2017-18 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Wed. 6 Ohio Northern 9 Defiance 0 Final
  Ohio Northern 9 Concordia (Mich.) 0 Final
  @ Defiance, Ohio
Sat. 9 Notre Dame (OH) 1 John Carroll 8 Final
  @ Cleveland State (Cleveland, OH)
  Grove City 7 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  @ Meadville, Pennsylvania
  Transylvania 7 Capital 2 Final
  Muskingum 0 Wash. & Jeff. 9 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 6 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  West Va. Wesleyan 3 John Carroll 6 Final
  @ Cleveland State (Cleveland, OH)
Sun. 10 Transylvania 1 Otterbein 8 Final
Tue. 12 Cedarville 2 Otterbein 6 Final
Thu. 14 Capital 4 Earlham 5 Final
Fri. 15 Mount Union 9 Wash. & Jeff. 0 Final
Sat. 16 Ohio Northern   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  Muskingum 2 Waynesburg 7 Final
Sun. 17 Ohio Northern   Kenyon Invitational   TBA
  Marietta 0 Thomas More 9 Final
Tue. 19 Wittenberg   Otterbein   Postponed
  Earlham 8 Muskingum 1 Final
Fri. 22 Ohio Northern   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Oberlin, Ohio
  St. Vincent 0 Mount Union 9 Final
  Muskingum 0 Bethany (W.V.) 9 Final
Sat. 23 Ohio Northern   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Oberlin, Ohio
  Concordia (Mich.) 6 Marietta 3 Final
  Capital 0 Ashland 9 Final
Sun. 24 Baldwin Wallace   ITA Central Regional Tournament   TBA
  Ohio Northern   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Oberlin, Ohio
  Heidelberg 0 Thomas More 9 Final
Mon. 25 Shawnee St. 2 Marietta 7 Final
Tue. 26 Heidelberg 0 Findlay 9 Final
  Heidelberg   Shawnee St.   1:00 PM
  @ Findlay, OH
Sat. 30 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5 Capital 4 Final
  Marietta 1 Geneva 8 Final
  Wooster 9 Capital 0 Final
 
October
Mon. 2 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Capital 9 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 8 Muskingum 1 Final
 
February
Sat. 3 Baldwin Wallace 0 Kalamazoo 9 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 7 Albion 2 Final
Fri. 9 Kalamazoo 4 John Carroll 5 Final
  Paramount Tennis Club, Medina, Ohio @ Medina, Ohio
  John Carroll   Allegheny   Postponed
  @ Westwood Racquet Club -- Erie, PA
Sat. 10 Baldwin Wallace 0 Oberlin 9 Final
  Otterbein 0 Oberlin 9 Final
Fri. 16 Ohio Northern 3 Kalamazoo 6 Final
Sat. 17 Ohio Northern 9 Albion 0 Final
  John Carroll 0 Cleveland St. 7 Final
  Ohio Northern 9 Adrian 0 Final
  @ Albion, Mich.
Wed. 21 Otterbein 2 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
Fri. 23 Otterbein 5 Wooster 4 Final
  @ Lakewood Racquet Club (Lexington, Ohio)
Sun. 25 Heidelberg 2 Albion 7 Final
Mon. 26 Mount Union 3 Wooster 6 Final
  (Aspen Racquet Club)
 
March
Sat. 3 Calvin 9 Marietta 0 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Marietta 0 Wooster 9 Final
  (Aspen Racquet Club)
  Birmingham Southern 7 Otterbein 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sun. 4 Penn St.-Berks 0 Otterbein 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Defiance 0 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
  Spring Tennis Fest @ Shipyard Racquet Club; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Mount Union 8 DeSales 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Ohio Northern 9 King's (Pa.) 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 5 Ohio Northern 4 Minn. St. Moorhead 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  John Carroll 2 Lee 7 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Otterbein 8 Ursinus 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Catholic 4 Mount Union 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Sweet Briar 8 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Evian Tennis Center @ Hilton Head, SC
  Ohio Northern 6 Carthage 3 Final
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  John Carroll 1 Creighton 6 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Covenant 3 Otterbein 6 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 6 Baldwin Wallace 4 Roanoke 5 Final
  @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Ohio Northern 9 St. Vincent 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  DeSales   Heidelberg   12:30 PM
  Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center @ Hilton Head, SC
  St. John Fisher 2 Mount Union 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  John Carroll 8 Minn. St. Mankato 1 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Eastern Nazarene 2 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final
  @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Wed. 7 Muhlenberg 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace 8 St. John Fisher 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 5 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Chaplin Park Tennis Center @ Hilton Head Island, SC
  Ohio Northern   Webber Int'l   Cancelled
  Albany St. (GA) 1 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final
  @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Ohio Northern 8 Emerson 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 8 Mount Union 3 Roanoke 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Ohio Northern 4 Coe 5 Final
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Drew 8 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Hilton Head High School @ Hilton Head, SC
  John Carroll 9 Ave Maria 0 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Saint Anselm 4 Otterbein 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 9 Wartburg   Heidelberg   8:15 AM
  Chaplin Park Tennis Center @ Hilton Head, SC
  John Carroll 4 Norfolk St. 2 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Mount Union 8 Neb. Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon. 12 Marietta 2 Webster 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head, SC
Tue. 13 St. Mary's (Md.) 8 Marietta 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu. 15 Stevenson 4 Marietta 5 Final
  @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Club, Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri. 16 Marietta 0 Cornell College 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Sat. 17 Otterbein 9 Mt. Vernon Naz. 0 Final
  Grove City 6 Mount Union 3 Final
Sun. 18 Heidelberg 1 Wittenberg 5 Final
  Schroeder Tennis Center
  Trine 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
Mon. 19 Mount Union 7 Westminster (Pa.) 2 Final
Wed. 21 Concordia (Mich.) 6 Capital 3 Final
  Olympic Indoor Tennis Club
Fri. 23 John Carroll 0 Kenyon 9 Final
Sat. 24 John Carroll * 9 Capital 0 Final
  Scarborough East Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
  Heidelberg * 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  Marietta * 1 Baldwin Wallace 8 Final
Sun. 25 Ohio Northern 0 Wright St. 7 Final
  South Regency Tennis Club
  Capital * 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  South Regency Tennis Club @ Dayton, Ohio
Mon. 26 Mount Union * 3 Otterbein 6 Final
 
April
Mon. 2 Baldwin Wallace * 4 Mount Union 5 Final
  HOME
Wed. 4 Capital * 6 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Olympic Indoor Tennis Center (Columbus, Ohio)
  Muskingum * 0 Mount Union 9 Final
Thu. 5 Otterbein * 9 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ Zanesville H.S.
Sat. 7 John Carroll 1 Denison 8 Final
  Wooster 8 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  Marietta * 4 Capital 5 Final
  Scarborough East Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
  Mount Union * 3 Ohio Northern 6 Final
  Westwood Tennis Center, Lima
  Franciscan   Baldwin Wallace   Cancelled
  John Carroll * 9 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ Cambridge Park
Tue. 10 Muskingum * 0 Capital 9 Final
  Olympic Indoor Tennis Center (Columbus, Ohio)
  Mount Union * 9 Marietta 0 Final
  Ohio Northern * 9 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
Wed. 11 Heidelberg * 0 John Carroll 9 Final
  Moved from 4/10
  Baldwin Wallace   Ursuline   Cancelled
Thu. 12 Marietta * 0 Otterbein 9 Final
  Moved from 4/4
  John Carroll * 8 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
Fri. 13 Otterbein * 9 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Moved from 4/7
Sat. 14 Muskingum * 0 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
  Heidelberg * 0 Mount Union 9 Final
  Ohio Northern *   John Carroll   Postponed
  Notre Dame (OH) 3 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
Mon. 16 Capital * 0 Otterbein 9 Final
  Olympic Indoor Tennis Center (Columbus, Ohio)
  Ohio Wesleyan   Baldwin Wallace   Postponed
  Pop Collins Tennis Courts
Wed. 18 John Carroll * 9 Mount Union 0 Final
  Marietta * 9 Muskingum 0 Final
  Senior Day/@ Zanesville H.S.
  Otterbein * 4 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  Westwood Tennis Center, Lima
Fri. 20 Baldwin Wallace * 9 Heidelberg 0 Final
Sat. 21 John Carroll * 6 Otterbein 3 Final
  Ohio Northern * 6 Muskingum 0 Final
  Lindner Tennis Fest @ Mason, Ohio
  Heidelberg * 9 Muskingum 0 Final
  Lindner Tennis Fest @ Mason, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace * 9 Capital 0 Final
  Olympic Indoor Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
  Marietta * 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  @ Mason, Ohio
  Heidelberg * 3 Marietta 6 Final
  Lindner Tennis Fest @ Mason, Ohio
Sun. 22 Wittenberg 1 Ohio Northern 8 Final
  @ Mason, Ohio
  John Carroll 1 Carnegie Mellon 8 Final
Mon. 23 Otterbein   Wittenberg   Cancelled
Tue. 24 Ohio Wesleyan   Baldwin Wallace   Cancelled
  Ohio Northern 1 Oberlin 8 Final
Sat. 28 Capital * 0 Mount Union 9 Final
  Otterbein * 8 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  Marietta * 0 John Carroll 9 Final
Sun. 29 Ohio Northern * 1 John Carroll 8 Final
 
May
Tue. 1 Capital % 0 Otterbein 5 Final
  OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
  Baldwin Wallace % 1 Mount Union 5 Final
  OAC Tournament - First Round
Fri. 4 Ohio Northern 5 Otterbein 4 Final
  @ Miamisburg, Ohio
  Mount Union % 0 John Carroll 5 Final
  OAC Tournament - Semifinals @ Lindner Tennis Center - Mason, Ohio
Sat. 5 Ohio Northern % 1 John Carroll 5 Final
  @ Mason, Ohio
Thu. 10 Hope % 5 John Carroll 0 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round @ Carnegie-Mellon University, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop