Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 21 at Capital # Cancelled
Wed. 25 at DePauw Final W, 9-6
Sat. 28 at John Carroll Final L, 20-10
  at Mount Union Final L, 17-5
 
March
Sun. 1 at Huntingdon Final W, 17-13
Tue. 3 vs. Millsaps @ Birmingham Southern Final L, 17-13
Wed. 4 at Muskingum Final W, 14-11
  at Mount Union Final L, 18-2
  at Birmingham Southern Final - 2OT W, 13-12
  at Baldwin Wallace Cancelled
Thu. 5 at Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 20-9
Fri. 6 at Otterbein Final L, 14-6
Sat. 7 at Mount Union Final L, 9-7
  vs. Trine @ DePauw University, Greencastle, Ind. Final L, 12-6
  at Capital Final L, 19-2
Mon. 9 at Hollins Final W, 15-9
Tue. 10 vs. Curry @ Bradenton, Florida Final L, 12-9
  at Transylvania Final L, 18-8
Wed. 11 at Oberlin Final L, 16-1
Thu. 12 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Bradenton, Florida Final L, 20-2
  at Greensboro Final L, 24-0
Fri. 13 at Chowan Final L, 20-2
Sat. 14 at Otterbein Final W, 20-10
  at Mount Union Final L, 15-9
  at Elmhurst Final W, 13-2
  at Capital Final L, 16-3
Sun. 15 at Hanover Final L, 11-5
Tue. 17 at Thiel Final W, 15-5
Wed. 18 at Kenyon Final L, 10-9
  at John Carroll Final W, 11-6
  at Wilmington Final L, 11-3
  at Baldwin Wallace Final - 2OT W, 11-10
Thu. 19 at Muskingum Final W, 22-8
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 11-7
Fri. 20 at John Carroll Final L, 16-2
  at Mount Union Final L, 23-6
Sat. 21 at Mt. St. Joseph Final W, 21-2
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 19-2
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 21-10
  at Wilmington Final W, 17-11
Sun. 22 at Mount Union Final L, 17-11
Tue. 24 at Waynesburg Final W, 21-1
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 11-5
Wed. 25 at Capital Final L, 21-1
Thu. 26 at Wilmington Final W, 11-5
Sat. 28 at Allegheny Final W, 17-10
  at Baldwin Wallace Cancelled
  at Capital Final L, 15-9
  at St. Mary's (IN) Final W, 20-9
  at Aurora Final L, 19-8
Sun. 29 at Elmhurst Final L, 15-3
Tue. 31 at Wittenberg Final W, 12-9
  at John Carroll Final L, 22-4
 
April
Wed. 1 at Wilmington Final W, 8-7
  at Wooster Final L, 13-5
  at Transylvania Final W, 16-3
Thu. 2 at Muskingum Final W, 15-4
Fri. 3 at Wilmington * ^ Final W, 15-3
  at Mount Union * Final L, 14-4
Sat. 4 at John Carroll * Final L, 10-5
Wed. 8 at Capital * Final L, 22-3
  at Muskingum * Final W, 9-2
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final W, 18-8
Sat. 11 at Otterbein * Final W, 17-5
  at Capital * Final L, 20-1
  at Wilmington * Final W, 22-2
Wed. 15 at Wilmington Final W, 14-3
  at Mount Union * Final L, 22-4
  at Otterbein * Final L, 11-9
  at John Carroll * Final - OT L, 15-13
Sat. 18 at John Carroll * Final W, 11-10
  at Mount Union Final L, 21-7
  at Muskingum * Final W, 14-4
Sun. 19 at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 10-8
Wed. 22 at Capital Final L, 20-2
  at Otterbein * Final L, 16-1
  at Mount Union * Final L, 18-5
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 20-1
Sat. 25 at Muskingum * Final W, 22-3
  at Wilmington * Final W, 25-1
  at Capital * Final W, 8-6
Wed. 29 at John Carroll % Final W, 22-9
  at Mount Union % Final L, 11-4
  OAC Tournament - Semifinal @ Alliance, Ohio
 
May
Sat. 2 at Mount Union % Final L, 20-5
  OAC Tournament Championship @ Alliance, Ohio
Sun. 10 at Mount Union % Final L, 18-0
  NCAA Division III Championship, Second Round
Sat. 16 vs. Mount Union % @ Cortland, N.Y. Final W, 21-8
  NCAA Division III Championship, Third Round
 
February
Fri. 26 vs. Hope @ Brighton, Michigan Final L, 10-8
Sat. 27 at Houghton Final W, 15-12
  at Muskingum Final L, 15-9
  at Wilmington Final W, 21-6
  vs. Transylvania @ Yes Final W, 15-5
Mon. 29 vs. Mount Union @ Bayamon, P.R. Final L, 21-6
  Puerto Rico Clasico
  at Pomona-Pitzer Final L, 17-3
 
March
Tue. 1 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 17-5
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 12-2
Wed. 2 vs. Mount Union @ San Juan, Puerto Rico Final W, 14-5
  vs. Capital @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 20-7
  at Oberlin Final L, 15-10
  at Hiram Final W, 16-10
Thu. 3 at Chapman Final L, 14-2
  at Oglethorpe Final W, 6-4
Sat. 5 at Wittenberg Final L, 17-10
Sun. 6 at Ohio Northern Final W, 11-10
  at Dickinson Final L, 13-8
  vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) @ Bradenton, Fla. Final L, 15-14
Mon. 7 at Guilford Final L, 17-2
  at Transylvania Final L, 14-2
Wed. 9 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Bradenton, Florida Final L, 18-14
  at Greensboro Final L, 17-2
  at Otterbein Final L, 13-1
  at John Carroll Final L, 18-13
  at Oberlin Final W, 9-8
Thu. 10 vs. SUNY Canton @ Bradenton, Florida Final L, 15-9
  at Wilmington Final L, 13-3
Sat. 12 at Capital Final L, 18-11
  at Mount Union Final L, 17-3
  at Kenyon Final L, 14-7
  at John Carroll Final L, 21-5
  at Lourdes Final L, 13-7
Mon. 14 at Muskingum * Final W, 22-1
Tue. 15 at Ohio Northern Final W, 18-5
Wed. 16 at Waynesburg Final W, 18-8
  at Oberlin Final W, 21-18
Thu. 17 at Otterbein Final W, 10-9
  at Mt. St. Joseph Final L, 13-4
Sat. 19 at DePauw Final W, 17-11
  at Otterbein Final L, 9-6
  at Hiram Final L, 10-8
  at Mount Union Final L, 16-7
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 13-11
  at Ohio Northern Final L, 10-7
  at John Carroll Final W, 13-11
Sun. 20 at Franklin Final W, 18-2
  at Muskingum Final W, 11-8
Tue. 22 at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 15-5
Wed. 23 at Muskingum Final W, 17-10
  at Capital Final W, 9-7
  at Ohio Northern Final L, 17-11
  at Wilmington Final W, 9-5
Fri. 25 at Wilmington Final L, 16-5
Sat. 26 at Adrian Final W, 18-2
  at Fredonia Final L, 9-5
Tue. 29 at Olivet Final W, 14-2
  at Mount Union Final L, 18-3
Wed. 30 at Thomas More Final L, 13-6
  at Otterbein Final W, 12-7
  at Muskingum Final W, 17-7
  at Capital Final W, 12-10
 
April
Fri. 1 at John Carroll Final L, 18-8
  at Ohio Northern Final L, 12-11
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 11-9
Sat. 2 at Franciscan Final L, 13-7
  at Capital Final W, 8-3
Sun. 3 at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 18-8
  at St. Vincent Final W, 11-10
Tue. 5 at Wilmington Final W, 5-3
Wed. 6 at Denison Final W, 13-12
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 19-13
Sat. 9 at Otterbein * Final L, 15-5
  at Ohio Northern * Final W, 22-5
  at Wilmington * Final W, 19-4
Sun. 10 at Baldwin Wallace * Final W, 7-6
Wed. 13 at Muskingum * Final W, 19-5
  at Ohio Northern * Final W, 16-1
  at Wilmington * Final W, 12-1
  at John Carroll * Final W, 17-7
Sat. 16 at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 15-12
  at Mount Union * Final L, 29-1
  at Muskingum * Final W, 11-9
  at Capital * Final L, 10-7
Wed. 20 at John Carroll * Final L, 18-9
  at Wilmington * Final W, 19-2
  at Otterbein * Final L, 15-5
  at Mount Union * Final L, 9-8
Sat. 23 at Capital * Final W, 7-6
  at Ohio Northern * Final W, 21-10
  at Otterbein * Final W, 12-10
  at Wilmington * Final W, 6-5
Wed. 27 at Ohio Northern * Final - OT L, 14-13
  at Capital * Final L, 11-6
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final W, 17-13
  Seniors' and Parents' Night
Sat. 30 at Mount Union * Final L, 20-4
  at John Carroll * Final L, 20-9
  at Capital * Final L, 15-4
  at Wilmington * Final W, 21-2
 
May
Wed. 4 at Capital % Final L, 14-8
  OAC Semi-final
  at Mount Union % Final L, 11-4
  OAC Tournament - Semfinal
Sat. 7 at Mount Union % Final L, 10-6
  OAC Tournament - Championship
Sat. 14 vs. Washington and Lee % @ Franklin & Marshall (Lancaster, Pa.) Final W, 11-10
  NCAA First Round
Sun. 15 at Franklin & Marshall % Final L, 14-3
  NCAA Second Round
 
February
Sat. 18 at Transylvania Final L, 13-6
Sun. 19 at Thomas More Final W, 11-8
Sat. 25 at Transylvania Final W, 13-3
  at John Carroll Final L, 18-6
  at Ohio Northern Final L, 10-4
Sun. 26 at Centre Final W, 15-9
  at Piedmont Final L, 12-6
  at Mount Union Final L, 9-7
Tue. 28 vs. Capital @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final W, 12-11
  at Berry Final L, 15-8
  Pack the House
 
March
Wed. 1 at Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 16-8
  at Muskingum Final L, 13-12
  at LaGrange Final W, 13-2
  at Heidelberg Final W, 17-2
  Moved from 5 p.m.
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 15-6
Thu. 2 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final W, 19-5
Fri. 3 at Ohio Northern Final W, 15-5
Sat. 4 at Mount Union Final W, 18-5
  at Muskingum Final L, 13-5
  at John Carroll Final W, 16-15
  at Trine Final L, 20-10
Mon. 6 at Rhodes Final L, 22-2
Tue. 7 vs. John Carroll @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final W, 18-11
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Franz Ross Park; Port Charlotte, Florida Final L, 14-7
  vs. Kean @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final L, 18-0
Thu. 9 vs. Ohio Northern @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final W, 18-0
  vs. Muskingum @ Rhodes Final W, 13-4
  vs. Kean @ Ann Dever Memorial Park; Englewood, Florida Final L, 14-9
  at Oberlin Final L, 19-4
  at Hanover Final L, 12-4
  vs. Methodist @ PORT CHARLOTTE, FLA. Final W, 19-11
Fri. 10 at Hope Final W, 14-4
Sat. 11 at Calvin Final W, 8-3
Sun. 12 at Hiram Final L, 21-3
Tue. 14 at Randolph Final L, 11-3
Wed. 15 at Otterbein Final W, 8-7
  at John Carroll Cancelled
Thu. 16 at Hollins Final W, 11-9
  at Wittenberg Final W, 20-10
Fri. 17 at Muskingum Final W, 8-7
  at Allegheny Cancelled
Sat. 18 at Kenyon Final W, 14-7
  at Mt. St. Joseph Final W, 12-4
  at Wilmington Final W, 18-9
  at Houghton Final W, 15-6
  at Ohio Northern Final W, 19-7
Tue. 21 at Thiel Final W, 13-9
  at Mount Union Final L, 22-3
  at Baldwin Wallace Final W, 14-4
Wed. 22 at Heidelberg Final W, 14-11
  at Kenyon Final L, 17-10
  at Capital Final L, 16-10
Thu. 23 at Mount Union Final L, 23-0
  at Wilmington Final W, 17-3
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 13-8
Sat. 25 at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 14-4
  at John Carroll * Final W, 19-13
  at St. Mary's (IN) Final L, 16-10
  at Wilmington * Final W, 21-0
  at Heidelberg * Final W, 17-2
Tue. 28 at Wilmington Final W, 8-7
  at Ohio Northern Final - OT W, 13-12
  at Mount Union Final W, 15-7
Wed. 29 at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 7-6
  at Kenyon Final W, 11-10
  at Allegheny Final - OT W, 15-14
  at Heidelberg Final W, 18-1
 
April
Sat. 1 at Muskingum * Final L, 18-3
  at Ohio Northern * Final W, 16-0
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 18-0
Sun. 2 at Otterbein * Final W, 15-4
Wed. 5 at Wilmington * Final W, 16-6
  at Otterbein * Final L, 16-8
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 20-1
  at Capital Cancelled
  at Mount Union * Final W, 14-11
Sat. 8 at Capital * Final W, 9-8
  at Ohio Northern * Final W, 12-8
  at Mount Union * Final L, 19-2
Sun. 9 at John Carroll * Final L, 22-1
Wed. 12 at John Carroll * Final W, 12-7
  at Otterbein * Final L, 21-0
  at Muskingum * Final W, 13-2
  at Heidelberg * Final W, 18-4
Fri. 14 at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 18-1
  at Wilmington * Final L, 18-13
  at Muskingum * Final W, 22-7
  at Capital * Final - OT W, 10-9
Thu. 20 at Baldwin Wallace Cancelled
Sat. 22 at Ohio Northern * Final W, 27-5
  at Franciscan Final L, 13-5
  at Mount Union * Final L, 20-1
  at Heidelberg * Final W, 21-2
  at Otterbein * Final W, 17-6
Wed. 26 at John Carroll * Final L, 23-3
  at Capital * Final L, 17-3
  at Ohio Northern * Final W, 13-3
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final - OT W, 10-9
Sat. 29 at Capital * Final L, 17-2
  at Wilmington * Final W, 21-5
  at Mount Union * Final L, 25-1
  at John Carroll * Final L, 22-10
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop