Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 9 at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 9-0
Thu. 14 at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 8-1
Fri. 15 at Mount Union Final L, 9-0
Sat. 16 at Oberlin Tournament - Day 1 TBA
  at Waynesburg Final L, 6-3
Sun. 17 at Oberlin Invitational TBA
  at Oberlin Tournament - Day 2 TBA
Thu. 21 at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 7-2
Fri. 22 at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 9-0
Sat. 23 vs. Wash. & Jeff. @ Waynesburg, Pa. Final L, 9-0
  at Waynesburg Final L, 8-1
  at Westminster (Pa.) Final W, 9-0
Sun. 24 at Thomas More Final L, 9-0
Tue. 26 at Findlay Final L, 9-0
Wed. 27 vs. Shawnee St. @ Findlay, OH Final L, 5-4
Fri. 29 at ITA Regionals at Kalamazoo - Day 1 TBA
Sat. 30 at ITA Regionals at Kalamazoo - Day 2 TBA
 
October
Sun. 1 at ITA Regionals at Kalamazoo - Day 3 TBA
  at ITA Central Region Championships TBA
Mon. 2 at Shawnee St. Final W, 9-0
Wed. 4 at Cedarville Final L, 9-0
Sat. 7 at Franciscan Final L, 8-1
  at Mt. Vernon Naz. Final W, 8-1
Thu. 12 at Muskingum 3:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 9 vs. Allegheny @ Erie, PA (Westwood Racquet Club) Postponed
Sat. 10 at Wooster Final L, 8-1
  (Aspen Racquet Club)
  at John Carroll Final W, 7-2
  at Albion Final W, 7-2
  vs. Olivet @ Albion, Mich. Final W, 9-0
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 7-2
Sat. 17 at Franciscan Final L, 5-4
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 6-3
  at Defiance Final W, 9-0
Sun. 18 at Cleveland St. Final L, 7-0
Wed. 21 at Defiance Final L, 5-4
Thu. 22 at Wooster Final L, 9-0
Sat. 24 at Otterbein Final L, 9-0
  vs. John Carroll @ Cleveland, Ohio (Cleveland State) Final L, 7-2
  at Ohio Northern Final L, 9-0
  Forfeit
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 6-3
Sun. 25 at Albion Final L, 9-0
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 7-2
Sun. 4 vs. Otterbein @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 8-1
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 9-0
  Spring Tennis Fest
Mon. 5 vs. Ohio Northern @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 6-2
  vs. Lee @ Orlando, FL Final L, 9-0
  vs. Ursinus @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 8-1
  vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 7-2
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 6-3
  vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg @ Hilton Head Island, SC Final W, 9-0
  vs. Creighton @ Orlando, FL Final L, 7-0
Tue. 6 vs. Heidelberg @ Hilton Head, SC 12:30 PM
  Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center
  vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 6-3
  at Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 7-2
Wed. 7 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 7-2
  vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg @ Hilton Head Island, SC Final L, 7-2
  Chaplin Park Tennis Center
  vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  Spring Break
  vs. Otterbein @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-2
  vs. Otterbein @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 8-1
Thu. 8 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 9-0
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 9-0
  vs. Heidelberg @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 9-0
  Hilton Head High School
  vs. Ave Maria @ Orlando, FL Final W, 5-4
  vs. Saint John's (Minn.) @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 8-1
  vs. Otterbein @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 5-4
Fri. 9 vs. Heidelberg @ Hilton Head, SC 8:15 AM
  Chaplin Park Tennis Center
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  vs. Norfolk St. @ Orlando, FL Final L, 5-0
  vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 8-1
Sun. 11 vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 6-3
Tue. 13 vs. Webster @ Hilton Head, S.C. Cancelled
  vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 8-1
Wed. 14 at Defiance Final W, 9-0
Thu. 15 vs. Marietta @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Club, Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 8-1
Fri. 16 at Marietta Final L, 7-2
Sat. 17 at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 5-4
Sun. 18 at Wittenberg Final L, 5-0
  Schroeder Tennis Center
  at Ohio Northern Final W, 6-3
Fri. 23 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 9-0
Sat. 24 at John Carroll * Final L, 8-1
  at Ohio Northern * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 25 at Otterbein Final L, 8-1
Mon. 26 at Mount Union * Final L, 7-2
Wed. 28 at Ohio Christian Final W, 6-3
  at Capital Final L, 9-0
  Scarborough Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
  at Ohio Northern Final W, 8-1
  Westwood Tennis Center - Lima
Fri. 30 at Otterbein * Final L, 9-0
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final W, 5-4
  at Heidelberg * Final W, 7-2
 
April
Thu. 5 at Otterbein * Final L, 9-0
  Moved from 4/7
  at Muskingum * Final W, 9-0
  @ Cambridge Park
Fri. 6 at Heidelberg Final W, 9-0
  Moved from 3/16
Sat. 7 vs. John Carroll * @ Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion; Cleveland State University Final L, 7-2
  at Mount Union * Final L, 8-1
Mon. 9 at Capital * Final W, 8-1
  Scarborough East Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
Wed. 11 at Ohio Northern * Final L, 6-3
  at Heidelberg * Final W, 9-0
  at Mount Union * Final L, 9-0
  at Otterbein Final W, 9-0
  at Muskingum * Final W, 8-1
  @ Zanesville H.S.
Thu. 12 at Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 5-4
Fri. 13 vs. John Carroll * @ Ursuline College Final L, 9-0
Sat. 14 at Ohio Northern * Final W, 8-1
  Westwood Tennis Center - Lima
Sun. 15 at Heidelberg * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 17 at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 18 at Marietta * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 19 at Marietta * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 20 at John Carroll * Final L, 9-0
  Cleveland State University
  vs. Muskingum * @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio Final W, 9-0
Sat. 21 at John Carroll * Final L, 9-0
  vs. Ohio Northern * @ Mason, Ohio Final L, 9-0
  Lindner Tennis Fest
  vs. Marietta * @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio Final W, 9-0
  vs. Heidelberg * @ Mason, Ohio Final W, 6-3
  Lindner Tennis Fest
  vs. Ohio Northern * @ Mason, Ohio Final L, 9-0
  vs. Baldwin Wallace * @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio Final L, 6-3
Sun. 22 vs. Ohio Northern @ Mason, Ohio Final L, 5-4
  at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 9-0
  at Capital * Final W, 5-4
  Wolfe Park Tennis Courts (Bexley, Ohio)
  at Thomas More Final L, 9-0
  Covington Catholic HS - Park Hills, Ky.
Mon. 23 at Otterbein * Final W, 6-3
  at Wittenberg Postponed
  at Capital * Final L, 9-0
  Moved from 4/3
Wed. 25 at Adrian Final L, 6-3
  at Marietta * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 28 at Marietta * Final W, 9-0
  at Mount Vernon Nazarene Final W, 9-0
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 6-3
  at Capital * Final W, 9-0
  Wolfe Park Tennis Courts (Bexley, Ohio)
 
May
Tue. 1 at Baldwin Wallace % Final L, 5-4
  at Ohio Northern % Final L, 5-3
Fri. 4 vs. Mount Union % @ Mason, Ohio Final L, 5-1
  OAC Tournament - Semifinals
  vs. John Carroll % @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio Final L, 5-3
Sat. 5 vs. John Carroll % @ Lindner Tennis Center - Mason, Ohio Final L, 5-3
  OAC Tournament - Finals
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop