Men's Lacrosse Defense Mount Union sophomore goalkeeper Colin Peters (Portland Ore./Sunset) posted a .650 save percentage to help lead the Purple Raiders to a 1-1...
Men's Lacrosse Offense John Carroll freshman Declan O’Grady (Mason/William Mason) tallied 11 goals on just 13 shots to lead the Blue Streaks to 2-0 record last...
May 3, 2014 | Men's Lacrosse Otterbein Men's Lacrosse Claims Inaugural OAC Tournament Championship Otterbein men's lacrosse bring home the inaugural Ohio Athletic Conference Tournament crown with a 13-8 win over John Carroll.
May 2, 2014 | Men's Lacrosse 2014 OAC Men's Lacrosse Tournament-LIVE WEB STREAM Check out the live web stream of finals on Saturday at 1:00!
February 26, 2014 | Men's Lacrosse Men's Lacrosse Inaugural Season-2014 The OAC is proud to sponsor one of the oldest team sports in North America and will kick off its inaugural Men’s Lacross season in spring of...
January 11, 2013 | Men's Lacrosse Muskingum to Add Lacrosse as Varsity Sport in 2014-15 Muskingum University is proud to announce that men’s and women’s lacrosse will be added as a varsity sport beginning in the 2014-15...
December 9, 2012 | Men's Lacrosse John Carroll University Names Brian Small As Its First Varsity Men's Lacrosse Head Coach John Carroll University Director of Athletics Laurie Massa announced today that Small will be the head coach of the men's lacrosse program which...
November 28, 2012 | Men's Lacrosse Capital Selected Olin as Head Men’s Lacrosse Coach Bill Olin, a former Division I student-athlete with six years of lacrosse coaching experience, has been named the first head men’s lacrosse...
October 15, 2012 | Men's Lacrosse Capital University to Debut Men’s, Women’s Lacrosse in 2014 Capital University will add men’s and women’s lacrosse as varsity sports beginning in the 2013-14 academic year, interim director of...
September 20, 2012 | Men's Lacrosse Otterbein's Men's Lacrosse to Play in Charity Event The Otterbein University men’s lacrosse team will participate in the third-annual Burning River Lacrosse Breast Cancer Research Fundraiser,...
January 26, 2012 | Men's Lacrosse BW Names Jason Tarnow as First Men’s Lacrosse Head Coach Baldwin Wallace University has selected Jason Tarnow as its first-ever men's lacrosse coach. He was selected after a national search and will...
December 2, 2011 | Men's Lacrosse Marzano Named Wilmington's Men's Lacrosse Coach
November 11, 2011 | Men's Lacrosse BW to Add Men's Lacrosse as Varsity Sport in 2012-13
October 19, 2011 | Men's Lacrosse Wilmington to add varsity lacrosse teams Men, women to begin play in spring 2013
September 12, 2011 | Men's Lacrosse Mount Union Head Lacrosse Coach P.J. Kavanagh Named Assistant Coach of MLL's Ohio Machine COLUMBUS, Ohio -- Mount Union head men's lacrosse coach P.J. Kavanagh has been named an assistant coach of the Major League Lacrosse's Ohio...
# MOBILE CHECK
« Oct Nov 2014 Dec »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
Nov 1, 2014
Mount Union
at Definace
1:00
Ashbury
at Transylvania
1:00
Ohio Northern
at Kenyon
10:30
John Carroll
at Case Western
1:00
All Teams
vs. OAC Championships
@ John Carroll
1 Baldwin Wallace
2 at Capital
Final - OT
3 Ohio Northern
0 at Marietta
Final
1 Otterbein
3 vs. Juniata
@ Alliance, Ohio
Final
Mount Union College Tri-Match
1 Otterbein
0 at Mount Union
Final
3 Capital
2 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
0 Marietta
3 at Ohio Northern
Final
23 Ohio Northern
14 at Marietta
Final
53 Heidelberg
10 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
62 John Carroll
14 at Muskingum
Final
66 Mount Union
7 at Otterbein
Final
0 Wilmington (Ohio)
2 at Heidelberg
Final
Moved to Hoernemann Stadium
48 Baldwin Wallace
14 at Capital
Final
0 Muskingum
3 at John Carroll
Final
0 Wilmington (Ohio)
3 at Heidelberg
Final
3 Juniata
2 at Mount Union
Final
0 Capital
4 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
0 Muskingum
3 at John Carroll
Final
1 Heidelberg
1 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final - 2OT
1 John Carroll
1 at Muskingum
Final - 2OT
0 Mount Union
3 at Otterbein
Final
Nov 3, 2014
1 Marietta
2 at Heidelberg
Final
1 Capital
0 at Ohio Northern
Final
Nov 4, 2014
0 John Carroll
1 at Capital
Final - OT
OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
3 Capital
0 at Otterbein
Final
3 Ohio Northern
1 at Heidelberg
Final
0 Marietta
3 at Mount Union
Final
OAC Tournament - Quarterfinal @ Alliance, Ohio
0 Baldwin Wallace
3 at John Carroll
Final
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals
0 Mount Union
1 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
Nov 5, 2014
1 Capital
2 at John Carroll
Final
4 Heidelberg
3 at Baldwin Wallace
Final - 2OT
Nov 6, 2014
1 Capital
0 at Ohio Northern
Final
0 Ohio Northern
3 at Mount Union
Final
0 Capital
3 at John Carroll
Final
2 Baldwin Wallace
1 at Otterbein
Final
OAC Tournament Semifinal
Nov 7, 2014
Defiance
at Ohio Northern
6:00
Transylvania
at Centre
6:00
Findlay/Defiance
at Ohio Northern
6:00
Mount Union
at St. Vincent (Pa.)
4:30
Baldwin Wallace
at Fredonia (NY) Blue Devil Invite
10:00
Nov 8, 2014
Muskingum
at Washington & Jefferson Invite
9:30
Heidelberg
at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.) Invite
9:30
Baldwin Wallace
at vs. Ohio Valley
Case Western Wrestling Festival
Baldwin Wallace
at vs. Niagara (NY)
Case Wester Wrestling Festival
Baldwin Wallace
at vs. Alma (Mich.)
Case Western Wrestling Festival
Baldwin Wallace
vs. vs. St. Catherine (Ky.)
@ Case Western Wrestling Festival
John Carroll
at Case Western Duals
9:00
Wilmington
vs. vs. Wittenberg
@ Transylvania
Defiance
at Bethany (W. Va.)
1:00
Wittenberg
at Transylvania
1:00
John Carroll
at Mount Union
1:00
Baldwin Wallace
at Bethany (W.Va.)
1:00
Baldwin Wallace
vs. vs. Penn State Altoona (Pa.)
@ Bethany (W.Va.)
15 Wilmington (Ohio)
50 at Ohio Northern
Final
59 Mount Union
3 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
13 Otterbein
66 at John Carroll
Final
13 Marietta
17 at Muskingum
Final
52 Heidelberg
28 at Capital
Final
0 John Carroll
3 at Mount Union
Final
41 Mount Union
82 at Youngstown St.
Final
5 Heidelberg
4 at John Carroll
Final
Nov 9, 2014
1 Baldwin Wallace
4 at Capital
Final
Nov 11, 2014
John Carroll
at Case Western
7:00
Nov 12, 2014
Mount Union
at Thiel (Pa.)
7:00
Nov 13, 2014
3 Mount Union
0 vs. Washington and Lee
@ Springfield, Ohio
Final
Nov 14, 2014
Mount St. Joseph
at Baldwin Wallace
7:00
1 Mount Union
3 at Wittenberg
Final
NCAA Regional Semifinal
Nov 15, 2014
Ohio Northern
at Roger Williams (R.I.) Invite
10:00
Mount Union
at Mount Union Invitational
10.00
Peterson Fieldhouse
John Carroll
at Trine Invitational (Ind.)
9:00
Hiram
at Wilmington
Defiance
at John Carroll
1:00
Transylvania
at Franklin (Ind.)
1:00
Wittenberg
at Oberlin
1:00
Ohio Wesleyan
at Mount Union
1:00
Penn State Behrend (Pa.)
at Baldwin Wallace
1:00
vs. NCAA Regional Championships
@ Wilmington
0 Heidelberg
3 at Kenyon
Final
NCAA Men's Soccer Tournament - First Round
48 Mount Union
57 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Meadville, Pa.
Final
Greg Richards Memorial Tip-Off Tournament
82 Baldwin Wallace
56 at Eastern
Final
56 Capital
42 at Marietta
Final
57 Kalamazoo
58 vs. John Carroll
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
0 Capital
0 vs. Gettysburg
@ Grantham, Pa.
Final - PK Away
43 Muskingum
14 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
20 Baldwin Wallace
52 at Heidelberg
Final
34 Ohio Northern
13 at Otterbein
Final
24 John Carroll
31 at Mount Union
Final
76 Thomas More
64 at Capital
Final
67 Capital
70 at Wittenberg
Final
71 Ohio Northern
67 vs. Claremont-M-S
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
Final
All-Engineers Classic
70 Muskingum
65 at Waynesburg
Final
88 Heidelberg
73 at Earlham
Final
63 Trine
80 at Heidelberg
Final
94 Alvernia
88 vs. John Carroll
@ University of Scranton
Final
55 East. Mennonite
74 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
50 Muskingum
71 at Franklin
Final
54 Hanover
73 at Marietta
Final
Marietta Shrine Tournament
64 Trine
70 vs. Ohio Northern
@ Franklin, Ind.
Final
Franklin Tip-Off Classic
Nov 16, 2014
Ohio Northern
at Washington & Lee (Va.)
1:00
Ohio Northern
vs. vs. Lycoming (Pa.)
@ Lexington, Va.
1:00
Ohio Northern
vs. vs. Johns Hopkins (Md.)
@ Lexington, Va.
61 Penn State-Altoona
77 vs. Mount Union
@ Meadville, Pa.
Final
Greg Richards Memorial Tip-Off Tournament
74 John Carroll
71 vs. Adrian
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
96 Indiana University East
79 vs. Heidelberg
@ Richmond, Ind.
Final
109 John Carroll
93 vs. Centenary (N.J.)
@ University of Scranton
Final
68 SUNY Geneseo
75 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Tournament
66 Trine
44 vs. Muskingum
@ Franklin, Ind.
Final
70 Ohio Northern
58 at Milwaukee Engr.
Final
All-Engineers Classic
1 Capital
5 vs. Messiah
@ Grantham, Pa.
Final
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round
60 St. Vincent
72 at Marietta
Final
Marietta Shrine Tournament
44 Ohio Northern
46 at Franklin
Final
Franklin Tip-Off Classic
Nov 17, 2014
79 Wittenberg
63 at Marietta
Final
Nov 18, 2014
Heidelberg
at Mt. St. Joseph
7:00
56 Baldwin Wallace
61 at Case Western Reserve
Final
46 Wittenberg
63 at Capital
Final
83 Otterbein
87 at Hiram
Final
49 Bethany (W.V.)
92 at Mount Union
Final
44 Waynesburg
96 at Marietta
Final
91 Bethany (W.V.)
83 at Muskingum
Final
73 Baldwin Wallace
82 at Case Western Reserve
Final
Nov 19, 2014
Baldwin Wallace
at Case Western
7:00
89 Westminster (Pa.)
103 at Heidelberg
Final
82 Mt. St. Joseph
68 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
71 Oberlin
55 at Muskingum
Final
46 Kenyon
66 at Ohio Northern
Final
Nov 20, 2014
John Carroll
at Hilbert
Postponed
Nov 21, 2014
Mount Union
at Baldwin Wallace
6:00
John Carroll
at Allegheny College (Pa.)
6:00
53 Capital
58 vs. Methodist
@ Salem, Va.
Final
Dick Leftwich/V Foundation Classic hosted by Roanoke College
71 Capital
74 vs. Chicago
@ North Manchester, Ind.
Final
72 Defiance
62 vs. Otterbein
@ Holland, Michigan
Final
83 Wilmington (Ohio)
81 vs. SUNY Geneseo
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Final
Stephanie Tubbs Jones Memorial Tournament
76 Muskingum
70 at Kenyon
Final - OT
67 Penn State-Behrend
82 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament
73 Mount Union
80 at Wooster
Final
Al Van Wie/Rotary Classic
58 Houghton
73 at Otterbein
Final
73 Hanover
83 vs. Mount Union
@ Transylvania (Ky.)
Final
Nov 22, 2014
Muskingum
at Mount Union Duals
11:00
Mount Union
at Mount Union Duals
11:00
Peterson Fieldhouse
Heidelberg
at Olivet (Mich.) Duals
10:30
Baldwin Wallace
at vs. Messiah (Pa.)
Mount Union Duals
Baldwin Wallace
at vs. Washington & Jefferson
Mount Union Duals
Baldwin Wallace
at vs. York (Pa.)
Mount Union Duals
Baldwin Wallace
at Waynesburg (Pa.)
Mount Union Duals
John Carroll
at Mount Union Duals
10:00
Wilmington
at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
Nov. 22-23
Defiance
at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
Nov. 22-23
Transylvania
at Union/Lindenwood Belleville
1:00
Hiram
at Baldwin Wallace
1:00
at NCAA Div. III Championship
49 Southern Virginia
71 vs. Capital
@ Salem, Va.
Final
Dick Leftwich/V Foundation Classic hosted by Roanoke College
3 Adrian
63 at Mount Union
Final
NCAA Playoffs - First Round
28 Centre
63 at John Carroll
Final
NCAA playoffs, first round
75 Otterbein
66 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Hope Tournament
Final
52 Benedictine (Ill.)
65 vs. Capital
@ North Manchester, Ind.
Final
2014 Main View Tipoff Tournament
39 Bethany (W.V.)
78 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
77 John Carroll
71 at Carnegie Mellon
Final
60 Adrian
72 at Ohio Northern
Final
66 Marietta
51 at La Roche
Final
61 Ohio Wesleyan
73 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
90 Mount Union
94 at Transylvania
Final - 3OT
87 Ohio Northern
80 at Adrian
Final - OT
56 Chatham
83 at Marietta
Final
68 Heidelberg
78 at Bethany (W.V.)
Final
gametime moved due to icy road conditions.
65 Wilmington (Ohio)
72 at Case Western Reserve
Final
STJ Memorial Tournament
48 Wash. & Jeff.
77 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
54 DePauw
42 at Otterbein
Final
Nov 23, 2014
65 Mount Union
71 vs. St. Vincent
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
66 Buffalo St.
83 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
91 Kenyon
75 at Muskingum
Final
Nov 25, 2014
Cleveland State
at John Carroll
7:00
48 Defiance
71 at Ohio Northern
Final
50 Ohio Wesleyan
71 at Capital
Final
78 Marietta
67 at Bethany (W.V.)
Final
77 Bethany (W.V.)
57 at Muskingum
Final
76 Wilmington (Ohio)
79 at Thomas More
Final
57 Defiance
59 at Ohio Northern
Final
36 Otterbein
85 at Wittenberg
Final
82 Bluffton
69 at Heidelberg
Final
85 Ohio Wesleyan
67 at Capital
Final
Nov 26, 2014
38 Waynesburg
74 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
70 Wittenberg
46 at Otterbein
Final
49 Mt. St. Joseph
64 at Muskingum
Final
Nov 28, 2014
Otterbein
vs. La Roche
@ Thomas More
5:00 PM
Julie Costello Memorial Classic
Nov 29, 2014
Wash. & Jeff.
at Mount Union
12:00 PM
NCAA playoffs, second round
Medaille
at John Carroll
1:00 PM
John Carroll
at Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM
NCAA playoffs, second round
Marietta
at Westminster (Pa.)
2:00 PM
Shawnee St.
vs. Otterbein
@ Thomas More Tournament
2:00 PM
Muskingum
at Wash. & Jeff.
3:00 PM
Nov 30, 2014
Ithaca
at John Carroll
1:00 PM
Capital
at Mt. St. Joseph
5:00 PM
No events today

View: Mobile | Desktop