2012-13 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 6 St. Francis (Ind.) 1 Ohio Northern 8 Final
  Defiance 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
Sat. 8 Baldwin Wallace 1 Allegheny 8 Final
  Otterbein 5 Northwestern Ohio 4 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  @ Bluffton
  Ohio Northern 9 Bluffton 0 Final
Wed. 12 John Carroll 1 Allegheny 8 Final
  Otterbein 6 Malone 3 Final
Fri. 14 Baldwin Wallace #   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  @ Oberlin College
  Ohio Northern   Oberlin Invitational - Day 1   TBA
  Thomas More 2 Capital 7 Final
Sat. 15 Ohio Northern   Oberlin Invitational - Day 2   TBA
  Baldwin Wallace #   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  @ Oberlin College
  Geneva 8 Marietta 1 Final
Sun. 16 Baldwin Wallace #   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  @ Oberlin College
  Ohio Northern   Oberlin Invitational - Day 3   TBA
Mon. 17 Bethany (W.V.) 5 Muskingum 4 Final
Tue. 18 Otterbein 4 Cedarville 5 Final
Fri. 21 Wooster 0 Mount Union 9 Final
  Capital 5 Earlham 1 Final
Mon. 24 Bluffton 0 Heidelberg 9 Final
  John Carroll 1 Tiffin 8 Final
Fri. 28 Baldwin Wallace # 0 ITA Tournament 0 Final
  @ Washington University in St. Louis Missouri
  Ohio Northern   ITA Regionals at St Louis - Day 1   TBA
  Mount Union 2 St. Vincent 7 Final
Sat. 29 Baldwin Wallace # 0 ITA Tournament 0 Final
  @ Washington University in St. Louis Missouri
  Ohio Northern   ITA Regionals at St Louis - Day 2   TBA
  Capital 0 Adrian 9 Final
Sun. 30 Ohio Northern   ITA Regionals at St Louis - Day 3   TBA
 
October
Tue. 2 Heidelberg 4 Wooster 5 Final
Fri. 5 John Carroll 1 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
  Mount Union 1 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
Sat. 6 John Carroll 8 Franciscan 1 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Ohio Northern 5 Kalamazoo 4 Final
  Ohio Northern   Valparaiso   Cancelled
  Cancelled @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat. 9 Baldwin Wallace 0 Oberlin 9 Final
  Ohio Northern 7 St. Mary's (Ind.) 2 Final
  @ One Wellness Center - Eastlake
  Otterbein 9 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  Ohio Northern 1 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
Sat. 16 Otterbein 1 Oberlin 8 Final
Sun. 17 Adrian 7 Heidelberg 2 Final
Thu. 21 Otterbein 9 Wooster 0 Final
Sat. 23 Baldwin Wallace 1 Kalamazoo 8 Final
  Wooster 4 John Carroll 5 Final
Mon. 25 Hanover 6 Capital 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 26 Alma 9 Capital 0 Final
  Florida trip @ Orlando, FL
Wed. 27 Capital 0 Brenau 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 28 Grove City 1 Mount Union 8 Final
 
March
Sun. 3 Ohio Northern 8 Occidental 1 Final
  Ohio Northern 6 Caltech 3 Final
Mon. 4 Emory & Henry 3 John Carroll 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue. 5 Ohio Northern 9 Biola 0 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Whittier 6 Final
Wed. 6 Susquehanna 5 John Carroll 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri. 8 John Carroll   Wilkes University   8:30 AM
  @ Hilton Head High School
Sun. 10 Charleston (W.V.) 9 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  @ Spring Break Trip
  Fairleigh Dickinson 0 Mount Union 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon. 11 Edgewood 2 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Marietta 0 Methodist 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Lake Forest 4 Mount Union 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Tusculum 9 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  @ Spring Break Trip
Tue. 12 Greenville 7 Heidelberg 2 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Denison 9 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  @ Spring Break Trip
Wed. 13 Fairleigh Dickinson 0 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
  @ Spring Break Trip
  Ill.-Springfield 7 Marietta 2 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Juniata 3 Mount Union 6 Final
  Hilton Head, S.C. @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Greenville 1 Baldwin Wallace 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu. 14 Heidelberg 1 Juniata 8 Final
  Hilton Head, S.C. @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Marietta 1 Bridgewater (Va.) 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Edgewood 4 Mount Union 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  St. Mary's (Md.) 9 Marietta 0 Final
  PTR Spring TennisFest @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri. 15 Rensselaer 9 Mount Union 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Marietta 3 Sweet Briar 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Oberlin 7 Ohio Northern 2 Final
Sat. 16 Wittenberg 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  at Westwood Tennis Center (Lima, Ohio)
  Wilmington * 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  at Westwood Tennis Center (Lima, Ohio)
  John Carroll 2 Oberlin 7 Final
Sun. 17 Lawrence 0 Otterbein 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 18 Calvin 4 Otterbein 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 19 Otterbein 7 Oglethorpe 2 Final
  Spring Break Sports @ Orlando, Fla.
  Walsh 3 Ohio Northern 6 Final
Wed. 20 Ohio Wesleyan   Mount Union   Postponed
Thu. 21 Ozarks (Ark.) 2 Otterbein 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 22 Otterbein 3 Hamilton 6 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Capital 3 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 0 Kenyon 9 Final
Sat. 23 John Carroll * 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  Muskingum * 0 Mount Union 9 Final
  Capital * 5 Heidelberg 4 Final
  Wilmington * 2 Marietta 7 Final
Fri. 29 Mount Union * 3 Otterbein 6 Final
  Central St. (Ohio) 0 Capital 9 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 Ohio Northern 0 Kenyon 9 Final
Thu. 4 Ohio Northern * 6 Otterbein 3 Final
Fri. 5 Baldwin Wallace * 9 Muskingum 0 Final
Sat. 6 Wilmington * 0 John Carroll 5 Final
  Ohio Northern 8 Albion 1 Final
  Michigan-Ohio Challenge @ Holland, Mich.
  Mount Union * 6 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Marietta * 2 Capital 7 Final
  Muskingum * 4 Heidelberg 5 Final
  Ohio Northern 6 Hope 3 Final
  Michigan-Ohio Challenge
  Wooster 8 Capital 1 Final
Tue. 9 Heidelberg * 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  John Carroll * 3 Mount Union 6 Final
  Otterbein * 5 Wilmington 0 Final
  Marietta * 7 Muskingum 2 Final
  Capital * 0 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
  Indiana Tech 1 Ohio Northern 8 Final
Thu. 11 Wilmington * 0 Heidelberg 5 Final
Sat. 13 Baldwin Wallace * 5 Wilmington 0 Final
  Ohio Northern * 8 Mount Union 1 Final
  John Carroll * 1 Otterbein 8 Final
  Heidelberg * 5 Marietta 4 Final
  Capital * 9 Muskingum 0 Final
  Ohio Northern * 9 Marietta 0 Final
Wed. 17 Muskingum * 0 John Carroll 9 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 9 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Mount Union * 9 Capital 0 Final
Thu. 18 Marietta * 0 Otterbein 9 Final
  Heidelberg 4 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
Fri. 19 Capital * 5 Wilmington 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 7 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
Sat. 20 Ohio Northern * 7 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  Marietta * 0 John Carroll 9 Final
  Heidelberg * 1 Mount Union 8 Final
  Otterbein * 7 Muskingum 0 Final
Mon. 22 Capital * 0 John Carroll 9 Final
  Wooster 3 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
Tue. 23 John Carroll * 2 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final
  Mount Union * 9 Marietta 0 Final
  Heidelberg * 0 Otterbein 9 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Muskingum 5 Final
  Ohio Northern * 9 Capital 0 Final
Fri. 26 Otterbein * 6 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
Sat. 27 Marietta * 1 Baldwin Wallace 8 Final
  Muskingum * 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Mount Union 5 Final
  John Carroll * 6 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Otterbein * 9 Capital 0 Final
Tue. 30 Capital 0 John Carroll 5 Final
  OAC Tournament quarterfinal
 
May
Wed. 1 Muskingum 0 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
  Heidelberg 0 Mount Union 5 Final
  OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
  Marietta 0 Otterbein 5 Final
  OAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 3 John Carroll 0 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  OAC Tournament - Semifinals @ Mason, Ohio
  Mount Union 3 Otterbein 5 Final
  OAC Tournament - Semifinal @ Linder Family Tennis Center
Sat. 4 Otterbein 3 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  OAC Tournament - Finals @ Mason, Ohio
Fri. 10 Edgewood % 0 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  @ Chicago, Ill.
Sat. 11 Ohio Northern 0 Chicago 5 Final
  NCAA Division III Championship - Round 2
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop