2019-20 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Sat. 9 Muskingum 81 Thiel 57 Final
Tue. 12 Denison 84 Capital 77 Final
  Ohio Northern 59 Anderson (Ind.) 49 Final
  Mount Union 89 Ohio Wesleyan 74 Final
Fri. 15 Skidmore 63 Baldwin Wallace 77 Final
  @ Rochester, New York
  La Roche 48 Capital 70 Final
  @ John Carroll Tip-Off Tournament
  Fredonia 39 John Carroll 72 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 41 Otterbein 70 Final
  Miami-Middletown 56 Wilmington 111 Final
  Marietta 40 Trine 70 Final
  Heidelberg 48 Wittenberg 59 Final
  PSU-Behrend Tournament @ Erie, PA
Sat. 16 Mount Union 65 Oberlin 51 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Otterbein 65 Case Western Reserve 56 Final
  Springhill Suites Tip-Off Tournament @ Washington, Pa. (Wash. & Jeff. College)
  Capital 77 Fredonia 50 Final
  Cazenovia 60 Heidelberg 84 Final
  Denison 81 Wilmington 75 Final
  La Roche 47 John Carroll 84 Final
  @ John Carroll Tip-Off Tournament
  Muskingum 64 Mt. St. Joseph 61 Final
  Albion 75 Marietta 67 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 79 Rochester (N.Y.) 56 Final
Sun. 17 Mount Union 90 Wooster 73 Final
  2019 Nan Nichols Classic
Tue. 19 St. Vincent 55 Baldwin Wallace 68 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 47 Heidelberg 59 Final
  Wittenberg 49 Capital 59 Final
Wed. 20 Kenyon 64 Muskingum 63 Final
  John Carroll 50 Denison 67 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 57 Marietta 59 Final
Fri. 22 Juniata 67 Mount Union 91 Final
  M-Club Tournament
  Franklin 78 Wilmington 76 Final
  Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament
  Otterbein 44 Centre 34 Final
  Ohio Northern 67 Wis. Lutheran 43 Final
Sat. 23 Hiram 76 Wilmington 84 Final
  Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament
  Baldwin Wallace 65 Wash. & Jeff. 53 Final
  Oglethorpe 67 Otterbein 58 Final
  Lee's Famous Recipe/Hampton Inn Classic
  John Carroll 97 Pitt.-Bradford 40 Final
  Ohio Northern 62 Wis.-Oshkosh 56 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran College Paul Knueppel Classic @ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Ohio Wesleyan 63 Marietta 68 Final
  Mount Union 48 Hope 82 Final
  M-Club Tournament
Sun. 24 Heidelberg # 55 Purdue Fort Wayne 82 Final
Tue. 26 Otterbein 84 Waynesburg 56 Final
  Ohio Northern 68 Defiance 59 Final
  Heidelberg 65 Bluffton 70 Final
  Kenyon 61 Mount Union 79 Final
  Case Western Reserve 54 John Carroll 71 Final
  Muskingum 75 Wooster 79 Final
Sat. 30 Wash. & Jeff. 67 Capital 60 Final
 
December
Mon. 2 Heidelberg * 55 Baldwin Wallace 67 Final
  Earlham 68 Wilmington 82 Final
  Quaker Bowl Rivalry
Tue. 3 Marietta 85 Thiel 28 Final
Wed. 4 John Carroll * 78 Mount Union 65 Final
Sat. 7 Mount Union * 57 Ohio Northern 58 Final
  Wilmington * 99 Heidelberg 65 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 89 Muskingum 49 Final
  Marietta * 48 John Carroll 70 Final
  Capital * 60 Otterbein 80 Final
Wed. 11 Olivet 61 Heidelberg 91 Final
  Ohio Northern * 72 Wilmington 64 Final
  Capital * 84 Muskingum 79 Final
Sat. 14 Otterbein * 63 Heidelberg 53 Final
  Mount Union * 93 Wilmington 102 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 72 Marietta 52 Final
  Ohio Northern * 38 Capital 53 Final
  Muskingum * 52 John Carroll 81 Final
Mon. 16 Muskingum 56 Wittenberg 71 Final
  Moved from 6:30 PM
Tue. 17 Mount Union 77 Carnegie Mellon 63 Final
Wed. 18 Trine 46 Baldwin Wallace 58 Final
  Wilmington #   Shawnee St.   6:00 PM
  Marietta * 56 Otterbein 67 Final
Fri. 20 Muskingum #   Youngstown St.   Final
Sat. 21 Ohio Northern 53 Trine 61 Final
Sat. 28 Goucher 45 Capital 81 Final
  Capital University Holiday Classic
  Oberlin 33 John Carroll 66 Final
  @ Columbus, OH
  Hanover 59 Otterbein 66 Final
Sun. 29 Wilmington 68 Wittenberg 85 Final
  Charles B. Zimmerman Memorial Classic
  Goucher 41 John Carroll 78 Final
  Capital University Holiday Classic @ Columbus, Ohio
  Heidelberg 71 Ohio Wesleyan 79 Final
  Bishop Classic/Hoops for Hope
  Baldwin Wallace 48 Wartburg 79 Final
  Oberlin 45 Capital 63 Final
  Denison 49 Otterbein 45 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 74 Marietta 85 Final
  Jim Meagle Holiday Tournament
  Ohio Northern 76 Manchester 47 Final
  @ Delaware, Ohio
Mon. 30 Westminster (Mo.) 52 Wilmington 90 Final
  Charles B. Zimmerman Memorial Tournament - Consolation Game @ Pam Evans Smith
  Manchester 48 Heidelberg 93 Final
  Bishop Classic/Hoops for Hope @ Branch Rickey Arena; Delaware, Ohio, USA
  Washington (Mo.) 60 Baldwin Wallace 72 Final
  Ohio Northern 62 Ohio Wesleyan 44 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 81 Marietta 66 Final
 
January
Sat. 4 Mount Union * 60 Heidelberg 64 Final
  Tiffin, Ohio
  Wilmington * 75 Marietta 65 Final
  John Carroll * 55 Ohio Northern 62 Final
  Muskingum * 46 Otterbein 67 Final
  Capital * 56 Baldwin Wallace 61 Final
Wed. 8 Wilmington * 76 Capital 81 Final
  Otterbein * 52 John Carroll 60 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 71 Mount Union 49 Final
  Heidelberg * 42 Ohio Northern 70 Final
  Marietta * 84 Muskingum 72 Final
Sat. 11 Ohio Northern * 55 Muskingum 58 Final
  Otterbein * 53 Baldwin Wallace 71 Final
  Mount Union * 68 Capital 65 Final
  Marietta * 67 Heidelberg 56 Final
  John Carroll * 90 Wilmington 72 Final
Wed. 15 Heidelberg * 39 John Carroll 65 Final
  Wilmington * 88 Otterbein 78 Final
  Muskingum * 70 Mount Union 100 Final
  Ohio Northern * 42 Baldwin Wallace 59 Final
  Capital * 66 Marietta 84 Final
Sat. 18 Baldwin Wallace *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Marietta *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Capital   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
  HOME
  Muskingum *   Heidelberg   4:00 PM
Wed. 22 Capital *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Marietta   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Heidelberg *   Otterbein   1:00 PM
  Marietta *   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
  Capital *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Muskingum   3:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
Wed. 29 Wilmington *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Marietta   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Heidelberg *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Capital   5:00 PM
Wed. 5 John Carroll *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  New Concord, Ohio
  Otterbein *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Ohio Northern *   Marietta   1:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Muskingum   2:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
  Westerville, Ohio
  Capital *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
Wed. 12 Marietta *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  HOME
  Wilmington *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Capital   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Heidelberg *   Mount Union   1:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Muskingum   3:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Marietta *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Capital   3:00 PM
Wed. 19 Capital *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Marietta   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Muskingum *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
  Wilmington *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
  Capital *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
Tue. 25 Ohio Northern %   TBD   7:00 PM
  @ TBA
Thu. 27 Ohio Northern %   TBD   7:00 PM
  @ TBA
Sat. 29 Ohio Northern %   TBD   3:00 PM
  @ TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop