OAC Scoreboard

March 04, 2018 - March 10, 2018
March 07, 2018
Baseball
Game 1
Game 1
Ohio Northern
10
Wentworth
0
Final R H E
Ohio Northern (3-1) 10 13 0
Wentworth (0-3) 0 3 4

Batting

Ohio Northern
3B: none
HR: none
Wentworth
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Mount Union
4
Thomas More
3
Final R H E
Mount Union (6-1) 4 10 1
Thomas More (0-2) 3 6 0

Batting

Mount Union
3B: none
HR: none
Thomas More
2B: none
3B: Jacob Whitford
HR: Blaise Ostertag
Game 2
Game 2
Wentworth
4
Ohio Northern
7
Final R H E
Wentworth (0-4) 4 3 2
Ohio Northern (4-1) 7 8 2

Batting

Wentworth
2B: none
3B: Cole Fritz
HR: none
Ohio Northern
2B: none
HR: none
Otterbein
3
Alvernia
6
Final R H E
Otterbein (4-4) 3 10 2
Alvernia (4-3) 6 10 2

Batting

Otterbein
2B: none
HR: none
Alvernia
2B: N. Sides; B. Dubas
3B: none
HR: M. Celiano
Game 2
Game 2
Thomas More
2
Mount Union
3
Final R H E
Thomas More (0-3) 2 7 2
Mount Union (7-1) 3 4 2

Batting

Thomas More
2B: Ben Laumann; Matt Wellbrock
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Union
3B: none
HR: none
Muskingum
16
La Roche
17
Final (10) R H E
Muskingum (1-4) 16 17 4
La Roche (6-1) 17 20 4

Batting

Muskingum
3B: none
HR: none
La Roche
2B: Joe Professori; Philip Pieto 2
3B: Jonathan Spina; Johnathan Melendez
HR: none
Moravian
5
Baldwin Wallace
7
Final R H E
Moravian (3-6) 5 10 2
Baldwin Wallace (8-1) 7 15 1

Batting

Moravian
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Baldwin Wallace
HR: none
Men's Lacrosse
Wittenberg
11
Otterbein
18
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wittenberg (1-3) 4 3 3 1 11
Otterbein (1-3) 6 6 4 2 18

Game Leaders

Otterbein
G: 4 Players (#1, #29, #32, #38 - 3)
A: Xander Seal - 6
Sv: Matt Niemi - 10
GB: 2 Players (#39, #40 - 8)
Wittenberg
G: Charlie Tillett - 3
A: Michael Coyle - 2
Sv: Max Cavellier - 10
GB: Jack Wolfe - 5

Team Stats

Wittenberg
Otterbein

Shots

38
44

Ground Balls

29
35

Saves

13
10

Clears

17-18
16-21

Turnovers

22
23

Face Offs Won

11
22

Man Up

3-3
1-6
Baldwin Wallace
6
Transylvania
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Baldwin Wallace (3-2, 0-0) 3 0 1 2 6
Transylvania (1-2, 0-0) 2 1 4 3 10

Game Leaders

Transylvania
G: Josh Mesmer - 3
A: 4 Players (#4, #20, #23, #28 - 1)
Sv: Michael Webb - 8
GB: Logan Fogle - 6
Baldwin Wallace
G: 2 Players (#24, #29 - 2)
Sv: Mike Dizonno - 8

Team Stats

Baldwin Wallace
Transylvania

Shots

27
33

Ground Balls

25
37

Saves

8
8

Clears

15-20
22-25

Turnovers

22
21

Face Offs Won

8
12

Man Up

0-6
0-3
Capital
10
Wooster
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Capital (1-2) 4 4 2 0 10
Wooster (3-1) 4 0 6 4 14

Game Leaders

Wooster
G: Sam Kuhn - 5
A: 6 Players (#1, #8, #9, #10, #22, #88 - 1)
Sv: Wesley Wagner - 8
GB: Noah Plotkin - 5
Capital
G: 2 Players (#20, #42 - 3)
A: 2 Players (#10, #20 - 2)
Sv: Cole Palmby - 10

Team Stats

Capital
Wooster

Shots

31
42

Ground Balls

24
35

Saves

10
8

Clears

17-23
18-20

Turnovers

22
14

Face Offs Won

13
14

Man Up

1-2
1-3
Oglethorpe
4
Muskingum
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Oglethorpe (0-4) 1 3 0 0 4
Muskingum (2-1) 0 2 2 5 9

Game Leaders

Muskingum
G: Ryan Stacey - 4
A: 2 Players (#23, #24 - 2)
Sv: Phillip Dappen - 12
GB: Ohlen Rudy - 11
Oglethorpe
G: Dwayne Taylor - 2
A: Braden Draucek - 1
Sv: Ramiro Juarez - 11
GB: Cameron Ritter - 9

Team Stats

Oglethorpe
Muskingum

Shots

28
52

Ground Balls

49
49

Saves

11
12

Clears

17-19
22-22

Turnovers

25
21

Face Offs Won

5
12

Man Up

1-6
0-4
Men's Tennis
Final
St. John Fisher 2
Baldwin Wallace 7
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
Heidelberg 2
Penn St.-Harrisburg 7
@ Hilton Head Island, SC Chaplin Park Tennis Center
Final
Mount Union 4
Eastern Nazarene 5
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Spring Break
Final
Emerson 2
Otterbein 7
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
Merchant Marine 8
Otterbein 1
@ Orlando, Fla.
Softball
Monmouth (Ill.)
1
Mount Union
8
Final R H E
Monmouth (Ill.) (4-3) 1 5 2
Mount Union (4-5) 8 14 0

Batting

Monmouth (Ill.)
2B: Alison Trettin
3B: none
HR: Laura Dulee
Mount Union
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Union
11
Carthage
5
Final R H E
Mount Union (5-5) 11 16 0
Carthage (2-6) 5 10 4

Batting

Mount Union
3B: none
Carthage
2B: Alonzo, Naomi; Guercio, Stefanie
3B: none
HR: Sefcik, Brooke
Otterbein
12
Husson
0
Final R H E
Otterbein (5-4) 12 15 1
Husson (1-4) 0 3 1

Batting

Otterbein
3B: none
HR: none
Husson
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Baldwin Wallace
9
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
Final R H E
Baldwin Wallace (3-4) 9 12 0
Bridgewater (Va.) (3-5) 5 3 3

Batting

Baldwin Wallace
HR: none
Bridgewater (Va.)
2B: Stephanie Carroll
3B: none
HR: Mikalia Guard; Victoria Gontarz
Staten Island
0
Otterbein
2
Final R H E
Staten Island (0-1) 0 6 1
Otterbein (6-4) 2 7 1

Batting

Staten Island
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Otterbein
3B: none
HR: none
Rhodes
3
Baldwin Wallace
1
Final R H E
Rhodes (11-3) 3 6 0
Baldwin Wallace (3-5) 1 3 2

Batting

Rhodes
2B: none
3B: Peyton Clark
HR: Jill Healy
Baldwin Wallace
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Women's Lacrosse
Capital
20
Ohio Wesleyan
4
Final 1 2 T
Capital (5-0) 14 6 20
Ohio Wesleyan (1-2) 2 2 4

Game Leaders

Ohio Wesleyan
G: Megan McElgunn - 2
A: N/A
Sv: Kelly Coffyn - 9
GB: 3 Players (#3, #5, #10 - 3)
Capital
A: 2 Players (#2, #18 - 2)
Sv: Lisa Lotz - 4
GB: Brooke Overly - 5

Team Stats

Capital
Ohio Wesleyan

Shots

38
9

Ground Balls

24
16

Saves

4
10

Clears

13-16
9-22

Turnovers

14
26

Draw Controls

15
10

Free Position Shots

5-10
2-4
Mt. St. Joseph
5
Wilmington
13
Final 1 2 T
Mt. St. Joseph (0-1, 0-0) 3 2 5
Wilmington (1-3, 0-0) 3 10 13

Game Leaders

Wilmington
G: Becca Petra - 5
A: 5 Players (#1, #13, #14, #15, #25 - 1)
Sv: Megan Wieloch - 17
GB: 3 Players (#1, #21, #25 - 5)
Mt. St. Joseph
G: 2 Players (#11, #13 - 2)
A: 2 Players (#06, #13 - 1)
Sv: Sydney Vinel - 13
GB: Maria Sams - 5

Team Stats

Mt. St. Joseph
Wilmington

Shots

24
32

Ground Balls

22
35

Saves

13
17

Clears

15-35
19-26

Turnovers

29
31

Draw Controls

7
12

Free Position Shots

1-9
3-7
Ohio Northern
1
Sewanee
15
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (2-2) 0 1 1
Sewanee (6-1) 10 5 15

Game Leaders

Sewanee
G: 5 Players (#3, #9, #18, #21, #27 - 2)
A: Grace Zechman - 3
Sv: Brianna Young - 3
GB: Alden Woolford - 6
Ohio Northern
G: Ann McArn - 1
A: N/A

Team Stats

Ohio Northern
Sewanee

Shots

8
33

Ground Balls

16
33

Saves

10
5

Clears

17-33
19-24

Turnovers

37
26

Draw Controls

5
13

Free Position Shots

1-3
1-5
Women's Tennis
Final
Muhlenberg 0
Ohio Northern 9
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
Baldwin Wallace 8
St. John Fisher 1
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
Penn St.-Harrisburg 5
Heidelberg 3
@ Hilton Head Island, SC Chaplin Park Tennis Center
Cancelled
Ohio Northern
Webber Int'l
Final
Albany St. (GA) 1
Baldwin Wallace 7
@ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
Ohio Northern 8
Emerson 1
@ Orlando, Fla.

View: Mobile | Desktop