Championships (updated 8-13-19)

Sport 2019-20
Committee Chair
2018-19
Regular Season
Champions
2018-19
Tournament
Champions
2019-20
Championship Dates
2019-20
Championship Host
2018-19
Championship Information
Baseball 

Gregg Thompson
Muskingum 

Baldwin Wallace
Heidelberg 
Otterbein  May 7-9 at #1 seed OAC Tournament Site
Basketball, Men 

Tom Heil
Baldwin Wallace

Capital
Marietta
Mount Union 
Baldwin Wallace  Feb. 25, 27, 29 at higher seed Tournament Information
Basketball, Women 

Morgan Harrigan
Heidelberg

John Carroll  John Carroll  Feb. 25, 27, 29 at higher seed Tournament Information
Cross Country, Men 

Brian Grime 
Heidelberg  

 N/A Otterbein  November 2 Liberty Park Recreation Area  
(John Carroll)
OAC Championship Website
Cross Country, Women  Brian Grime
Heidelberg 
 N/A Otterbein  November 2 Liberty Park Recreation Area
(John Carroll)
OAC Championship Website
Football 

Vince Kehres
Mount Union  

Mount Union  N/A N/A N/A  
Golf, Men 

Brian Booher
Otterbein  

John Carroll  Otterbein April 24-26 River Greens Golf Course (Muskingum) OAC Tournament Site
Golf, Women  Chad Bucci
Ohio Northern 
 N/A Mount Union  May 1-3

River Greens Golf Course (Mount Union)

OAC Tournment Website
Lacrosse, Men  Dom Marzano
Capital 
Capital   John Carroll April 29, May 2 at higher seed Championship Site
Lacrosse, Women 

Mallory Brunett
Marietta   

Mount Union

Mount Union April 29, May 2 at higher seed Championship Site
Soccer, Men 

Joe Bergin
Marietta 

Capital
John Carroll 
John Carroll  Nov. 5, 7, 9 at higher seed OAC Tournament Website
Soccer, Women 

Joe Bergin
Mareitta 

Otterbein  Otterbein   Nov. 5, 7, 9 at higher seed OAC Tournament Website
Softball 

Jackie Price
Ohio Northern  

Muskingum  Otterbein  May 1-3 at #1 seed OAC Tournament
Swimming, Men  Laura Demaline
Baldwin Wallace 
N/A John Carroll February 13-15 Akron Ocasek Natatorium Championship Site
Swimming, Women  Laura Demaline
Baldwin Wallace
N/A John Carroll  February 13-15 Akron Ocasek Natatorium Championship Site
Tennis, Men 

Scott Wills
Ohio Northern


John Carroll
John Carroll April 28, May 1, 2 Lindner Family Tennis Center Championship Website 

 

Tennis, Women 

Scott Wills
Ohio Northern

John Carroll John Carroll April 28, May 1, 2 Lindner Family Tennis Center Championship Website
Indoor Track/Field, Men 

Brian Grime
Heidelberg 

N/A Mount Union Feb. 28-29 at Marietta Championship Site
Indoor Track/Field, Women 

Brian Grime
Heidelberg 

N/A Otterbein  Feb. 28-29 at Marietta 

Championship Site

Outdoor Track/Field, Men 

Brian Grime
Heidelberg 

N/A Mount Union April 30-May 1 at Heidelberg Championship Site
Outdoor Track/Field, Women 

Brian Grime
Heidelberg 

N/A John Carroll   April April 30-May 1 at Heidelberg Championship Site
Volleyball 

Melissa Mahnke
Mount Union 

Ohio Northern
Otterbein

Ohio Northern  Nov. 5, 7, 9 at higher seed OAC Tournament Website
Wrestling 

Ron Beaschler
Ohio Northern

Baldwin Wallace N/A N/A N/A NCAA Regional

View: Mobile | Desktop