2018-19 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 9 Muskingum 57 St. Vincent 85 Final
  Heidelberg 81 Olivet 70 Final
Tue. 13 Baldwin Wallace 78 St. Vincent 60 Final
Fri. 16 Ohio Northern   Chatham   1:00 PM
  @ Meadville, Pa.
  Albion   Muskingum   5:00 PM
  @ Manchester University (Ind.)
  Salem   Marietta   6:00 PM
  @ Springhill Suites Women's Basketball Tip-Off Tourney
  Oberlin   Capital   6:00 PM
  John Carroll University Classic @ at John Carroll University
  Heidelberg   Chicago   6:00 PM
  Midway Classic
  Grove City   Wilmington   6:30 PM
  Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Classic
  Otterbein   Trine   7:00 PM
  Hiram   John Carroll   8:00 PM
  Mount Union   Waynesburg   8:00 PM
  @ Penn St.-Behrend Tourney
  Baldwin Wallace   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
Sat. 17 Mount Union   Penn St.-Behrend/Fredonia   TBA
  @ Penn St.-Behrend Tourney
  Muskingum   TBA   TBA
  Ohio Northern   Allegheny   1:00 PM
  MIT   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  @ Chicago, Ill.
  Oberlin   John Carroll   3:00 PM
  Grove City vs. Kenyon   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Classic
  Hiram   Capital   4:00 PM
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  DePauw   Otterbein   5:00 PM
  @ Trine University; Angola, Ind.
  Babson   Baldwin Wallace   6:00 PM
  @ Rochester, New York.; University of Rochester
Sun. 18 Kenyon   Wilmington   2:00 PM
  Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Classic
Tue. 20 Defiance   Ohio Northern   5:30 PM
  Muskingum   Kenyon   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   John Carroll   6:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan   Mount Union   6:00 PM
  Capital   Wittenberg   7:30 PM
Wed. 21 Bluffton   Heidelberg   6:00 PM
Sat. 24 Otterbein   Spalding   TBA
  Muskingum   Oberlin   1:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  Hiram   Marietta   6:00 PM
  North Central (Ill.)   Wilmington   6:00 PM
  Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament
Sun. 25 TBA   Wilmington   TBA
  Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament
  John Carroll   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  Wash. & Jeff.   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
  Mount Union   Kenyon   3:00 PM
Wed. 28 Ohio Northern   Case Western Reserve   5:30 PM
  Wilmington   Earlham   5:30 PM
  Quaker Bowl Rivalry
  Otterbein *   Marietta   6:00 PM
  John Carroll   Bluffton   6:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Wooster   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Mount Union   7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Capital *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
Wed. 5 Thomas More   Marietta   7:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 Muskingum *   Capital   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Baldwin Wallace   Case Western Reserve   2:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Muskingum   3:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
  Capital *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
Tue. 11 Baldwin Wallace *   Capital   7:00 PM
Thu. 13 Denison   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Capital   Ithaca   4:00 PM
  Scranton Hilton/Poinsettia Tournament @ Scranton University
  Thomas More   Baldwin Wallace   5:00 PM
  Post Exam Jam @ Holland, Mich.
Sat. 15 Baldwin Wallace   TBA   1:00 PM
  @ Holland, Michigan: Hope College
  Heidelberg *   Mount Union   1:00 PM
  Marietta *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Muskingum   3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   TBA   3:00 PM
  @ Holland, Michigan; Hope College
Sun. 16 Capital   Scranton   2:00 PM
Tue. 18 Wittenberg   Muskingum   6:00 PM
Wed. 19 Hartwick   John Carroll   11:00 AM
  @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Penn State-Behrend   Otterbein   1:00 PM
  @ St. Petersburg, FL
  Ohio Northern *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Capital *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
Thu. 20 Penn State-Behrend   John Carroll   1:00 PM
  @ St. Petersburg, FL
  Fontbonne   Otterbein   5:00 PM
  @ Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 21 Marietta   Coe   11:00 AM
  @ Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Thu. 27 Ohio Northern   Carthage   5:00 PM
  D3hoops.com Classic @ Las Vegas, Nev.
Fri. 28 Wilmington   Wheaton (Ill.)   TBA
  Bluffton Tournament @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Kalamazoo   Heidelberg   2:15 PM
  Wittenberg Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
  Ohio Northern   Willamette   5:00 PM
  D3hoops.com Classic @ Las Vegas, Nev.
  Fredonia   Capital   7:00 PM
  Capital/Marriott Christmas Tournament
Sat. 29 Wilmington   TBA   TBA
  Bluffton Tournament
  TBA   Capital   TBA
  Capital/Marriott Christmas Tournament
  Heidelberg   TBA   TBA
  Westminster (Pa.)   Otterbein   3:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  @ NYU Holiday Classic at Hunter
  Muskingum *   Marietta   7:00 PM
Sun. 30 Farmingdale State   Mount Union   12:00 PM
  @ NYU Holiday Classic at Hunter
  Oberlin   Otterbein   3:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Marietta *   Baldwin Wallace   5:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Otterbein   7:30 PM
Sat. 5 Wilmington *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
  Capital *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
Wed. 9 Mount Union *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Heidelberg *   Muskingum   2:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
  Marietta *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  Capital *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
Wed. 16 Otterbein *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Baldwin Wallace   7:30 PM
Sat. 19 Muskingum *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Capital   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Heidelberg   3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
Wed. 23 Heidelberg *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  Capital *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Mount Union   7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Marietta *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Muskingum   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Capital   3:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Heidelberg   3:00 PM
Wed. 30 Ohio Northern *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Capital *   Marietta   7:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Ohio Northern *   Marietta   1:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Heidelberg   2:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Capital   3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Ohio Northern *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Marietta   7:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Capital *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   John Carroll   7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Mount Union *   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  Alumni Game
  Capital *   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
Wed. 13 Heidelberg *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   John Carroll   7:30 PM
Sat. 16 Mount Union *   Capital   3:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Muskingum   3:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Marietta *   Heidelberg   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Ohio Northern   TBA   7:00 PM
  @ at TBA
Thu. 21 Ohio Northern   TBA   7:00 PM
  @ at TBA
Sat. 23 Ohio Northern   TBA   3:00 PM
  @ at TBA
* Conference

View: Mobile | Desktop