2019-20 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Sat. 9 Muskingum 81 Thiel 57 Final
Tue. 12 Denison 84 Capital 77 Final
  Ohio Northern 59 Anderson (Ind.) 49 Final
  Mount Union 89 Ohio Wesleyan 74 Final
Fri. 15 Heidelberg   TBD   TBA
  Skidmore   Baldwin Wallace   1:00 PM
  @ Rochester, New York
  Capital   La Roche   6:00 PM
  @ John Carroll Tournament
  Fredonia   John Carroll   6:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Otterbein   6:00 PM
  Miami-Middletown   Wilmington   6:00 PM
  Marietta   Trine   7:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Heidelberg   8:00 PM
  PSU-Behrend Tournament @ Erie, PA
Sat. 16 Heidelberg   TBD   TBA
  TBD   Wilmington   TBA
  Anderson or Denison
  Mount Union   Oberlin   1:00 PM
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace   TBA   1:00 PM
  @ Rochester, New York
  Case Western Reserve   Otterbein   1:00 PM
  Springhill Suites Tip-Off Tournament @ Washington, Pa. (Wash. & Jeff. College)
  Capital   Fredonia   1:00 PM
  @ John Carroll
  John Carroll   La Roche   3:00 PM
  @ John Carroll Tournament
  Muskingum   Mt. St. Joseph   3:00 PM
  Albion   Marietta   5:00 PM
  @ MTI Center; Angola, Ind.
  Baldwin Wallace   TBA   6:00 PM
  @ Rochester, New York
Sun. 17 Mount Union   Wooster   3:00 PM
  2019 Nan Nichols Classic
Tue. 19 St. Vincent   Baldwin Wallace   6:30 PM
  Mt. St. Joseph   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Capital   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Kenyon   Muskingum   6:00 PM
  John Carroll   Denison   6:00 PM
  Wash. & Jeff.   Marietta   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Juniata   Mount Union   6:00 PM
  M-Club Tournament
  Franklin   Wilmington   6:00 PM
  Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament
  Otterbein   Centre   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Wis. Lutheran   8:00 PM
Sat. 23 Hope or Case Western Reserve   Mount Union   TBA
  M-Club Tournament
  TBD   Wilmington   TBA
  Albion or Hiram
  Baldwin Wallace   Wash. & Jeff.   1:00 PM
  Oglethorpe   Otterbein   1:00 PM
  Lee's Famous Recipe/Hampton Inn Classic @ Danville, Ky.
  Ohio Northern   Wis.-Oshkosh   2:00 PM
  @ Milwaukee, Wis. - Wisconsin Lutheran College
  John Carroll   Pitt.-Bradford   3:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan   Marietta   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Heidelberg   Purdue Fort Wayne   12:30 PM
Tue. 26 Otterbein   Waynesburg   5:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Defiance   5:30 PM
  Heidelberg   Bluffton   6:00 PM
  Kenyon   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Muskingum   Wooster   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Wash. & Jeff.   Capital   2:00 PM
 
December
Mon. 2 Heidelberg *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Earlham   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Quaker Bowl Rivalry
Tue. 3 Marietta   Thiel   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 John Carroll *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Mount Union *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Heidelberg   3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Muskingum   3:00 PM
  Marietta *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
  Capital *   Otterbein   5:00 PM
Wed. 11 Olivet   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Capital *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Otterbein *   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Capital   3:00 PM
  Muskingum *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
Mon. 16 Muskingum   Wittenberg   6:30 PM
Tue. 17 Mount Union   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
Wed. 18 Trine   Baldwin Wallace   5:00 PM
  Wilmington #   Shawnee St.   6:00 PM
  Marietta *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 Muskingum   Youngstown St.   11:00 AM
  Exhibition Game
Sat. 21 Ohio Northern   Trine   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 John Carroll   Oberlin   TBA
  @ Columbus, OH
  Hanover   Otterbein   5:00 PM
  Goucher   Capital   7:00 PM
  Capital University Holiday Classic
Sun. 29 Wilmington   Wittenberg   12:00 PM
  Kiwanis Tournament
  John Carroll   Goucher   1:00 PM
  Capital University Holiday Classic @ Columbus, Ohio
  Heidelberg   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Bishop Classic/Hoops for Hope
  Baldwin Wallace   Wartburg   2:00 PM
  Oberlin   Capital   3:00 PM
  Denison   Otterbein   3:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Marietta   5:00 PM
  Marietta Holiday Tournament
  Ohio Northern   Manchester   5:00 PM
  @ Delaware, Ohio
Mon. 30 Wilmington   TBD   TBA
  Charles B. Zimmerman Memorial Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
  TBD   Marietta   TBA
  Baldwin Wallace   TBA   2:00 PM
  @ Waverly, Iowa
  Ohio Northern   Ohio Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Manchester   Heidelberg   3:00 PM
  Bishop Classic/Hoops for Hope @ Delaware, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace   TBA   4:00 PM
  @ Waverly, Iowa
 
January
Sat. 4 Mount Union *   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  Tiffin, Ohio
  Wilmington *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
  Capital *   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
Wed. 8 Wilmington *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Ohio Northern *   Muskingum   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Capital   3:00 PM
  Marietta *   Heidelberg   3:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
Wed. 15 Heidelberg *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Capital *   Marietta   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Baldwin Wallace *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Marietta *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Capital   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
  HOME
  Muskingum *   Heidelberg   4:00 PM
Wed. 22 Capital *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Marietta   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Heidelberg *   Otterbein   1:00 PM
  Marietta *   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
  Capital *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Muskingum   3:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
Wed. 29 Wilmington *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Marietta   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Heidelberg *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Capital   5:00 PM
Wed. 5 John Carroll *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  New Concord, Ohio
  Otterbein *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Ohio Northern *   Marietta   1:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Muskingum   2:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
  Westerville, Ohio
  Capital *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
Wed. 12 Marietta *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  HOME
  Wilmington *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Capital   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Heidelberg *   Mount Union   1:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Muskingum   3:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Marietta *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Capital   3:00 PM
Wed. 19 Capital *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Marietta   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Muskingum *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
  Wilmington *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
  Capital *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
Tue. 25 Ohio Northern %   TBD   7:00 PM
  @ TBA
Thu. 27 Ohio Northern %   TBD   7:00 PM
  @ TBA
Sat. 29 Ohio Northern %   TBD   3:00 PM
  @ TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop