2017 Cross Country Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Baldwin Wallace at Wooster Invitational #
  Capital at Otterbein Dual #
  Heidelberg at Bluffton Invitational #
  John Carroll at Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede #
  Mount Union at Ric Sayer Invitational #
  Muskingum at Muskingum Invitational #
  Ohio Northern at Bluffton Invitational #
  Wilmington at Muskingum Invitational #
  Otterbein at Battle of Columbus #
Thu. 7 Thomas More at Wilmington #
Sat. 9 Baldwin Wallace at Ohio Wesleyan Invite #
  John Carroll at OWU Invitational #
  Marietta at Ohio Northern Invite #
  Mount Union at Ohio Wesleyan Invite #
  Muskingum at Bethany Invitational #
  Ohio Northern at Calvin Invitational (Mich.) #
  Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan Invite #
Sat. 16 Capital at Allegheny Classic #
  Heidelberg at Tiffleberg Open #
  John Carroll at Tiffleberg Open #
  Marietta at Otterbein Invitational #
  Mount Union at Heidelberg XC Carnival #
  Muskingum at Heidelberg Invite #
  Ohio Northern at Tiffleberg Open #
  Otterbein at Otterbein Invitational #
Sat. 23 Baldwin Wallace at Hornet Harier Invite (Shenandoah) #
  Capital at Columbus State Cougar Classic #
Fri. 29 All Team at All-Ohio Championships #
Sat. 30 Wilmington at Louisville Classic #
 
October
Fri. 6 Wilmington at Eagle Invitational #
Fri. 13 Capital at Wilmington Jenna Strong Invite #
  Muskingum at Wilmington Jenna Strong Invite #
  Wilmington at Wilmington Jenna Strong Invite #
Sat. 14 Baldwin Wallace at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble #
  Heidelberg at UW-Oshkosk Invite #
  John Carroll at Pre-Nats Cowbell Classic #
  John Carroll at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble #
  Marietta at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble #
  Mount Union at Oberlin Inter-Regional Rumble #
  Ohio Northern at UW-Oshkosk Invite #
  Otterbein at Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle #
Sat. 28 OAC Championship hosted by Heidelberg #
 
November
Sat. 11 NCAA Great Lakes Regional #
Sat. 18 NCAA Championship #
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event

View: Mobile | Desktop