2018 Outdoor Track & Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
at
 
March
Thu. 8 Muskingum at Hillsdale Last Chance #
  May 8-9
Thu. 15 vs. Capital at 49ers Classic # @ UNC Charlotte
  March 15-17
  vs. Heidelberg at Shamrock Invite # @ Coastal Carolina
  March 15-17
  vs. Marietta Spring Trip # @ Charlotte, NC
  March 15-17
  vs. Otterbein at 49er Classic # @ UNC Charlotte
Sat. 17 vs. BW at Rose-Hulman Early Bird # @ William Welch Complex; Terre Haute, Indiana
Fri. 23 vs. BW at Wooster Invitational # @ John P. Papp Stadium; Wooster, Ohio
  Muskingum Amy Adams Memorial Invite #
  March 23-24
  Wilmington at Emory Invite #
Sat. 24 BW at Goucher T&F Classic #
  Gopher Stadium; Towson, Maryland
  Marietta at Cedarville Invite #
  Mount Union at California (Pa.) #
  Ohio Northern at Indiana Wesleyan Invite #
  Otterbein at Cedarville Open #
Fri. 30 vs. BW at "Coach Rob" Invitational (Wittenberg) # @ Earl F. Morris Track; Springfield, Ohio
  Capital at Otterbein Invite #
  vs. Heidelberg at Coach Rob Invitational # @ Wittenberg
  Marietta at Otterbein Invite #
  Muskingum at Wittenberg #
  Ohio Northern at Otterbein April Fools Invite #
  Wilmington at Wittenberg #
Sat. 31 Mount Union at Wooster #
 
April
Fri. 6 vs. Heidelberg at Marv Frye Invitational # @ Ohio Wesleyan
  Otterbein at Mount Union John Homon Open #
  April 6-7
Sat. 7 vs. BW at John Homon Open (Mount Union) # @ Mount Union Stadium; Alliance, Ohio
  Capital at Muskie/All-Ohio Multi #
  April 7-8
  Heidelberg at All-Ohio Multi #
  April 7-8
  Marietta at Wilmington Jenna Strong Invite #
  vs. Ohio Northern at George Glass Invite # @ Upland, Ind.
Sat. 14 vs. All-Ohio Championships (Ohio Wesleyan) # @ George Gauthier Track; Delaware, Ohio
  Mount Union at Walsh Invite #
  Mount Union at Bucknell Classic #
  Distance only
Fri. 20 Capital at OtterbeinTwlight #
  Mount Union at Ohio State Jessie Owens #
  April 20-21
  Muskingum at Otterbein #
Sat. 21 vs. BW Sparky Adams Invite # @ George Finnie Stadium
  Heidelberg at ONU Polar Bear Invite #
  Marietta Don Frail Invite #
  Mount Union at BW Sparky Adams Invite #
  Wilmington at Mt. St. Joseph #
Fri. 27 vs. OAC Championship (Ohio Northern) # @ Kerscher Stadium; Ada, Ohio
  April 27-28
 
May
Wed. 2 Heidelberg at Toledo Invite #
  May 2-3
Thu. 3 Capital at Toledo Last Chance #
Fri. 4 Muskingum at Toledo Last Chance #
  May 4-5
  Wilmington at Indiana Invite #
Tue. 8 Marietta at Hillsdale Last Chance #
Wed. 9 Marietta At Grand Valley Last Chance #
Thu. 10 Ohio Northern at North Central Keeler Invite #
  May 10-11
Fri. 11 vs. BW Harrison Dillard Twlight # @ George Finnie Stadium
  Capital at BW Harrison Dillard Twlight #
  Heidelberg at BW Harrison Dillard Twlight #
  Mount Union at Baldwin Wallace/Allegheny #
  Muskingum at North Central Last Chance #
  May 15-18
  Otterbein at Grand Valley Last Chance #
Tue. 15 Mount Union at North Central Gregory Invite #
Wed. 16 vs. BW at NCAA Last Chance (North Central) # @ Benedetti-Wherli Stadium; Naperville, Illinois
  May 16-17
  Heidelberg at North Central Gregory Invite #
  May 16-17
Thu. 17 Capital at Great Lakes Regional (Ohio Wesleyan) #
  Marietta at Ohio Wesleyan Last Chance #
  Ohio Northern at North Central Gregory Invitational #
  May 16-17
  Otterbein at North Central Gregory Invite #
  May 17-18
  vs. Wilmington at Great Lakes Qualifier # @ Delaware, OH
Thu. 24 vs. NCAA Championship # @ Veterans Memorial Field Sports Complex; La Crosse, Wisconsin
  May 24-26
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event

View: Mobile | Desktop