2018 Football Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 30 Alma 21 Baldwin Wallace 63 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Muskingum 31 Waynesburg 24 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 7 Otterbein 10 Final
  Wilmington 49 Earlham 7 Final
  John Carroll 45 Wis.-Stevens Point 21 Final
  Capital 21 Mt. St. Joseph 59 Final
  Schueler Field
  Adrian 17 Ohio Northern 34 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Mount Union 54 Final
  Olivet 17 Heidelberg 21 Final
  Geneva 24 Marietta 35 Final
Sat. 8 Muskingum * 14 Ohio Northern 42 Final
  Capital * 50 Marietta 51 Final
  Otterbein * 3 Baldwin Wallace 33 Final
Sat. 15 Otterbein * 0 John Carroll 45 Final
  Marietta * 46 Muskingum 20 Final
  Wilmington * 16 Ohio Northern 49 Final
  Mount Union * 56 Baldwin Wallace 21 Final
  Heidelberg * 44 Capital 40 Final
Sat. 22 John Carroll * 10 Mount Union 23 Final
  Ohio Northern * 13 Otterbein 7 Final
  Muskingum * 31 Wilmington 24 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 34 Heidelberg 10 Final
Sat. 29 Mount Union * 56 Otterbein 14 Final
  Heidelberg * 44 Wilmington 13 Final
  John Carroll * 44 Muskingum 7 Final
  Ohio Northern * 42 Marietta 43 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 45 Capital 17 Final
 
October
Sat. 6 Capital * 0 John Carroll 44 Final
  Wilmington * 7 Mount Union 63 Final
  Marietta * 38 Heidelberg 34 Final
Sat. 13 Wilmington * 21 Marietta 63 Final
  Mount Union * 77 Capital 3 Final
  John Carroll * 49 Ohio Northern 17 Final
  Muskingum * 7 Baldwin Wallace 44 Final
  Heidelberg * 21 Otterbein 7 Final
Sat. 20 Baldwin Wallace * 35 Wilmington 33 Final
  Marietta * 24 John Carroll 27 Final
  Ohio Northern * 49 Capital 46 Final
  Heidelberg * 0 Mount Union 54 Final
  Otterbein * 14 Muskingum 21 Final
Sat. 27 Baldwin Wallace * 30 Marietta 28 Final
  John Carroll * 66 Wilmington 19 Final
  Muskingum * 41 Heidelberg 14 Final
  Mount Union * 55 Ohio Northern 24 Final
  Capital * 23 Otterbein 19 Final
 
November
Sat. 3 Marietta * 43 Otterbein 21 Final
  Ohio Northern * 41 Baldwin Wallace 48 Final
  Wilmington * 17 Capital 38 Final
  Heidelberg * 0 John Carroll 27 Final
  Mount Union * 52 Muskingum 10 Final
Sat. 10 Baldwin Wallace * 35 John Carroll 45 Final
  Marietta * 7 Mount Union 49 Final
  Otterbein * 34 Wilmington 24 Final
  Capital * 33 Muskingum 28 Final
  Ohio Northern * 17 Heidelberg 49 Final
Sat. 17 Randolph-Macon % 23 John Carroll 20 Final
  NCAA Division III Playoffs -- First Round
  Denison % 0 Mount Union 60 Final
  NCAA Playoffs - First Round
Sat. 24 Centre % 35 Mount Union 51 Final
  NCAA Playoffs - Second Round
 
December
Sat. 1 Muhlenberg % 10 Mount Union 38 Final
  NCAA Playoffs - Quarterfinals
Sat. 8 Johns Hopkins % 20 Mount Union 28 Final
  NCAA Playoffs - Semifinals
Fri. 14 Mount Union % 16 Mary Hardin-Baylor 24 Final
  Stagg Bowl XLVI @ Shenandoah, Texas
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop