2019 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 15 Mount Union 9 Rhodes 7 Final
  @ Louisville, KY
Sat. 16 Kenyon 20 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Transylvania 5 Capital 6 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 11 Mount Union 9 Final
  @ Louisville, KY
  Centre 15 Otterbein 7 Final
Sun. 17 Transylvania 15 Marietta 0 Final
Sat. 23 Fredonia   Mount Union   12:00 PM
  John Carroll   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  Wooster   Capital   3:00 PM
  Otterbein   Wittenberg   3:00 PM
  Centre   Baldwin Wallace   3:30 PM
  Marietta   Thiel   4:00 PM
Mon. 25 Franciscan   Muskingum   7:00 PM
Tue. 26 Cabrini   Capital   11:00 AM
  @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Mount Union   Kenyon   3:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Franciscan   Marietta   6:00 PM
  Hiram   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Muskingum   Earlham   5:00 PM
  Oberlin   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Otterbein   Transylvania   11:00 AM
  Oberlin   Muskingum   11:00 AM
  Baldwin Wallace   Kenyon   12:00 PM
  DePauw   Mount Union   12:00 PM
  Marietta   Hiram   12:00 PM
  Wittenberg   John Carroll   1:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan   Capital   1:00 PM
  Ursuline (Ohio)   Ohio Northern   2:00 PM
Mon. 4 Merchant Marine   Otterbein   11:00 AM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Tue. 5 Ohio Northern   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   John Carroll   1:00 PM
  @ Puerto Rico
  Muskingum   Hanover   4:00 PM
  Heidelberg   TBA   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Oneonta   Otterbein   10:00 AM
  Spring trip @ Orlando, FLA
  Marietta   Ohio Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Claremont-M-S   10:00 PM
Thu. 7 John Carroll   Roanoke   9:00 AM
  @ Puerto Rico
  Oberlin   Mount Union   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Ohio Northern   Greensboro   1:00 PM
  Heidelberg   Concordia (MI)   4:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Occidental   10:00 PM
Sat. 9 Rhodes   Capital   11:30 AM
  Muskingum   Bethany   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Waynesburg   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Hiram   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Oberlin   John Carroll   4:00 PM
  Marietta   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Capital   6:00 PM
  Otterbein   Mt. St. Joseph   7:00 PM
  Schueler Field
Thu. 14 Albion   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Allegheny   Baldwin Wallace   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Capital   Centre   12:00 PM
  Wooster   John Carroll   1:00 PM
  Otterbein   Kenyon   1:00 PM
  Hiram   Muskingum   1:00 PM
  Trine   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Siena Heights   3:30 PM
Tue. 19 Thomas More   Otterbein   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Baldwin Wallace   Wooster   6:00 PM
  Marietta   Wash. & Jeff.   6:00 PM
  Olivet   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Muskingum   Thiel   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Ohio Northern   Cleary   TBA
Sat. 23 Baldwin Wallace *   Capital   1:00 PM
  Muskingum *   John Carroll   1:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Otterbein   1:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Marietta   1:00 PM
Mon. 25 St. Vincent   Marietta   3:00 PM
Wed. 27 Heidelberg   Hanover   4:00 PM
  John Carroll   Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Walsh   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Otterbein   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Trine   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Baldwin Wallace *   Marietta   1:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Ohio Northern   1:00 PM
  Capital *   Muskingum   1:00 PM
  Mt. St. Joseph   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  Otterbein *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Marietta *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 John Carroll *   Capital   1:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Muskingum   1:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Otterbein   1:00 PM
  Marietta *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
Wed. 10 Capital *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Marietta   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Muskingum *   Baldwin Wallace   1:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Mount Union   1:00 PM
  Capital *   Otterbein   4:00 PM
  Marietta *   Ohio Northern   4:30 PM
Tue. 16 Adrian   Mount Union   4:00 PM
Wed. 17 John Carroll   Denison   6:30 PM
Fri. 19 Otterbein *   Muskingum   12:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Heidelberg   2:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Capital   2:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Marietta   3:00 PM
Wed. 24 Marietta College *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Otterbein *   Baldwin Wallace   1:00 PM
  Capital *   Mount Union   1:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Ohio Northern   1:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 Ohio Northern   TBA   7:00 PM
  @ TBA
Sat. 4 Ohio Northern   TBA   1:00 PM
  @ TBA
* Conference

View: Mobile | Desktop