2018 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sun. 18 John Carroll 0 Maryville (TN) 3 Final
  John Carroll 1 DePauw 6 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  John Carroll 7 Maryville (TN) 8 Final
Mon. 26 Capital 2 Alma 9 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Cabrini 2 Capital 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue. 27 Capital 5 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Adrian 5 Capital 8 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
 
March
Thu. 1 Alma 12 Capital 4 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Capital 1 Augustana (Ill.) 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 2 Capital 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  MSOE 7 Capital 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Otterbein 10 Pacific Lutheran 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Claremont-M-S 8 Otterbein 3 Final
  2018 Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
Sat. 3 Case Western Reserve 9 Marietta 2 Final
  Emory & Henry Tournament @ Emory, Va. (Emory & Henry College)
  Otterbein 7 Pacific (Ore.) 4 Final
  NFCA Division III Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Marietta 6 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  St. Catherine 6 Otterbein 4 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Southwestern (Tex.) 6 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  Mount Union 6 Houghton 9 Final
  @ Minneola, Fla.
Sun. 4 Susquehanna 7 Marietta 4 Final
  @ Emory, Va
  Bridgewater St. 4 Mount Union 7 Final
  The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace 6 Bluffton 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Thiel 6 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Westminster (Pa.) 2 Heidelberg 10 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Union 3 Catholic 8 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Misericordia 7 Muskingum 8 Final
  Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 2 @ Kissimmee, Florida
  DeSales 0 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Marietta 5 Emory & Henry 8 Final
  Heidelberg 2 DeSales 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Muskingum 15 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final - 5 innings
  Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 5 @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Ohio Northern 10 Muhlenberg 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Otterbein 12 Chris. Newport 13 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Trine 21 Otterbein 2 Final - 5 innings
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
Mon. 5 Mount Union 1 Eastern Nazarene 4 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Minneola, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace 1 Alfred 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Widener 3 Muskingum 11 Final - 5 innings
  Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 1 @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Thiel 1 Ohio Northern 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Franklin 5 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  Ohio Northern 8 Widener 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Montclair St. 4 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Muskingum 13 Penn St.-Berks 4 Final
  Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 1 @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Muhlenberg 4 John Carroll 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Penn St.-Berks 2 Heidelberg 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  John Carroll 0 Montclair St. 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Heidelberg 12 Misericordia 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue. 6 Alfred 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 2 @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Fontbonne 2 Otterbein 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Misericordia 8 John Carroll 9 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fl
  Muskingum 6 Westminster (Pa.) 2 Final
  Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 4 @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Mount Ida 4 Mount Union 7 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Otterbein 9 Thomas More 6 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  John Carroll 4 Rhodes 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Heidelberg 10 WPI 4 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Lebanon Valley 5 Ohio Northern 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Mount Union 13 Morrisville St. 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rhodes   Heidelberg   Cancelled
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Emerson 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Ohio Northern 5 Misericordia 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Simmons 3 Heidelberg 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Widener 1 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
Wed. 7 Monmouth (Ill.) 1 Mount Union 8 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mount Union 11 Carthage 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Otterbein 12 Husson 0 Final - 5 innings
  Lincoln Park - North Complex Field 8 @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Baldwin Wallace 9 Bridgewater (Va.) 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Staten Island 0 Otterbein 2 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Rhodes 3 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
Thu. 8 Mount Union 6 Concordia (Ill.) 11 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ohio Northern 3 Illinois Col. 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Montclair St. 1 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  John Carroll 7 Bridgewater (Va.) 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Westminster (Pa.) 6 Ohio Northern 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Ursinus 12 Mount Union 1 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Thiel 6 Heidelberg 7 Final
  Widener 13 John Carroll 5 Final - 6 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace 12 DeSales 9 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Heidelberg 11 Muhlenberg 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Simmons 2 Muskingum 3 Final
  Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 5 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Muskingum 7 Aurora 2 Final
  Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri. 9 Mount Union 1 Lebanon Valley 9 Final - 6 innings
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  Muskingum 7 Bridgewater (Va.) 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Dominican (Ill.) 7 Mount Union 8 Final
  @ Minneola, FL
  John Carroll 4 Alfred 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Defiance 8 Muskingum 10 Final
  Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 4 @ Kissimmee, Fla
  Penn St.-New Kens. 4 Heidelberg 12 Final - 6 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 John Carroll 5 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee Florida
  WPI 9 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Heidelberg 6 Simmons 8 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Ohio Northern 14 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fl
Sat. 10 Muskingum 12 Wheaton (Mass.) 1 Final - 5 innings
  Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 5 @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Rowan 6 Muskingum 0 Final
  Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 5 @ Unknown
  Ohio Northern 4 Rowan 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  McDaniel 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sun. 11 Nazareth 0 Wilmington 5 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, FL
  Kenyon 5 Wilmington 1 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Eastern Conn. St. 2 Marietta 4 Final
  Osceola Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, FL
  Marietta 11 Skidmore 8 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mon. 12 Brockport 8 Wilmington 9 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Marietta 9 Centenary (N.J.) 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fl
  Swarthmore 9 Wilmington 1 Final - 5 innings
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Haverford 4 Marietta 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue. 13 Marietta 13 Wis. Lutheran 14 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Wooster 4 Marietta 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wed. 14 Edgewood 0 Wilmington 3 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Naples, Fla.
  Salem St. 6 Wilmington 9 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Naples, Fla.
  Otterbein   Bluffton   Postponed
  Otterbein   Bluffton   Postponed
Thu. 15 Crown (Minn.) 6 Wilmington 7 Final - 8 innings
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  SUNY Canton 0 Wilmington 5 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  New York U. 6 Marietta 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Marietta 15 Beloit 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri. 16 Marietta 11 Salve Regina 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Capital 0 Franklin 8 Final - 5 innings
  Oswego 3 Marietta 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Capital 4 Franklin 11 Final
Sat. 17 Capital 7 Hanover 13 Final
  Capital 2 Hanover 9 Final
Sun. 18 Kenyon 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Heidelberg 6 Bluffton 7 Final - 8 innings
  Kenyon 3 Otterbein 11 Final - 6 innings
  Heidelberg 13 Bluffton 10 Final
Mon. 19 Thomas More 9 Capital 1 Final - 6 innings
  Hiram 2 Mount Union 3 Final
  Thomas More 10 Capital 2 Final - 6 innings
  Hiram 4 Mount Union 3 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 20 John Carroll   Thiel   Cancelled
  John Carroll   Thiel   Cancelled
Thu. 22 Wittenberg 0 Otterbein 7 Final
  Heidelberg 7 Defiance 6 Final
  Wittenberg 2 Otterbein 4 Final
  Heidelberg 5 Defiance 6 Final
Fri. 23 Muskingum * 6 Wilmington 1 Final
  Muskingum * 4 Wilmington 3 Final - 9 innings
Sat. 24 John Carroll * 0 Capital 1 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Mount Union * 6 Otterbein 14 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Union * 2 Otterbein 10 Final - 6 innings
  John Carroll * 1 Capital 2 Final - 9 innings
  Ohio Northern * 0 Heidelberg 5 Final
Sun. 25 Thomas More 5 Muskingum 6 Final
  Wilmington 0 Albion 5 Final
  Marietta 2 Kenyon 7 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph   Heidelberg   Postponed
  Marietta 7 Kenyon 5 Final
  Thomas More 2 Muskingum 7 Final
  Wilmington 1 Albion 0 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph   Heidelberg   Postponed
Mon. 26 Hanover 0 Ohio Northern 4 Final
  Marietta * 3 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 5 Capital 6 Final - 13 innings
  Denison 2 Muskingum 4 Final
  Hanover 1 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Marietta * 0 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 1 Capital 4 Final
  Denison 5 Muskingum 3 Final
Tue. 27 Case Western Reserve 11 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan   John Carroll   Postponed
  Ohio Wesleyan   John Carroll   Postponed
Wed. 28 Heidelberg 3 Adrian 4 Final
  Ohio Northern 5 Wooster 0 Final
  Otterbein 2 Denison 7 Final
  Heidelberg 7 Adrian 6 Final
  Ohio Northern 5 Wooster 0 Final
  Otterbein 6 Denison 2 Final
Sat. 31 Heidelberg * 8 Marietta 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 2 Mount Union 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 8 Marietta 6 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 7 Mount Union 6 Final
 
April
Mon. 2 Wilmington * 0 John Carroll 4 Final
  Wilmington * 3 John Carroll 8 Final
  Capital * 1 Ohio Northern 9 Final - 5 innings
  Bethany (W.V.)   Marietta   Cancelled
  Capital * 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final - 5 innings
  Bethany (W.V.)   Marietta   Cancelled
Tue. 3 Hiram 7 Baldwin Wallace 8 Final - 5 innings
  Hiram   Baldwin Wallace   Cancelled
Thu. 5 Capital * 2 Heidelberg 8 Final
  Moved from 4/4
  Otterbein * 5 Muskingum 0 Final
  Ohio Northern * 2 Wilmington 4 Final
  Capital * 4 Heidelberg 5 Final - 8 innings
  Moved from 4/4
  Otterbein * 5 Muskingum 2 Final
  Ohio Northern * 7 Wilmington 2 Final
Fri. 6 Marietta * 3 Otterbein 12 Final - 5 innings
  Moved from 4/4
  Muskingum * 5 Mount Union 7 Final
  John Carroll * 5 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Marietta * 4 Otterbein 0 Final
  Moved from 4/4
  Muskingum * 13 Mount Union 11 Final
  John Carroll * 9 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final
Sat. 7 Otterbein * 3 Heidelberg 4 Final - 10 innings
  Otterbein * 3 Heidelberg 4 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 8 John Carroll * 4 Muskingum 5 Final - 8 innings
  Mount Union * 1 Ohio Northern 10 Final - 5 innings
  Baldwin Wallace * 3 Wilmington 6 Final
  Muskingum   Ohio Wesleyan   Postponed
  John Carroll * 5 Muskingum 3 Final
  Mount Union * 1 Ohio Northern 8 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 13 Wilmington 3 Final - 6 innings
  Muskingum   Ohio Wesleyan   Postponed
Mon. 9 Capital 4 Kenyon 5 Final
  Oberlin 7 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final
  Capital 3 Kenyon 6 Final
  Oberlin 2 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final - 6 innings
Tue. 10 Marietta * 11 Capital 3 Final
  *Originally scheduled for 4/7
  Otterbein 9 Mt. St. Joseph 7 Final
  Marietta * 10 Capital 2 Final - 6 innings
  *Originally scheduled for 4/7
  Otterbein 10 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 11 Ohio Northern * 6 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final
  Wilmington * 1 Otterbein 6 Final
  Muskingum * 4 Capital 2 Final
  Mount Union * 4 Marietta 12 Final - 6 innings
  Heidelberg * 3 John Carroll 4 Final
  Ohio Northern * 9 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final - 6 innings
  Heidelberg * 7 John Carroll 6 Final
  Muskingum * 9 Capital 2 Final
  Mount Union * 10 Marietta 8 Final
  Wilmington * 2 Otterbein 6 Final
Fri. 13 Ohio Northern * 1 John Carroll 0 Final
  Heidelberg * 7 Mount Union 1 Final
  Ohio Northern * 5 John Carroll 2 Final
  Heidelberg * 9 Mount Union 6 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 14 Wilmington * 0 Marietta 5 Final
  Wilmington * 2 Marietta 3 Final
Sun. 15 Wooster   Baldwin Wallace   Cancelled
  Wooster   Baldwin Wallace   Cancelled
Tue. 17 Capital * 7 Wilmington 9 Final
  Capital * 6 Wilmington 7 Final
Wed. 18 Muskingum * 4 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
  Capital * 2 Otterbein 10 Final - 5 innings
  John Carroll * 13 Mount Union 10 Final
  Muskingum * 3 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
  Capital * 0 Otterbein 12 Final - 5 innings
  John Carroll * 2 Mount Union 10 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 19 Baldwin Wallace * 6 Heidelberg 4 Final - 9 innings
  Muskingum   Bethany (W.V.)   Cancelled
  Baldwin Wallace * 13 Heidelberg 0 Final - 5 innings
  Muskingum   Bethany (W.V.)   Cancelled
Fri. 20 Otterbein * 7 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Otterbein * 12 Ohio Northern 1 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 21 John Carroll * 3 Otterbein 5 Final
  Mount Union * 9 Wilmington 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 7 Capital 0 Final
  Heidelberg * 6 Muskingum 0 Final
  Ohio Northern * 8 Marietta 0 Final
  Heidelberg * 1 Muskingum 2 Final
  John Carroll * 3 Otterbein 13 Final - 5 innings
  Ohio Northern * 3 Marietta 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 14 Capital 7 Final
  Mount Union * 8 Wilmington 5 Final - 9 innings
Sun. 22 Wilmington 13 Ohio-Chillicothe 0 Final - 5 innings
  Marietta * 2 Muskingum 6 Final
  Wooster 5 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Wilmington 11 Ohio-Chillicothe 2 Final - 6 innings
  Marietta * 7 Muskingum 8 Final
  Wooster 4 Heidelberg 7 Final
  Capital 1 Denison 10 Final - 5 innings
  Capital 3 Denison 8 Final
Mon. 23 John Carroll 5 Hiram 0 Final
  Case Western Reserve 3 Mount Union 1 Final
  John Carroll 11 Hiram 0 Final - 5 innings
  Case Western Reserve 7 Mount Union 5 Final
Wed. 25 Denison 11 Marietta 1 Final - 5 innings
  John Carroll 1 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Denison 8 Marietta 1 Final
  John Carroll 5 Case Western Reserve 12 Final
Thu. 26 Hanover 10 Wilmington 0 Final - 5 innings
  Oberlin 1 Capital 9 Final - 5 innings
  rescheduled from 3/28
  Mount Union 3 Wooster 1 Final
  Heidelberg 8 Bethany (W.V.) 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Otterbein 8 Final - 5 innings
  Hanover 7 Wilmington 2 Final
  Oberlin 1 Capital 2 Final
  rescheduled from 3/28
  Mount Union 5 Wooster 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Otterbein 4 Final
  Heidelberg 6 Bethany (W.V.) 9 Final
Sat. 28 Marietta * 6 John Carroll 5 Final
  Capital * 7 Mount Union 8 Final
  Strike Out Cancer / Senior Day
  Marietta * 2 John Carroll 9 Final
  Wilmington * 2 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Muskingum * 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Otterbein * 4 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  Otterbein * 1 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  Capital * 4 Mount Union 3 Final
  Strike Out Cancer / Senior Day
  Wilmington * 0 Heidelberg 8 Final - 6 innings
  Muskingum * 8 Ohio Northern 1 Final
Mon. 30 Wilmington 0 Franklin 5 Final
  Ohio Northern 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Wilmington 1 Franklin 9 Final - 5 innings
  Ohio Northern 2 Transylvania 3 Final
 
May
Tue. 1 Muskingum 7 Wash. & Jeff. 6 Final
  Muskingum 8 Wash. & Jeff. 4 Final
Fri. 4 Ohio Northern % 2 Heidelberg 0 Final
  @ Westerville, Ohio
  Muskingum % 1 Otterbein 8 Final
  Otterbein % 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Westerville, Ohio
Sat. 5 Heidelberg % 11 Muskingum 10 Final - 8 innings
  @ Westerville, Ohio
  Otterbein % 12 Heidelberg 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Westerville, Ohio
  Ohio Northern % 3 Otterbein 2 Final
Fri. 11 Ohio Northern % 1 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  @ Notre Dame, Ind.
Sat. 12 Ohio Northern % 5 St. Mary's (Ind.) 0 Final
Sun. 13 Case Western Reserve % 5 Ohio Northern 0 Final
  NCAA Division III Regionals @ Notre Dame, Ind. (St. Mary's College)
  Ohio Northern % 1 Case Western Reserve 5 Final
  NCAA Division III Regionals @ Notre Dame, Ind. (St. Mary's College)
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop