2017 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 18 Baldwin Wallace 12 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  @ Bishop Chatard High School; Indianapolis, Indiana
  Wilmington 4 Sewanee 19 Final
Sun. 19 Wilmington 1 Sewanee 3 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 4 Baldwin Wallace 10 Final
  @ Bishop Chatard High School; Indianapolis, Indiana
  Wilmington 0 Sewanee 4 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 25 Augustana (Ill.) 1 Otterbein 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Waynesburg 3 Capital 4 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace 14 Juniata 1 Final
  @ New Market, Virginia
  Allegheny 13 John Carroll 7 Final
  @ Beckley, WV
  Anderson (Ind.) 12 Heidelberg 11 Final
  @ Xenia, OH (AIA)
  Otterbein 16 Franklin 0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL
  Capital 15 Waynesburg 6 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Auburndale, Fla.
  John Carroll 6 Allegheny 7 Final
  @ Beckley, WV
Sun. 26 Capital 3 Augustana (Ill.) 7 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Alma 3 Otterbein 7 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Allegheny 10 John Carroll 11 Final - 10 innings
  @ Beckley, WV
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Baldwin Wallace 22 Final
  @ New Market, Virginia
  Otterbein 6 Alma 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace 14 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Final
  @ New Market, Virginia
Mon. 27 Alma 1 Capital 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue. 28 Capital 8 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
  Lake Myrtle Field 5 @ Auburndale, Fla.
 
March
Thu. 2 Capital 9 Lyndon St. 0 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Otterbein 5 Neumann 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lyndon St. 0 Capital 7 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Auburndale, Fla.
Fri. 3 Otterbein 12 MSOE 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Neumann 4 Capital 7 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wartburg 5 Otterbein 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat. 4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 9 Capital 3 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace 7 Elms 3 Final
  2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
  Mount Union 10 SUNY Poly 8 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Heidelberg 2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Final
  Game time changed
  Wilmington 4 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  UC Health Stadium (Florence, KY)
  Elms 3 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
  2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
  SUNY Poly 3 Mount Union 12 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Otterbein 5 Marymount (Va.) 8 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Marymount (Va.) 1 Otterbein 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wilmington 1 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  UC Health Stadium (Florence, KY)
  Ohio Northern 13 Grove City 3 Final
  @ Auburdale, Fla.
  Grove City 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun. 5 Baldwin Wallace 11 Rockford 6 Final
  @ Fort Meyers, Florida
  Mount Union 5 Wartburg 6 Final - 10 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Marietta 4 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
  John Carroll 5 Haverford 6 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Mitchell 4 Heidelberg 9 Final
  Game time changed @ Port Charlotte, FL
  St. John Fisher 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Bridgewater (Va.) 0 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Marietta 19 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  Haverford 2 John Carroll 8 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Ohio Northern 2 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Muskingum 2 Montclair St. 3 Final - 11 innings
Mon. 6 Wheaton (Ill.) 5 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final
  @ North Charlotte Regional Park #6; Port Charlotte, Florida
  Moravian 3 Heidelberg 4 Final
  Time changed @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Neb. Wesleyan 1 Mount Union 2 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  John Carroll 4 Bluffton 5 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Heidelberg 7 Moravian 5 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  WPI 1 Muskingum 0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Main Field @ Auburndale, MA
  Mount Union 2 Neb. Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Muskingum 1 WPI 15 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Main Field @ Auburndale, FL
Tue. 7 Muskingum 19 St. Vincent 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 8 Pitt.-Greensburg 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  John Carroll 14 Pitt.-Bradford 7 Final - 10 innings
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Wheaton (Ill.) 6 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Time changed
  Baldwin Wallace 5 Central Mich. 15 Final
  @ North Charlotte Regional Park #3; Port Charlotte, Florida
Wed. 8 New Jersey City 12 Muskingum 15 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  St. John Fisher 10 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Mount Union 7 Bridgewater (Va.) 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Capital 10 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Mount Union 12 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Thu. 9 Moravian 5 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
  @ North Charlotte Regional Park #6; Port Charlotte, Florida
  Thiel 5 Heidelberg 7 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 8 Muskingum 18 Final - 8 innings
  John Carroll 15 Moravian 6 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Wooster 3 Capital 1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 4 Otterbein 9 Final
  DeSales 13 Mount Union 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Fri. 10 Keystone 11 John Carroll 9 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Rhode Island Col. 3 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Heidelberg 10 Nichols 14 Final
  @ Punta Gorda, Fla.
  Muskingum 3 Ursinus 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ursinus 8 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ohio Northern 13 Gwynedd Mercy 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Heidelberg 11 Rhodes 7 Final - 8 innings
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Nichols 11 John Carroll 1 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
Sat. 11 Ohio Northern 2 WPI 1 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wheaton (Ill.) 9 John Carroll 1 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Albion 8 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ Seminole Sports Complex; Sanford, Fla.
  Keystone 6 Heidelberg 4 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  WPI 9 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace * 1 Mount Union 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wilmington 1 Franklin 9 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 0 Mount Union 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun. 12 Susquehanna 10 Marietta 0 Final
  Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  St. John Fisher 9 Marietta 1 Final
  Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Wilmington 15 Franklin 7 Final
  Wilmington 6 Franklin 11 Final
Mon. 13 Webster 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Tue. 14 Marietta 3 Arcadia 4 Final
  Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Wilmington 6 Maryville (Tenn.) 7 Final
  Wilmington 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 6 Final
Wed. 15 Muskingum   Ohio Christian   Postponed
Thu. 16 Marietta 3 Keystone 2 Final - 12 innings
  Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Heidelberg 20 Earlham 14 Final
  Moved from 3/15
Fri. 17 Marietta 7 North Central (Ill.) 2 Final
  Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Adrian 9 Marietta 2 Final
  Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sat. 18 Amherst 14 Marietta 1 Final
  Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Waynesburg   Baldwin Wallace   Cancelled
  Capital 3 Franklin 10 Final
  John Carroll 6 Transylvania 5 Final
  Bluffton   Muskingum   Postponed
  Muskingum Invitational
  Rose-Hulman 0 Otterbein 8 Final
  @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Wilmington 0 Earlham 10 Final
  John Carroll 7 Transylvania 9 Final
  Ohio Northern 19 Thomas More 6 Final
  Capital 10 Franklin 6 Final
  Wilmington 1 Earlham 10 Final
  Bluffton   Muskingum   Postponed
  Rose-Hulman 0 Otterbein 4 Final
  @ Chillicothe, Ohio
Sun. 19 Wilmington 2 Earlham 8 Final
  John Carroll 6 Transylvania 3 Final
  Capital 5 Franklin 9 Final
  Rose-Hulman 6 Otterbein 7 Final - 11 innings
  @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Hiram 3 Muskingum 5 Final
  Heidelberg 8 Manchester 4 Final
  Mount Union 6 Wittenberg 2 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Thomas More 2 Final
  Hiram 2 Muskingum 4 Final
  Mount Union 5 Wittenberg 3 Final - 8 innings
  Ohio Northern 3 Thomas More 10 Final
  Heidelberg 3 Manchester 4 Final
Tue. 21 Muskingum 11 Bethany (W.V.) 6 Final
  Mount Union 7 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Final
  Mount Union 4 Westminster (Pa.) 2 Final
  Manchester 11 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Moved from 3/19
  Muskingum 4 Bethany (W.V.) 5 Final - 8 innings
  Ohio Northern 11 Trine 12 Final
  Wilmington 4 Thomas More 15 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 4 Baldwin Wallace 12 Final
  Otterbein 1 Mt. St. Joseph 6 Final
  UC Health Stadium (Florence, KY)
Wed. 22 Manchester 7 Otterbein 8 Final
  Denison 6 Marietta 2 Final
Thu. 23 Wilmington 3 Cincinnati-Clermont 4 Final - 8 innings
  Anderson (Ind.) 6 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 La Roche 11 Final
  John Carroll 1 Denison 14 Final
  Wilmington 8 Cincinnati-Clermont 2 Final
Fri. 24 Denison 11 Capital 3 Final
Sat. 25 Mount Union * 8 Marietta 3 Final
  John Carroll * 3 Baldwin Wallace 8 Final
  Muskingum * 3 Wilmington 5 Final
  Capital * 2 Heidelberg 11 Final
  Otterbein * 9 Ohio Northern 4 Final
  Otterbein * 4 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Muskingum * 11 Wilmington 7 Final
  John Carroll * 12 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
  Capital * 2 Heidelberg 4 Final
  Mount Union * 2 Marietta 8 Final
Mon. 27 La Roche 7 Marietta 4 Final
  La Roche 11 Marietta 3 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 5 Mount Union 10 Final
  Heidelberg 8 Denison 13 Final
  Moved from 3/26
Tue. 28 Marietta   Frostburg St.   Postponed
  Denison 8 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Kenyon 4 Muskingum 3 Final
  La Roche 8 Baldwin Wallace 11 Final
  Adrian 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Wilmington 2 Wittenberg 8 Final
Wed. 29 John Carroll 1 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
  Wittenberg 9 Capital 6 Final
  Muskingum 4 Wooster 2 Final
  Ohio Northern 5 Defiance 3 Final
  Otterbein 9 Oberlin 1 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Wilmington * 4 Capital 7 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Capital 5 Final
Sun. 2 Heidelberg * 6 Mount Union 7 Final
  Ohio Northern * 6 John Carroll 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 5 Otterbein 4 Final
  Ohio Northern * 14 John Carroll 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 6 Mount Union 7 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 4 Otterbein 7 Final
Tue. 4 Allegheny 6 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final
  Otterbein 17 Manchester 6 Final
  Capital 15 Ohio-Lancaster 6 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 5 Marietta * 2 Muskingum 1 Final - 10 innings
  Mount Union 7 Hiram 0 Final
  Defiance 7 Heidelberg 15 Final
  Note time change
  Marietta * 9 Muskingum 4 Final
  Adrian 7 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan   Muskingum   Postponed
  Oberlin 1 John Carroll 6 Final
  Mount Union 2 Hiram 3 Final
Sat. 8 Heidelberg * 7 Muskingum 6 Final
  Capital * 7 Otterbein 10 Final
  Mount Union * 6 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Mount Union * 9 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Capital * 5 Otterbein 4 Final
  Heidelberg * 6 Muskingum 7 Final
Sun. 9 Wilmington * 0 John Carroll 16 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace   Denison   Cancelled
  Marietta * 4 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final - 11 innings
  Capital 13 Oberlin 6 Final
  Wilmington * 2 John Carroll 17 Final
  Marietta * 2 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
Tue. 11 Baldwin Wallace * 0 Heidelberg 4 Final
  Ohio Northern * 5 Wilmington 2 Final - 10 innings
  Baldwin Wallace * 2 Heidelberg 5 Final
  Ohio Northern * 2 Wilmington 3 Final
Wed. 12 Otterbein * 3 Marietta 4 Final - 10 innings
  John Carroll * 4 Mount Union 5 Final
  Muskingum * 11 Capital 6 Final
  Wright St. - Lake 1 Wilmington 11 Final - 6 innings
  Wright St. - Lake 14 Wilmington 5 Final
  Otterbein * 8 Marietta 5 Final
  John Carroll * 5 Mount Union 12 Final
  Muskingum * 8 Capital 4 Final
Fri. 14 Baldwin Wallace * 19 Wilmington 1 Final
  Heidelberg * 7 Marietta 8 Final
  Muskingum * 5 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Capital * 0 Mount Union 1 Final
  Otterbein * 9 John Carroll 3 Final
  Otterbein * 5 John Carroll 8 Final
  Heidelberg * 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Muskingum * 1 Ohio Northern 12 Final
  Capital * 6 Mount Union 7 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 14 Wilmington 3 Final
Mon. 17 Bethany (W.V.) 5 Muskingum 8 Final
  Bluffton 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 2 Muskingum 4 Final
  La Roche 5 Mount Union 4 Final
  Bluffton 3 Ohio Northern 4 Final
Tue. 18 Capital 14 Wittenberg 8 Final
Wed. 19 Wilmington * 1 Otterbein 10 Final
  Marietta * 4 Capital 0 Final
  Mount Union * 7 Muskingum 0 Final
  Mount Union * 4 Muskingum 0 Final
  Wilmington * 4 Otterbein 14 Final
  Marietta * 12 Capital 9 Final
Thu. 20 Denison 8 Muskingum 2 Final
  Marietta 5 Wooster 8 Final
  Otterbein 11 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final
Fri. 21 Heidelberg * 2 John Carroll 5 Final
  Moved from 4/19 & 4/20
  Ohio Northern * 2 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
  Heidelberg * 5 John Carroll 19 Final
  Moved from 4/19 & 4/20
  Ohio Northern * 4 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
Sat. 22 John Carroll * 8 Muskingum 3 Final
  Otterbein * 4 Mount Union 5 Final
  Ohio Northern * 0 Heidelberg 6 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 9 Capital 2 Final
  John Carroll * 11 Muskingum 8 Final
  Otterbein * 6 Mount Union 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 3 Capital 6 Final
  Ohio Northern * 1 Heidelberg 0 Final
Sun. 23 Wilmington * 4 Marietta 9 Final
  Wooster 4 John Carroll 3 Final
  Wilmington * 1 Marietta 13 Final
Mon. 24 Marietta 8 La Roche 6 Final - 10 innings
  Marietta 8 La Roche 12 Final
Tue. 25 Kalamazoo 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Heidelberg 5 Thomas More 10 Final
  Kalamazoo 3 Ohio Northern 4 Final
  Muskingum 23 Wittenberg 11 Final
Wed. 26 Wilmington 3 Kenyon 10 Final - 7 innings
  Wilmington 7 Kenyon 20 Final
  Mount Union 4 Allegheny 11 Final
  Wooster 5 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Heidelberg 15 Final
  Denison 9 Otterbein 1 Final
  Oberlin 8 Marietta 7 Final - 10 innings
  John Carroll 4 Case Western Reserve 7 Final
  Oberlin 2 Marietta 5 Final
Thu. 27 Wash. & Jeff.   Muskingum   Cancelled
Sun. 30 Muskingum * 3 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
  Marietta * 11 John Carroll 5 Final
  Mount Union * 12 Wilmington 1 Final
  Capital * 5 Ohio Northern 12 Final
  Heidelberg * 2 Otterbein 0 Final
  Moved from 4/29; note time change
  Muskingum * 0 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  Marietta * 9 John Carroll 10 Final
  Mount Union * 9 Wilmington 5 Final
  Capital * 2 Ohio Northern 5 Final - 7 innings
  Heidelberg * 7 Otterbein 1 Final
  Moved from 4/29
 
May
Tue. 2 Mount Union 13 Wash. & Jeff. 7 Final
  Heidelberg   Trine   Cancelled
  Rescheduled from 5/1
  Heidelberg 12 Ohio Wesleyan 10 Final
  Mount Union 0 Wash. & Jeff. 5 Final
Wed. 3 Otterbein 3 Wooster 1 Final
  John Carroll 10 Case Western Reserve 5 Final
  Senior Day - Postponed from May 2 @ Progressive Field
  Otterbein 14 Wooster 6 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Mount Union 6 Final
  Wittenberg 9 Wilmington 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 3 Ohio Northern 15 Final
  @ OSU Lima Baseball Field
Fri. 5 Baldwin Wallace 6 Benedictine (IL) 10 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 4 Benedictine (IL) 5 Final
Sat. 6 Ohio Northern * 1 Marietta 2 Final
  Ohio Northern * 2 Marietta 4 Final
Sun. 7 Wilmington * 0 Heidelberg 5 Final
  Moved from 5/6
  John Carroll * 7 Capital 8 Final
  Otterbein * 14 Muskingum 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 8 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 6 Marietta 5 Final
  Wilmington * 2 Heidelberg 5 Final
  Moved from 5/6
  John Carroll * 8 Capital 2 Final
  Otterbein * 12 Muskingum 1 Final
  Case Western Reserve 8 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final - 10 innings
Mon. 8 La Roche 10 Heidelberg 5 Final
  Moved from 5/7
Thu. 11 John Carroll % 0 Mount Union 5 Final
  OAC Tournament
  Otterbein % 5 Marietta 0 Final
  @ Alliance, Ohio
Fri. 12 Otterbein % 3 Mount Union 1 Final
  OAC Tournament
  John Carroll % 4 Marietta 5 Final - 11 innings
  OAC Tournament
  Marietta % 5 Mount Union 7 Final
  OAC Tournament
Sat. 13 Otterbein % 14 Mount Union 8 Final
  OAC Tournament
Thu. 18 Otterbein % 1 LaGrange 7 Final
  @ Legion Field, Danville, VA
Fri. 19 Salisbury 6 Otterbein 4 Final
  NCAA South Regional @ Danville, Va.
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop