OAC Scoreboard

March 02, 2018 - March 08, 2018
March 05, 2018
Baseball
Ohio Northern
7
Albion
2
Final R H E
Ohio Northern (2-1) 7 12 0
Albion (0-4) 2 9 1

Batting

Ohio Northern
3B: none
Albion
2B: Jordyn Finney; Andrew Arszulowicz
3B: none
HR: none
Muskingum
11
Elizabethtown
20
Final R H E
Muskingum (1-2) 11 17 4
Elizabethtown (2-1) 20 18 1

Batting

Muskingum
HR: none
Elizabethtown
2B: Nick Lorenz 3; Mike Christy; Derek Manning; Brennan Snyder 2; Colby Smith
3B: Nick Bein
HR: Mike Christy; Derek Manning 2
Mitchell
4
Heidelberg
3
Final (12) R H E
Mitchell (4-1) 4 13 0
Heidelberg (3-1) 3 8 0

Batting

Mitchell
2B: Kyle Hartenstein; Jack Finnegan
3B: none
HR: none
Heidelberg
3B: none
Mount Union
16
DeSales
6
Final R H E
Mount Union (5-1) 16 15 2
DeSales (4-4) 6 11 3

Batting

Mount Union
3B: none
HR: none
DeSales
2B: C. Barebo; A. Fritz; P. Amato; E. Plummer
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
John Carroll
10
Wentworth
1
Final R H E
John Carroll (4-1) 10 11 0
Wentworth (0-1) 1 3 3

Batting

John Carroll
3B: none
Wentworth
2B: Andrew Elliott
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Wentworth
8
John Carroll
10
Final R H E
Wentworth (0-2) 8 12 1
John Carroll (5-1) 10 12 2

Batting

Wentworth
2B: Jake Smith
3B: Tyler Weninger
HR: none
John Carroll
HR: none
Bluffton
16
Baldwin Wallace
17
Final R H E
Bluffton (4-1) 16 15 1
Baldwin Wallace (7-1) 17 19 1

Batting

Bluffton
2B: Chase Lawniczak
3B: Reid Ruhl
HR: none
Baldwin Wallace
3B: none
Otterbein
11
Moravian
6
Final R H E
Otterbein (4-3) 11 16 2
Moravian (3-4) 6 5 2

Batting

Otterbein
3B: none
HR: none
Moravian
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Men's Tennis
Final
Spring Arbor 6
Ohio Northern 2
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
John Carroll 0
Lee 9
@ Orlando, FL
Final
Otterbein 1
Ursinus 8
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Catholic 2
Mount Union 7
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
Lynchburg 6
Baldwin Wallace 3
@ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
Ohio Northern 9
Penn St.-Harrisburg 0
@ Hilton Head Island, SC
Final
John Carroll 0
Creighton 7
@ Orlando, FL
Softball
Mount Union
1
Eastern Nazarene
4
Final R H E
Mount Union (1-4) 1 5 0
Eastern Nazarene (3-2) 4 11 1

Batting

Mount Union
3B: none
HR: none
Eastern Nazarene
2B: Kayleen Garrick; Elisabeth Schaffer; Olivia Warren
3B: none
HR: Lauren Weidler
Baldwin Wallace
1
Alfred
5
Final R H E
Baldwin Wallace (1-2) 1 7 1
Alfred (3-0) 5 8 1

Batting

Baldwin Wallace
3B: none
HR: none
Alfred
2B: Alexander
3B: none
HR: none
Widener
3
Muskingum
11
Final R H E
Widener (0-1) 3 6 2
Muskingum (3-0) 11 13 0

Batting

Widener
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Muskingum
3B: none
Thiel
1
Ohio Northern
7
BOT 7 R H E
Thiel (1-2) 1 4 0
Ohio Northern (3-0) 7 10 0

Batting

Thiel
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Ohio Northern
HR: none
Franklin
5
Mount Union
3
Final R H E
Franklin (6-0) 5 7 2
Mount Union (1-5) 3 4 1

Batting

Franklin
2B: Shelby Mager; Danielle Wyse
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Union
3B: none
Ohio Northern
8
Widener
3
Final R H E
Ohio Northern (4-0) 8 9 2
Widener (0-2) 3 10 2

Batting

Ohio Northern
3B: none
HR: none
Widener
2B: none
3B: none
HR: Katie Sterling
Montclair St.
4
Baldwin Wallace
3
Final (8) R H E
Montclair St. (2-1) 4 5 0
Baldwin Wallace (1-3) 3 6 0

Batting

Montclair St.
2B: E. Radesich
3B: none
HR: E. Radesich
Baldwin Wallace
3B: none
HR: none
Muskingum
13
Penn St.-Berks
4
Final R H E
Muskingum (4-0) 13 19 3
Penn St.-Berks (1-2) 4 8 2

Batting

Muskingum
3B: none
Penn St.-Berks
2B: Hunter Hart; Sophia Cinti
3B: none
HR: Cori Dickinson
Muhlenberg
4
John Carroll
1
Final R H E
Muhlenberg (1-3) 4 9 0
John Carroll (0-4) 1 5 3

Batting

Muhlenberg
2B: Karissa Astrella; Allyson Sweeney
3B: none
HR: none
John Carroll
3B: none
HR: none
Penn St.-Berks
2
Heidelberg
1
Final R H E
Penn St.-Berks (2-2) 2 8 0
Heidelberg (1-2) 1 6 0

Batting

Penn St.-Berks
2B: Becca Faust; Heather Rissell 2
3B: none
HR: none
Heidelberg
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
John Carroll
0
Montclair St.
1
Final R H E
John Carroll (0-5) 0 6 2
Montclair St. (3-1) 1 5 1

Batting

John Carroll
3B: none
HR: none
Montclair St.
2B: Elena Radesich; Samantha DiClementi
3B: none
HR: none
Heidelberg
12
Misericordia
6
Final R H E
Heidelberg (2-2) 12 14 2
Misericordia (3-3) 6 8 2

Batting

Heidelberg
3B: none
HR: none
Misericordia
2B: Amanda Butera
3B: none
HR: Lori Brennan
Women's Lacrosse
Ohio Northern
12
Carthage
18
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (2-1) 6 6 12
Carthage (4-0) 9 9 18

Game Leaders

Carthage
G: Rachel Mussell - 6
A: Rachel Mussell - 4
Sv: Maggie Allen - 20
GB: Emily Lima - 9
Ohio Northern

Team Stats

Ohio Northern
Carthage

Shots

38
33

Ground Balls

33
30

Saves

12
20

Clears

28-34
26-32

Turnovers

24
30

Draw Controls

12
20

Free Position Shots

3-14
2-7
Women's Tennis
Final
Ohio Northern 4
Minn. St. Moorhead 5
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
John Carroll 2
Lee 7
@ Orlando, FL
Final
Otterbein 8
Ursinus 1
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Catholic 4
Mount Union 5
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
Sweet Briar 8
Heidelberg 0
@ Hilton Head, SC Evian Tennis Center
Final
Ohio Northern 6
Carthage 3
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
John Carroll 1
Creighton 6
@ Orlando, FL
Final
Covenant 3
Otterbein 6
@ Orlando, Fla.

View: Mobile | Desktop