2018-19 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 8 Baldwin Wallace   Grove City   Postponed
  Baldwin Wallace 9 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
Fri. 14 Mount Union 8 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Erie, Pa.
  Muskingum 3 Wash. & Jeff. 6 Final
Sat. 15 Ohio Northern   Oberlin Invitational - Day 1   TBA
  Muskingum 0 Mount Vernon Nazarene 9 Final
  Marietta 3 Geneva 6 Final
  Muskingum 3 Concordia (Mich.) 6 Final
Sun. 16 Ohio Northern   Oberlin Invitational - Day 2   TBA
  Baldwin Wallace   Oberlin Invitational   9:00 AM
  Marietta 4 Mt. Aloysius 5 Final
  Westminster (Pa.)   Baldwin Wallace   Postponed
Fri. 21 Wooster 8 Mount Union 1 Final
Sat. 22 Ohio Northern 1 Findlay 6 Final
  Muskingum 1 Waynesburg 8 Final
Wed. 26 Baldwin Wallace 9 Mount Vernon Nazarene 0 Final
Fri. 28 Ohio Northern   ITA Central Regionals - Day 1   TBA
  @ Saint Louis, Mo.
  Marietta 6 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Mount Union 7 Franciscan 2 Final
  Steubenville, Ohio
Sat. 29 Ohio Northern   ITA Central Regionals - Day 2   TBA
  @ Saint Louis, Mo.
  Heidelberg   Defiance   TBA
  Defiance Invitational
  Marietta 4 Wash. & Jeff. 5 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Marietta 8 Final
  @ Washington, Pa.
Sun. 30 Baldwin Wallace   ITA Central Region Championships   9:00 AM
  @ Washington University-St. Louis
 
October
Wed. 3 Lawrence Tech   John Carroll   TBA
  University Heights, Ohio
  Thomas More 9 Muskingum 0 Final
Fri. 5 Muskingum   Franciscan   Cancelled
 
February
Sat. 16 Wittenberg   Ohio Northern   12:00 PM
  Muskingum   Geneva   3:30 PM
  @ Bradys Run Park
Fri. 22 Penn St.-Behrend   Baldwin Wallace   5:00 PM
Sat. 23 Otterbein   Bethany (W.V.)   1:00 PM
  Allegheny   John Carroll   2:00 PM
  Muskingum   Cedarville   5:00 PM
  @ Five Seasons Sports Club
Sun. 24 Ohio Northern   Oberlin   3:00 PM
  Wash. & Jeff.   Baldwin Wallace   5:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 3 Randolph   Ohio Northern   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Penn St.-Berks   Otterbein   11:00 AM
  Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 4 St. John Fisher   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Ohio Northern   TBA   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue. 5 Otterbein   Emerson   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Mount Union   Wash. & Jeff.   3:30 PM
Wed. 6 Otterbein   Trine   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 7 Roanoke   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri. 8 Bridgewater (Va.)   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Roanoke   Ohio Northern   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Muskingum   Bethany (W.V.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 9 Muskingum   Frostburg St.   12:00 PM
Wed. 13 Norwich   Muskingum   TBA
Thu. 14 Lynchburg   Mount Union   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Invitational, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Fri. 15 Norwich   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
Sat. 16 Penn St.-Behrend   Otterbein   TBA
  Grove City   Muskingum   12:00 PM
  John Carroll   Oberlin   1:00 PM
  Spring Arbor   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Wittenberg   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
Tue. 19 Mount Union   Grove City   3:30 PM
Sat. 23 Marietta *   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Mount Union   1:00 PM
  John Carroll   Ohio Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Sun. 24 Transylvania   Otterbein   11:00 AM
  St. Francis (Ind.)   Ohio Northern   12:00 PM
Tue. 26 Bethany (W.V.)   Marietta   4:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Ohio Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Marietta *   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
  Muskingum *   Otterbein   10:00 AM
  John Carroll *   Muskingum   1:00 PM
  @ Otterbein
  Ohio Northern *   Mount Union   1:00 PM
  Heidelberg   Spring Arbor   3:30 PM
Sun. 31 Marietta   Frostburg St.   1:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Mount Union *   Muskingum   3:30 PM
  @ Zanesville High School
Wed. 3 Capital *   Marietta   TBA
  Baldwin Wallace *   John Carroll   TBA
  Heidelberg *   Ohio Northern   3:30 PM
Fri. 5 John Carroll   Case Western Reserve   10:00 AM
  Muskingum   Midway   12:45 PM
Sat. 6 Capital *   John Carroll   TBA
  Otterbein *   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Marietta   1:00 PM
Sun. 7 John Carroll   Earlham   12:00 PM
Mon. 8 Ohio Northern   Concordia (Mich.)   4:00 PM
Tue. 9 Heidelberg *   Muskingum   3:30 PM
  Senior Day
Wed. 10 John Carroll *   Mount Union   3:30 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Baldwin Wallace   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Otterbein *   Capital   TBA
  Muskingum *   Ohio Northern   9:00 AM
  @ Mason, Ohio
  Marietta *   Ohio Northern   11:00 AM
  @ Mason, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace *   Muskingum   12:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
Sun. 14 John Carroll   Carnegie Mellon   TBA
  Muskingum *   Marietta   9:00 AM
Wed. 17 Taylor   Ohio Northern   4:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan   Otterbein   4:00 PM
Fri. 19 Wittenberg   Otterbein   3:30 PM
  Heidelberg *   Baldwin Wallace   3:30 PM
Sun. 21 Bethany (W.V.)   Heidelberg   TBA
Wed. 24 Baldwin Wallace *   Mount Union   3:30 PM
  John Carroll *   Heidelberg   3:30 PM
  Otterbein *   Ohio Northern   4:00 PM
Sat. 27 Baldwin Wallace *   Otterbein   TBA
  Ohio Northern *   John Carroll   1:00 PM
Tue. 30 TBA %   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
  Ohio Northern   TBA   3:30 PM
  @ TBA
 
May
Fri. 3 TBA %   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
  @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio
  Ohio Northern   TBA   1:00 PM
  @ Mason, Ohio
Sat. 4 TBA %   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
  @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio
  Ohio Northern   TBA   10:00 AM
  @ Mason, Ohio
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop