Championships (updated 8-8-18)

Sport 2017-18
Committee Chair
2017-18
Regular Season
Champions
2017-18
Tournament
Champions
2018-19
Championship Dates
2017-18
Championship Host
2017-18
Championship Information
Baseball 

Chad Fitzgerald
Heidelberg

Otterbein  Baldin Wallace  May 9-11 at #1 seed OAC Tournament Site
Basketball, Men 

Andy Bucheit
Heidelberg

John Carroll/Marietta John Carroll  Feb. 19, 21, 23 at higher seed Tournament Information
Basketball, Women 

Connie Richardson
Otterbein 

Ohio Northern Marietta Feb. 19, 21, 23 at higher seed Tournament Information
Cross Country, Men 

Jake Gleason
Muskingum  

 N/A Ohio Northern Oct. 27 at Mount Union  OAC Championship Website
Cross Country, Women  Jake Gleason
Muskingum 
 N/A Otterbein  Oct. 27 at Mount Union  OAC Championship Website
Football 

Tim Doup
Otterbein 

Mount Union  N/A N/A N/A  
Golf, Men 

Andy Garcia
Capital 

Otterbein Otterbein TBD TBD OAC Tournament Site
Golf, Women  Brian Booher
Ottberin 
 N/A Mount Union  TBD

TBD

OAC Tournment Website
Lacrosse, Men  Brian Stewart
Mount Union 
John Carroll
Ohio Northern 
John Carroll May 1, 4 at higher seed Championship Site
Lacrosse, Women 

Rachel Dell
John Carroll  

Mount Union

Mount Union May 1, 4 at higher seed Championship Site
Soccer, Men 

Kelley Clark
Mount Union 

Otterbein Otterbein   Oct. 30, Nov. 1, 3 at higher seed OAC Tournament Website
Soccer, Women 

Kelley Clark
Mount Union 

Ohio Northern  Ohio Northern  Oct. 30, Nov. 1, 3 at higher seed OAC Tournament Website
Softball  Nicole Loudin 
John Carroll 
Otterbein Ohio Northern May 3-5 at #1 seed OAC Tournament
Swimming, Men  Trip Breen
Wilmington 
N/A John Carroll February 14-16 Akron Ocasek Natatorium Championship Site
Swimming, Women  Trip Breen
Wilmington
N/A John Carroll  February 14-16 Akron Ocasek Natatorium Championship Site
Tennis, Men 

Scott Wills
Ohio Northern


John Carroll
John Carroll April 30, May 3, 4 Lindner Family Tennis Center Championship Website 

 

Tennis, Women 

Scott Wills
Ohio Northern

John Carroll John Carroll April 30, May 3, 4 Lindner Family Tennis Center Championship Website
Indoor Track/Field, Men 

Jake Gleason
Muskingum 

N/A Mount Union Feb. 22-23 at Ohio Northern Championship Site
Indoor Track/Field, Women 

Jake Gleason 
Muskingum 

N/A Otterbein  Feb. 22-23 at Ohio Northern

Championship Site

Outdoor Track/Field, Men 

Jake Gleason
Muskingum 

N/A Mount Union April 26-27 at Otterbein  Championship Site
Outdoor Track/Field, Women 

Jake Gleason 
Muskingum 

N/A Ohio Northern  April 26-27 at Otterbein Championship Site
Volleyball 

Jason Miller
Heidelberg

Ohio Northern/
Otterbein

Otterbein Oct. 30, Nov. 1, 3 at higher seed OAC Tournament Website
Wrestling 

Ron Beaschler
Ohio Northern

Baldwin Wallace N/A N/A N/A NCAA Regional

View: Mobile | Desktop