2018 Men's Soccer Schedules

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Tue. 21 Bluffton #   Wilmington   7:30 PM
  Exhibition Contest
Sat. 25 Wilmington #   Wilmington   5:00 PM
  Alumni Game
Fri. 31 Heidelberg 0 St. Lawrence 1 Final
  Wilmington 1 Thomas More 3 Final
  John Carroll 0 Kenyon 4 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Muskingum 4 Final
  Capital #   Mt. St. Joseph   Cancelled
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Geneseo 2 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Marietta 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Heidelberg 0 Clarkson 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Houghton 3 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Ohio Northern 1 Transylvania 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 2 Case Western Reserve 0 Mount Union 1 Final
  Cincinnati State 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  Denison 1 John Carroll 6 Final
  Marietta 1 Wittenberg 0 Final - OT
  Otterbein 2 Transylvania 1 Final - OT
  Wabash 3 Capital 4 Final
Tue. 4 Wooster 1 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  UC Clermont 0 Wilmington 7 Final
Wed. 5 Mount Union 5 La Roche 0 Final
  Muskingum 0 Wittenberg 2 Final
  Otterbein 2 Oberlin 1 Final
Fri. 7 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Heidelberg 5 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Manchester 4 Final
  Hanover 2 Capital 7 Final
  Fred Myers-Adidas Challenge
  John Carroll 0 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Kenyon 5 Wilmington 0 Final
  Kiwanis Classic
  Hope 1 Ohio Northern 0 Final
Sat. 8 Muskingum 0 Bethany (W.V.) 2 Final
  Mount Union 2 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 4 Anderson (Ind.) 4 Final - 2OT
  Birmingham Southern 1 Marietta 2 Final
  @ Berry College
  Otterbein   Earlham   Cancelled
  Waynesburg 0 Capital 8 Final
  Capital/OWU Challenge
  Calvin 9 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Denison 1 Wilmington 3 Final
  Kiwanis Classic
Sun. 9 Muskingum   Franciscan   Cancelled
  @ Bethany, West Virginia
  Marietta 0 Berry 2 Final
  Medaille 1 John Carroll 2 Final
Tue. 11 Thomas More 1 Otterbein 0 Final
Wed. 12 Marietta 0 Kenyon 5 Final
  Wooster 2 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Wilmington 0 Hanover 4 Final
  Case Western Reserve 2 John Carroll 1 Final - OT
  Capital 3 Denison 0 Final
  Waynesburg 4 Muskingum 3 Final - 2OT
  Ohio Northern 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Powell, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Allegheny 3 Final
Sat. 15 Wilmington 1 Bethany (W.V.) 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 4 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Hiram 0 Mount Union 1 Final - 2OT
  Capital 0 Case Western Reserve 1 Final - OT
  Wooster 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Otterbein 1 Denison 0 Final
  John Carroll 1 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final - 2OT
  Oberlin 2 Ohio Northern 4 Final
Sun. 16 Muskingum 4 Thiel 0 Final
  Mount Union 3 Defiance 0 Final
Tue. 18 Thomas More 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Wed. 19 Capital 1 Wooster 0 Final
  Marietta 3 Bethany (W.V.) 0 Final
  Oberlin 1 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  Earlham 0 Wilmington 4 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 Otterbein 1 Final
  Defiance 2 Muskingum 3 Final
  John Carroll 3 Hiram 1 Final
  @ Hiram, Ohio
  Heidelberg 0 Case Western Reserve 4 Final
Fri. 21 Ohio Northern 5 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
Sat. 22 Marietta 4 Wash. & Jeff. 0 Final
  Waynesburg 1 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Thiel 0 Final
  Ohio Northern 2 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Thomas More 2 Capital 3 Final - OT
Sun. 23 Muskingum 4 Bluffton 1 Final
  Hanover 1 Otterbein 0 Final - OT
  Carnegie Mellon 0 John Carroll 0 Final - 2OT
Mon. 24 Geneva 0 Mount Union 1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 25 Mount Union 1 Waynesburg 0 Final
  Oberlin 2 Heidelberg 3 Final - OT
  Hiram 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Franklin 0 Wilmington 3 Final
Wed. 26 Baldwin Wallace 1 Grove City 6 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Capital 0 Final
  Ohio Northern 2 Adrian 0 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 1 Muskingum 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 29 Otterbein * 0 Mount Union 1 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Muskingum * 0 John Carroll 8 Final
  Marietta * 0 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Capital * 5 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
 
October
Wed. 3 Capital * 2 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Otterbein * 2 Marietta 1 Final - OT
  Wilmington * 7 Muskingum 1 Final
  Ohio Northern * 0 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  Mount Union * 1 John Carroll 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 6 Mount Union * 1 Wilmington 2 Final - OT
  Heidelberg * 3 Marietta 2 Final
  John Carroll * 0 Capital 1 Final - 2OT
  Baldwin Wallace * 1 Otterbein 4 Final
  Ohio Northern * 2 Muskingum 0 Final
Wed. 10 John Carroll * 4 Otterbein 0 Final
  Marietta * 1 Capital 2 Final
  Muskingum * 0 Mount Union 4 Final
  Heidelberg * 0 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final - 2OT
  Wilmington * 1 Ohio Northern 4 Final
Sat. 13 Capital * 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Otterbein * 1 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 8 Muskingum 0 Final
  Marietta * 2 Wilmington 1 Final
  Ohio Northern * 1 John Carroll 2 Final
Wed. 17 Mount Union * 0 Marietta 1 Final
  Heidelberg * 1 Ohio Northern 4 Final
  Otterbein * 0 Wilmington 1 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 2 John Carroll 3 Final - OT
  Muskingum * 1 Capital 7 Final
Sat. 20 Mount Union * 0 Heidelberg 0 Final - 2OT
  Muskingum * 1 Otterbein 5 Final
  Wilmington * 4 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  Capital * 6 Ohio Northern 0 Final
  John Carroll * 1 Marietta 0 Final
Wed. 24 John Carroll * 1 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Marietta * 4 Muskingum 0 Final
  Ohio Northern * 0 Otterbein 1 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 1 Mount Union 2 Final
  Capital * 3 Wilmington 1 Final
Sat. 27 Ohio Northern * 0 Mount Union 2 Final
  Marietta * 4 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  Otterbein * 0 Capital 5 Final
  Senior Night
  Wilmington * 1 John Carroll 2 Final
  Heidelberg * 2 Muskingum 1 Final
Tue. 30 Marietta % 1 Mount Union 2 Final
  OAC Tournament - First Round
  Ohio Northern % 1 Otterbein 0 Final
 
November
Thu. 1 Mount Union % 1 John Carroll 2 Final
  OAC Tournament - Semifinals
Fri. 2 Ohio Northern % 2 Capital 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 3 Ohio Northern % 0 John Carroll 0 Final - PK Home
Sat. 10 Westminster (Pa.) % 1 Capital 4 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Penn St.-Abington % 0 John Carroll 4 Final
  NCAA First Round
Sun. 11 Capital % 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  NCAA DIII Championship - Second Round
  Penn St.-Behrend % 1 John Carroll 0 Final - 2OT
  NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round @ John Carroll (University Heights, OH)
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop