2019 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sat. 17 Capital #   Mt. Vernon Naz.   12:00 PM
  * exhibition
Wed. 21 Capital #   Ohio Dominican   7:00 PM
  * exhibition
Sun. 25 Capital #   Oberlin   4:30 PM
  * exhibition
Fri. 30 Otterbein 1 Clarkson 2 Final
  North Country Classic
  Muskingum 2 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  Capital 1 Geneva 0 Final - OT
  Nate Ferraco Classic
  Ohio Northern 2 Lake Forest 2 Final - 2OT
  Oberlin 2 John Carroll 3 Final
  Heidelberg 0 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
  Eastern 2 Marietta 0 Final
Sat. 31 Otterbein 2 St. Lawrence 0 Final
  North Country Classic
  Chatham 1 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
  @ Behrend Fields
  Capital 4 Grove City 2 Final
  Nate Ferraco Classic @ Slippery Rock, Pa.
  Wooster 0 Mount Union 1 Final
  Cincinnati State 0 Wilmington 10 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 John Carroll 2 Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Final
  Ohio Northern 0 North Central (Ill.) 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Marietta 4 Oberlin 1 Final
Mon. 2 Mount Union 1 Case Western Reserve 1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 3 Wilmington 5 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  Kenyon 2 John Carroll 3 Final
Wed. 4 Heidelberg 1 Wooster 0 Final
  Wittenberg 2 Muskingum 3 Final - OT
  Oberlin 1 Otterbein 4 Final
Thu. 5 Baldwin Wallace 2 Allegheny 1 Final - 2OT
  Marietta 1 Denison 2 Final
Fri. 6 Adrian 1 Wilmington 0 Final
  Kiwanis Classic
  Mt. Aloysius 1 John Carroll 2 Final - OT
  Mount Union 1 Carnegie Mellon 0 Final
  Case Western Reserve 0 Capital 1 Final - OT
  Hope 0 Ohio Northern 2 Final
Sat. 7 Grove City 0 Wilmington 2 Final
  Kiwanis Classic
  Otterbein 1 Hanover 3 Final
  Thiel 1 Muskingum 2 Final
  Denison 2 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  Allegheny 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Calvin 3 Ohio Northern 0 Final
Sun. 8 John Carroll 4 Medaille 1 Final
Wed. 11 Adrian 2 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Wooster 0 Final
  Denison 0 Capital 0 Final - 2OT
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Earlham 0 Wilmington 5 Final
  Quaker Bowl Rivalry
  Mount Union 1 Hiram 0 Final
  Muskingum 1 Waynesburg 0 Final
Sat. 14 Marietta 2 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
  Transylvania 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Defiance 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Heidelberg 0 Hope 1 Final
  John Carroll 1 Denison 0 Final
  Ohio Northern 4 Oberlin 0 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 0 Wilmington 3 Final
Mon. 16 Ohio Northern 1 Huntington 0 Final
Tue. 17 Bethany (W.V.) 0 Muskingum 2 Final
  Wilmington 2 Wittenberg 1 Final
Wed. 18 Hiram 1 Heidelberg 1 Final - 2OT
  Hanover 0 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Muskingum 4 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 1 Oberlin 2 Final
  Wooster 3 Capital 1 Final
  Mount Union 2 Geneva 1 Final
  Otterbein 1 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  John Carroll 2 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
  Kenyon 2 Marietta 0 Final
Fri. 20 Wilmington 11 Franklin 0 Final
Sat. 21 Muskingum 1 Wooster 3 Final
  Heidelberg 1 Oberlin 0 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 5 Waynesburg 0 Final
  Brockport 0 Otterbein 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Denison 0 Mount Union 1 Final
Sun. 22 Brockport 1 Capital 1 Final - 2OT
  John Carroll 1 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 24 Wilmington   Kenyon   5:15 PM
Wed. 25 Heidelberg   Franciscan   4:30 PM
  Muskingum   Wash. & Jeff.   7:00 PM
  Denison   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  Adrian   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Capital   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Marietta   7:00 PM
  Grove City   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 John Carroll   Messiah   1:00 PM
  Otterbein   Case Western Reserve   1:30 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Olivet   2:00 PM
  Defiance   Heidelberg   2:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Alma   2:30 PM
  Wilmington   Anderson (Ind.)   4:00 PM
  St. Vincent   Muskingum   5:00 PM
Sun. 29 Capital   Hanover   3:30 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Pitt.-Greensburg   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
Wed. 2 Marietta   Bethany (W.V.)   4:00 PM
  Chatham   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Ohio Wesleyan   John Carroll   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Mount Union *   Otterbein   2:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Marietta   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Capital   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Muskingum *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Wilmington *   Mount Union   1:00 PM
  Marietta *   Heidelberg   1:30 PM
  Muskingum *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Capital *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
Wed. 16 Baldwin Wallace *   Heidelberg   4:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Capital *   Marietta   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Mount Union *   Capital   1:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Baldwin Wallace   1:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Marietta   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
Wed. 23 Ohio Northern *   Heidelberg   4:00 PM
  Marietta *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Capital *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Heidelberg *   Mount Union   1:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Muskingum   2:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 Muskingum *   Marietta   7:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Muskingum *   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Marietta   7:00 PM
  Capital *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
Tue. 5 Ohio Northern %   TBA   TBA
  @ TBA
Thu. 7 Ohio Northern %   TBA   TBA
  @ TBA
Sat. 9 Ohio Northern %   TBA   TBA
  @ TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop