2017 OAC Football Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 2 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Mount Union 58 Final
  Wis.-Oshkosh 23 John Carroll 17 Final
  Heidelberg 40 Olivet 24 Final
  Waynesburg 0 Muskingum 19 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 42 Defiance 2 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 38 Capital 21 Final
  Earlham 20 Wilmington 49 Final
  Ohio Northern 35 Adrian 31 Final
  Marietta 26 Geneva 25 Final
  Otterbein 36 Ohio Wesleyan 15 Final
Sat. 9 Muskingum * 27 Otterbein 41 Final
Sat. 16 Heidelberg * 40 Ohio Northern 21 Final
  Mount Union * 69 Marietta 3 Final
  John Carroll * 24 Baldwin Wallace 21 Final
  Wilmington * 28 Otterbein 56 Final
  Muskingum * 28 Capital 39 Final
Sat. 23 Baldwin Wallace * 7 Mount Union 55 Final
  John Carroll * 21 Heidelberg 47 Final
  Muskingum * 25 Marietta 49 Final
  Otterbein * 7 Ohio Northern 35 Final
  Capital * 30 Wilmington 37 Final - OT
Sat. 30 Heidelberg * 36 Muskingum 13 Final
  Marietta * 24 Baldwin Wallace 52 Final
  Otterbein * 49 Capital 42 Final
  Homecoming 2017
  Wilmington * 14 John Carroll 72 Final
  Ohio Northern * 14 Mount Union 43 Final
 
October
Sat. 7 Mount Union * 63 Heidelberg 7 Final
  John Carroll * 48 Marietta 21 Final
  Wilmington * 21 Baldwin Wallace 38 Final
  Capital * 21 Ohio Northern 51 Final
Sat. 14 Baldwin Wallace * 23 Muskingum 20 Final
  Capital * 14 Mount Union 72 Final
  Ohio Northern * 27 John Carroll 20 Final - OT
  Marietta * 43 Wilmington 33 Final
  Otterbein * 45 Heidelberg 48 Final - OT
Sat. 21 Ohio Northern *   Muskingum   1:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Marietta   1:30 PM
  John Carroll *   Capital   1:30 PM
  Mount Union *   Wilmington   1:30 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Otterbein *   Mount Union   1:30 PM
  Wilmington *   Heidelberg   1:30 PM
  Marietta *   Ohio Northern   1:30 PM
  Capital *   Baldwin Wallace   1:30 PM
  Past Football Team Captains Day
  Muskingum *   John Carroll   1:30 PM
 
November
Sat. 4 Muskingum *   Mount Union   1:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Otterbein   1:30 PM
  Heidelberg *   Baldwin Wallace   1:30 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Wilmington   1:30 PM
  Marietta *   Capital   1:30 PM
Sat. 11 Wilmington *   Muskingum   1:00 PM
  Mount Union *   John Carroll   1:30 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Ohio Northern   1:30 PM
  Capital *   Heidelberg   1:30 PM
  Otterbein *   Marietta   1:30 PM
* Conference

View: Mobile | Desktop