2019 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 16 Elmhurst 12 Ohio Northern 10 Final
  La Roche 7 Marietta 14 Final
  Mount Union 5 Thiel 6 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 13 Heidelberg 8 Final
Wed. 20 Otterbein   Ohio Wesleyan   Postponed
Sat. 23 Kenyon   Capital   12:00 PM
  Concordia Wisconsin   John Carroll   12:00 PM
  La Roche   Muskingum   1:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Wash. & Jeff.   1:00 PM
  Grove City   Baldwin Wallace   1:00 PM
  Otterbein   Albion   2:00 PM
  @ Detroit Country Day School; Beverly Hills, Mich.
  St. Vincent   Mount Union   2:30 PM
  Heidelberg   Chatham   5:30 PM
  Game time changed
Sun. 24 Wilmington   Bethany (WV)   3:30 PM
Tue. 26 Mount Union   Grove City   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Wabash   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  St. Vincent   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Bethany (WV)   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Capital   DePauw   7:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Otterbein   Wooster   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Earlham   Wilmington   1:00 PM
  Quaker Bowl Rivalry
  Capital   Alma   1:00 PM
  Anderson (IN)   Marietta   1:00 PM
  Calvin   Muskingum   2:00 PM
  Westminster (Pa.)   Mount Union   2:30 PM
Sun. 3 Ohio Northern   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Wooster   John Carroll   1:00 PM
Wed. 6 Ohio Northern   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM
  Heidelberg   Anderson (IN)   3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Kenyon   3:30 PM
  John Carroll   Oberlin   7:00 PM
  Wooster   Capital   7:00 PM
  Marietta   Earlham   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 Emmanuel (Mass.)   Otterbein   12:00 PM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Sat. 9 Ohio Northern   Brevard   11:00 AM
  Eastern   Otterbein   12:00 PM
  @ (neutral)
  Wash. & Jeff.   Mount Union   1:00 PM
  Heidelberg   Mt. St. Joseph   1:00 PM
  Schueler Field
  Transylvania   Baldwin Wallace   1:00 PM
  Hanover   Muskingum   1:00 PM
  Marietta   Thiel   1:00 PM
  Grove City   Capital   4:00 PM
Sun. 10 Ill. Wesleyan   John Carroll   1:00 PM
Tue. 12 Albion   John Carroll   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Baldwin Wallace   Geneseo   2:00 PM
  Marietta   Chatham   7:00 PM
  Oberlin   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  Alma   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Muskingum   Wash. & Jeff.   7:00 PM
  Wilmington   Thiel   7:00 PM
  Capital   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Otterbein   Wittenberg   12:00 PM
  Brockport   Baldwin Wallace   12:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Alfred   1:00 PM
  Wilmington   Wash. & Jeff.   1:00 PM
  Heidelberg   Trine   1:00 PM
  Transylvania   Capital   1:00 PM
  Mount Union   Oberlin   1:00 PM
  Calvin   Marietta   1:00 PM
  John Carroll   Alma   2:00 PM
  Mt. St. Joseph   Muskingum   4:00 PM
Tue. 19 Wittenberg   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 John Carroll   Ohio Wesleyan   TBA
  Adrian   Heidelberg   4:00 PM
  Start time moved up from 7 p.m.
  Muskingum   Franciscan   4:00 PM
  Bethany (WV)   Marietta   5:00 PM
  Kenyon   Otterbein   7:30 PM
Sat. 23 Marietta *   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Ohio Northern   1:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Muskingum   1:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Mount Union   1:00 PM
  Capital *   Baldwin Wallace   1:00 PM
Wed. 27 Wilmington   Anderson (IN)   6:00 PM
  Muskingum   Earlham   7:00 PM
  Hiram   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Wooster   7:00 PM
  Marietta   Franciscan   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Heidelberg *   Wilmington   1:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Mount Union   1:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Capital   1:00 PM
  Marietta *   Baldwin Wallace   1:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Heidelberg *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Capital *   Marietta   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Otterbein   7:30 PM
Sat. 6 Mount Union *   Marietta   1:00 PM
  Capital *   John Carroll   1:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Ohio Northern   1:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Wilmington   1:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
Wed. 10 Marietta *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Capital   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Ohio Northern *   Marietta   1:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Muskingum   1:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Wilmington   1:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Capital   1:00 PM
Thu. 18 Marietta *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Muskingum *   Otterbein   12:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Baldwin Wallace   1:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Mount Union   1:00 PM
  Capital *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Otterbein *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Marietta   7:00 PM
  Capital *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Heidelberg *   Muskingum   1:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Marietta   1:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Capital   1:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Otterbein   1:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 Ohio Northern %   TBA   TBA
  @ TBA
  TBA %   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
Sat. 4 TBA %   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
  Ohio Northern %   TBA   TBA
  @ TBA
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop