 3-1 Tanner Walker, MUSK 
174 Conner Homan, MTU  Fall 1:14 Michael Kashuba,MUSK 
184 Rob Valenti, MTU  Fall 4:28 Carter Layton, MUSK 
197 Landon Talbert, MTU For   
285 Antonio Zapata, MUSK  Dec 16-10  Nick Corvo, MTU 

 

Date John Carroll 23, Heidelberg 19 
2.5.19
Wt.  Winner Result Opponet 
125 Andrew Perelka, JCU  MD 11-2 Pacer Quire, HEID 
133 Mason Brainard, HEID Dec 8-1 Spencer Dusi, JCU 
141 Jarrod Brezovec, JCU  TF 20-3 Tre Bogetich, HEID 
149 Jarrad Lasko, JCU  TF 15-0 Dwight Parker, HEID 
157 Danny Novak, JCU Dec 9-5 Jacob Horsch, HEID 
165 Seth Winkle, JCU  Pin 2:16 Micah Mydolski, HEID 
174 Jeremiah Slagle, HEID MD 17-5 Sam Gross, JCU 
184 Dylan Roth, HEID MD 12-3 Luke Reicosky, JCU 
197 Tyler Hammack, HEID TF 15-0 Vittorio Santillo, JCU 
285 Christian Climer, HEID Dec 6-3 Joshua Stasek, JCU 

 


Date Baldwin Wallace 46, Ohio Northern 6
2.8.19
Wt.  Winner Result Opponet 
125 Nicholas Berry, BW For  
133 Charles Nash, BW For   
141 Dalton Leightner, BW Pin 3:00 Brandon Bartlome, ONU
149 Stanley Bleich, BW Dec 12-5 Jeff Andrews, ONU 
157 Richard Burke, BW Pin 0:42 Rhett Roeder, ONU
165 Anthony Arroyo, BW TF 15-0 Jordan Hardrick, ONU 
174 Clayton Davidson, ONU Pin  2:48 Ryan Orr, BW
184 Justin Ransom, BW MD 12-3 Cash Thompson, ONU 
197 Zechary Lehman, BW MD 10-2 Chris Mueller, ONU 
285 James Ritchie, BW Pin 2:32 Austin Keeley, ONU 

 

View: Mobile | Desktop