2019-20 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Tue. 29 Capital # 43 Notre Dame 72 Final
  # exhibition
 
November
Fri. 1 Hiram #   John Carroll   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 Capital # 49 Ohio 73 Final
  Athens, Ohio | Dad's Weekend
Fri. 8 Wilmington 78 Transylvania 87 Final
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Albion 52 Mount Union 71 Final
  Ohio Northern 82 Mt. St. Joseph 73 Final
Sat. 9 Wilmington 83 Mt. St. Joseph 69 Final
  Heidelberg # 50 Ohio 88 Final
  Athens, Ohio
  Franklin 84 Otterbein 86 Final
  Transylvania 65 Ohio Northern 62 Final
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
Tue. 12 Bethany (W.V.) 53 Baldwin Wallace 95 Final
Wed. 13 Case Western Reserve 67 Otterbein 73 Final
Fri. 15 Heidelberg 72 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 61 Final
  John Carroll 78 Waynesburg 58 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 72 Mount Union 94 Final
  Hiram 71 Baldwin Wallace 81 Final
  Ohio Northern 80 Denison 70 Final
  East. Mennonite 53 Marietta 92 Final
  Marietta Shrine Tournament
  Trine 53 Capital 69 Final
Sat. 16 Muskingum 83 Kenyon 67 Final
  Grove City 71 John Carroll 88 Final
  @ Meadville, PA - Wise Center
  Albion 75 Capital 70 Final
  Otterbein 59 Oberlin 70 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 71 Marietta 96 Final
  Heidelberg 52 Rochester (N.Y.) 75 Final
  UR Chuck Resler Tournament
Tue. 19 Baldwin Wallace 68 Westminster (Pa.) 78 Final
Wed. 20 Marietta 89 Emory & Henry 65 Final
  Case Western Reserve 75 John Carroll 82 Final
  Oberlin 71 Heidelberg 67 Final
  Capital 74 Denison 80 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 95 Muskingum 69 Final
Fri. 22 Baldwin Wallace 56 Hobart 68 Final
  Capital 78 Geneva 69 Final
Sat. 23 Grove City 48 Capital 66 Final
  Heidelberg 56 Bluffton 68 Final
  Muskingum 73 Trine 95 Final
  Otterbein 69 Denison 70 Final
  Mount Union 77 Adrian 80 Final
  Wilmington 65 Wooster 86 Final
  Al Van Wie/Wooster Rotary Classic
Sun. 24 Mount Union 78 Trine 80 Final
  Muskingum 83 Adrian 78 Final
  Ohio Northern 47 Purdue Fort Wayne 81 Final
Mon. 25 Earlham 79 Wilmington 76 Final
Tue. 26 Albion 83 Heidelberg 80 Final - 2OT
  Ohio Wesleyan 82 Capital 78 Final - OT
  Marietta * 86 Baldwin Wallace 76 Final
  Otterbein 67 Waynesburg 44 Final
Wed. 27 Mount Union 81 Wooster 67 Final
Sat. 30 John Carroll 87 Kalamazoo 76 Final
  Wis.-Stevens Point 70 Wilmington 69 Final
  Crown Plaza Captain's Shootout @ Newport News, Va. (Freeman Center)
 
December
Sun. 1 Olivet 72 John Carroll 87 Final
  @ Anderson Athletic Center; Kalamazoo, MI
  Wilmington 55 Texas-Dallas 83 Final
  Crown Plaza Captain's Shootout @ Newport News, Va. (Freeman Center)
Wed. 4 Baldwin Wallace * 61 Heidelberg 60 Final
  Mount Union * 96 John Carroll 79 Final
  Otterbein * 56 Marietta 78 Final
Sat. 7 Ohio Northern * 60 Mount Union 81 Final
  John Carroll * 98 Marietta 104 Final
  Heidelberg * 69 Wilmington 71 Final
  Muskingum * 63 Baldwin Wallace 81 Final
  Capital *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Muskingum *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 John Carroll *   Muskingum   2:00 PM
  Capital *   Ohio Northern   2:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Heidelberg   3:00 PM
Mon. 16 Capital   Manchester   6:00 PM
Tue. 17 Marietta   Transylvania   1:00 PM
Wed. 18 Marietta   TBA   TBA
  @ at Transylvania
  Wilmington   Olivet   12:00 PM
  Trine   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Waynesburg   Muskingum   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Manchester   Ohio Northern   2:00 PM
  Trine   Heidelberg   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 Albion   Baldwin Wallace   2:00 PM
  @ Bluffton University; Bluffton, Ohio
  Marietta   Salisbury   3:00 PM
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Mount Union   Alfred   4:00 PM
  @ Land of Magic Classic - ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
  John Carroll   Whitworth   5:30 PM
  E.M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic @ College of Wooster
  Otterbein   Bluffton   7:00 PM
  McDonald's of Bluffton Holiday Classic
  Muskingum   Ramapo   9:00 PM
  @ D3Hoops.com Classic at Las Vegas, NV
Sun. 29 Marietta   York (Pa.)   12:00 PM
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Albion   Otterbein   2:00 PM
  @ Bluffton University; Bluffton, Ohio
  Keene St.   John Carroll   4:30 PM
  Great Lakes Invitational @ College of Wooster (Wooster, Ohio)
  Ohio Northern   Spalding   5:00 PM
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Union (N.Y.)   Mount Union   6:00 PM
  @ Land of Magic Classic - ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace   Bluffton   7:00 PM
  McDonald's of Bluffton Holiday Classic
Mon. 30 Ohio Northern   Wittenberg/Elmira   TBA
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Defiance   Heidelberg   5:00 PM
  Muskingum   Wis.-River Falls   7:00 PM
  @ D3Hoops.com Classic at Las Vegas, NV
 
January
Fri. 3 Capital *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 Otterbein *   Muskingum   2:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   John Carroll   2:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Heidelberg   3:00 PM
  Marietta *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
Wed. 8 John Carroll *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Capital *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Marietta   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Capital *   Mount Union   2:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Otterbein   2:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Ohio Northern   2:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Wilmington *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
Wed. 15 John Carroll *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Capital *   John Carroll   1:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Otterbein   2:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Heidelberg   2:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
  Marietta *   Ohio Northern   5:00 PM
Wed. 22 John Carroll *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Muskingum *   John Carroll   1:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Capital   2:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
Wed. 29 Capital *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Marietta *   John Carroll   2:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Muskingum   2:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Ohio Northern   2:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Heidelberg   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Capital   7:30 PM
Wed. 5 Ohio Northern *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Capital *   Marietta   7:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 John Carroll *   Capital   1:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Mount Union   2:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Muskingum   4:00 PM
Wed. 12 Muskingum *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Marietta   7:00 PM
  Capital *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Baldwin Wallace *   Capital   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Muskingum *   Otterbein   2:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
Wed. 19 Heidelberg *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Mount Union *   Capital   2:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Muskingum   2:00 PM
  Marietta *   Heidelberg   3:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
Tue. 25 Ohio Northern %   TBA   7:00 PM
  @ TBA
Thu. 27 Ohio Northern %   TBA   7:00 PM
  @ TBA
Sat. 29 Ohio Northern %   TBA   7:00 PM
  @ TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop