2017 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 26 Earlham #   Muskingum   4:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 Capital 1 Salisbury 0 Final
  Covenant 1 Wilmington 2 Final - 2OT
  2017 Maryville College Invitational @ Knoxville, Tenn.
  Marietta 2 Wooster 0 Final
  Ohio Northern 1 Grove City 1 Final - 2OT
  Heidelberg 2 Earlham 0 Final
  John Carroll 1 Denison 0 Final
  Mount Union 0 Case Western Reserve 1 Final
Sat. 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Capital 0 Final
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  La Roche 0 Otterbein 7 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 1 Geneseo 2 Final
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Soccer Tournament (Erie, Pa.) @ Erie, Pa.
  Heidelberg 2 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Muskingum 1 Trine 3 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  Wilmington 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  2017 Maryville College Invitational
  Ohio Northern 1 Geneva 3 Final
Sun. 3 DeSales 1 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Wittenberg 0 Marietta 2 Final
  Muskingum 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Kenyon 0 John Carroll 1 Final
Mon. 4 Mount Union 2 Wash. & Jeff. 0 Final
Tue. 5 Mount Union 0 Wooster 1 Final - OT
  Wilmington 0 Denison 4 Final
  in Granville, Ohio - Piper Stadium
Wed. 6 Bethany (W.V.) 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  Otterbein 1 Kenyon 4 Final
  Wittenberg 1 Ohio Northern 2 Final
Fri. 8 Wilmington 1 Thomas More 2 Final
  Ohio Northern Invitational @ Ada, Ohio
  Kalamazoo 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  ONU Invitational
  St. Thomas (Minn.) 0 Capital 2 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 0 Centre 2 Final
Sat. 9 Denison 0 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Kalamazoo 2 Wilmington 2 Final - 2OT
  Ohio Northern Invitational @ Ada, Ohio
  Marietta 1 Olivet 0 Final
  Thomas More 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  ONU Invitational
  Westminster (Pa.) 1 Mount Union 2 Final - OT
  Wilson 1 Muskingum 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Bethany, WV - Hoag F
  Otterbein 2 Hanover 1 Final
  Spalding 0 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  @ Danville, KY
  Millikin 1 Capital 3 Final
Sun. 10 Franciscan 7 Muskingum 5 Final
  @ Bethany, WV - Bison
  Marietta 2 Adrian 0 Final
  John Carroll 3 Medaille 0 Final
Tue. 12 Allegheny 3 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
Wed. 13 Kenyon 0 Marietta 0 Final - 2OT
  Bluffton 0 Muskingum 6 Final
  Mount Union 0 Geneva 1 Final
  Denison 0 Capital 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Otterbein 1 Hiram 2 Final
  John Carroll 1 Case Western Reserve 0 Final
Thu. 14 Baldwin Wallace 3 Wooster 2 Final - 2OT
Fri. 15 Wittenberg 0 Wilmington 4 Final
  2017 Wilmington Kiwanis Classic
Sat. 16 Marietta 1 Case Western Reserve 2 Final
  Capital 0 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 6 Bluffton 2 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Oberlin 1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 4 John Carroll 5 Final - 2OT
  Mount Union 0 Denison 1 Final
  Grove City 0 Otterbein 3 Final
  UC Clermont Cougars 1 Wilmington 8 Final
  Wilmington Kiwanis Classic
  Muskingum 2 Waynesburg 1 Final - OT
Sun. 17 Heidelberg 4 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  Schueler Field
  Manchester 0 Otterbein 2 Final
Mon. 18 La Roche 0 Mount Union 3 Final
Wed. 20 Ohio Northern 1 Manchester 0 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 0 Marietta 1 Final - 2OT
  Wilmington 3 Earlham 2 Final
  Denison 1 Otterbein 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Oberlin 4 Final
  Wooster 1 Capital 3 Final
  Hiram 0 John Carroll 4 Final
Thu. 21 Heidelberg 3 Kenyon 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 23 Capital   Thomas More   3:30 PM
  Thiel   Heidelberg   3:30 PM
  Bethany (W.V.)   Wilmington   3:30 PM
  Wash. & Jeff.   Marietta   4:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Defiance   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Muskingum   Geneva   7:00 PM
  Earlham   Otterbein   7:00 PM
Sun. 24 John Carroll   Carnegie Mellon   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Hanover   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Manchester   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Fredonia   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Anderson (Ind.)   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Marietta   Hiram   7:30 PM
Wed. 27 Grove City   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Capital   Ohio Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Muskingum   Wash. & Jeff.   7:00 PM
  Oberlin   Mount Union   7:30 PM
Sat. 30 Heidelberg *   Muskingum   4:00 PM
  Wilmington *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Capital   7:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 John Carroll *   Heidelberg   4:00 PM
  Marietta *   Muskingum   4:00 PM
  Capital *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Mount Union   7:30 PM
Fri. 6 Wilmington *   Baldwin Wallace   7:30 PM
Sat. 7 Muskingum *   Otterbein   1:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Marietta   4:00 PM
  Capital *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Mount Union *   Marietta   4:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Otterbein *   Heidelberg   2:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Muskingum   4:00 PM
  Capital *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
Tue. 17 Muskingum *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 Baldwin Wallace *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Ohio Northern *   Muskingum   4:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Marietta   4:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Wilmington *   Muskingum   4:00 PM
  Capital *   Heidelberg   4:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Marietta   4:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Mount Union *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Wilmington *   Heidelberg   2:00 PM
  Marietta *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Muskingum *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Capital *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
Tue. 31 Ohio Northern   TBA   TBA
  @ TBA
 
November
Thu. 2 Ohio Northern   TBA   TBA
  @ TBA
Sat. 4 Ohio Northern   TBA   TBA
  @ TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference

View: Mobile | Desktop