2017 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 25 Augustana (Ill.) 4 Otterbein 5 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Clermont, Fla.
  Brandeis 4 Otterbein 6 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 26 Alma 2 Otterbein 3 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Otterbein 5 Wartburg 9 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 27 Neumann 0 Capital 1 Final
  National Training Center @ Clermont, Fla.
  Cabrini 1 Otterbein 6 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Clermont, Fla.
  Otterbein 5 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Clermont, Fla.
  Capital 0 Alma 11 Final - 5 innings
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue. 28 Capital 11 MSOE 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rose-Hulman 3 Capital 5 Final
  NTC - Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
 
March
Wed. 1 Hanover 2 Otterbein 6 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Clermont, Fla.
Thu. 2 Otterbein 11 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2 Final - 6 innings
  Spring Break Trip @ Clermont, Fla.
  Cabrini 1 Otterbein 6 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Clermont, Fla.
  Capital 11 Waynesburg 4 Final
  National Training Center @ Clermont, Fla.
  Augustana (Ill.) 1 Capital 0 Final - 8 innings
  National Training Center @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 3 Capital 10 Houghton 1 Final - 5 innings
  National Training Center @ Clermont, Fla.
  Neumann 2 Capital 11 Final - 6 innings
  National Training Center @ Clermont, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace 8 Goshen 1 Final
  @ Lincoln Park #5; Tucson, Arizona
  Baldwin Wallace 13 Bethel (Ind.) 5 Final - 6 innings
  @ Lincoln Park #5; Tucson, Arizona
Sat. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Heidelberg 4 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Marietta 15 Oberlin 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Emory, Va.
  Heidelberg 9 Houghton 0 Final - 5 innings
  Marietta 0 Emory & Henry 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 4 Judson (IL) 6 Final
  @ Lincoln Park #8; Tucson, Arizona
  Mount Union 3 MSOE 10 Final
  @ Clermont, Florida
  Wheaton (Ill.) 2 Mount Union 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace 0 William Penn 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Lincoln Park #5; Tucson, Arizona
Sun. 5 Ohio Northern 9 Mitchell 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Heidelberg 9 Penn St.-Behrend 8 Final
  Legends Way 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Roanoke 11 Mount Union 0 Final - 6 innings
  Field - Sleepy Hollow 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bridgewater (Va.) 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla.
  Oberlin 5 Marietta 8 Final
  @ Emory, Va.
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Neb. Wesleyan 5 Heidelberg 1 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Muskingum 3 Aurora 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Mount Union 4 Alfred 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  John Carroll 11 St. Vincent 7 Final
  @ Leesburg, FL
  Marietta 3 Emory & Henry 4 Final
  Alfred 0 John Carroll 4 Final
  @ Leesburg, FL
Mon. 6 Mount Union 4 Misericordia 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Coe 7 Muskingum 0 Final
  St. Elizabeth 1 Mount Union 21 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Muskingum 2 Simpson 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  John Carroll 3 Wittenberg 6 Final
  @ (neutral)
  Ohio Northern 6 Lebanon Valley 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Heidelberg 9 Saint Benedict 10 Final
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 7 John Carroll 8 Final
  Sleepy Hollow Field 6 @ The Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
  Wittenberg 4 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Heidelberg 5 Final
Tue. 7 Ohio Northern 4 Concordia (Ill.) 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wittenberg 6 Mount Union 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Widener 8 Muskingum 5 Final
  Mount Union 10 Saint Benedict 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Muskingum 0 Bluffton 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Muhlenberg 5 Ohio Northern 6 Final - 9 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace 0 BYU-Hawaii 4 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 2 BYU-Hawaii 6 Final
Wed. 8 Heidelberg 12 Sage 0 Final - 5 innings
  Wheaton (Ill.) 6 John Carroll 1 Final
  @ Leesburg, FL
  Sage 1 John Carroll 8 Final
  @ Florida
  Elizabethtown 1 Heidelberg 7 Final
  Moravian 12 Mount Union 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mount Union 5 Catholic 8 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wilmington 1 Centre 2 Final - 8 innings
  Wilmington 3 Centre 11 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 9 Husson 0 John Carroll 5 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Misericordia 6 Heidelberg 5 Final
  North Central (MN) 2 Mount Union 18 Final - 5 innings
  Field: Legends Way 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mount Union 1 Alvernia 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ohio Northern 5 Misericordia 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  John Carroll 0 Oneonta St. 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla
  Heidelberg 6 Haverford 8 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Clermont, Fla.
  Montclair St. 3 Muskingum 11 Final - 5 innings
  Wheaton (Ill.) 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Muskingum 8 Defiance 9 Final - 10 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Otterbein 2 Mt. St. Joseph 6 Final
  Otterbein 4 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Chaminade 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 5 Chaminade 3 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 10 Muhlenberg 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Muskingum 1 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  Mount Union 17 Penn St.-New Kens. 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rowan 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  John Carroll 6 Penn St.-Behrend 9 Final
  Sleepy Hollow 6 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ohio Northern 6 Roger Williams 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Sage 2 Ohio Northern 8 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Moravian 9 John Carroll 1 Final
  @ Clermont,FL
Sat. 11 Ohio Northern 4 Catholic 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  TCNJ 4 Muskingum 1 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 0 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Muskingum 2 Wm. Paterson 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 0 Hawai'i Pacific 1 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Hawai'i Pacific 9 Final
Sun. 12 Marietta 2 McDaniel 0 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#5)
  Wilmington 1 Brockport 5 Final
  @ Naples, FL - North Collier Regional Park #5
  Transylvania 4 Marietta 2 Final
  Rebel Games @ Kissimmee Fla.
  Mass.-Dartmouth 7 Wilmington 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park #4
Mon. 13 Marian (Wis.) 5 Wilmington 3 Final
  @ Naples, FL - North Collier Regional Park #2
  Curry 4 Wilmington 1 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, FL - North Collier Regional Park #2
  Marietta 0 Carroll (Wis.) 1 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Illinois Col. 5 Marietta 3 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue. 14 Washington College 1 Marietta 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Marietta 1 Ill. Wesleyan 5 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wed. 15 Nichols 4 Wilmington 2 Final
  @ Naples, FL - North Collier Regional Park #2
  Wilmington 9 Centenary (N.J.) 10 Final - 8 innings
  @ Naples, FL - North Collier Regional Park #2
Thu. 16 Castleton 3 Wilmington 2 Final
  @ Ft. Meyers, FL - Century Link Sports Complex #2
  Wilmington 11 Nazareth 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Ft. Myers, FL - Century Link Sports Complex #2
  Marietta 7 Albright 2 Final - 8 innings
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Ramapo 2 Marietta 3 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri. 17 Wis.-River Falls 4 Marietta 3 Final
  Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Marietta 3 Wis.-Eau Claire 8 Final
  Spring Break - Rebel Games @ Kissimmee, FL
Sat. 18 Capital 10 Hanover 4 Final
  Capital 7 Hanover 6 Final
Sun. 19 Capital 4 Franklin 2 Final
  Kenyon 2 Otterbein 10 Final - 6 innings
  Thomas More 4 Muskingum 5 Final
  Defiance 2 Heidelberg 4 Final
  Moved from 3/15, location changed.
  Capital 3 Franklin 4 Final
  Kenyon 5 Otterbein 17 Final - 5 innings
  Thomas More 4 Muskingum 2 Final
  Defiance 7 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Moved from 3/15, location changed.
Tue. 21 Bluffton 5 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Otterbein 1 Wittenberg 2 Final
  Muskingum 14 Denison 5 Final
  Bluffton 2 Heidelberg 9 Final
  Otterbein 3 Wittenberg 0 Final
  Muskingum 7 Denison 3 Final
Thu. 23 Capital 0 Wittenberg 2 Final
  Hiram 0 Heidelberg 9 Final - 5 innings
  Wilmington 4 Thomas More 3 Final
  Marietta 5 Bethany (W.V.) 1 Final
  First Pitch Toss
  Ohio Northern 3 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  Otterbein 6 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Capital 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Wilmington 2 Thomas More 11 Final - 5 innings
  Hiram 2 Heidelberg 10 Final - 5 innings
  Marietta 2 Bethany (W.V.) 9 Final - 6 innings
  Ohio Northern 5 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Final
  Otterbein 7 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
Fri. 24 Marietta * 1 Ohio Northern 10 Final - 5 innings
  Muskingum * 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Albion 2 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
  Marietta * 0 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  Muskingum * 7 Otterbein 8 Final
  Albion 2 Baldwin Wallace 10 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 25 Mount Union * 4 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final
  Heidelberg * 9 Wilmington 7 Final
  Kenyon 0 Marietta 6 Final
  Mount Union * 6 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  Kenyon 2 Marietta 5 Final
  Heidelberg * 6 Wilmington 5 Final
Mon. 27 Capital 0 Bethany (W.V.) 4 Final
  Capital 6 Bethany (W.V.) 1 Final
Tue. 28 Capital * 7 John Carroll 2 Final
  * moved from 3/25
  Wilmington 2 Oberlin 6 Final
  Ohio Northern 1 Bluffton 2 Final - 8 innings
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 Muskingum 10 Final - 5 innings
  Capital * 2 John Carroll 0 Final
  * moved from 3/25
  Wilmington 6 Oberlin 5 Final
  Ohio Northern 4 Bluffton 5 Final - 8 innings
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Muskingum 2 Final
Wed. 29 Hiram 0 John Carroll 5 Final
  Denison 9 Otterbein 0 Final - 5 innings
  Ohio Northern 0 Trine 2 Final
  Wilmington 1 Hanover 5 Final
  Mount Union 5 Wooster 7 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 1 Muskingum 2 Final
  John Carroll 7 Hiram 0 Final
  game played at John Carroll
  Ohio Northern 7 Trine 6 Final
  Denison 2 Otterbein 6 Final
  Mount Union 1 Wooster 3 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 4 Muskingum 12 Final - 5 innings
  Wilmington 0 Hanover 3 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Capital * 4 Wilmington 6 Final
  Mount Union * 10 Heidelberg 5 Final
  Capital * 5 Wilmington 0 Final
  Mount Union * 2 Heidelberg 3 Final
Sun. 2 Muskingum * 6 Marietta 3 Final
  John Carroll * 5 Ohio Northern 6 Final - 9 innings
  Adrian 7 Heidelberg 6 Final
  Wash. & Jeff.   Marietta   Postponed
  Kenyon 5 Capital 10 Final
  * moved from 3/30
  Otterbein * 12 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final - 5 innings
  Muskingum * 2 Marietta 3 Final
  John Carroll * 5 Ohio Northern 0 Final - 7 innings
  Wash. & Jeff.   Marietta   Postponed
  Mt. St. Joseph 8 Wilmington 7 Final - 8 innings
  Adrian 0 Heidelberg 5 Final
  Kenyon 0 Capital 8 Final - 6 innings
  * moved from 3/30
  Otterbein * 13 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final - 5 innings
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 Wilmington 9 Final
Wed. 5 Heidelberg * 2 Capital 1 Final
  Ohio Northern * 0 Otterbein 1 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 1 John Carroll 4 Final
  Marietta * 3 Mount Union 4 Final
  Wilmington * 2 Muskingum 4 Final
  Heidelberg * 2 Capital 11 Final - 5 innings
  Ohio Northern * 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Wilmington * 3 Muskingum 6 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 7 John Carroll 6 Final
  Marietta * 2 Mount Union 11 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 8 Ohio Northern * 7 Mount Union 6 Final - 12 innings
  Baldwin Wallace * 3 Marietta 6 Final
  Otterbein * 2 Capital 6 Final
  Muskingum * 2 Heidelberg 6 Final
  Note time change
  Ohio Northern * 5 Mount Union 9 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 1 Marietta 2 Final
  Otterbein * 7 Capital 1 Final
  Muskingum * 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Note time change
Sun. 9 John Carroll 0 Wooster 1 Final
  Hiram 0 Mount Union 10 Final - 5 innings
  Marietta 4 Denison 5 Final
  John Carroll 2 Wooster 0 Final
  Hiram 10 Mount Union 9 Final - 9 innings
  Marietta 0 Denison 3 Final
Mon. 10 Wilmington * 0 John Carroll 6 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Adrian 9 Final
  Wilmington * 1 John Carroll 9 Final - 6 innings
  Baldwin Wallace 0 Adrian 5 Final
Tue. 11 Wilmington * 3 Ohio Northern 7 Final
  Mount Union * 1 John Carroll 4 Final
  Heidelberg * 1 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  Wilmington * 5 Ohio Northern 10 Final
  Heidelberg * 6 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final - 9 innings
  Mount Union * 1 John Carroll 6 Final
Wed. 12 Marietta * 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  Capital * 4 Muskingum 3 Final - 11 innings
  John Carroll 6 Allegheny 2 Final
  Marietta * 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  Capital * 2 Muskingum 6 Final
  John Carroll 7 Allegheny 4 Final
Thu. 13 Baldwin Wallace 2 Oberlin 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 9 Oberlin 8 Final
Fri. 14 Wilmington * 2 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  Mount Union * 2 Capital 1 Final
  John Carroll * 1 Otterbein 3 Final
  Marietta * 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Ohio Northern * 6 Muskingum 0 Final
  Mount Union * 5 Capital 1 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  John Carroll * 5 Otterbein 1 Final
  Wilmington * 3 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
  Marietta * 0 Heidelberg 4 Final
Mon. 17 Denison 7 Capital 4 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Olivet 1 Final
  Denison 9 Capital 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 5 Olivet 4 Final
Tue. 18 Baldwin Wallace * 2 Ohio Northern 0 Final
  Mount Union 4 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 0 Ohio Northern 8 Final - 6 innings
  Mount Union 7 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
Wed. 19 Capital * 6 Marietta 5 Final
  Otterbein * 3 Wilmington 0 Final
  Muskingum * 1 Mount Union 5 Final
  Otterbein * 11 Wilmington 1 Final - 6 innings
  Capital * 12 Marietta 2 Final - 6 innings
  Muskingum * 5 Mount Union 6 Final
Fri. 21 John Carroll * 1 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Moved from 4/19 & 4/20
  Hiram 0 Baldwin Wallace 8 Final - 6 innings
  John Carroll * 1 Heidelberg 2 Final - 9 innings
  Moved from 4/19 & 4/20
  Hiram 0 Baldwin Wallace 8 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 22 Mount Union * 0 Otterbein 7 Final
  Heidelberg * 4 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Capital * 3 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  Muskingum * 7 John Carroll 6 Final - 9 innings
  Muskingum * 7 John Carroll 5 Final
  Mount Union * 0 Otterbein 8 Final - 6 innings
  Capital * 6 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  Heidelberg * 4 Ohio Northern 1 Final
Sun. 23 Marietta * 4 Wilmington 1 Final
  Bluffton 2 Capital 3 Final - 8 innings
  Albion   Wilmington   Cancelled
  Marietta * 5 Wilmington 1 Final
  Bluffton 2 Capital 1 Final - 9 innings
  Albion   Wilmington   Cancelled
Mon. 24 Wooster 1 Ohio Northern 2 Final - 8 innings
  John Carroll 3 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
  John Carroll 0 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  Wooster 5 Ohio Northern 8 Final
Wed. 26 Case Western Reserve 8 John Carroll 0 Final - 5 innings
  Case Western Reserve 11 John Carroll 1 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 27 Mount Union 4 Ohio Wesleyan 12 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Union 8 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
Fri. 28 Otterbein * 7 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Moved from 4/29
  Baldwin Wallace * 1 Muskingum 0 Final
  Otterbein * 11 Heidelberg 3 Final - 9 innings
  Moved from 4/29
  Baldwin Wallace * 4 Muskingum 5 Final
Sun. 30 Heidelberg 6 Case Western Reserve 5 Final - 8 innings
  John Carroll * 0 Marietta 9 Final - 5 innings
  Wilmington * 12 Mount Union 7 Final
  Ohio Northern * 1 Capital 2 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 5 Muskingum 8 Final
  Heidelberg 0 Case Western Reserve 9 Final - 6 innings
  John Carroll * 4 Marietta 3 Final
  Wilmington * 6 Mount Union 8 Final
  Ohio Northern * 0 Capital 2 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 3 Muskingum 11 Final - 5 innings
* Conference

View: Mobile | Desktop