Championships (updated 5/28/14)

Sport 2014-15
Committee Chair
2013-14
Regular Season
Champions
2013-14
Tournament
Champions
2014-15
Championship Dates
2014-15
Championship Host
2013-14
Championship Information
Baseball

Brian Harrison
Baldwin Wallace

Marietta John Carroll
May 7-9 at #1 seed OAC Tournament Site
Basketball, Men

Mike Fuline
Mount Union

Mount Union
Wilmington Feb. 23, 24, 26, 28
at higher seed Tournament Information
Basketball, Women Connie Richardson
Otterbein
Baldwin Wallace
John Carroll
Capital
Feb. 23, 24, 26, 28 at higher seed Tournament Information
Cross Country, Men

Dara Ford
Otterbein

 N/A Mount Union November 1 John Carroll
OAC Championship Website
Cross Country, Women Dara Ford
Otterbein
 N/A John Carroll
November 1 John Carroll
OAC Championship Website
Football Mike Hallett
Heidelberg
Mount Union N/A N/A N/A  
Golf, Men

Dave Kirby
Muskingum

Otterbein Baldwin Wallace
April 24-26 Mount Union/
Muskingum
(River Greens)
OAC Tournament Site
Golf, Women Lindsay Reynolds
Capital
 N/A Baldwin Wallace April 25-27 TBA OAC Tournment Website
Lacrosse, Men Colin Hartnett
Otterbein
Otterbein Otterbein April 29, May 2 at higher seed Championship Site
Lacrosse, Women

Stephani Schmidt
Otterbein

Mount Union Baldwin Wallace
Otterbein

Mount Union
April 29, May 2 at higher seed Championship Site
Soccer, Men

Mark Batman
Ohio Northern

Ohio Northern Ohio Northern Nov. 3, 5, 8 at higher seed OAC Tournament Website
Soccer, Women

Mark Batman
Ohio Northern

Capital/John Carroll
Capital
Nov. 4, 6, 8 at higher seed OAC Tournament Website
Softball Betsy Hada
Heidelberg
Ohio Northern/
Muskingum
Muskingum
May 1-2 at #1 seed OAC Tournament
Swimming, Men Athena Miller
Defiance
N/A Ohio Northern February 19-21 Akron Ocasek Natatorium Championship Site

Swimming, Women Athena Miller
Defiance
N/A Ohio Northern February 19-21 Akron Ocasek Natatorium Championship Site

Tennis, Men

Scott Wills
Ohio Northern

Otterbein
Otterbein April 28, May 1-2 Lindner Family Tennis Center Championship Website 

Tennis, Women

Scott Wills
Ohio Northern

Otterbein Otterbein
April 28, May 1-2 Lindner Family Tennis Center Championship Website
Indoor Track/Field, Men

Dara Ford
Otterbein

N/A Mount Union Feb. 27-28 Capital Championship Site
Indoor Track/Field, Women

Dara Ford
Otterbein

N/A Mount Union Feb. 27-28 Capital

Championship Site

Outdoor Track/Field, Men

Dara Ford
Otterbein

N/A Mount Union April 24-25 Mount Union Championship Site
Outdoor Track/Field, Women

Dara Ford
Otterbein

N/A Mount Union April 24-25 Mount Union
Championship Site
Volleyball

Monica McDonald
Otterbein

Mount Union
Heidelberg
Mount Union
Nov. 4,6,8 at higher seed OAC Tournament Website
Wrestling

Ron Beaschler
Ohio Northern

Heidelberg N/A N/A N/A NCAA Regional

View: Mobile | Desktop