2017-18 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 9 Muskingum 0 Wash. & Jeff. 9 Final
Thu. 14 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1 Baldwin Wallace 8 Final
Fri. 15 St. Vincent 0 Mount Union 9 Final
Sat. 16 Ohio Northern   Oberlin Tournament - Day 1   TBA
  Muskingum 3 Waynesburg 6 Final
Sun. 17 Baldwin Wallace   Oberlin Invitational   TBA
  Ohio Northern   Oberlin Tournament - Day 2   TBA
Thu. 21 Grove City 2 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final
Fri. 22 Mount Union 9 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
Sat. 23 Marietta 0 Wash. & Jeff. 9 Final
  @ Waynesburg, Pa.
  Marietta 1 Waynesburg 8 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 9 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Final
Sun. 24 Heidelberg 0 Thomas More 9 Final
Tue. 26 Heidelberg 0 Findlay 9 Final
  Heidelberg   Shawnee St.   1:00 PM
  @ Findlay, OH
Fri. 29 Ohio Northern   ITA Regionals at Kalamazoo - Day 1   TBA
  Mount Union   Grove City   Postponed
Sat. 30 Ohio Northern   ITA Regionals at Kalamazoo - Day 2   TBA
 
October
Sun. 1 Ohio Northern   ITA Regionals at Kalamazoo - Day 3   TBA
  Baldwin Wallace   ITA Central Region Championships   TBA
Mon. 2 Otterbein 9 Shawnee St. 0 Final
Wed. 4 Capital 0 Cedarville 9 Final
Sat. 7 Capital 1 Franciscan 8 Final
  Otterbein 8 Mt. Vernon Naz. 1 Final
Thu. 12 Mount Vernon Nazarene   Muskingum   3:30 PM
 
February
Sun. 4 Capital   Walsh   4:00 PM
Fri. 9 John Carroll   Allegheny   6:00 PM
  @ Erie, PA (Westwood Racquet Club)
Sat. 10 Wabash   John Carroll   TBA
  Wooster   Capital   11:00 AM
  Ohio Northern   Albion   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Baldwin Wallace   5:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Olivet   6:00 PM
  @ Albion, Mich.
Sat. 17 Ohio Northern   Franciscan   10:00 AM
  Ohio Northern   Wash. & Jeff.   3:00 PM
  Capital   Ohio Wesleyan   4:30 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Defiance   5:00 PM
Sun. 18 John Carroll   Cleveland St.   2:00 PM
Thu. 22 Mount Union   Wooster   4:00 PM
Sat. 24 Bethany (W.V.)   Otterbein   1:00 PM
  Wooster   John Carroll   2:00 PM
  @ Cleveland, Ohio (Cleveland State)
  Wash. & Jeff.   Baldwin Wallace   5:00 PM
Sun. 25 Heidelberg   Albion   10:00 AM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Ohio Northern   2:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 TBA   Heidelberg   TBA
  Spring Break Trip (3/3-3/11) @ Hilton Head, North Carolina
Sun. 4 TBA   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Penn St.-Berks   Otterbein   9:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Rochester (N.Y.)   John Carroll   12:00 PM
Mon. 5 TBA   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Otterbein   Ursinus   9:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 6 TBA   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Marietta   Bethany (W.V.)   4:00 PM
Wed. 7 TBA   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Merchant Marine   Otterbein   9:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Emerson   Otterbein   3:00 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 8 TBA   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Saint Anselm   Otterbein   10:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 13 Mount Union   Wash. & Jeff.   4:00 PM
Wed. 14 Capital   Defiance   4:00 PM
Fri. 16 Mt. St. Joseph   Heidelberg   3:30 PM
Sat. 17 Otterbein   Penn St.-Behrend   3:30 PM
Sun. 18 Trine   Ohio Northern   11:00 AM
  Heidelberg   Wittenberg   1:00 PM
Tue. 20 Franciscan   Mount Union   3:30 PM
Wed. 21 Ohio Northern   Adrian   4:00 PM
Sat. 24 Heidelberg *   Ohio Northern   11:00 AM
  Capital *   John Carroll   1:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Mount Union   1:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Ohio Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Transylvania   Otterbein   11:00 AM
Mon. 26 Otterbein   Ohio Wesleyan   TBA
Wed. 28 Shawnee St.   Capital   2:00 PM
  Earlham   Ohio Northern   4:00 PM
Fri. 30 Marietta *   Heidelberg   3:30 PM
  Mount Union *   Baldwin Wallace   3:30 PM
  Muskingum *   Otterbein   3:30 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Capital   3:30 PM
Sat. 31 John Carroll   Oberlin   12:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Mount Union *   Muskingum   3:30 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   John Carroll   3:30 PM
  Heidelberg *   Capital   3:30 PM
Sat. 7 Capital *   Marietta   1:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Mount Union   1:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Otterbein   3:30 PM
Wed. 11 Baldwin Wallace *   Ohio Northern   3:30 PM
  John Carroll *   Heidelberg   3:30 PM
  Marietta *   Mount Union   3:30 PM
  Capital *   Muskingum   3:30 PM
Fri. 13 Muskingum *   John Carroll   4:00 PM
Sat. 14 John Carroll *   Ohio Northern   1:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Capital   1:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Heidelberg   3:30 PM
Tue. 17 Heidelberg *   Baldwin Wallace   3:30 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Otterbein   3:30 PM
  Mount Union *   John Carroll   3:30 PM
  Muskingum *   Marietta   4:00 PM
Thu. 19 Otterbein   Wittenberg   2:00 PM
Fri. 20 Baldwin Wallace *   Muskingum   5:00 PM
  Lindner Tennis Fest @ Mason, Ohio
Sat. 21 Otterbein *   John Carroll   TBA
  Muskingum *   Ohio Northern   10:00 AM
  Lindner Tennis Fest @ Mason, Ohio
  Marietta *   Baldwin Wallace   11:00 AM
  @ Mason, Ohio
  Capital *   Baldwin Wallace   1:00 PM
  @ Mason, Ohio
  Marietta *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  @ Mason, Ohio
  Muskingum *   Heidelberg   4:00 PM
  Lindner Tennis Fest @ Mason, Ohio
Sun. 22 Wittenberg   Ohio Northern   8:00 AM
  @ Mason, Ohio
  John Carroll   Carnegie Mellon   10:00 AM
  Marietta   Thomas More   3:30 PM
Sat. 28 Ohio Northern   Mount Vernon Nazarene   12:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Otterbein   1:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Capital   1:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 TBA   Ohio Northern   3:30 PM
  @ TBA
Fri. 4 Ohio Northern   TBA   4:30 PM
  @ Mason, Ohio
Sat. 5 Ohio Northern   TBA   2:00 PM
  @ Mason, Ohio
* Conference

View: Mobile | Desktop