2012 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 24 Alumni (Exh.) 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Fri. 31 Wooster 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Franciscan 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  The Bearcat Challenge @ SVC Tournament
  Heidelberg 3 Thiel 1 Final
  Wilmington 2 Earlham 3 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
  Bethany (W.V.) 3 Capital 1 Final
  Capital Tournament
  Mount Union 1 Hope 3 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Tournament - Westerville, Ohio @ Westerville, Ohio
  Thomas More 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  Ohio Valley 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Marietta River City Classic
  John Carroll 0 Carthage 3 Final
  @ Elmhurst
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Polytechnic (N.Y.) 0 Final
  @ Pacific Coast Classic
  Bluffton 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Marietta River City Classic
  Carnegie Mellon 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Trine 3 Heidelberg 1 Final
  @ Ada, Ohio
  Westminster (Pa.) 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  Mount Union 3 Thomas More 1 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Tournament - Westerville, Ohio @ Westerville, Ohio
  Calvin 3 Capital 0 Final
  Hope 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 0 Claremont-M-S 3 Final
  Wilmington 0 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  John Carroll 3 Bethany Lutheran 0 Final
  @ Elmhurst
 
September
Sat. 1 East. Mennonite 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Bearcat Challenge at St. Vincent @ Latrobe, PA
  Bethany (W.V.) 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Capital Tournament
  Mount Union 0 Calvin 3 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Tournament - Westerville, Ohio @ Westerville, Ohio
  Thomas More 3 Capital 0 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Wooster 0 Final
  Ohio Northern Invitational @ Ada, Ohio
  Thiel 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Waynesburg 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Marietta River City Classic
  Calvin 3 Otterbein 2 Final
  Trine 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Mount Union 3 Bethany (W.V.) 0 Final
  Capital/Otterbein Tournament - Westerville, Ohio @ Westerville, Ohio
  Carnegie Mellon 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Ada, Ohio
  Manchester 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  @ Delaware, Ohio
  Hope 3 Capital 1 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ St. Vincent
  Denison 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  @ in Delaware, Ohio
  Bluffton 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Whitman 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  @ Elmhurst, Ill.
  Baldwin Wallace 0 Chapman 3 Final
  @ Pacific Coast Classic
  Lake Forest 3 John Carroll 2 Final
  @ Elmhurst, Ill.
  Baldwin Wallace 0 La Verne 3 Final
  @ Pacific Coast Classic
Wed. 5 Hiram 3 John Carroll 1 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 2 Marietta 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 Otterbein 3 Final
  Oberlin 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 1 Bluffton 3 Final
  Capital 2 Denison 3 Final
  Franklin 2 Wilmington 3 Final
  Muskingum 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
Fri. 7 Thomas More 2 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Lynchburg 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Washington & Lee Invitational @ Lexington, VA
  Birmingham Southern 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Clarkson 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Golden Flyer Invitational - Rochester, N.Y. @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Concordia-M'head 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Wash U.
  John Carroll 2 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Marcia French Memorial Tournament
  Buffalo St. 1 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Capital 1 Final
  @ Hiram, Ohio
  Otterbein 3 Wis.-Whitewater 2 Final
  @ St. Louis, Missouri
  Cortland St. 3 Mount Union 1 Final
  Golden Flyer Invitational - Rochester, N.Y. @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Hanover, Ind.
  Wooster 3 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  Capital 1 Hiram 3 Final
  Hiram Invitational
  Franciscan 3 John Carroll 2 Final
  Marcia French Memorial Tournament @ Case Western Reserve
  Marietta 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Washington & Lee Invitational
  Ohio Northern 3 Hanover 0 Final
Sat. 8 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Cincinnati, OH
  Spalding 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Hanover, Ind.
  Elmhurst 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ St. Louis, Missouri
  Westminster (Pa.) 3 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  John Carroll 3 Frank. & Marsh. 0 Final
  Marcia French Memorial Tournament @ Case Western Reserve
  Fredonia St. 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Golden Flyer Invitational - Rochester, N.Y. @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Frostburg St. 0 Capital 3 Final
  @ Hiram, Ohio
  Ohio Northern 3 Bethany (W.V.) 1 Final
  @ Hanover, Ind.
  John Carroll 3 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  Charlie Wrublewski Tournament
  Geneva 3 Capital 1 Final
  @ Hiram, Ohio
  Marietta 3 Southern Virginia 0 Final
  W&L Tournament @ Lexington, Va.
  Otterbein 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Mount Union 3 Nazareth 0 Final
  Golden Flyer Invitational - Rochester, N.Y.
  Denison 1 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ W&J
  Finlandia 0 Wilmington 3 Final
  @ Earlham
  N.C. Wesleyan 3 Marietta 1 Final
  W&L Invitational @ Lexington, Va.
  Franklin 3 Wilmington 1 Final
  @ Earlham Invitational
  Allegheny 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ W&J
Sun. 9 Wilmington 0 Oberlin 3 Final
  Earlham Invitational @ Richmond, Ind.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ W&J Tournament
  Wilmington 3 Ind.-Kokomo 0 Final
  Earlham Invitational @ Richmond, Ind.
  Muskingum 2 Wash. & Jeff. 3 Final
Tue. 11 John Carroll 1 Wooster 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Denison 0 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Defiance 0 Final
  West Liberty St. 3 Marietta 2 Final
  Northwestern Ohio 3 Otterbein 0 Final
Wed. 12 Case Western Reserve 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 0 Capital 3 Final
  Muskingum 3 Franciscan 2 Final
Thu. 13 Denison 3 John Carroll 0 Final
Fri. 14 Ohio Northern 0 Calvin 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Carnegie Mellon
  Otterbein 0 Hope 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Muskingum 3 Elmira 0 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Juniata 2 Mount Union 3 Final
  Kenyon Invitational - Gambier, Ohio @ Gambier, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Centenary (N.J.) 0 Final
  @ Salisbury, Maryland
  Capital 3 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  @ Manchester Invitational
  Wilmington 0 Purdue-North Cent. 3 Final
  @ Manchester Invitational
  Ohio Northern 3 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  John Carroll 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon Invitational @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Baldwin Wallace 3 DeSales 0 Final
  @ Salisbury, Maryland
  Capital 3 Manchester 2 Final
  Wilmington 3 Calumet Col. 1 Final
  @ Manchester Invitational
  Alma 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Trine 3 Marietta 2 Final
  Marietta Pioneer Classic
  John Carroll 3 Scranton 0 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat. 15 Transylvania 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Kenyon Invitational - Gambier, Ohio @ Gambier, Ohio
  Muskingum 1 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon Invitational @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Anderson (Ind.) 3 Wilmington 2 Final
  @ Manchester Invitational
  Calumet Col. 0 Capital 3 Final
  @ Manchester, Ind.
  Alma 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  Baldwin Wallace 0 Salisbury 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 0 Hope 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Washington (Mo.) 3 Heidelberg 0 Final
  @ Wittenberg
  John Carroll 3 Elmira 2 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Adrian 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Marietta Pioneer Classic
  Wilmington 0 Manchester 3 Final
  Capital 3 Purdue-North Cent. 0 Final
  @ Manchester, Ind.
  Muskingum 1 Scranton 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Otterbein 3 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  Wittenberg University Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
  Gallaudet 3 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  Hiram 2 Marietta 3 Final
  Marietta Pioneer Classic
  Mount Union 3 Kenyon 0 Final
  Kenyon Invitational - Gambier, Ohio
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Ohio Northern 3 Alma 1 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Heidelberg 0 Calvin 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
Tue. 18 Capital 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Geneva 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Wilmington 0 Final
Wed. 19 Baldwin Wallace 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  Wilmington 3 Central St. (Ohio) 0 Final
  Marietta 3 John Carroll 1 Final
Fri. 21 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Capital 2 Final
  HCAC/OAC Challenge @ Lexington, KY
  Hanover 3 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  OAC/HCAC Challenge (20-25, 22-25, 25-22, 24-26) @ Lexington, Kentucky
  Bluffton 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  Muskingum 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Mount Union 2 Chicago 3 Final
  University of Chicago Classic - Chicago, Ill.
  Heidelberg 3 Scranton 0 Final
  @ Chicago, Illinois
  Capital 0 Hanover 3 Final
  @ HCAC/OAC Challenge
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  OAC/HCAC Challenge (25-15, 25-21, 25-20) @ Lexington, KY
  Mount Union 3 Carthage 0 Final
  University of Chicago Classic - Chicago, Ill. @ Chicago, Ill.
  Ohio Northern 3 Transylvania 2 Final
  Bluffton 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  @ Transylvania
  Earlham 1 Wilmington 3 Final
  John Carroll 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  Trinity Christian 3 Heidelberg 0 Final
  @ Chicago, Illinois
Sat. 22 Capital 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Defiance 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  University of Chicago Classic - Chicago, Ill. @ Chicago, Ill.
  Bluffton 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Lexington, Kentucky
  Mount Union 3 Scranton 1 Final
  University of Chicago Classic - Chicago, Ill. @ Chicago, Ill.
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  HCAC/OAC Challenge @ Lexington, KY
  Hanover 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  Allegheny 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Ohio Wesleyan
  Heidelberg 0 Carthage 3 Final
  @ Chicago
  Bluffton 3 Capital 1 Final
  @ Transylvania
  Baldwin Wallace 1 Transylvania 3 Final
  Marietta 3 Hiram 1 Final
  @ Gambier, Ohio
  Otterbein 3 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  Hanover 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  @ HCAC/OAC Challenge
  Marietta 3 Kenyon 1 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Chicago 2 Final
Tue. 25 Case Western Reserve 3 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
Wed. 26 Wooster 3 Capital 0 Final
  Kenyon 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Muskingum 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
Thu. 27 Otterbein 2 Mt. Vernon Naz. 3 Final
Fri. 28 John Carroll 1 Capital 3 Final
  Otterbein 3 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  John Carroll 0 Alma 3 Final
  @ Capital Tournament
  Albion 1 Capital 3 Final
  Marietta 3 Heidelberg 0 Final
Sat. 29 John Carroll 3 Albion 0 Final
  @ Columbus, Ohio
  Alma 3 Capital 0 Final
  Alma 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Capital Tournament
  Allegheny 0 Capital 3 Final
  Albion 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Columbus, Ohio
  Allegheny 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Capital
  Wilmington 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 1 Mount Union 3 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Ursuline 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  Muskingum 0 Otterbein 3 Final
Wed. 3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Mount Union 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Bluffton 1 Final
Thu. 4 Muskingum 3 Denison 0 Final
  Oberlin 2 John Carroll 3 Final
Fri. 5 Mount Union 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Wilmington 3 Earlham 1 Final
  Marietta 0 Thiel 3 Final
Sat. 6 Mount Union 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Capital 1 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Otterbein 3 Hiram 2 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Otterbein 3 Wooster 1 Final
Tue. 9 Capital 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Mount Union 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  Muskingum 3 Marietta 2 Final
Wed. 10 Ohio Northern 0 Otterbein 3 Final
Fri. 12 Ohio Northern 3 Marietta 2 Final
  Muskingum 3 Wooster 2 Final
  Otterbein 3 Heidelberg 2 Final
Sat. 13 Wooster 3 Marietta 2 Final
  Wilmington 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Capital 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  John Carroll 0 Muskingum 3 Final
Tue. 16 Marietta 3 Capital 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  Dig For the Cure Match
  Heidelberg 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Muskingum 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  "Dig For The Cure" at
  Otterbein 3 Wilmington 0 Final
Fri. 19 Heidelberg 1 Eastern 3 Final
  Mount Union 3 Otterbein 2 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 John Carroll 1 Final
  Marietta 3 Wilmington 0 Final
Sat. 20 Baldwin Wallace 3 Capital 0 Final
  Heidelberg 0 Juniata 3 Final
  Defiance 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ Neutral
  Heidelberg 1 Emory 3 Final
  Marietta 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Muskingum 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Marietta 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
Mon. 22 Denison 0 Otterbein 3 Final
Tue. 23 Wilmington 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Mount Union 3 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  Capital 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  John Carroll 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Otterbein 3 Marietta 0 Final
Fri. 26 Heidelberg 1 Mount Union 3 Final
Sat. 27 Otterbein 3 Capital 0 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Marietta 3 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  Heidelberg 3 DePauw 0 Final
  @ Alliance, Ohio
  Muskingum 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  DePauw 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Heidelberg 2 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Alliance, Ohio
  Wilmington 0 John Carroll 3 Final
Wed. 31 Heidelberg 3 Marietta 1 Final
  OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
  Muskingum 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals @ Alliance, Ohio
  Capital 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  OAC Tournament quarterfinal
  Baldwin Wallace 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 Ohio Northern 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  OAC Tournament - Semifinals @ Alliance, Ohio
  Heidelberg 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  OAC Tournament - Semifinals @ Alliance, Ohio
Sat. 3 Otterbein 3 Mount Union 1 Final
  OAC Tournament - Championship @ Alliance, Ohio
Thu. 8 Ohio Northern 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Otterbein 0 Hope 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Medaille 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Heidelberg 0 Calvin 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament
Fri. 9 Mount Union 2 Calvin 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round @ Grand Rapids, Mich.

View: Mobile | Desktop