Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 1 at Marietta Final L, 3-1
  at Ohio Northern Final L, 3-1
  Ohio Northern Tournament
  at Wilmington Final W, 3-1
  at Otterbein Final L, 3-2
  at Mount Union Final L, 3-0
  vs. Heidelberg @ Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  vs. Franciscan @ Latrobe, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  at Marietta Final W, 3-0
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Bethlehem, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Heidelberg @ Bluffton, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  vs. Capital @ Westerville, Ohio Final L, 3-1
  Otterbein/Capital Tournament
  at Ohio Northern Final L, 3-1
  at Wilmington Final W, 3-1
  at Marietta Final W, 3-0
  at Otterbein Final L, 3-0
  Otterbein Volleyball Fall Classic
  at Mount Union Final L, 3-1
  at St. Vincent Final W, 3-0
  at Moravian Final W, 3-0
Sat. 2 vs. Heidelberg @ Bluffton, Ohio Final L, 3-1
  Summer Spiketacular
  at Otterbein Final L, 3-1
  at Ohio Northern Final W, 3-2
  vs. Eastern @ Haverford, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  vs. Capital @ Westerville, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Otterbein Volleyball Fall Classic
  at Mount Union Final L, 3-1
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Bethlehem, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Muskingum @ at St. Vincent Final L, 3-0
  at Ohio Northern Final L, 3-0
  vs. John Carroll @ Haverford, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Haverford Invitational
  at Marietta Final W, 3-0
  Marietta Invitational
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Bethlehem, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Heidelberg @ Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  vs. North Park @ Westerville, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  Otterbein Volleyball Fall Classic
  vs. Muskingum @ Latrobe, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  at Marietta Final L, 3-2
  River City Classic
  at Mount Union Final L, 3-0
  at Otterbein Final L, 3-1
Sun. 3 at Haverford Final L, 3-1
  Haverford Invitational
  vs. John Carroll @ Haverford, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  Haverford Invitational
Tue. 5 at Ohio Christian Final W, 3-1
  at Hiram Final W, 3-1
Wed. 6 at Franklin Final L, 3-0
  at Capital Final L, 3-1
  at John Carroll Final W, 3-2
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  at Westminster (Pa.) Final L, 3-0
Fri. 8 vs. Marietta @ Oberlin, Ohio Final L, 3-2
  vs. Wilmington @ Harrington Center (Cincinnati, OH) Final L, 3-0
  Charlie Wrublewski Tournament
  vs. Mount Union @ Berea,Ohio Final L, 3-0
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 3-0
  vs. Otterbein @ Gambier, OH Final L, 3-1
  at Muskingum Final L, 3-0
  vs. Elmhurst @ Bloomington, Ill. Final W, 3-1
  at Heidelberg Final W, 3-0
  vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Cleveland, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  Marcia French Memorial Tournament
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 3-0
  vs. Mount Union @ Berea, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  vs. Otterbein @ Gambier, OH Final L, 3-0
  vs. Muskingum @ Gambier, OH Final L, 3-0
  at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
Sat. 9 at Oberlin Final L, 3-1
  at Heidelberg Final W, 3-0
  at Mt. St. Joseph Final L, 3-0
  Charlie Wrublewski Tournament (Harrington Center) CT 1
  vs. Mount Union @ Berea, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 3-0
  vs. DePauw @ Bloomington, Ill. Final W, 3-1
  at Heidelberg Final L, 3-0
  at Kenyon Final L, 3-1
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 3-0
  vs. Mount Union @ Berea, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  at John Carroll Final L, 3-0
  Marcia French Memorial Tournament
  vs. La Roche @ Gambier, OH Final W, 3-0
  vs. Mt. Aloysius @ Oberlin, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Oberlin Invitational
  vs. Wilmington @ Mount St. Joseph University Final W, 3-0
  at Earlham Final W, 3-1
  Earlham College Tournament
  at Case Western Reserve Final L, 3-0
  Marcia French Tournament
  vs. Geneva @ Gambier, OH Final W, 3-0
  vs. Aurora @ Bloomington, Ill. Final W, 3-2
  vs. Capital @ Richmond, Ind. Final L, 3-1
  Earlham College Tournament
Sun. 10 vs. Capital @ Richmond, IN Final W, 3-0
Tue. 12 at Marietta Final L, 3-0
  at Wilmington Final W, 3-0
  at John Carroll Final W, 3-1
  at Otterbein Final L, 3-0
  at Heidelberg Final L, 3-0
Wed. 13 at Central St. (Ohio) Final W, 3-1
  at Bluffton Final W, 3-0
  at Denison Final L, 3-2
  at Case Western Reserve Final W, 3-0
Fri. 15 vs. Clarkson @ Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  at Wheaton (Ill.) Final W, 3-0
  vs. Hanover @ Greencastle, Ind. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Oneonta, NY Final L, 3-2
  at Wooster Final L, 3-1
  Wooster Tournament
  vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  Wittenberg Fall Classic
  vs. Allegheny @ Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  at DePauw Final W, 3-1
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Oneonta, NY Final L, 3-0
  vs. Heidelberg @ Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Wittenberg Fall Classic
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Wooster, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
  at Fredonia Final L, 3-0
  Bengal Challenge
  at Manchester Final L, 3-0
  2017 Manchester University Invitational
  vs. Hanover @ Greencastle, Ind. Final W, 3-0
Sat. 16 vs. Clarkson @ Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  vs. Frostburg St. @ Wooster, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Wooster Tournament
  vs. Wilmington @ North Manchester, IN Final L, 3-0
  2017 Manchester University Invitational
  vs. Mount Union @ Greencastle, Ind. Final W, 3-2
  vs. John Carroll @ Buffalo, NY Final W, 3-1
  Buffalo State Bengal Challenge
  vs. Trine @ Bluffton, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Oneonta, NY Final L, 3-0
  vs. Capital @ Wooster, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  Wooster Tournament
  vs. Governors State @ Manchester, Ind. Final L, 3-1
  2017 Manchester University Invitational
  vs. Oneonta @ Oneonta, NY Final W, 3-1
  at Bluffton Final L, 3-0
  vs. St. Lawrence @ Buffalo, NY Final W, 3-0
  vs. Muskingum @ Greencastle, Ind. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Millikin @ Springfield, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  at DePauw Final W, 3-0
  vs. Rose-Hulman @ Greencastle, Ind. Final W, 3-0
  at Wittenberg Final L, 3-1
  Wittenberg Fall Classic
Mon. 18 at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 3-1
Tue. 19 at Denison Final W, 3-0
  at Hiram Final W, 3-1
  at Otterbein Final L, 3-1
  at Ky. Christian Final L, 3-1
Wed. 20 at Ohio Northern Final L, 3-1
  at Oberlin Final L, 3-1
  at Case Western Reserve Final W, 3-1
  at Wilmington Final W, 3-1
Fri. 22 vs. Mount Union @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 3-0
  vs. John Carroll @ Baldwin Wallace Final W, 3-0
  vs. Case Western Reserve @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  CMU Tournament
  vs. Capital @ Berea, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  OAC/HCAC Challenge
  vs. Mount Union @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Unknown Final L, 3-0
  OAC/HCAC Crossover Tournament
  vs. Bowdoin @ Lexington, Ky. Final W, 3-1
  Transylvania Invitational
  at Ohio University-Chillicothe Final W, 3-1
  vs. John Carroll @ Berea, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 3-0
  vs. Salisbury @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  Carnegie Mellon Tournament
  at Wilmington Final L, 3-1
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Berea, Ohio Final L, 3-1
  vs. Capital @ Berea, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  OAC/HCAC Crossover Tournament
Sat. 23 vs. Capital @ Berea, Ohio Final L, 3-2
  OAC/HCAC Crossover Tournament
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Berea, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 3-2
  at Ohio Christian Final W, 3-0
  vs. John Carroll @ Baldwin Wallace Final L, 3-0
  OAC/HCAC Crossover Tournament
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 3-1
  at Emory Final L, 3-1
  vs. Mount Union @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  Carnegie Mellon Tournament
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Circleville, Ohio Final L, 3-2
  at Wilmington Final W, 3-0
  vs. Muskingum @ Springfield, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Baldwin Wallace Final L, 3-1
  vs. Capital @ Berea, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  OAC/HCAC Crossover Tournament
  vs. Otterbein @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  vs. John Carroll @ Berea, OH Final W, 3-0
  at Transylvania Final W, 3-2
  at Wittenberg Final L, 3-1
  Wittenberg Tri-Match
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 3-1
  at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 3-0
Mon. 25 at Franciscan Final W, 3-0
Tue. 26 at Muskingum * Final W, 3-2
  at Denison Final W, 3-0
  at Wilmington Final W, 3-0
  at Marietta Final W, 3-0
Wed. 27 at John Carroll Final W, 3-2
Thu. 28 at Marietta * Final W, 3-0
  at Heidelberg Final L, 3-1
Fri. 29 at D'Youville Final W, 3-0
  at Otterbein * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 30 vs. Grove City @ Buffalo, New York Final W, 3-0
  vs. Mt. Vernon Naz. @ Gambier, OH Final L, 3-1
  at Heidelberg * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Alfred St. @ Buffalo, NY Final W, 3-0
  at Ohio Northern * Final L, 3-0
  at Wilmington * Final W, 3-0
  at Kenyon Final L, 3-0
  at Wittenberg Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sun. 1 at Denison Final W, 3-2
Tue. 3 at John Carroll * Final W, 3-1
  at Capital * Final L, 3-0
  at Marietta * Final W, 3-0
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 4 at Ohio Northern * Final W, 3-2
Thu. 5 at Wilmington Final W, 3-0
  at Allegheny Final L, 3-2
Fri. 6 vs. Chicago @ Elmhurst, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  Elmhurst Quadrangular
  at Capital * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 7 at Elmhurst Final W, 3-0
  vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Elmhurst, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  at Pitt.-Greensburg Final W, 3-0
  at Mount Union * Final L, 3-0
  at Wilmington * Final W, 3-0
  at Capital Final W, 3-2
  at John Carroll * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 10 at Heidelberg * Final W, 3-1
  at Muskingum * Final L, 3-1
  at Otterbein * Final L, 3-0
  at Mount Union * Final L, 3-0
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 13 at Ohio Northern Final L, 3-0
  at Ohio Northern Final L, 3-0
Sat. 14 at Ohio Northern * Final L, 3-0
  at Marietta * Final L, 3-0
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final W, 3-0
  at Capital * Final W, 3-0
  vs. John Carroll @ Ada, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  at Otterbein * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 17 at Marietta * Final L, 3-1
  at Wilmington * Final W, 3-0
  at John Carroll * Final W, 3-0
  at Heidelberg * Final L, 3-0
  at Muskingum * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 at John Carroll * Final L, 3-0
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final W, 3-1
  at Mount Union * Final L, 3-0
  at Heidelberg * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Marietta @ Tiffin, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  at Ohio Northern * Final L, 3-0
  at Heidelberg Final L, 3-0
Tue. 24 at Ohio Northern * Final L, 3-0
  at Otterbein * Final L, 3-0
  at Capital * Final W, 3-0
  at Mount Union * Final L, 3-0
  at Wilmington * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 27 at Marietta * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 at Muskingum * Final L, 3-0
  at Otterbein * Final L, 3-0
  at Wilmington * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Capital * Final W, 3-0
  vs. John Carroll @ New Concord, OH Final W, 3-0
  vs. Mount Union @ Westerville, Ohio Final L, 3-1
  at Muskingum Final L, 3-1
  at Otterbein Final L, 3-1
Tue. 31 at Ohio Northern % Final L, 3-0
  at Muskingum % Final W, 3-0
  at Mount Union % Final L, 3-1
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  at Otterbein % Final L, 3-0
  OAC Tournament Quarterfinals
 
November
Thu. 2 at Ohio Northern % Final L, 3-0
  at Otterbein % Final L, 3-0
  OAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 4 at Otterbein % Final L, 3-0
Fri. 10 vs. Ohio Northern % @ Westerville, Ohio Final L, 3-2
  NCAA III Tournament - 1st Round
  at Otterbein % Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Tournament First Round
Sat. 11 at Otterbein % Final W, 3-0
  NCAA Tournament - 2nd Round
Sun. 12 vs. Wittenberg % @ Westerville, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  NCAA III Tournament - 3rd Round
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop