2019 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 15 Mount Union 9 Rhodes 7 Final
  @ Louisville, KY
Sat. 16 Kenyon 20 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Transylvania 5 Capital 6 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 11 Mount Union 9 Final
  @ Louisville, KY
  Centre 15 Otterbein 7 Final
Sun. 17 Transylvania 15 Marietta 0 Final
Sat. 23 Fredonia 3 Mount Union 23 Final
  John Carroll 11 Kenyon 10 Final - OT
  Wooster 18 Capital 7 Final
  Otterbein 14 Wittenberg 16 Final
  Centre 17 Baldwin Wallace 19 Final
  Marietta 9 Thiel 10 Final
Mon. 25 Franciscan 21 Muskingum 1 Final
Tue. 26 Cabrini 19 Capital 12 Final
  @ St. Petersburg, FL
  Mount Union 9 Kenyon 8 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 16 Heidelberg 7 Final
Wed. 27 Franciscan 13 Marietta 12 Final
  Hiram 3 Ohio Northern 18 Final
Thu. 28 Muskingum 4 Earlham 16 Final
  Oberlin 9 Baldwin Wallace 15 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Otterbein 7 Transylvania 17 Final
  Oberlin 20 Muskingum 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 12 Kenyon 20 Final
  DePauw 2 Mount Union 17 Final
  Marietta 3 Hiram 10 Final
  Wittenberg 9 John Carroll 17 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Capital 16 Final
  Ursuline (Ohio) 12 Ohio Northern 11 Final - OT
Mon. 4 Merchant Marine 19 Otterbein 2 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Tue. 5 Ohio Northern 3 Guilford 15 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8 John Carroll 17 Final
  @ Puerto Rico
  Muskingum 0 Hanover 14 Final
Wed. 6 Oneonta 22 Otterbein 2 Final
  Spring trip @ Auburndale, FL
  Heidelberg 17 Anderson (IN) 2 Final
  Marietta 5 Ohio Wesleyan 14 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 0 Claremont-M-S 20 Final
Thu. 7 Roanoke 16 John Carroll 4 Final
  @ San Juan, PR
Fri. 8 Ohio Northern 19 Greensboro 2 Final
  Heidelberg 10 Concordia (MI) 11 Final - OT
  Baldwin Wallace 6 Occidental 12 Final
Sat. 9 Rhodes 18 Capital 10 Final
  Muskingum 11 Bethany 17 Final
  Red Campaign
Tue. 12 Waynesburg 2 Muskingum 22 Final
  Hiram 4 Heidelberg 19 Final
Wed. 13 Oberlin 10 John Carroll 18 Final
  Marietta 11 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
  Wittenberg 11 Capital 13 Final
  Otterbein 20 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  Schueler Field
Thu. 14 Albion 15 Ohio Northern 14 Final
Fri. 15 Allegheny 8 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
Sat. 16 Capital 13 Centre 14 Final - OT
  Wooster 14 John Carroll 6 Final
  Otterbein 4 Kenyon 17 Final
  Hiram 9 Muskingum 8 Final - OT
  Trine 6 Heidelberg 17 Final
  Ohio Northern 14 Siena Heights 7 Final
Tue. 19 Thomas More 1 Otterbein 19 Final
Wed. 20 Baldwin Wallace 14 Wooster 15 Final - OT
  Marietta 3 Wash. & Jeff. 17 Final
  Oberlin 9 Mount Union 14 Final
  Olivet 2 Heidelberg 17 Final
  Muskingum 4 Thiel 17 Final
Thu. 21 Ohio Northern 16 Cleary 17 Final
Sat. 23 Baldwin Wallace * 10 Capital 20 Final
  Muskingum * 0 John Carroll 22 Final
  Mount Union * 16 Otterbein 6 Final
  Heidelberg * 12 Marietta 5 Final
Mon. 25 St. Vincent 14 Marietta 15 Final
Wed. 27 Heidelberg 13 Hanover 6 Final
  John Carroll 16 Allegheny 1 Final
  Walsh 8 Mount Union 14 Final
  Otterbein 10 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
  Ohio Northern 15 Trine 9 Final
Sat. 30 Capital * 22 Muskingum 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 21 Marietta 0 Final
  Mount Union * 16 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 8 Heidelberg 18 Final
  Tiffin, OH
  Otterbein * 6 John Carroll 22 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 Marietta * 0 Capital 20 Final
  Muskingum * 1 Mount Union 22 Final
  John Carroll * 8 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
  Ohio Northern * 12 Heidelberg 9 Final
Sat. 6 John Carroll * 10 Capital 17 Final
  Ohio Northern * 18 Muskingum 5 Final
  Heidelberg * 9 Otterbein 11 Final
  Marietta * 0 Mount Union 21 Final
Wed. 10 Capital * 19 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Mount Union * 17 John Carroll 10 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 13 Ohio Northern 7 Final
  Otterbein * 15 Marietta 1 Final
Sat. 13 Muskingum * 0 Baldwin Wallace 20 Final
  Heidelberg * 3 Mount Union 21 Final
  Capital * 18 Otterbein 7 Final
  Marietta * 4 Ohio Northern 18 Final
Tue. 16 Adrian 2 Mount Union 19 Final
Wed. 17 John Carroll 9 Denison 20 Final
Fri. 19 Otterbein * 21 Muskingum 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 19 Heidelberg 5 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Capital 16 Final
  John Carroll * 21 Marietta 4 Final
Wed. 24 Marietta * 14 Muskingum 10 Final
  Ohio Northern * 8 Otterbein 16 Final
  Mount Union * 15 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final
  Heidelberg * 2 John Carroll 21 Final
Sat. 27 Otterbein * 8 Baldwin Wallace 14 Final
  Capital * 9 Mount Union 10 Final
  John Carroll * 22 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  Muskingum * 1 Heidelberg 14 Final
 
May
Wed. 1 John Carroll % 6 Mount Union 19 Final
  OAC Tournament - Semifinal
  Baldwin Wallace % 12 Capital 16 Final
Sat. 4 Capital % 9 Mount Union 17 Final
  OAC Tournament - Final
Sun. 12 Catholic % 16 Mount Union 6 Final
  NCAA Second Round
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop