Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 8 at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 9-0
Fri. 14 at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 8-1
  Erie, Pa.
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 6-3
Sat. 15 at Oberlin Invitational - Day 1 TBA
  at Mount Vernon Nazarene Final L, 9-0
  at Geneva Final L, 6-3
  at Concordia (Mich.) Final L, 6-3
Sun. 16 at Oberlin Invitational - Day 2 TBA
  at Oberlin Invitational 9:00 AM
  at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 5-4
Fri. 21 at Mount Union Final W, 8-1
Sat. 22 at Findlay Final L, 6-1
  at Waynesburg Final L, 8-1
Wed. 26 at Mount Vernon Nazarene Final W, 9-0
Fri. 28 vs. ITA Central Regionals - Day 1 @ Saint Louis, Mo. TBA
  at Penn St.-Altoona Final W, 6-3
  at Franciscan Final W, 7-2
  Steubenville, Ohio
Sat. 29 vs. ITA Central Regionals - Day 2 @ Saint Louis, Mo. TBA
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 5-4
  vs. Marietta @ Washington, Pa. Final L, 8-1
Sun. 30 vs. ITA Central Region Championships @ Washington University-St. Louis 9:00 AM
 
October
Wed. 3 at John Carroll Final W, 6-1
  University Heights, Ohio
  at Muskingum Final W, 9-0
Fri. 5 at Franciscan Cancelled
 
February
Fri. 15 at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 9-0
Sat. 16 at Ohio Northern Final L, 6-3
  at Geneva Final L, 9-0
  @ Bradys Run Park
Fri. 22 at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 8-1
Sat. 23 at Otterbein Final L, 9-0
  at John Carroll Final W, 6-3
  at Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 9-0
  at Cedarville Final L, 7-0
  @ Five Seasons Sports Club
Sun. 24 at Oberlin Final L, 9-0
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 5-4
  vs. Otterbein @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
  Spring Break Trip
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 9-0
Mon. 4 at Otterbein Final W, 5-4
Tue. 5 vs. Emerson @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 5-4
  vs. Wilkes @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 6-3
Wed. 6 vs. Trine @ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. Final W, 9-0
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Shipyard Raquet Club; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 7-2
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 9-0
Thu. 7 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 5-4
  vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  vs. John Carroll @ USTA National Campus Final W, 7-0
Fri. 8 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 6-3
  vs. Ohio Northern @ at Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 5-4
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis Center
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 9-0
  at Bethany (W.V.) Final L, 9-0
Sat. 9 vs. Alma @ East Lansing, Mich. Final L, 9-0
Sun. 10 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  Van der Meer Tennis Center
Mon. 11 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 6-3
  Hilton Head High School
  vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 5-4
Wed. 13 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 8-1
  Chaplin Park Tennis Center
  at Muskingum Final W, 6-3
  vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 6-3
Thu. 14 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 6-3
  vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 7-2
  Spring Tennis Fest
Fri. 15 vs. Millikin @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis Club
  vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 8-1
Sat. 16 at Otterbein Final L, 9-0
  at Oberlin Final L, 8-1
  at Muskingum Final W, 8-1
  at Ohio Northern Final W, 5-2
Sun. 17 at Heidelberg Final W, 9-0
  Five Seasons - Dayton, OH
Wed. 20 at Grove City Final W, 8-1
Sat. 23 at Marietta * Final L, 6-3
  Match moved due to weather
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 7-2
Sun. 24 at Marietta * Final W, 9-0
  at Otterbein Final L, 5-4
  at Ohio Northern Final L, 9-0
  Westwood Tennis Center - Lima
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 9-0
Tue. 26 at Marietta Final W, 5-4
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 5-4
Wed. 27 at Mount Union * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 30 at Spring Arbor Postponed
Sun. 31 at Frostburg St. Cancelled
 
April
Tue. 2 at Muskingum * Final W, 9-0
  @ Zanesville High School
Wed. 3 at John Carroll * Final L, 7-2
  at Ohio Northern * Final L, 9-0
  at Muskingum * Final W, 9-0
  @ Zanesville High School
Fri. 5 at Midway University Final L, 9-0
  Lexington Tennis Club
  at Mount Vernon Nazarene Final W, 7-2
  vs. Heidelberg @ Tiffin University Final L, 8-1
Sat. 6 at John Carroll * TBA
  at Heidelberg * Final W, 9-0
  at Marietta * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 7 at Earlham Final L, 9-0
Mon. 8 at Grove City Final W, 8-1
  at Concordia (Mich.) Final W, 9-0
Wed. 10 at Muskingum * Final W, 7-2
  Senior Day
  at Mount Union * Final W, 8-1
  at Otterbein * Final L, 9-0
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final W, 8-1
Fri. 12 at Franciscan Final W, 7-2
  Lindner Family Tennis Center
Sat. 13 vs. Ohio Northern * @ Mason, Ohio Final L, 9-0
  vs. Ohio Northern * @ Mason, Ohio Final L, 9-0
  at Muskingum * Final W, 9-0
  Forfeit
  at Franciscan * 1:00 PM
  at Heidelberg * Final W, 8-1
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 14 at Marietta * Final L, 9-0
  at Carnegie Mellon Cancelled
Mon. 15 at Muskingum * Final W, 9-0
  @ Scarborough East Tennis Club - Columbus
Tue. 16 at Mount Union * Final W, 5-4
  at Otterbein 3:30 PM
Wed. 17 at Ohio Northern Final L, 9-0
  at Otterbein Final L, 5-4
Thu. 18 at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 19 at Wittenberg Final L, 7-2
  Five Seasons Sports Club
Tue. 23 at Muskingum 5:30 PM
  @ Zanesville High School
Wed. 24 at Mount Union * 3:30 PM
  at Heidelberg * 3:30 PM
  at Ohio Northern * 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Otterbein * 1:00 PM
  at John Carroll * 1:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Baldwin Wallace % 3:30 PM
  Lindner Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio
  at Ohio Northern % 3:30 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. TBA % @ Mason, Ohio 1:00 PM
  vs. Baldwin Wallace % @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio 4:30 PM
Sat. 4 vs. TBA % @ Mason, Ohio 10:00 AM
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop