2018 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 17 Denison #   Capital   12:00 PM
  Wittenberg #   Otterbein   4:00 PM
Tue. 20 Kenyon 19 Otterbein 6 Final
Wed. 21 Centre 11 Capital 14 Final
Thu. 22 Ohio Northern 16 Hiram 9 Final
Sat. 24 Mount Union 21 Fredonia 6 Final
  Kenyon 9 John Carroll 20 Final
  Transylvania 21 Muskingum 1 Final
  Wilmington 2 Kalamazoo 15 Final
  Trine 8 Ohio Northern 15 Final
Sun. 25 Transylvania 20 Otterbein 10 Final
  Concordia (MI) 5 Heidelberg 7 Final
Mon. 26 Capital 17 Cabrini 15 Final
  @ St. Petersburg, FL
Wed. 28 Neumann 9 Capital 19 Final
  @ St. Peterberg, Fla.
  Muskingum 16 Hiram 17 Final
  Heidelberg 16 Olivet 0 Final
  Kenyon 6 Mount Union 18 Final
  Trine 6 Wilmington 5 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 5 John Carroll 21 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 11 Oberlin 19 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 Oberlin 20 Otterbein 7 Final
Sat. 3 Redlands 7 Capital 13 Final
  John Carroll 21 Wittenberg 13 Final
  Ursuline (Ohio) 17 Wilmington 4 Final
Sun. 4 Otterbein 19 Alma 5 Final
  @ University of Dallas - Dallas, Texas
Mon. 5 Ohio Northern 12 Carthage 18 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Tue. 6 Muskingum 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 20 Final
  Otterbein 21 Dallas 7 Final
  Emerson 8 John Carroll 19 Final - 2OT
  @ Englewood, FL
  Baldwin Wallace 19 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
Wed. 7 Capital 20 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 5 Wilmington 13 Final
  Ohio Northern 1 Sewanee 15 Final
Thu. 8 Hendrix 22 Otterbein 20 Final
  @ Irving, Texas
  Muskingum 19 Hollins 1 Final
  John Carroll 29 Fredonia 10 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 15 George Fox 19 Final
Fri. 9 Calvin 4 Capital 17 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 22 Linfield 12 Final
  Spring Break
Sat. 10 Heidelberg 21 Hollins 1 Final
  Mount Union 23 DePauw 3 Final
  Cleary 7 Ohio Northern 13 Final
  Calvin 19 Otterbein 5 Final
  Wilmington 3 Adrian 17 Final
Wed. 14 Capital 20 Wittenberg 7 Final
  John Carroll 16 Oberlin 5 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 15 Muskingum 5 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 4 Otterbein 13 Final
  Allegheny 20 Baldwin Wallace 15 Final
  Wilmington 5 Hiram 20 Final
  Chatham 0 Mount Union 31 Final
Thu. 15 Siena Heights 12 Ohio Northern 9 Final
Fri. 16 Thiel 12 Muskingum 21 Final
Sat. 17 Mount Union 20 Adrian 3 Final
  Kenyon 18 Baldwin Wallace 8 Final
  Earlham 0 Heidelberg 18 Final
Tue. 20 Muskingum 11 St. Vincent 23 Final
  Wittenberg 6 Mount Union 19 Final
Wed. 21 Wilmington 8 Earlham 4 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Ohio Wesleyan 14 Final
  Ohio Northern 5 Albion 15 Final
Sat. 24 Wilmington * 0 Mount Union 28 Final
  John Carroll * 12 Capital 11 Final - OT
  Baldwin Wallace * 18 Muskingum 4 Final
  Heidelberg * 8 Otterbein 18 Final
Sun. 25 Baldwin Wallace 3 Denison 19 Final
Mon. 26 Ohio Wesleyan 9 Otterbein 11 Final
Tue. 27 Heidelberg 4 Lourdes 13 Final
Wed. 28 Mount Union 13 Oberlin 7 Final
  Allegheny 16 John Carroll 22 Final
  Wooster 20 Baldwin Wallace 12 Final
Fri. 30 Otterbein * 5 Capital 17 Final
  Ohio Northern * 2 Mount Union 25 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 21 Wilmington 3 Final
  Muskingum * 8 Heidelberg 18 Final
Sat. 31 Heidelberg 2 Oberlin 22 Final
 
April
Wed. 4 Wilmington * 4 Ohio Northern 18 Final
  Mount Union * 16 John Carroll 13 Final
  Otterbein * 18 Muskingum 4 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 12 Heidelberg 3 Final
Fri. 6 John Carroll * 29 Wilmington 1 Final
Sat. 7 Mount Union * 24 Otterbein 6 Final
  Capital * 18 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Ohio Northern * 18 Muskingum 2 Final
Wed. 11 Otterbein * 22 Wilmington 2 Final
  Heidelberg * 7 Ohio Northern 12 Final
  Muskingum * 2 Capital 23 Final
  John Carroll * 20 Baldwin Wallace 8 Final
Fri. 13 Wilmington * 9 Heidelberg 13 Final
Sat. 14 Capital * 10 Mount Union 15 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 18 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  Muskingum * 2 John Carroll 23 Final
Tue. 17 Franciscan 9 Muskingum 8 Final
Wed. 18 Denison 14 John Carroll 8 Final
  Ohio Northern 9 Wooster 19 Final
Sat. 21 Ohio Northern * 2 John Carroll 26 Final
  Heidelberg * 2 Capital 20 Final
  Mount Union * 22 Muskingum 1 Final
  Otterbein * 7 Baldwin Wallace 17 Final
Sun. 22 Franciscan 18 Wilmington 8 Final
Wed. 25 Ohio Northern * 15 Otterbein 20 Final
  Capital * 24 Wilmington 1 Final
  John Carroll * 17 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 5 Mount Union 22 Final
Sat. 28 Capital * 23 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Wilmington * 13 Muskingum 17 Final
  Game will be played in McConagha Stadium
  Mount Union * 22 Heidelberg 2 Final
  John Carroll * 20 Otterbein 8 Final
 
May
Tue. 1 Capital % 12 John Carroll 11 Final
Wed. 2 Baldwin Wallace % 7 Mount Union 21 Final
  OAC Tournament - Semifinals
Sat. 5 Capital % 8 Mount Union 11 Final
  OAC Tournament - Finals
Sun. 13 Mount Union 6 Mary Washington 18 Final
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop