2017-18 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 9 Muskingum 0 Wash. & Jeff. 9 Final
Thu. 14 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1 Baldwin Wallace 8 Final
Fri. 15 St. Vincent 0 Mount Union 9 Final
Sat. 16 Ohio Northern   Oberlin Tournament - Day 1   TBA
  Muskingum 3 Waynesburg 6 Final
Sun. 17 Baldwin Wallace   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Ohio Northern   Oberlin Tournament - Day 2   TBA
Thu. 21 Grove City 2 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final
Fri. 22 Mount Union 9 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
Sat. 23 Marietta 0 Wash. & Jeff. 9 Final
  @ Waynesburg, Pa.
  Marietta 1 Waynesburg 8 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 9 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Final
Sun. 24 Heidelberg 0 Thomas More 9 Final
Tue. 26 Heidelberg 0 Findlay 9 Final
Wed. 27 Heidelberg 4 Shawnee St. 5 Final
  @ Findlay, OH
Fri. 29 Ohio Northern   ITA Regionals at Kalamazoo - Day 1   TBA
Sat. 30 Ohio Northern   ITA Regionals at Kalamazoo - Day 2   TBA
 
October
Sun. 1 Ohio Northern   ITA Regionals at Kalamazoo - Day 3   TBA
  Baldwin Wallace   ITA Central Region Championships   TBA
Mon. 2 Otterbein 9 Shawnee St. 0 Final
Wed. 4 Capital 0 Cedarville 9 Final
Sat. 7 Capital 1 Franciscan 8 Final
  Otterbein 8 Mt. Vernon Naz. 1 Final
Thu. 12 Mount Vernon Nazarene   Muskingum   3:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 9 John Carroll   Allegheny   Postponed
  @ Erie, PA (Westwood Racquet Club)
Sat. 10 Capital 1 Wooster 8 Final
  (Aspen Racquet Club)
  Wabash 7 John Carroll 2 Final
  Ohio Northern 7 Albion 2 Final
  Ohio Northern 9 Olivet 0 Final
  @ Albion, Mich.
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final
Sat. 17 Ohio Northern 4 Franciscan 5 Final
  Ohio Northern 6 Wash. & Jeff. 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 9 Defiance 0 Final
Sun. 18 John Carroll 0 Cleveland St. 7 Final
Wed. 21 Heidelberg 4 Defiance 5 Final
Thu. 22 Mount Union 0 Wooster 9 Final
Sat. 24 Bethany (W.V.) 0 Otterbein 9 Final
  Wooster 2 John Carroll 7 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio (Cleveland State)
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  Forfeit
  Baldwin Wallace 6 Wash. & Jeff. 3 Final
Sun. 25 Heidelberg 0 Albion 9 Final
 
March
Sat. 3 Cabrini 2 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final
  @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Sun. 4 Penn St.-Berks 1 Otterbein 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Defiance 0 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
  Spring Tennis Fest @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Mon. 5 Spring Arbor 6 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  John Carroll 0 Lee 9 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Otterbein 1 Ursinus 8 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Catholic 2 Mount Union 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Lynchburg 6 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Ohio Northern 9 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, SC
  John Carroll 0 Creighton 7 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
Tue. 6 DeSales   Heidelberg   12:30 PM
  Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center @ Hilton Head, SC
  St. John Fisher 3 Mount Union 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Marietta 7 Bethany (W.V.) 2 Final
Wed. 7 St. John Fisher 2 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Heidelberg 2 Penn St.-Harrisburg 7 Final
  Chaplin Park Tennis Center @ Hilton Head Island, SC
  Mount Union 4 Eastern Nazarene 5 Final
  Spring Break @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Emerson 2 Otterbein 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Merchant Marine 8 Otterbein 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 8 Lebanon Valley 0 Mount Union 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Catholic 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Drew 9 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Hilton Head High School @ Hilton Head, SC
  John Carroll 5 Ave Maria 4 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  John Carroll 1 Saint John's (Minn.) 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Saint Anselm 5 Otterbein 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 9 Wartburg   Heidelberg   8:15 AM
  Chaplin Park Tennis Center @ Hilton Head, SC
  Bridgewater (Va.) 8 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  John Carroll 0 Norfolk St. 5 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Neb. Wesleyan 1 Mount Union 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sun. 11 Arcadia 6 Marietta 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue. 13 Marietta   Webster   Cancelled
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  St. Mary's (Md.) 8 Marietta 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Wed. 14 Capital 9 Defiance 0 Final
Thu. 15 Stevenson 8 Marietta 1 Final
  @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Club, Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri. 16 Wis. Lutheran 2 Marietta 7 Final
Sat. 17 Otterbein 4 Penn St.-Behrend 5 Final
Sun. 18 Heidelberg 0 Wittenberg 5 Final
  Schroeder Tennis Center
  Trine 6 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Fri. 23 John Carroll 0 Ohio Wesleyan 9 Final
Sat. 24 Capital * 1 John Carroll 8 Final
  Heidelberg * 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
Sun. 25 Transylvania 1 Otterbein 8 Final
Mon. 26 Otterbein * 2 Mount Union 7 Final
Wed. 28 Marietta 6 Ohio Christian 3 Final
  Shawnee St. 0 Capital 9 Final
  Scarborough Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
  Earlham 8 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Westwood Tennis Center - Lima
Fri. 30 Muskingum * 0 Otterbein 9 Final
  Mount Union * 5 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final
  Marietta * 7 Heidelberg 2 Final
 
April
Thu. 5 Heidelberg * 0 Otterbein 9 Final
  Moved from 4/7
  Mount Union * 9 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ Cambridge Park
Fri. 6 Mt. St. Joseph 9 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Moved from 3/16
Sat. 7 Baldwin Wallace * 2 John Carroll 7 Final
  @ Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion; Cleveland State University
  Ohio Northern * 1 Mount Union 8 Final
Mon. 9 Ohio Northern * 8 Capital 1 Final
  Scarborough East Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
Wed. 11 Baldwin Wallace * 3 Ohio Northern 6 Final
  John Carroll * 9 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Marietta * 0 Mount Union 9 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 9 Otterbein 0 Final
  Capital * 8 Muskingum 1 Final
  @ Zanesville H.S.
Thu. 12 Muskingum 5 Bethany (W.V.) 4 Final
Fri. 13 Muskingum * 0 John Carroll 9 Final
  @ Ursuline College
Sat. 14 John Carroll * 8 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Westwood Tennis Center - Lima
Sun. 15 Mount Union * 9 Heidelberg 0 Final
Tue. 17 Heidelberg * 0 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
Wed. 18 Capital * 9 Marietta 0 Final
Thu. 19 Otterbein * 9 Marietta 0 Final
Fri. 20 Mount Union * 0 John Carroll 9 Final
  Cleveland State University
  Baldwin Wallace * 9 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio
Sat. 21 Otterbein * 0 John Carroll 9 Final
  Muskingum * 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  Lindner Tennis Fest @ Mason, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace * 9 Marietta 0 Final
  @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio
  Muskingum * 6 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Lindner Tennis Fest @ Mason, Ohio
  Marietta * 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  @ Mason, Ohio
  Capital * 3 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
  @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio
Sun. 22 Wittenberg 4 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  @ Mason, Ohio
  John Carroll 0 Carnegie Mellon 9 Final
  Otterbein * 5 Capital 4 Final
  Wolfe Park Tennis Courts (Bexley, Ohio)
  Marietta 0 Thomas More 9 Final
  Covington Catholic HS - Park Hills, Ky.
Mon. 23 Ohio Northern * 6 Otterbein 3 Final
  Otterbein   Wittenberg   Postponed
  Heidelberg * 0 Capital 9 Final
  Moved from 4/3
Wed. 25 Ohio Northern 3 Adrian 6 Final
  Muskingum * 3 Marietta 6 Final
Sat. 28 John Carroll * 9 Marietta 0 Final
  Ohio Northern 9 Mount Vernon Nazarene 0 Final
  Otterbein * 3 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
  Mount Union * 9 Capital 0 Final
  Wolfe Park Tennis Courts (Bexley, Ohio)
 
May
Tue. 1 Otterbein % 4 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
  Capital % 3 Ohio Northern 5 Final
Fri. 4 Ohio Northern % 1 Mount Union 5 Final
  OAC Tournament - Semifinals @ Mason, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace % 3 John Carroll 5 Final
  @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio
Sat. 5 Mount Union % 3 John Carroll 5 Final
  OAC Tournament - Finals @ Lindner Tennis Center - Mason, Ohio
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop