OAC Scoreboard

March 03, 2018 - March 09, 2018
March 06, 2018
Baseball
Lebanon Valley
6
Muskingum
2
Final R H E
Lebanon Valley (0-0) 6 12 2
Muskingum (0-3) 2 7 3

Batting

Lebanon Valley
2B: T. Holdredge; C. Albright
3B: none
HR: none
Muskingum
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Capital
19
Ohio Wesleyan
0
Final R H E
Capital (7-3) 19 19 2
Ohio Wesleyan (0-2) 0 5 3

Batting

Capital
3B: none
Ohio Wesleyan
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Penn St.-Altoona
13
John Carroll
11
Final R H E
Penn St.-Altoona (2-5) 13 16 2
John Carroll (5-2) 11 14 5

Batting

Penn St.-Altoona
2B: Jim Shomberg; Catcher Cumming; Peter Jacobs; Austin Anderson
3B: none
HR: none
John Carroll
HR: none
Heidelberg
7
Moravian
1
Final R H E
Heidelberg (4-1) 7 12 0
Moravian (3-5) 1 6 0

Batting

Heidelberg
Moravian
2B: none
3B: none
HR: Austin Markowski
Game 2
Game 2
Capital
7
Ohio Wesleyan
8
Final R H E
Capital (7-4) 7 12 2
Ohio Wesleyan (1-2) 8 12 1

Batting

Capital
3B: none
HR: none
Ohio Wesleyan
2B: Mitchell Raley
3B: none
HR: Matt Deskins
Men's Lacrosse
John Carroll
15
Ill. Wesleyan
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
John Carroll (2-1) 5 4 1 5 15
Ill. Wesleyan (3-1) 3 7 6 4 20

Game Leaders

Ill. Wesleyan
G: Maibuecher, James - 6
A: Winter, Nick - 3
Sv: Houser, Benigno - 6
GB: Grabarek, J.C. - 19
John Carroll
A: 2 Players (#21, #57 - 2)
Sv: Jacob Betz - 14
GB: Nick Pompelia - 7

Team Stats

John Carroll
Ill. Wesleyan

Shots

36
62

Ground Balls

38
62

Saves

14
6

Clears

18-26
15-17

Turnovers

30
28

Face Offs Won

9
30

Man Up

2-5
1-3
Ohio Northern
14
Immaculata
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ohio Northern (4-1) 3 5 3 3 14
Immaculata (1-4) 1 0 0 2 3

Game Leaders

Immaculata
G: 3 Players (#4, #13, #26 - 1)
A: 2 Players (#7, #13 - 1)
Sv: States, Denton - 9
GB: 2 Players (#1, #6 - 3)
Ohio Northern
G: 2 Players (#1, #25 - 3)
A: 3 Players (#2, #32, #41 - 2)
Sv: Alex Pizarro - 4

Team Stats

Ohio Northern
Immaculata

Shots

59
13

Ground Balls

37
13

Saves

6
11

Clears

10-12
13-17

Turnovers

12
15

Face Offs Won

19
2

Man Up

2-4
0-1
Heidelberg
15
Concordia Chicago
1
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Heidelberg (3-0) 2 1 7 5 15
Concordia Chicago (0-3) 0 1 0 0 1

Game Leaders

Concordia Chicago
G: Hunter Combe - 1
A: N/A
Sv: Jack Liskey - 27
GB: 2 Players (#10, #11 - 3)
Heidelberg
G: 3 Players (#5, #12, #18 - 3)
A: Brock Hodson - 2
Sv: Alex Bruder - 4
GB: Hunter Edwards - 10

Team Stats

Heidelberg
Concordia Chicago

Shots

55
8

Ground Balls

52
14

Saves

4
27

Clears

25-26
15-36

Turnovers

22
44

Face Offs Won

16
4

Man Up

0-2
0-3
Wilmington
21
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wilmington (1-1) 8 7 3 3 21
Earlham (0-2) 0 0 0 0 0

Game Leaders

Earlham
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sv: John Okker-Edging - 5
GB: 2 Players (#1, #18 - 5)
Wilmington
G: Jhordan Lang - 6
A: 2 Players (#8, #11 - 2)
GB: Zac Chucta - 12

Team Stats

Wilmington
Earlham

Shots

47
19

Ground Balls

54
26

Saves

6
5

Clears

20-20
9-15

Turnovers

23
27

Face Offs Won

19
6

Man Up

1-5
0-3
Men's Tennis
12:30 PM
DeSales
Heidelberg
@ Hilton Head, SC Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center
Final
St. John Fisher 3
Mount Union 6
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
Marietta 7
Bethany (W.V.) 2
Softball
Alfred
0
Muskingum
3
Final R H E
Alfred (4-1) 0 0 2
Muskingum (5-0) 3 5 4

Batting

Alfred
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Muskingum
2B: none
3B: none
Fontbonne
2
Otterbein
3
Final (8) R H E
Fontbonne (0-9) 2 3 0
Otterbein (3-4) 3 9 2

Batting

Fontbonne
2B: Emelia Modglin
3B: Diamond Thomas
HR: none
Otterbein
Misericordia
8
John Carroll
9
Final R H E
Misericordia (3-4) 8 9 1
John Carroll (1-5) 9 12 2

Batting

Misericordia
2B: Jessica Pluta
3B: none
HR: none
John Carroll
3B: none
HR: none
Muskingum
6
Westminster (Pa.)
2
Final R H E
Muskingum (6-0) 6 7 1
Westminster (Pa.) (2-3) 2 6 4

Batting

Muskingum
3B: none
HR: none
Westminster (Pa.)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Ida
4
Mount Union
7
Final R H E
Mount Ida (2-4) 4 7 2
Mount Union (2-5) 7 12 4

Batting

Mount Ida
2B: Hayley Microulis
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Union
3B: none
Otterbein
9
Thomas More
6
Final R H E
Otterbein (4-4) 9 12 0
Thomas More (11-6) 6 10 2

Batting

Otterbein
3B: none
Thomas More
2B: Bree Appel
3B: none
HR: Andrea Gahan; Bree Appel
John Carroll
4
Rhodes
2
Final R H E
John Carroll (2-5) 4 7 2
Rhodes (8-3) 2 2 1

Batting

John Carroll
HR: none
Rhodes
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Heidelberg
10
WPI
4
Final R H E
Heidelberg (3-2) 10 14 2
WPI (3-2) 4 10 2

Batting

Heidelberg
3B: none
WPI
2B: Renee LeClaire; RiAnna May
3B: none
HR: none
Lebanon Valley
5
Ohio Northern
6
BOT 7 R H E
Lebanon Valley (1-2) 5 6 2
Ohio Northern (5-0) 6 9 2

Batting

Lebanon Valley
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Ohio Northern
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Union
13
Morrisville St.
1
Final R H E
Mount Union (3-5) 13 16 0
Morrisville St. (0-1) 1 3 3

Batting

Mount Union
HR: none
Morrisville St.
2B: none
3B: Amanda Labe
HR: none
Cancelled
Rhodes
Heidelberg
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Baldwin Wallace
2
Emerson
7
Final R H E
Baldwin Wallace (1-4) 2 10 4
Emerson (4-0) 7 9 0

Batting

Baldwin Wallace
3B: none
HR: none
Emerson
2B: Lindsey Lowe; Kallista Leonardos
3B: none
HR: Kallista Leonardos
Ohio Northern
5
Misericordia
4
BOT 7 R H E
Ohio Northern (6-0) 5 11 1
Misericordia (3-5) 4 9 2

Batting

Ohio Northern
3B: none
HR: none
Misericordia
2B: Lori Brennan
3B: none
HR: none
Simmons
3
Heidelberg
5
Final R H E
Simmons (0-1) 3 6 2
Heidelberg (4-2) 5 7 4

Batting

Simmons
2B: Lauren Del Vacchio; Ivy Vann
3B: none
HR: none
Heidelberg
3B: none
HR: none
Widener
1
Baldwin Wallace
3
Final R H E
Widener (0-4) 1 5 2
Baldwin Wallace (2-4) 3 4 0

Batting

Widener
2B: DelRomano
3B: none
HR: none
Baldwin Wallace
3B: none
HR: none
Women's Lacrosse
Muskingum
0
Bridgewater (Va.)
20
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (0-3) 0 0 0
Bridgewater (Va.) (3-0) 13 7 20

Game Leaders

Bridgewater (Va.)
G: Anna O'Hara - 5
A: Kristen Stark - 5
Sv: Mikaela Brooks - 6
GB: 2 Players (#10, #21 - 4)
Muskingum
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sv: Kate Shamel - 11
GB: Kate Shamel - 7

Team Stats

Muskingum
Bridgewater (Va.)

Shots

8
35

Ground Balls

19
26

Saves

13
6

Clears

9-26
11-15

Turnovers

26
20

Draw Controls

3
19

Free Position Shots

0-5
0-1
Otterbein
21
Dallas
7
Final 1 2 T
Otterbein (2-3) 14 7 21
Dallas (0-3) 3 4 7

Game Leaders

Dallas
G: Lexi Leite - 3
A: N/A
Sv: Lizz Winkler - 7
GB: Lizz Winkler - 6
Otterbein
G: Abby Smoot - 5
A: 3 Players (#1, #19, #27 - 2)
GB: Julia Karas - 5

Team Stats

Otterbein
Dallas

Shots

31
13

Ground Balls

21
24

Saves

2
7

Clears

22-31
18-34

Turnovers

29
28

Draw Controls

24
6

Free Position Shots

2-2
2-3
Emerson
8
John Carroll
19
Final OT 2OT T
Emerson (0-2) 4 4 8
John Carroll (3-0) 11 8 19

Game Leaders

John Carroll
G: 3 Players (#7, #23, #28 - 4)
Sv: Megan Sarles - 4
GB: 2 Players (#18, #23 - 1)
Emerson
G: Emily Quinn - 4
A: 3 Players (#3, #15, #23 - 1)
Sv: Kristina Modica - 10
GB: Ashlyn Mocknis - 3

Team Stats

Emerson
John Carroll

Shots

13
33

Ground Balls

6
2

Saves

10
4

Clears

10-14
5-8

Turnovers

10
10

Draw Controls

9
18

Free Position Shots

0-0
5-5
Baldwin Wallace
19
Pacific (Ore.)
3
Final 1 2 T
Baldwin Wallace (1-1) 11 8 19
Pacific (Ore.) (0-4) 2 1 3

Game Leaders

Pacific (Ore.)
G: 3 Players (#12, #15, #20 - 1)
A: Dakota Dantzer - 1
Sv: Ariel Watanabe - 13
GB: Jordyn Godfrey - 3
Baldwin Wallace
A: 3 Players (#8, #19, #23 - 1)
Sv: N/A
GB: Megan Patrick - 4

Team Stats

Baldwin Wallace
Pacific (Ore.)

Shots

38
3

Ground Balls

16
6

Saves

0
13

Clears

10-10
4-8

Turnovers

14
31

Draw Controls

12
11

Free Position Shots

3-7
0-0
Women's Tennis
Final
Baldwin Wallace 4
Roanoke 5
@ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
Ohio Northern 9
St. Vincent 0
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
12:30 PM
DeSales
Heidelberg
@ Hilton Head, SC Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center
Final
St. John Fisher 2
Mount Union 7
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
John Carroll 8
Minn. St. Mankato 1
@ Orlando, FL
Final
Eastern Nazarene 2
Baldwin Wallace 7
@ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina

View: Mobile | Desktop