2017 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 19 Rio Grande #   Capital   1:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sat. 26 Mt. St. Joseph #   Capital   11:00 AM
  Exhibition
Sun. 27 Heidelberg #   Ohio Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Wittenberg #   Otterbein   5:00 PM
Tue. 29 John Carroll   Grove City   4:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 Capital 1 Kenyon 0 Final - OT
  Marietta 3 St. Vincent 1 Final
  Heidelberg 2 Defiance 1 Final
  Ohio Northern 0 Albion 4 Final
  John Carroll 1 Adrian 2 Final
  Muskingum 1 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  Transylvania 1 Wilmington 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph University Tournament @ Schueler Field
  Baldwin Wallace 4 Fredonia 0 Final
  Penn St. Behrend Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament @ Erie, Pa.
  Otterbein 1 Aurora 0 Final - 2OT
Sat. 2 Bethany (W.V.) 0 Heidelberg 4 Final
  @ Defiance, OH
  Ohio Northern 2 Adrian 1 Final - OT
  Marietta 1 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final - 2OT
  John Carroll 2 Albion 0 Final
  Wilmington 1 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final
  Mount St. Joseph University Tournament
  Thiel 0 Mount Union 8 Final
  Hiram College Classic @ Hiram, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Sun. 3 Otterbein 2 Kalamazoo 1 Final
  @ Aurora University
  Franciscan 1 Mount Union 4 Final
  Hiram Classic @ Hiram, Ohio
  Chatham 2 Muskingum 0 Final
Tue. 5 Thomas More 2 Capital 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 1 Oberlin 3 Final
Wed. 6 Hiram 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  John Carroll 0 Wooster 0 Final - 2OT
  La Roche 1 Muskingum 3 Final
  Marietta 0 Waynesburg 2 Final
  Mount Union 3 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final - 2OT
  Denison 0 Otterbein 0 Final - 2OT
  Wilmington 0 Wittenberg 1 Final
Fri. 8 Carnegie Mellon 5 Capital 0 Final
  DePauw 0 Ohio Northern 1 Final
Sat. 9 Centre 2 John Carroll 1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 4 Muskingum 2 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 1 Mount Union 4 Final
  Manchester 0 Wilmington 8 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 1 Rutgers-Newark 2 Final - OT
  @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  Heidelberg 1 Calvin 3 Final
  DePauw 0 Capital 2 Final
  St. John Fisher 2 Marietta 1 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 0 Ohio Northern 0 Final - 2OT
Sun. 10 Baldwin Wallace 0 Buffalo State 2 Final
  Centre 0 Otterbein 2 Final
Tue. 12 Heidelberg 0 Wooster 1 Final
  Marietta 0 Hiram 0 Final - 2OT
Wed. 13 Denison 0 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Muskingum 0 Franciscan 5 Final
  Otterbein 3 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Case Western Reserve 0 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  Mount Union 2 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final - OT
  Earlham 0 Wilmington 5 Final
Fri. 15 Heidelberg 3 Lawrence Tech 2 Final
  Marietta 0 Oberlin 4 Final
Sat. 16 John Carroll 3 Transylvania 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 5 Bluffton 0 Final
  Ohio Northern 1 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 0 Wilmington 0 Final - 2OT
  Muskingum 0 Waynesburg 1 Final
Sun. 17 Manchester 0 Otterbein 7 Final
  Wilmington 0 Centre 7 Final
  Heidelberg 1 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final
  Capital 0 Wright St. 5 Final
Tue. 19 Ohio Northern 4 Wooster 0 Final
  Otterbein 4 Bluffton 1 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Hiram 0 Final
Wed. 20 Oberlin 0 Heidelberg 0 Final
  John Carroll 0 Kenyon 1 Final - OT
  Earlham 1 Muskingum 2 Final
  Capital 1 Wittenberg 1 Final - 2OT
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Wilmington 3 Final
  Geneva 0 Marietta 1 Final
  Defiance 0 Mount Union 5 Final
Sat. 23 Ohio Christian 1 Wilmington 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Thomas More 0 Final
  Thiel 0 Heidelberg 6 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 1 Muskingum 3 Final
  Mount Union 0 Grove City 4 Final
  Hanover 1 Capital 0 Final - 2OT
  Marietta 2 Earlham 0 Final
  Defiance 0 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
Sun. 24 Thomas More 1 John Carroll 2 Final
  Ohio Northern 5 Transylvania 0 Final
Mon. 25 Thiel 0 Marietta 1 Final
Tue. 26 Bluffton 0 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Oberlin 2 Muskingum 0 Final
  Grove City 0 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  Wooster 1 Mount Union 2 Final - OT
Wed. 27 Capital 0 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  Case Western Reserve 2 John Carroll 4 Final
  Otterbein 4 Hiram 0 Final
Fri. 29 Baldwin Wallace * 4 Marietta 0 Final
Sat. 30 Capital * 2 Otterbein 1 Final - OT
  Muskingum * 0 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Mount Union * 1 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  John Carroll * 0 Wilmington 0 Final - 2OT
 
October
Wed. 4 Muskingum * 1 Marietta 5 Final
  Mount Union * 1 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final - 2OT
  Wilmington * 1 Capital 2 Final
  Heidelberg * 0 John Carroll 2 Final
  Otterbein * 0 Ohio Northern 2 Final
Sat. 7 Ohio Northern * 1 Capital 0 Final
  Otterbein * 4 Muskingum 1 Final
  Heidelberg * 0 Mount Union 2 Final
  Marietta * 0 John Carroll 5 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 1 Wilmington 2 Final
Tue. 10 Capital * 7 Muskingum 0 Final
  Ohio Northern * 5 Heidelberg 1 Final
  John Carroll * 1 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Otterbein 2 Final
  Marietta * 1 Mount Union 3 Final
Fri. 13 John Carroll * 0 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Wilmington * 2 Marietta 3 Final - 2OT
Sat. 14 Mount Union * 0 Capital 2 Final
  Muskingum * 1 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
  Heidelberg * 2 Otterbein 1 Final
Wed. 18 Baldwin Wallace * 3 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Capital * 4 Marietta 1 Final
  Mount Union * 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  Ohio Northern * 4 Wilmington 0 Final
  Otterbein * 3 John Carroll 2 Final
Sat. 21 Marietta * 2 Heidelberg 3 Final - 2OT
  Otterbein * 0 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final - OT
  Muskingum * 1 Ohio Northern 8 Final
  Senior Day/Friends of Jaclyn Match
  Wilmington * 1 Mount Union 2 Final
  Capital * 1 John Carroll 2 Final
Tue. 24 Baldwin Wallace * 2 Ohio Northern 7 Final
  Marietta * 0 Otterbein 4 Final
  Heidelberg * 0 Capital 3 Final
  Muskingum * 0 Wilmington 1 Final
  John Carroll * 4 Mount Union 0 Final
Fri. 27 Ohio Northern * 5 Marietta 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 1 Capital 3 Final
Sat. 28 Heidelberg * 1 Wilmington 0 Final
  Mount Union * 1 Otterbein 2 Final
  John Carroll * 5 Muskingum 1 Final
Mon. 30 Baldwin Wallace % 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Mount Union % 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  OAC Tournament
 
November
Wed. 1 Otterbein % 1 Ohio Northern 1 Final - PK Home
  OAC Tournament - Semifinals
  John Carroll % 0 Capital 1 Final
Sat. 4 Capital % 0 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  OAC Tournament - Finals
Sat. 11 Penn St.-Behrend % 0 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  NCAA III Tournament - First Round
Sun. 12 Ill. Wesleyan % 0 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  NCAA III Tournament - Second Round
Sat. 18 Ohio Northern % 1 William Smith 0 Final - OT
  NCAA DIII Tournament - Third Round
Sun. 19 Hardin-Simmons % 1 Ohio Northern 0 Final
  NCAA III Tournament - Quarterfinals @ Geneva, N.Y.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop